
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See LFVN's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Packaged Foods Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for LFVN and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LFVN | $5.88 | +0.17% | 73.2M | 9.38 | $0.62 | +3.25% |
| KHC | $24.34 | +1.84% | 28.8B | 10.05 | $2.42 | +6.54% |
| JBS | $12.49 | +2.71% | 27.7B | 7.61 | $1.64 | +7.99% |
| GIS | $34.29 | +3.75% | 17.8B | 9.38 | $3.55 | +7.07% |
| SJM | $129.90 | +2.88% | 13.9B | 14.19 | $9.15 | +3.39% |
| MKC | $47.29 | +1.05% | 12.7B | 14.92 | $3.17 | +4.05% |
| MKC-V | $47.52 | +1.24% | 12.7B | 14.96 | $3.16 | +4.05% |
| MICC | $19.87 | +5.30% | 12.2B | 58.74 | $0.34 | N/A |
| HRL | $21.28 | +1.82% | 11.7B | 15.09 | $1.41 | +5.46% |
| DAR | $55.73 | +1.05% | 8.8B | 14.98 | $3.72 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
The Kraft Heinz Company (NYSE: KHC)
LFVN vs KHC Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, KHC has a market cap of 28.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while KHC trades at $24.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas KHC's P/E ratio is 10.05. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to KHC's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to KHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check KHC's competition here
Jbs N.V. (NYSE: JBS)
LFVN vs JBS Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, JBS has a market cap of 27.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while JBS trades at $12.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas JBS's P/E ratio is 7.61. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to JBS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to JBS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check JBS's competition here
General Mills, Inc. (NYSE: GIS)
LFVN vs GIS Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, GIS has a market cap of 17.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while GIS trades at $34.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas GIS's P/E ratio is 9.38. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to GIS's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to GIS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check GIS's competition here
The J. M. Smucker Company (NYSE: SJM)
LFVN vs SJM Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, SJM has a market cap of 13.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while SJM trades at $129.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas SJM's P/E ratio is 14.19. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to SJM's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to SJM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check SJM's competition here
McCormick & Company, Incorporated (NYSE: MKC)
LFVN vs MKC Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, MKC has a market cap of 12.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while MKC trades at $47.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas MKC's P/E ratio is 14.92. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to MKC's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to MKC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check MKC's competition here
McCormick & Company, Incorporated (NYSE: MKC-V)
LFVN vs MKC-V Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, MKC-V has a market cap of 12.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while MKC-V trades at $47.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas MKC-V's P/E ratio is 14.96. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to MKC-V's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to MKC-V. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check MKC-V's competition here
The Magnum Ice Cream Company N.V. (NYSE: MICC)
LFVN vs MICC Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, MICC has a market cap of 12.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while MICC trades at $19.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas MICC's P/E ratio is 58.74. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to MICC's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to MICC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check MICC's competition here
Hormel Foods Corporation (NYSE: HRL)
LFVN vs HRL Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, HRL has a market cap of 11.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while HRL trades at $21.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas HRL's P/E ratio is 15.09. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to HRL's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to HRL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check HRL's competition here
Darling Ingredients Inc. (NYSE: DAR)
LFVN vs DAR Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, DAR has a market cap of 8.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while DAR trades at $55.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas DAR's P/E ratio is 14.98. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to DAR's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to DAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check DAR's competition here
Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: LW)
LFVN vs LW Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, LW has a market cap of 7.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while LW trades at $54.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas LW's P/E ratio is 17.91. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to LW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to LW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check LW's competition here
Smithfield Foods, Inc. (NASDAQ: SFD)
LFVN vs SFD Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, SFD has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while SFD trades at $18.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas SFD's P/E ratio is 7.81. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to SFD's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to SFD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check SFD's competition here
Conagra Brands, Inc. (NYSE: CAG)
LFVN vs CAG Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, CAG has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while CAG trades at $14.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas CAG's P/E ratio is 8.57. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to CAG's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to CAG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check CAG's competition here
Pilgrim's Pride Corporation (NASDAQ: PPC)
LFVN vs PPC Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, PPC has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while PPC trades at $28.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas PPC's P/E ratio is 6.52. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to PPC's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to PPC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check PPC's competition here
Campbell Soup Company (NASDAQ: CPB)
LFVN vs CPB Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, CPB has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while CPB trades at $21.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas CPB's P/E ratio is 8.93. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to CPB's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to CPB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check CPB's competition here
Ingredion Incorporated (NYSE: INGR)
