
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See IVDA's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Security & Protection Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for IVDA and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVDA | $0.22 | +3.38% | 2.8M | 1.12 | $0.20 | N/A |
| ALLE | $189.35 | -1.24% | 16.1B | 23.44 | $8.08 | +1.14% |
| MSA | $174.06 | -6.64% | 6.7B | 19.99 | $8.71 | +1.22% |
| ADT | $9.85 | +0.20% | 6.7B | 10.72 | $0.92 | +2.23% |
| BCO | $108.00 | +0.61% | 4.4B | 12.63 | $8.55 | +0.95% |
| BRC | $82.49 | -2.99% | 3.9B | 16.34 | $5.06 | +1.18% |
| GEO | $28.07 | +0.65% | 3.7B | 24.21 | $1.16 | N/A |
| CXW | $30.97 | +2.11% | 3.1B | 24.82 | $1.25 | N/A |
| VVNT | $12.00 | +0.00% | 2.6B | -50.00 | -$0.24 | N/A |
| NSSC | $31.77 | -19.26% | 1.1B | 22.25 | $1.44 | +1.93% |
Stock Comparison
Allegion plc (NYSE: ALLE)
IVDA vs ALLE Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, ALLE has a market cap of 16.1B. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while ALLE trades at $189.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas ALLE's P/E ratio is 23.44. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to ALLE's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to ALLE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check ALLE's competition here
MSA Safety Incorporated (NYSE: MSA)
IVDA vs MSA Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, MSA has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while MSA trades at $174.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas MSA's P/E ratio is 19.99. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to MSA's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to MSA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check MSA's competition here
ADT Inc. (NYSE: ADT)
IVDA vs ADT Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, ADT has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while ADT trades at $9.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas ADT's P/E ratio is 10.72. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to ADT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to ADT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check ADT's competition here
The Brink's Company (NYSE: BCO)
IVDA vs BCO Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, BCO has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while BCO trades at $108.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas BCO's P/E ratio is 12.63. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to BCO's ROE of +0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to BCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check BCO's competition here
Brady Corporation (NYSE: BRC)
IVDA vs BRC Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, BRC has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while BRC trades at $82.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas BRC's P/E ratio is 16.34. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to BRC's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to BRC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check BRC's competition here
The GEO Group, Inc. (NYSE: GEO)
IVDA vs GEO Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, GEO has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while GEO trades at $28.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas GEO's P/E ratio is 24.21. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to GEO's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to GEO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check GEO's competition here
CoreCivic, Inc. (NYSE: CXW)
IVDA vs CXW Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, CXW has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while CXW trades at $30.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas CXW's P/E ratio is 24.82. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to CXW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to CXW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check CXW's competition here
Vivint Smart Home, Inc. (NYSE: VVNT)
IVDA vs VVNT Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, VVNT has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while VVNT trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas VVNT's P/E ratio is -50.00. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to VVNT's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to VVNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check VVNT's competition here
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC)
IVDA vs NSSC Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, NSSC has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while NSSC trades at $31.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas NSSC's P/E ratio is 22.25. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to NSSC's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to NSSC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check NSSC's competition here
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV)
IVDA vs EVLV Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, EVLV has a market cap of 833.7M. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while EVLV trades at $4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas EVLV's P/E ratio is -154.50. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to EVLV's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to EVLV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check EVLV's competition here
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG)
IVDA vs MG Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, MG has a market cap of 643.1M. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while MG trades at $20.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas MG's P/E ratio is 20.59. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to MG's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to MG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check MG's competition here
CompX International Inc. (AMEX: CIX)
IVDA vs CIX Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, CIX has a market cap of 441.7M. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while CIX trades at $35.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas CIX's P/E ratio is 20.00. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to CIX's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to CIX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check CIX's competition here
NLI Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NL)
IVDA vs NL Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, NL has a market cap of 341.3M. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while NL trades at $6.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas NL's P/E ratio is -13.42. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to NL's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to NL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check NL's competition here
SuperCom Ltd. (NASDAQ: SPCB)
IVDA vs SPCB Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, SPCB has a market cap of 58.8M. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while SPCB trades at $9.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas SPCB's P/E ratio is 5.35. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to SPCB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to SPCB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check SPCB's competition here
