
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See SNT's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Security & Protection Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for SNT and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNT | $1.43 | -1.38% | 33.6M | 16.00 | $0.09 | N/A |
| ALLE | $153.17 | +2.09% | 13B | 18.96 | $8.08 | +1.44% |
| MSA | $181.79 | -0.11% | 7B | 20.88 | $8.71 | +1.17% |
| ADT | $6.61 | +2.48% | 5.3B | 7.19 | $0.92 | +3.37% |
| GEO | $32.19 | +1.45% | 4.3B | 27.74 | $1.16 | N/A |
| BCO | $104.13 | +1.57% | 4.3B | 12.19 | $8.55 | +0.99% |
| BRC | $85.03 | -0.12% | 4B | 16.81 | $5.06 | +1.16% |
| CXW | $34.03 | +1.28% | 3.4B | 27.22 | $1.25 | N/A |
| VVNT | $12.00 | +0.00% | 2.6B | -50.00 | -$0.24 | N/A |
| NSSC | $36.18 | -0.06% | 1.3B | 25.13 | $1.44 | +1.68% |
Stock Comparison
Allegion plc (NYSE: ALLE)
SNT vs ALLE Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, ALLE has a market cap of 13B. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while ALLE trades at $153.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas ALLE's P/E ratio is 18.96. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ALLE's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is more volatile compared to ALLE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check ALLE's competition here
MSA Safety Incorporated (NYSE: MSA)
SNT vs MSA Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, MSA has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while MSA trades at $181.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas MSA's P/E ratio is 20.88. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to MSA's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to MSA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check MSA's competition here
ADT Inc. (NYSE: ADT)
SNT vs ADT Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, ADT has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while ADT trades at $6.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas ADT's P/E ratio is 7.19. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ADT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to ADT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check ADT's competition here
The GEO Group, Inc. (NYSE: GEO)
SNT vs GEO Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, GEO has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while GEO trades at $32.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas GEO's P/E ratio is 27.74. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to GEO's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to GEO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check GEO's competition here
The Brink's Company (NYSE: BCO)
SNT vs BCO Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, BCO has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while BCO trades at $104.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas BCO's P/E ratio is 12.19. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to BCO's ROE of +0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to BCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check BCO's competition here
Brady Corporation (NYSE: BRC)
SNT vs BRC Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, BRC has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while BRC trades at $85.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas BRC's P/E ratio is 16.81. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to BRC's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to BRC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check BRC's competition here
CoreCivic, Inc. (NYSE: CXW)
SNT vs CXW Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, CXW has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while CXW trades at $34.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas CXW's P/E ratio is 27.22. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CXW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to CXW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check CXW's competition here
Vivint Smart Home, Inc. (NYSE: VVNT)
SNT vs VVNT Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, VVNT has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while VVNT trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas VVNT's P/E ratio is -50.00. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to VVNT's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is more volatile compared to VVNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check VVNT's competition here
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC)
SNT vs NSSC Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, NSSC has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while NSSC trades at $36.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas NSSC's P/E ratio is 25.13. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to NSSC's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is more volatile compared to NSSC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check NSSC's competition here
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV)
SNT vs EVLV Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, EVLV has a market cap of 768.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while EVLV trades at $4.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas EVLV's P/E ratio is -142.33. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to EVLV's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to EVLV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check EVLV's competition here
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG)
SNT vs MG Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, MG has a market cap of 662.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while MG trades at $20.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas MG's P/E ratio is 21.24. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to MG's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is more volatile compared to MG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check MG's competition here
CompX International Inc. (AMEX: CIX)
SNT vs CIX Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, CIX has a market cap of 465.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while CIX trades at $38.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas CIX's P/E ratio is 21.09. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to CIX's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to CIX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check CIX's competition here
NLI Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NL)
SNT vs NL Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, NL has a market cap of 325.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while NL trades at $6.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas NL's P/E ratio is -12.83. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to NL's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to NL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check NL's competition here
Roze AI Inc. (NASDAQ: RZAI)
SNT vs RZAI Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, RZAI has a market cap of 141.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while RZAI trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas RZAI's P/E ratio is -102.00. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to RZAI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to RZAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check RZAI's competition here
SuperCom Ltd. (NASDAQ: SPCB)
SNT vs SPCB Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, SPCB has a market cap of 58.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while SPCB trades at $9.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas SPCB's P/E ratio is 5.34. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to SPCB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to SPCB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check SPCB's competition here
Nxt-ID, Inc. (NASDAQ: NXTD)
SNT vs NXTD Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, NXTD has a market cap of 57.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while NXTD trades at $2.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas NXTD's P/E ratio is -1.19. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to NXTD's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to NXTD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check NXTD's competition here
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: BAER)
SNT vs BAER Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, BAER has a market cap of 32.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while BAER trades at $0.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas BAER's P/E ratio is -0.67. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to BAER's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to BAER. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check BAER's competition here
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. Warrant (NASDAQ: BAERW)
SNT vs BAERW Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, BAERW has a market cap of 22.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while BAERW trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas BAERW's P/E ratio is -0.06. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to BAERW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to BAERW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check BAERW's competition here
Knightscope, Inc. (NASDAQ: KSCP)
SNT vs KSCP Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, KSCP has a market cap of 12.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while KSCP trades at $0.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas KSCP's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to KSCP's ROE of -1.52%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to KSCP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check KSCP's competition here
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME)
SNT vs VRME Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, VRME has a market cap of 11.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while VRME trades at $8.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas VRME's P/E ratio is -81.64. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to VRME's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to VRME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check VRME's competition here
Guardforce AI Co., Limited (NASDAQ: GFAI)
SNT vs GFAI Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, GFAI has a market cap of 5.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while GFAI trades at $0.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas GFAI's P/E ratio is -0.43. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to GFAI's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to GFAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check GFAI's competition here
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX)
SNT vs DETX Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, DETX has a market cap of 3.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while DETX trades at $1.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas DETX's P/E ratio is -0.30. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to DETX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to DETX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check DETX's competition here
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA)
SNT vs IVDA Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, IVDA has a market cap of 3M. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while IVDA trades at $0.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas IVDA's P/E ratio is 1.27. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to IVDA's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to IVDA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check IVDA's competition here
SU Group Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SUGP)
SNT vs SUGP Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, SUGP has a market cap of 987.8K. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while SUGP trades at $2.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas SUGP's P/E ratio is -0.25. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to SUGP's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to SUGP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check SUGP's competition here
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDAW)
SNT vs IVDAW Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, IVDAW has a market cap of 650.7K. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while IVDAW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas IVDAW's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to IVDAW's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to IVDAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check IVDAW's competition here
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRMEW)
SNT vs VRMEW Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, VRMEW has a market cap of 172.8K. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while VRMEW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas VRMEW's P/E ratio is -0.30. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to VRMEW's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to VRMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check VRMEW's competition here
Guardforce AI Co., Limited (NASDAQ: GFAIW)
SNT vs GFAIW Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, GFAIW has a market cap of 111.9K. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while GFAIW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas GFAIW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to GFAIW's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is less volatile compared to GFAIW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check GFAIW's competition here
Lojack Corp. (NASDAQ: LOJN)
SNT vs LOJN Comparison October 2026
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SNT stands at 33.6M. In comparison, LOJN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SNT is priced at $1.43 on the NASDAQ, while LOJN trades at $6.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SNT currently has a P/E ratio of 16.00, whereas LOJN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SNT's ROE is +0.01%, compared to LOJN's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SNT is more volatile compared to LOJN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SNT.Check LOJN's competition here