LFVN vs INGR Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, INGR has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while INGR trades at $96.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas INGR's P/E ratio is 9.29. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to INGR's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to INGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check INGR's competition here
BRF S.A. (NYSE: BRFS)
LFVN vs BRFS Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, BRFS has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while BRFS trades at $3.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas BRFS's P/E ratio is 8.24. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to BRFS's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to BRFS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check BRFS's competition here
Lancaster Colony Corporation (NASDAQ: LANC)
LFVN vs LANC Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, LANC has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while LANC trades at $172.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas LANC's P/E ratio is 28.09. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to LANC's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to LANC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check LANC's competition here
Hostess Brands, Inc. (NASDAQ: TWNK)
LFVN vs TWNK Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, TWNK has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while TWNK trades at $33.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas TWNK's P/E ratio is 26.64. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to TWNK's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to TWNK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check TWNK's competition here
Hostess Brands, Inc. (NASDAQ: TWNKW)
LFVN vs TWNKW Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, TWNKW has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while TWNKW trades at $3.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas TWNKW's P/E ratio is 5.15. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to TWNKW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to TWNKW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check TWNKW's competition here
Post Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: POST)
LFVN vs POST Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, POST has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while POST trades at $83.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas POST's P/E ratio is 10.16. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to POST's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to POST. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check POST's competition here
Freshpet, Inc. (NASDAQ: FRPT)
LFVN vs FRPT Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, FRPT has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while FRPT trades at $67.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas FRPT's P/E ratio is 42.30. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to FRPT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to FRPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check FRPT's competition here
The Marzetti Company (NASDAQ: MZTI)
LFVN vs MZTI Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, MZTI has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while MZTI trades at $109.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas MZTI's P/E ratio is 16.29. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to MZTI's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to MZTI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check MZTI's competition here
Central Garden & Pet Company (NASDAQ: CENTA)
LFVN vs CENTA Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, CENTA has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while CENTA trades at $39.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas CENTA's P/E ratio is 13.27. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to CENTA's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to CENTA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check CENTA's competition here
Central Garden & Pet Company (NASDAQ: CENT)
LFVN vs CENT Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, CENT has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while CENT trades at $45.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas CENT's P/E ratio is 15.44. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to CENT's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to CENT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check CENT's competition here
Sovos Brands, Inc. (NASDAQ: SOVO)
LFVN vs SOVO Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, SOVO has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while SOVO trades at $22.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas SOVO's P/E ratio is 79.24. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to SOVO's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to SOVO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check SOVO's competition here
WK Kellogg Co (NYSE: KLG)
LFVN vs KLG Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, KLG has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while KLG trades at $23.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas KLG's P/E ratio is 67.65. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to KLG's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to KLG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check KLG's competition here
Nomad Foods Limited (NYSE: NOMD)
LFVN vs NOMD Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, NOMD has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while NOMD trades at $12.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas NOMD's P/E ratio is 6.72. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to NOMD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to NOMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check NOMD's competition here
J&J Snack Foods Corp. (NASDAQ: JJSF)
LFVN vs JJSF Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, JJSF has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while JJSF trades at $85.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas JJSF's P/E ratio is 20.00. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to JJSF's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to JJSF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check JJSF's competition here
Herbalife Nutrition Ltd. (NYSE: HLF)
LFVN vs HLF Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, HLF has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while HLF trades at $13.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas HLF's P/E ratio is 6.22. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to HLF's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to HLF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check HLF's competition here
Flowers Foods, Inc. (NYSE: FLO)
LFVN vs FLO Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, FLO has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while FLO trades at $6.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas FLO's P/E ratio is 5.94. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to FLO's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to FLO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check FLO's competition here
Utz Brands, Inc. (NYSE: UTZ)