Nxt-ID, Inc. (NASDAQ: NXTD)
IVDA vs NXTD Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, NXTD has a market cap of 57.8M. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while NXTD trades at $2.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas NXTD's P/E ratio is -1.19. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to NXTD's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is less volatile compared to NXTD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check NXTD's competition here
Roze AI Inc. (NASDAQ: RZAI)
IVDA vs RZAI Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, RZAI has a market cap of 53.7M. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while RZAI trades at $3.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas RZAI's P/E ratio is -38.70. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to RZAI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is less volatile compared to RZAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check RZAI's competition here
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT)
IVDA vs SNT Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, SNT has a market cap of 33.8M. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while SNT trades at $1.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas SNT's P/E ratio is 16.11. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to SNT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is less volatile compared to SNT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check SNT's competition here
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. Warrant (NASDAQ: BAERW)
IVDA vs BAERW Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, BAERW has a market cap of 25.7M. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while BAERW trades at $0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas BAERW's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to BAERW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is less volatile compared to BAERW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check BAERW's competition here
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: BAER)
IVDA vs BAER Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, BAER has a market cap of 18M. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while BAER trades at $0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas BAER's P/E ratio is -0.36. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to BAER's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is less volatile compared to BAER. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check BAER's competition here
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME)
IVDA vs VRME Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, VRME has a market cap of 11.8M. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while VRME trades at $8.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas VRME's P/E ratio is -81.64. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to VRME's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is less volatile compared to VRME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check VRME's competition here
Knightscope, Inc. (NASDAQ: KSCP)
IVDA vs KSCP Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, KSCP has a market cap of 10.6M. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while KSCP trades at $0.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas KSCP's P/E ratio is -0.13. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to KSCP's ROE of -1.52%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to KSCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check KSCP's competition here
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX)
IVDA vs DETX Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, DETX has a market cap of 7.6M. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while DETX trades at $1.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas DETX's P/E ratio is -0.25. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to DETX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is less volatile compared to DETX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check DETX's competition here
Guardforce AI Co., Limited (NASDAQ: GFAI)
IVDA vs GFAI Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, GFAI has a market cap of 6M. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while GFAI trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas GFAI's P/E ratio is -0.35. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to GFAI's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to GFAI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check GFAI's competition here
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDAW)
IVDA vs IVDAW Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, IVDAW has a market cap of 806K. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while IVDAW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas IVDAW's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to IVDAW's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is less volatile compared to IVDAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check IVDAW's competition here
SU Group Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SUGP)
IVDA vs SUGP Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, SUGP has a market cap of 394.2K. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while SUGP trades at $1.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas SUGP's P/E ratio is -0.19. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to SUGP's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to SUGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check SUGP's competition here
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRMEW)
IVDA vs VRMEW Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, VRMEW has a market cap of 172.8K. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while VRMEW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas VRMEW's P/E ratio is -0.30. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to VRMEW's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is less volatile compared to VRMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check VRMEW's competition here
Guardforce AI Co., Limited (NASDAQ: GFAIW)
IVDA vs GFAIW Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, GFAIW has a market cap of 11K. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while GFAIW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas GFAIW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to GFAIW's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is less volatile compared to GFAIW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check GFAIW's competition here
Lojack Corp. (NASDAQ: LOJN)
IVDA vs LOJN Comparison November 2026
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, IVDA stands at 2.8M. In comparison, LOJN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, IVDA is priced at $0.22 on the NASDAQ, while LOJN trades at $6.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
IVDA currently has a P/E ratio of 1.12, whereas LOJN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, IVDA's ROE is -0.64%, compared to LOJN's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, IVDA is more volatile compared to LOJN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for IVDA.Check LOJN's competition here