
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See DETX's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Security & Protection Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for DETX and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DETX | $1.41 | -7.54% | 8M | -0.27 | -$5.23 | N/A |
| ALLE | $189.21 | +1.49% | 16.3B | 23.73 | $8.08 | +1.13% |
| MSA | $176.20 | -1.33% | 7.2B | 21.43 | $8.71 | +1.15% |
| ADT | $9.86 | +0.00% | 6.7B | 10.71 | $0.92 | +2.23% |
| BCO | $107.74 | +5.43% | 4.2B | 12.02 | $8.55 | +0.95% |
| BRC | $84.81 | +2.15% | 3.9B | 16.36 | $5.06 | +1.14% |
| GEO | $28.03 | -1.72% | 3.7B | 24.03 | $1.16 | N/A |
| CXW | $30.59 | -0.96% | 3B | 24.27 | $1.25 | N/A |
| VVNT | $12.00 | +0.00% | 2.6B | -50.00 | -$0.24 | N/A |
| NSSC | $32.01 | -18.65% | 1.1B | 22.25 | $1.44 | +1.86% |
Stock Comparison
Allegion plc (NYSE: ALLE)
DETX vs ALLE Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, ALLE has a market cap of 16.3B. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while ALLE trades at $189.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas ALLE's P/E ratio is 23.73. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to ALLE's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to ALLE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check ALLE's competition here
MSA Safety Incorporated (NYSE: MSA)
DETX vs MSA Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, MSA has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while MSA trades at $176.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas MSA's P/E ratio is 21.43. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to MSA's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to MSA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check MSA's competition here
ADT Inc. (NYSE: ADT)
DETX vs ADT Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, ADT has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while ADT trades at $9.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas ADT's P/E ratio is 10.71. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to ADT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to ADT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check ADT's competition here
The Brink's Company (NYSE: BCO)
DETX vs BCO Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, BCO has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while BCO trades at $107.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas BCO's P/E ratio is 12.02. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to BCO's ROE of +0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to BCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check BCO's competition here
Brady Corporation (NYSE: BRC)
DETX vs BRC Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, BRC has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while BRC trades at $84.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas BRC's P/E ratio is 16.36. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to BRC's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to BRC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check BRC's competition here
The GEO Group, Inc. (NYSE: GEO)
DETX vs GEO Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, GEO has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while GEO trades at $28.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas GEO's P/E ratio is 24.03. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to GEO's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to GEO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check GEO's competition here
CoreCivic, Inc. (NYSE: CXW)
DETX vs CXW Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, CXW has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while CXW trades at $30.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas CXW's P/E ratio is 24.27. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to CXW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to CXW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check CXW's competition here
Vivint Smart Home, Inc. (NYSE: VVNT)
DETX vs VVNT Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, VVNT has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while VVNT trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas VVNT's P/E ratio is -50.00. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to VVNT's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to VVNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check VVNT's competition here
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC)
DETX vs NSSC Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, NSSC has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while NSSC trades at $32.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas NSSC's P/E ratio is 22.25. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to NSSC's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to NSSC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check NSSC's competition here
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV)
DETX vs EVLV Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, EVLV has a market cap of 831M. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while EVLV trades at $4.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas EVLV's P/E ratio is -154.00. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to EVLV's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to EVLV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check EVLV's competition here
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG)
DETX vs MG Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, MG has a market cap of 642.3M. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while MG trades at $20.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas MG's P/E ratio is 20.57. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to MG's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to MG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check MG's competition here
CompX International Inc. (AMEX: CIX)
DETX vs CIX Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, CIX has a market cap of 462M. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while CIX trades at $37.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas CIX's P/E ratio is 20.92. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to CIX's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to CIX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check CIX's competition here
NLI Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NL)
DETX vs NL Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, NL has a market cap of 341.3M. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while NL trades at $6.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas NL's P/E ratio is -13.42. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to NL's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to NL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check NL's competition here
Roze AI Inc. (NASDAQ: RZAI)
DETX vs RZAI Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, RZAI has a market cap of 79.1M. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while RZAI trades at $4.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas RZAI's P/E ratio is -57.00. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to RZAI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is less volatile compared to RZAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check RZAI's competition here