LFVN vs UTZ Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, UTZ has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while UTZ trades at $14.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas UTZ's P/E ratio is 17.17. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to UTZ's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to UTZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check UTZ's competition here
TreeHouse Foods, Inc. (NYSE: THS)
LFVN vs THS Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, THS has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while THS trades at $24.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas THS's P/E ratio is -5.05. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to THS's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to THS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check THS's competition here
Seneca Foods Corporation (NASDAQ: SENEB)
LFVN vs SENEB Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, SENEB has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while SENEB trades at $161.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas SENEB's P/E ratio is 10.00. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to SENEB's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to SENEB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check SENEB's competition here
Seneca Foods Corporation (NASDAQ: SENEA)
LFVN vs SENEA Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, SENEA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while SENEA trades at $159.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas SENEA's P/E ratio is 9.89. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to SENEA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to SENEA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check SENEA's competition here
BellRing Brands, Inc. (NYSE: BRBR)
LFVN vs BRBR Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, BRBR has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while BRBR trades at $9.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas BRBR's P/E ratio is 6.95. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to BRBR's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to BRBR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check BRBR's competition here
The Simply Good Foods Company (NASDAQ: SMPL)
LFVN vs SMPL Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, SMPL has a market cap of 976.3M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while SMPL trades at $11.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas SMPL's P/E ratio is 6.53. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to SMPL's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to SMPL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check SMPL's competition here
Westrock Coffee Company, LLC (NASDAQ: WEST)
LFVN vs WEST Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, WEST has a market cap of 969M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while WEST trades at $9.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas WEST's P/E ratio is -23.63. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to WEST's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to WEST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check WEST's competition here
SunOpta Inc. (NASDAQ: STKL)
LFVN vs STKL Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, STKL has a market cap of 769.4M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while STKL trades at $6.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas STKL's P/E ratio is 50.00. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to STKL's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to STKL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check STKL's competition here
John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. (NASDAQ: JBSS)
LFVN vs JBSS Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, JBSS has a market cap of 630.2M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while JBSS trades at $53.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas JBSS's P/E ratio is 10.25. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to JBSS's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to JBSS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check JBSS's competition here
Once Upon A Farm Pbc (NYSE: OFRM)
LFVN vs OFRM Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, OFRM has a market cap of 629.9M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while OFRM trades at $15.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas OFRM's P/E ratio is -31.25. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to OFRM's ROE of -0.92%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to OFRM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check OFRM's competition here
Mama's Creations, Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA)
LFVN vs MAMA Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, MAMA has a market cap of 598.3M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while MAMA trades at $12.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas MAMA's P/E ratio is 66.79. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to MAMA's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to MAMA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check MAMA's competition here
Thorne HealthTech, Inc. (NASDAQ: THRN)
LFVN vs THRN Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, THRN has a market cap of 550.6M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while THRN trades at $10.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas THRN's P/E ratio is 26.13. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to THRN's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to THRN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check THRN's competition here
BRC Inc. (NYSE: BRCC)
LFVN vs BRCC Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, BRCC has a market cap of 401.8M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while BRCC trades at $12.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas BRCC's P/E ratio is -37.70. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to BRCC's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to BRCC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check BRCC's competition here
Lifeway Foods, Inc. (NASDAQ: LWAY)
LFVN vs LWAY Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, LWAY has a market cap of 346.2M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while LWAY trades at $22.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas LWAY's P/E ratio is 32.74. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to LWAY's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to LWAY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check LWAY's competition here
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. (NASDAQ: UCFI)
LFVN vs UCFI Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, UCFI has a market cap of 287.8M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while UCFI trades at $5.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas UCFI's P/E ratio is 68.88. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to UCFI's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to UCFI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check UCFI's competition here
USANA Health Sciences, Inc. (NYSE: USNA)
LFVN vs USNA Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, USNA has a market cap of 264.4M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while USNA trades at $14.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas USNA's P/E ratio is 14.45. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to USNA's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to USNA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check USNA's competition here
