
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See VRME's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Security & Protection Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for VRME and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VRME | $8.98 | +10.32% | 11.8M | -81.64 | -$0.11 | +16.70% |
| ALLE | $189.35 | -1.24% | 16.1B | 23.44 | $8.08 | +1.14% |
| MSA | $174.06 | -6.64% | 6.7B | 19.99 | $8.71 | +1.22% |
| ADT | $9.85 | +0.20% | 6.7B | 10.72 | $0.92 | +2.23% |
| BCO | $108.00 | +0.61% | 4.4B | 12.63 | $8.55 | +0.95% |
| BRC | $82.49 | -2.99% | 3.9B | 16.34 | $5.06 | +1.18% |
| GEO | $28.07 | +0.65% | 3.7B | 24.21 | $1.16 | N/A |
| CXW | $30.97 | +2.11% | 3.1B | 24.82 | $1.25 | N/A |
| VVNT | $12.00 | +0.00% | 2.6B | -50.00 | -$0.24 | N/A |
| NSSC | $31.77 | -19.26% | 1.1B | 22.25 | $1.44 | +1.93% |
Stock Comparison
Allegion plc (NYSE: ALLE)
VRME vs ALLE Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, ALLE has a market cap of 16.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while ALLE trades at $189.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas ALLE's P/E ratio is 23.44. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to ALLE's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to ALLE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check ALLE's competition here
MSA Safety Incorporated (NYSE: MSA)
VRME vs MSA Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, MSA has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while MSA trades at $174.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas MSA's P/E ratio is 19.99. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to MSA's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to MSA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check MSA's competition here
ADT Inc. (NYSE: ADT)
VRME vs ADT Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, ADT has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while ADT trades at $9.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas ADT's P/E ratio is 10.72. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to ADT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to ADT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check ADT's competition here
The Brink's Company (NYSE: BCO)
VRME vs BCO Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, BCO has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while BCO trades at $108.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas BCO's P/E ratio is 12.63. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to BCO's ROE of +0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to BCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check BCO's competition here
Brady Corporation (NYSE: BRC)
VRME vs BRC Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, BRC has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while BRC trades at $82.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas BRC's P/E ratio is 16.34. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to BRC's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to BRC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check BRC's competition here
The GEO Group, Inc. (NYSE: GEO)
VRME vs GEO Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, GEO has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while GEO trades at $28.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas GEO's P/E ratio is 24.21. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to GEO's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to GEO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check GEO's competition here
CoreCivic, Inc. (NYSE: CXW)
VRME vs CXW Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, CXW has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while CXW trades at $30.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas CXW's P/E ratio is 24.82. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to CXW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to CXW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check CXW's competition here
Vivint Smart Home, Inc. (NYSE: VVNT)
VRME vs VVNT Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, VVNT has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while VVNT trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas VVNT's P/E ratio is -50.00. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to VVNT's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to VVNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check VVNT's competition here
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC)
VRME vs NSSC Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, NSSC has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while NSSC trades at $31.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas NSSC's P/E ratio is 22.25. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to NSSC's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to NSSC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check NSSC's competition here
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV)
VRME vs EVLV Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, EVLV has a market cap of 833.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while EVLV trades at $4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas EVLV's P/E ratio is -154.50. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to EVLV's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to EVLV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check EVLV's competition here
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG)
VRME vs MG Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, MG has a market cap of 643.1M. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while MG trades at $20.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas MG's P/E ratio is 20.59. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to MG's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to MG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check MG's competition here
CompX International Inc. (AMEX: CIX)
VRME vs CIX Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, CIX has a market cap of 441.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while CIX trades at $35.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas CIX's P/E ratio is 20.00. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to CIX's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to CIX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check CIX's competition here
NLI Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NL)
VRME vs NL Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, NL has a market cap of 341.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while NL trades at $6.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas NL's P/E ratio is -13.42. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to NL's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to NL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check NL's competition here
SuperCom Ltd. (NASDAQ: SPCB)
VRME vs SPCB Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, SPCB has a market cap of 58.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while SPCB trades at $9.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas SPCB's P/E ratio is 5.35. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to SPCB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to SPCB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check SPCB's competition here
Nxt-ID, Inc. (NASDAQ: NXTD)
VRME vs NXTD Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, NXTD has a market cap of 57.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while NXTD trades at $2.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas NXTD's P/E ratio is -1.19. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to NXTD's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to NXTD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check NXTD's competition here
Roze AI Inc. (NASDAQ: RZAI)
VRME vs RZAI Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, RZAI has a market cap of 53.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while RZAI trades at $3.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas RZAI's P/E ratio is -38.70. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to RZAI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is less volatile compared to RZAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check RZAI's competition here
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT)
VRME vs SNT Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, SNT has a market cap of 33.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while SNT trades at $1.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas SNT's P/E ratio is 16.11. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to SNT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to SNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check SNT's competition here
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. Warrant (NASDAQ: BAERW)
VRME vs BAERW Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, BAERW has a market cap of 25.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while BAERW trades at $0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas BAERW's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to BAERW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is less volatile compared to BAERW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check BAERW's competition here
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: BAER)
VRME vs BAER Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, BAER has a market cap of 18M. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while BAER trades at $0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas BAER's P/E ratio is -0.36. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to BAER's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is less volatile compared to BAER. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check BAER's competition here
Knightscope, Inc. (NASDAQ: KSCP)
VRME vs KSCP Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, KSCP has a market cap of 10.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while KSCP trades at $0.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas KSCP's P/E ratio is -0.13. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to KSCP's ROE of -1.52%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to KSCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check KSCP's competition here
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX)
VRME vs DETX Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, DETX has a market cap of 7.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while DETX trades at $1.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas DETX's P/E ratio is -0.25. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to DETX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is less volatile compared to DETX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check DETX's competition here
Guardforce AI Co., Limited (NASDAQ: GFAI)
VRME vs GFAI Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, GFAI has a market cap of 6M. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while GFAI trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas GFAI's P/E ratio is -0.35. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to GFAI's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to GFAI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check GFAI's competition here
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA)
VRME vs IVDA Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, IVDA has a market cap of 2.8M. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while IVDA trades at $0.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas IVDA's P/E ratio is 1.12. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to IVDA's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to IVDA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check IVDA's competition here
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDAW)
VRME vs IVDAW Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, IVDAW has a market cap of 806K. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while IVDAW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas IVDAW's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to IVDAW's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is less volatile compared to IVDAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check IVDAW's competition here
SU Group Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SUGP)
VRME vs SUGP Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, SUGP has a market cap of 394.2K. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while SUGP trades at $1.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas SUGP's P/E ratio is -0.19. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to SUGP's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to SUGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check SUGP's competition here
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRMEW)
VRME vs VRMEW Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, VRMEW has a market cap of 172.8K. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while VRMEW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas VRMEW's P/E ratio is -0.30. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to VRMEW's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is less volatile compared to VRMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check VRMEW's competition here
Guardforce AI Co., Limited (NASDAQ: GFAIW)
VRME vs GFAIW Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, GFAIW has a market cap of 11K. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while GFAIW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas GFAIW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to GFAIW's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is less volatile compared to GFAIW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check GFAIW's competition here
Lojack Corp. (NASDAQ: LOJN)
VRME vs LOJN Comparison November 2026
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRME stands at 11.8M. In comparison, LOJN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, VRME is priced at $8.98 on the NASDAQ, while LOJN trades at $6.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRME currently has a P/E ratio of -81.64, whereas LOJN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VRME's ROE is -0.49%, compared to LOJN's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, VRME is more volatile compared to LOJN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRME.Check LOJN's competition here