SuperCom Ltd. (NASDAQ: SPCB)
DETX vs SPCB Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, SPCB has a market cap of 59.9M. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while SPCB trades at $9.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas SPCB's P/E ratio is 5.45. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to SPCB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to SPCB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check SPCB's competition here
Nxt-ID, Inc. (NASDAQ: NXTD)
DETX vs NXTD Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, NXTD has a market cap of 57.8M. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while NXTD trades at $2.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas NXTD's P/E ratio is -1.19. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to NXTD's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is less volatile compared to NXTD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check NXTD's competition here
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT)
DETX vs SNT Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, SNT has a market cap of 36.4M. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while SNT trades at $1.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas SNT's P/E ratio is 17.33. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to SNT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to SNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check SNT's competition here
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: BAER)
DETX vs BAER Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, BAER has a market cap of 22.3M. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while BAER trades at $0.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas BAER's P/E ratio is -0.45. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to BAER's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is less volatile compared to BAER. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check BAER's competition here
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. Warrant (NASDAQ: BAERW)
DETX vs BAERW Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, BAERW has a market cap of 20.5M. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while BAERW trades at $0.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas BAERW's P/E ratio is -0.06. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to BAERW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to BAERW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check BAERW's competition here
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME)
DETX vs VRME Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, VRME has a market cap of 11.8M. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while VRME trades at $8.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas VRME's P/E ratio is -81.64. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to VRME's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is less volatile compared to VRME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check VRME's competition here
Knightscope, Inc. (NASDAQ: KSCP)
DETX vs KSCP Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, KSCP has a market cap of 10.5M. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while KSCP trades at $0.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas KSCP's P/E ratio is -0.13. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to KSCP's ROE of -1.52%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to KSCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check KSCP's competition here
Guardforce AI Co., Limited (NASDAQ: GFAI)
DETX vs GFAI Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, GFAI has a market cap of 5.8M. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while GFAI trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas GFAI's P/E ratio is -0.33. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to GFAI's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to GFAI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check GFAI's competition here
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA)
DETX vs IVDA Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, IVDA has a market cap of 2.8M. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while IVDA trades at $0.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas IVDA's P/E ratio is 1.10. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to IVDA's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to IVDA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check IVDA's competition here
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDAW)
DETX vs IVDAW Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, IVDAW has a market cap of 806K. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while IVDAW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas IVDAW's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to IVDAW's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is less volatile compared to IVDAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check IVDAW's competition here
SU Group Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SUGP)
DETX vs SUGP Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, SUGP has a market cap of 389.5K. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while SUGP trades at $1.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas SUGP's P/E ratio is -0.19. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to SUGP's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to SUGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check SUGP's competition here
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRMEW)
DETX vs VRMEW Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, VRMEW has a market cap of 172.8K. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while VRMEW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas VRMEW's P/E ratio is -0.30. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to VRMEW's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is less volatile compared to VRMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check VRMEW's competition here
Guardforce AI Co., Limited (NASDAQ: GFAIW)
DETX vs GFAIW Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, GFAIW has a market cap of 11K. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while GFAIW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas GFAIW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to GFAIW's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is less volatile compared to GFAIW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check GFAIW's competition here
Lojack Corp. (NASDAQ: LOJN)
DETX vs LOJN Comparison November 2026
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, DETX stands at 8M. In comparison, LOJN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, DETX is priced at $1.41 on the NASDAQ, while LOJN trades at $6.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
DETX currently has a P/E ratio of -0.27, whereas LOJN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, DETX's ROE is N/A, compared to LOJN's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, DETX is more volatile compared to LOJN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for DETX.Check LOJN's competition here