Oatly Group AB (NASDAQ: OTLY)
LFVN vs OTLY Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, OTLY has a market cap of 248.3M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while OTLY trades at $7.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas OTLY's P/E ratio is -1.88. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to OTLY's ROE of +6.76%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to OTLY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check OTLY's competition here
Nature's Sunshine Products, Inc. (NASDAQ: NATR)
LFVN vs NATR Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, NATR has a market cap of 215.4M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while NATR trades at $12.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas NATR's P/E ratio is 9.34. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to NATR's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to NATR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check NATR's competition here
Whole Earth Brands, Inc. (NASDAQ: FREE)
LFVN vs FREE Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, FREE has a market cap of 211.6M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while FREE trades at $4.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas FREE's P/E ratio is -8.54. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to FREE's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to FREE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check FREE's competition here
B&G Foods, Inc. (NYSE: BGS)
LFVN vs BGS Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, BGS has a market cap of 188.6M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while BGS trades at $2.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas BGS's P/E ratio is 4.22. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to BGS's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to BGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check BGS's competition here
Westrock Coffee Company, LLC (NASDAQ: WESTW)
LFVN vs WESTW Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, WESTW has a market cap of 168.4M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while WESTW trades at $1.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas WESTW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to WESTW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to WESTW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check WESTW's competition here
MamaMancini's Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: MMMB)
LFVN vs MMMB Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, MMMB has a market cap of 136.8M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while MMMB trades at $3.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas MMMB's P/E ratio is 41.67. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to MMMB's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to MMMB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check MMMB's competition here
Beyond Meat, Inc. (NASDAQ: BYND)
LFVN vs BYND Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, BYND has a market cap of 118.8M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while BYND trades at $6.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas BYND's P/E ratio is -8.33. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to BYND's ROE of -1.55%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to BYND. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check BYND's competition here
China Xiangtai Food Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: PLIN)
LFVN vs PLIN Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, PLIN has a market cap of 115.6M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while PLIN trades at $1.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas PLIN's P/E ratio is -0.83. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to PLIN's ROE of -4.43%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to PLIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check PLIN's competition here
FitLife Brands, Inc. (NASDAQ: FTLF)
LFVN vs FTLF Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, FTLF has a market cap of 74.3M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while FTLF trades at $7.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas FTLF's P/E ratio is 12.36. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to FTLF's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to FTLF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check FTLF's competition here
MeaTech 3D Ltd. (NASDAQ: MITC)
LFVN vs MITC Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, MITC has a market cap of 57.5M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while MITC trades at $3.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas MITC's P/E ratio is -2.15. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to MITC's ROE of -2.21%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to MITC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check MITC's competition here
Bridgford Foods Corporation (NASDAQ: BRID)
LFVN vs BRID Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, BRID has a market cap of 49M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while BRID trades at $5.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas BRID's P/E ratio is -3.48. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to BRID's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to BRID. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check BRID's competition here
Wing Yip Food Holdings Group Limited American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: WYHG)
LFVN vs WYHG Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, WYHG has a market cap of 35.8M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while WYHG trades at $2.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas WYHG's P/E ratio is 6.07. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to WYHG's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to WYHG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check WYHG's competition here
Calyxt, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLXT)
LFVN vs CLXT Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, CLXT has a market cap of 31.3M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while CLXT trades at $6.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas CLXT's P/E ratio is -1.64. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to CLXT's ROE of -3.23%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to CLXT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check CLXT's competition here
Happiness Development Group Limited (NASDAQ: HAPP)
LFVN vs HAPP Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, HAPP has a market cap of 31.3M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while HAPP trades at $4.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas HAPP's P/E ratio is -0.18. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to HAPP's ROE of -0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to HAPP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check HAPP's competition here
Coffee Holding Co., Inc. (NASDAQ: JVA)
LFVN vs JVA Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, JVA has a market cap of 28.7M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while JVA trades at $5.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas JVA's P/E ratio is 5.99. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to JVA's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to JVA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check JVA's competition here
