
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See NSSC's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Security & Protection Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for NSSC and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSSC | $36.18 | -0.06% | 1.3B | 25.13 | $1.44 | +1.68% |
| ALLE | $153.17 | +2.09% | 13B | 18.96 | $8.08 | +1.44% |
| MSA | $181.79 | -0.11% | 7B | 20.88 | $8.71 | +1.17% |
| ADT | $6.61 | +2.48% | 5.3B | 7.19 | $0.92 | +3.37% |
| GEO | $32.19 | +1.45% | 4.3B | 27.74 | $1.16 | N/A |
| BCO | $104.13 | +1.57% | 4.3B | 12.19 | $8.55 | +0.99% |
| BRC | $85.03 | -0.12% | 4B | 16.81 | $5.06 | +1.16% |
| CXW | $34.03 | +1.28% | 3.4B | 27.22 | $1.25 | N/A |
| VVNT | $12.00 | +0.00% | 2.6B | -50.00 | -$0.24 | N/A |
| EVLV | $4.27 | -1.16% | 768.1M | -142.33 | -$0.03 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Allegion plc (NYSE: ALLE)
NSSC vs ALLE Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ALLE has a market cap of 13B. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while ALLE trades at $153.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas ALLE's P/E ratio is 18.96. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to ALLE's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to ALLE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check ALLE's competition here
MSA Safety Incorporated (NYSE: MSA)
NSSC vs MSA Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MSA has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while MSA trades at $181.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas MSA's P/E ratio is 20.88. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to MSA's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to MSA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check MSA's competition here
ADT Inc. (NYSE: ADT)
NSSC vs ADT Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ADT has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while ADT trades at $6.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas ADT's P/E ratio is 7.19. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to ADT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to ADT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check ADT's competition here
The GEO Group, Inc. (NYSE: GEO)
NSSC vs GEO Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, GEO has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while GEO trades at $32.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas GEO's P/E ratio is 27.74. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to GEO's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to GEO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check GEO's competition here
The Brink's Company (NYSE: BCO)
NSSC vs BCO Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, BCO has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while BCO trades at $104.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas BCO's P/E ratio is 12.19. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to BCO's ROE of +0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to BCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check BCO's competition here
Brady Corporation (NYSE: BRC)
NSSC vs BRC Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, BRC has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while BRC trades at $85.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas BRC's P/E ratio is 16.81. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to BRC's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to BRC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check BRC's competition here
CoreCivic, Inc. (NYSE: CXW)
NSSC vs CXW Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CXW has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while CXW trades at $34.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas CXW's P/E ratio is 27.22. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to CXW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to CXW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check CXW's competition here
Vivint Smart Home, Inc. (NYSE: VVNT)
NSSC vs VVNT Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, VVNT has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while VVNT trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas VVNT's P/E ratio is -50.00. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to VVNT's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is more volatile compared to VVNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check VVNT's competition here
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV)
NSSC vs EVLV Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, EVLV has a market cap of 768.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while EVLV trades at $4.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas EVLV's P/E ratio is -142.33. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to EVLV's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to EVLV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check EVLV's competition here
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG)
NSSC vs MG Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MG has a market cap of 662.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while MG trades at $20.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas MG's P/E ratio is 21.24. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to MG's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is more volatile compared to MG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check MG's competition here
CompX International Inc. (AMEX: CIX)
NSSC vs CIX Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CIX has a market cap of 465.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while CIX trades at $38.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas CIX's P/E ratio is 21.09. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to CIX's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to CIX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check CIX's competition here
NLI Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NL)
NSSC vs NL Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, NL has a market cap of 325.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while NL trades at $6.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas NL's P/E ratio is -12.83. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to NL's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to NL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check NL's competition here
Roze AI Inc. (NASDAQ: RZAI)
NSSC vs RZAI Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, RZAI has a market cap of 141.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while RZAI trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas RZAI's P/E ratio is -102.00. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to RZAI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to RZAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check RZAI's competition here
SuperCom Ltd. (NASDAQ: SPCB)
NSSC vs SPCB Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SPCB has a market cap of 58.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while SPCB trades at $9.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas SPCB's P/E ratio is 5.34. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to SPCB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to SPCB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check SPCB's competition here
Nxt-ID, Inc. (NASDAQ: NXTD)
NSSC vs NXTD Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, NXTD has a market cap of 57.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while NXTD trades at $2.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas NXTD's P/E ratio is -1.19. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to NXTD's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to NXTD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check NXTD's competition here
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT)
NSSC vs SNT Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SNT has a market cap of 33.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while SNT trades at $1.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas SNT's P/E ratio is 16.00. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to SNT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to SNT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check SNT's competition here
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: BAER)
NSSC vs BAER Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, BAER has a market cap of 32.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while BAER trades at $0.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas BAER's P/E ratio is -0.67. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to BAER's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to BAER. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check BAER's competition here
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. Warrant (NASDAQ: BAERW)
NSSC vs BAERW Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, BAERW has a market cap of 22.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while BAERW trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas BAERW's P/E ratio is -0.06. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to BAERW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to BAERW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check BAERW's competition here
Knightscope, Inc. (NASDAQ: KSCP)
NSSC vs KSCP Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, KSCP has a market cap of 12.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while KSCP trades at $0.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas KSCP's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to KSCP's ROE of -1.52%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to KSCP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check KSCP's competition here
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME)
NSSC vs VRME Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, VRME has a market cap of 11.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while VRME trades at $8.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas VRME's P/E ratio is -81.64. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to VRME's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to VRME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check VRME's competition here
Guardforce AI Co., Limited (NASDAQ: GFAI)
NSSC vs GFAI Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, GFAI has a market cap of 5.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while GFAI trades at $0.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas GFAI's P/E ratio is -0.43. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to GFAI's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to GFAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check GFAI's competition here
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX)
NSSC vs DETX Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, DETX has a market cap of 3.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while DETX trades at $1.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas DETX's P/E ratio is -0.30. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to DETX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to DETX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check DETX's competition here
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA)
NSSC vs IVDA Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, IVDA has a market cap of 3M. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while IVDA trades at $0.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas IVDA's P/E ratio is 1.27. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to IVDA's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to IVDA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check IVDA's competition here
SU Group Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SUGP)
NSSC vs SUGP Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SUGP has a market cap of 987.8K. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while SUGP trades at $2.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas SUGP's P/E ratio is -0.25. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to SUGP's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to SUGP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check SUGP's competition here
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDAW)
NSSC vs IVDAW Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, IVDAW has a market cap of 650.7K. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while IVDAW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas IVDAW's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to IVDAW's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to IVDAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check IVDAW's competition here
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRMEW)
NSSC vs VRMEW Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, VRMEW has a market cap of 172.8K. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while VRMEW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas VRMEW's P/E ratio is -0.30. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to VRMEW's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to VRMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check VRMEW's competition here
Guardforce AI Co., Limited (NASDAQ: GFAIW)
NSSC vs GFAIW Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, GFAIW has a market cap of 111.9K. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while GFAIW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas GFAIW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to GFAIW's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is less volatile compared to GFAIW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check GFAIW's competition here
Lojack Corp. (NASDAQ: LOJN)
NSSC vs LOJN Comparison October 2026
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NSSC stands at 1.3B. In comparison, LOJN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NSSC is priced at $36.18 on the NASDAQ, while LOJN trades at $6.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NSSC currently has a P/E ratio of 25.13, whereas LOJN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NSSC's ROE is +0.24%, compared to LOJN's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, NSSC is more volatile compared to LOJN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NSSC.Check LOJN's competition here