
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See MG's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Security & Protection Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for MG and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MG | $20.18 | +0.12% | 643.1M | 20.59 | $0.98 | N/A |
| ALLE | $189.35 | -1.24% | 16.1B | 23.44 | $8.08 | +1.14% |
| MSA | $174.06 | -6.64% | 6.7B | 19.99 | $8.71 | +1.22% |
| ADT | $9.85 | +0.20% | 6.7B | 10.72 | $0.92 | +2.23% |
| BCO | $108.00 | +0.61% | 4.4B | 12.63 | $8.55 | +0.95% |
| BRC | $82.49 | -2.99% | 3.9B | 16.34 | $5.06 | +1.18% |
| GEO | $28.07 | +0.65% | 3.7B | 24.21 | $1.16 | N/A |
| CXW | $30.97 | +2.11% | 3.1B | 24.82 | $1.25 | N/A |
| VVNT | $12.00 | +0.00% | 2.6B | -50.00 | -$0.24 | N/A |
| NSSC | $31.77 | -19.26% | 1.1B | 22.25 | $1.44 | +1.93% |
Stock Comparison
Allegion plc (NYSE: ALLE)
MG vs ALLE Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, ALLE has a market cap of 16.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while ALLE trades at $189.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas ALLE's P/E ratio is 23.44. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to ALLE's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to ALLE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check ALLE's competition here
MSA Safety Incorporated (NYSE: MSA)
MG vs MSA Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, MSA has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while MSA trades at $174.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas MSA's P/E ratio is 19.99. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to MSA's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to MSA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check MSA's competition here
ADT Inc. (NYSE: ADT)
MG vs ADT Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, ADT has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while ADT trades at $9.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas ADT's P/E ratio is 10.72. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to ADT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to ADT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check ADT's competition here
The Brink's Company (NYSE: BCO)
MG vs BCO Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, BCO has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while BCO trades at $108.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas BCO's P/E ratio is 12.63. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BCO's ROE of +0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to BCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check BCO's competition here
Brady Corporation (NYSE: BRC)
MG vs BRC Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, BRC has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while BRC trades at $82.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas BRC's P/E ratio is 16.34. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BRC's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to BRC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check BRC's competition here
The GEO Group, Inc. (NYSE: GEO)
MG vs GEO Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, GEO has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while GEO trades at $28.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas GEO's P/E ratio is 24.21. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to GEO's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to GEO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check GEO's competition here
CoreCivic, Inc. (NYSE: CXW)
MG vs CXW Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, CXW has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while CXW trades at $30.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas CXW's P/E ratio is 24.82. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to CXW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to CXW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check CXW's competition here
Vivint Smart Home, Inc. (NYSE: VVNT)
MG vs VVNT Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, VVNT has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while VVNT trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas VVNT's P/E ratio is -50.00. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to VVNT's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is more volatile compared to VVNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check VVNT's competition here
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC)
MG vs NSSC Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, NSSC has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while NSSC trades at $31.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas NSSC's P/E ratio is 22.25. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to NSSC's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to NSSC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check NSSC's competition here
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV)
MG vs EVLV Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, EVLV has a market cap of 833.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while EVLV trades at $4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas EVLV's P/E ratio is -154.50. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to EVLV's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to EVLV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check EVLV's competition here
CompX International Inc. (AMEX: CIX)
MG vs CIX Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, CIX has a market cap of 441.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while CIX trades at $35.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas CIX's P/E ratio is 20.00. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to CIX's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to CIX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check CIX's competition here
NLI Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NL)
MG vs NL Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, NL has a market cap of 341.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while NL trades at $6.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas NL's P/E ratio is -13.42. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to NL's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to NL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check NL's competition here
SuperCom Ltd. (NASDAQ: SPCB)
MG vs SPCB Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, SPCB has a market cap of 58.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while SPCB trades at $9.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas SPCB's P/E ratio is 5.35. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to SPCB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to SPCB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check SPCB's competition here
Nxt-ID, Inc. (NASDAQ: NXTD)
MG vs NXTD Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, NXTD has a market cap of 57.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while NXTD trades at $2.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas NXTD's P/E ratio is -1.19. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to NXTD's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to NXTD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check NXTD's competition here
Roze AI Inc. (NASDAQ: RZAI)
MG vs RZAI Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, RZAI has a market cap of 53.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while RZAI trades at $3.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas RZAI's P/E ratio is -38.70. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to RZAI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to RZAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check RZAI's competition here
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT)
MG vs SNT Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, SNT has a market cap of 33.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while SNT trades at $1.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas SNT's P/E ratio is 16.11. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to SNT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to SNT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check SNT's competition here
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. Warrant (NASDAQ: BAERW)
MG vs BAERW Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, BAERW has a market cap of 25.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while BAERW trades at $0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas BAERW's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BAERW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to BAERW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check BAERW's competition here
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: BAER)
MG vs BAER Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, BAER has a market cap of 18M. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while BAER trades at $0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas BAER's P/E ratio is -0.36. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BAER's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to BAER. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check BAER's competition here
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME)
MG vs VRME Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, VRME has a market cap of 11.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while VRME trades at $8.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas VRME's P/E ratio is -81.64. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to VRME's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to VRME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check VRME's competition here
Knightscope, Inc. (NASDAQ: KSCP)
MG vs KSCP Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, KSCP has a market cap of 10.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while KSCP trades at $0.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas KSCP's P/E ratio is -0.13. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to KSCP's ROE of -1.52%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to KSCP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check KSCP's competition here
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX)
MG vs DETX Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, DETX has a market cap of 7.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while DETX trades at $1.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas DETX's P/E ratio is -0.25. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to DETX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to DETX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check DETX's competition here
Guardforce AI Co., Limited (NASDAQ: GFAI)
MG vs GFAI Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, GFAI has a market cap of 6M. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while GFAI trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas GFAI's P/E ratio is -0.35. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to GFAI's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to GFAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check GFAI's competition here
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA)
MG vs IVDA Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, IVDA has a market cap of 2.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while IVDA trades at $0.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas IVDA's P/E ratio is 1.12. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to IVDA's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to IVDA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check IVDA's competition here
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDAW)
MG vs IVDAW Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, IVDAW has a market cap of 806K. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while IVDAW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas IVDAW's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to IVDAW's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to IVDAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check IVDAW's competition here
SU Group Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SUGP)
MG vs SUGP Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, SUGP has a market cap of 394.2K. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while SUGP trades at $1.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas SUGP's P/E ratio is -0.19. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to SUGP's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to SUGP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check SUGP's competition here
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRMEW)
MG vs VRMEW Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, VRMEW has a market cap of 172.8K. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while VRMEW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas VRMEW's P/E ratio is -0.30. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to VRMEW's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to VRMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check VRMEW's competition here
Guardforce AI Co., Limited (NASDAQ: GFAIW)
MG vs GFAIW Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, GFAIW has a market cap of 11K. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while GFAIW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas GFAIW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to GFAIW's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to GFAIW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check GFAIW's competition here
Lojack Corp. (NASDAQ: LOJN)
MG vs LOJN Comparison November 2026
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MG stands at 643.1M. In comparison, LOJN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MG is priced at $20.18 on the NYSE, while LOJN trades at $6.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MG currently has a P/E ratio of 20.59, whereas LOJN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MG's ROE is +0.09%, compared to LOJN's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MG is less volatile compared to LOJN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MG.Check LOJN's competition here