Farmer Bros. Co. (NASDAQ: FARM)
LFVN vs FARM Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, FARM has a market cap of 28.1M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while FARM trades at $1.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas FARM's P/E ratio is -1.49. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to FARM's ROE of -0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to FARM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check FARM's competition here
BranchOut Food Inc. (NASDAQ: BOF)
LFVN vs BOF Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, BOF has a market cap of 27.8M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while BOF trades at $1.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas BOF's P/E ratio is -2.76. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to BOF's ROE of -1.54%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to BOF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check BOF's competition here
Laird Superfood, Inc. (AMEX: LSF)
LFVN vs LSF Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, LSF has a market cap of 27.5M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while LSF trades at $2.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas LSF's P/E ratio is -6.00. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to LSF's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to LSF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check LSF's competition here
Borealis Foods Inc. (NASDAQ: BRLS)
LFVN vs BRLS Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, BRLS has a market cap of 23.6M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while BRLS trades at $1.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas BRLS's P/E ratio is -1.32. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to BRLS's ROE of +1.14%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to BRLS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check BRLS's competition here
YanGuFang International Group Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: YGF)
LFVN vs YGF Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, YGF has a market cap of 23.5M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while YGF trades at $0.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas YGF's P/E ratio is 5.24. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to YGF's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to YGF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check YGF's competition here
Borealis Foods Inc. (NASDAQ: BRLSW)
LFVN vs BRLSW Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, BRLSW has a market cap of 16.5M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while BRLSW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas BRLSW's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to BRLSW's ROE of +1.14%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to BRLSW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check BRLSW's competition here
Tattooed Chef, Inc. (NASDAQ: TTCF)
LFVN vs TTCF Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, TTCF has a market cap of 13.2M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while TTCF trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas TTCF's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to TTCF's ROE of -0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to TTCF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check TTCF's competition here
The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: HAIN)
LFVN vs HAIN Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, HAIN has a market cap of 11M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while HAIN trades at $0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas HAIN's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to HAIN's ROE of -1.06%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to HAIN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check HAIN's competition here
Australian Oilseeds Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: COOT)
LFVN vs COOT Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, COOT has a market cap of 10.5M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while COOT trades at $0.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas COOT's P/E ratio is -11.66. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to COOT's ROE of -1.14%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to COOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check COOT's competition here
Australian Oilseeds Holdings Limited Warrant (NASDAQ: COOTW)
LFVN vs COOTW Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, COOTW has a market cap of 9.9M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while COOTW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas COOTW's P/E ratio is -0.44. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to COOTW's ROE of -1.14%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to COOTW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check COOTW's competition here
NuZee, Inc. (NASDAQ: NUZE)
LFVN vs NUZE Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, NUZE has a market cap of 6.9M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while NUZE trades at $0.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas NUZE's P/E ratio is -0.10. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to NUZE's ROE of -0.94%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to NUZE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check NUZE's competition here
Natural Alternatives International, Inc. (NASDAQ: NAII)
LFVN vs NAII Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, NAII has a market cap of 6.7M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while NAII trades at $1.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas NAII's P/E ratio is -0.79. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to NAII's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to NAII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check NAII's competition here
Better Choice Company Inc. (AMEX: BTTR)
LFVN vs BTTR Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, BTTR has a market cap of 5.1M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while BTTR trades at $2.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas BTTR's P/E ratio is -21.20. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to BTTR's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to BTTR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check BTTR's competition here
Farmmi, Inc. (NASDAQ: FAMI)
LFVN vs FAMI Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, FAMI has a market cap of 3.7M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while FAMI trades at $0.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas FAMI's P/E ratio is 0.18. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to FAMI's ROE of -0.77%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to FAMI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check FAMI's competition here
DDC Enterprise Limited (AMEX: DDC)
LFVN vs DDC Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, DDC has a market cap of 3.3M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while DDC trades at $0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas DDC's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to DDC's ROE of -0.73%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to DDC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check DDC's competition here
Whole Earth Brands Inc (NASDAQ: FREEW)
LFVN vs FREEW Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, FREEW has a market cap of 2.8M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while FREEW trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas FREEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to FREEW's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to FREEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check FREEW's competition here
Nocera, Inc. (NASDAQ: NCRA)
LFVN vs NCRA Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, NCRA has a market cap of 2.3M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while NCRA trades at $1.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas NCRA's P/E ratio is -0.19. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to NCRA's ROE of -1.47%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to NCRA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check NCRA's competition here
ORIENTAL RISE HOLDINGS Ltd (NASDAQ: ORIS)
LFVN vs ORIS Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, ORIS has a market cap of 2.3M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while ORIS trades at $1.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas ORIS's P/E ratio is 1.31. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to ORIS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to ORIS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check ORIS's competition here
The Real Good Food Company, Inc. (NASDAQ: RGF)
LFVN vs RGF Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, RGF has a market cap of 2.2M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while RGF trades at $1.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas RGF's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to RGF's ROE of -0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to RGF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check RGF's competition here
CIMG Inc. (NASDAQ: IMG)
LFVN vs IMG Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, IMG has a market cap of 2M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while IMG trades at $0.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas IMG's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to IMG's ROE of -0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to IMG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check IMG's competition here
Above Food Ingredients Inc. (NASDAQ: ABVE)
LFVN vs ABVE Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, ABVE has a market cap of 1.5M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while ABVE trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas ABVE's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to ABVE's ROE of +6.22%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to ABVE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check ABVE's competition here
Agape ATP Corporation (NASDAQ: ATPC)
LFVN vs ATPC Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, ATPC has a market cap of 1.5M. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while ATPC trades at $1.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas ATPC's P/E ratio is 0.15. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to ATPC's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to ATPC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check ATPC's competition here
Steakholder Foods Ltd. (NASDAQ: STKH)
LFVN vs STKH Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, STKH has a market cap of 287.1K. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while STKH trades at $0.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas STKH's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to STKH's ROE of -1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to STKH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check STKH's competition here
Stryve Foods, Inc. (NASDAQ: SNAXW)
LFVN vs SNAXW Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, SNAXW has a market cap of 22.5K. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while SNAXW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas SNAXW's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to SNAXW's ROE of -2.11%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to SNAXW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check SNAXW's competition here
DAVIDsTEA Inc. (NASDAQ: DTEA)
LFVN vs DTEA Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, DTEA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while DTEA trades at $0.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas DTEA's P/E ratio is -1.44. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to DTEA's ROE of +9.18%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to DTEA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check DTEA's competition here
Sanderson Farms, Inc. (NASDAQ: SAFM)
LFVN vs SAFM Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, SAFM has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while SAFM trades at $204.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas SAFM's P/E ratio is 5.28. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to SAFM's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to SAFM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check SAFM's competition here
The Very Good Food Company Inc. (NASDAQ: VGFC)
LFVN vs VGFC Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, VGFC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while VGFC trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas VGFC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to VGFC's ROE of -1.70%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to VGFC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check VGFC's competition here
Pinnacle Foods Inc. (NYSE: PF)
LFVN vs PF Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, PF has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while PF trades at $66.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas PF's P/E ratio is 13.22. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to PF's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check PF's competition here
Burcon NutraScience Corporation (NASDAQ: BRCN)
LFVN vs BRCN Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, BRCN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while BRCN trades at $0.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas BRCN's P/E ratio is -6.67. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to BRCN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is less volatile compared to BRCN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check BRCN's competition here
Snyder's-Lance, Inc. (NASDAQ: LNCE)
LFVN vs LNCE Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, LNCE has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while LNCE trades at $49.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas LNCE's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to LNCE's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to LNCE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check LNCE's competition here
Mead Johnson Nutrition Co. (NYSE: MJN)
LFVN vs MJN Comparison November 2026
LifeVantage Corporation (NASDAQ: LFVN) plays a significant role within the Consumer Defensive sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LFVN stands at 73.2M. In comparison, MJN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, LFVN is priced at $5.88 on the NASDAQ, while MJN trades at $89.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LFVN currently has a P/E ratio of 9.38, whereas MJN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, LFVN's ROE is +0.15%, compared to MJN's ROE of -0.95%. Regarding short-term risk, LFVN is more volatile compared to MJN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LFVN.Check MJN's competition here