
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See EVLV's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Security & Protection Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for EVLV and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVLV | $4.27 | -5.76% | 777M | -144.00 | -$0.03 | N/A |
| ALLE | $151.32 | +0.56% | 12.8B | 18.58 | $8.08 | +1.44% |
| MSA | $179.00 | -0.95% | 7B | 20.91 | $8.71 | +1.17% |
| ADT | $6.60 | +2.57% | 5.2B | 7.01 | $0.92 | +3.37% |
| GEO | $31.69 | +1.78% | 4.2B | 27.36 | $1.16 | N/A |
| BCO | $102.61 | -0.76% | 4.2B | 11.99 | $8.55 | +0.99% |
| BRC | $83.84 | -1.77% | 4B | 16.83 | $5.06 | +1.16% |
| CXW | $33.77 | +2.55% | 3.3B | 26.89 | $1.25 | N/A |
| VVNT | $12.00 | +0.00% | 2.6B | -50.00 | -$0.24 | N/A |
| NSSC | $36.10 | -0.12% | 1.3B | 25.14 | $1.44 | +1.68% |
Stock Comparison
Allegion plc (NYSE: ALLE)
EVLV vs ALLE Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, ALLE has a market cap of 12.8B. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while ALLE trades at $151.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas ALLE's P/E ratio is 18.58. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to ALLE's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is more volatile compared to ALLE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check ALLE's competition here
MSA Safety Incorporated (NYSE: MSA)
EVLV vs MSA Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, MSA has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while MSA trades at $179.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas MSA's P/E ratio is 20.91. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to MSA's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is more volatile compared to MSA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check MSA's competition here
ADT Inc. (NYSE: ADT)
EVLV vs ADT Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, ADT has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while ADT trades at $6.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas ADT's P/E ratio is 7.01. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to ADT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is more volatile compared to ADT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check ADT's competition here
The GEO Group, Inc. (NYSE: GEO)
EVLV vs GEO Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, GEO has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while GEO trades at $31.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas GEO's P/E ratio is 27.36. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to GEO's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is less volatile compared to GEO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check GEO's competition here
The Brink's Company (NYSE: BCO)
EVLV vs BCO Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, BCO has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while BCO trades at $102.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas BCO's P/E ratio is 11.99. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to BCO's ROE of +0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is more volatile compared to BCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check BCO's competition here
Brady Corporation (NYSE: BRC)
EVLV vs BRC Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, BRC has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while BRC trades at $83.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas BRC's P/E ratio is 16.83. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to BRC's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is less volatile compared to BRC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check BRC's competition here
CoreCivic, Inc. (NYSE: CXW)
EVLV vs CXW Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, CXW has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while CXW trades at $33.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas CXW's P/E ratio is 26.89. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to CXW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is less volatile compared to CXW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check CXW's competition here
Vivint Smart Home, Inc. (NYSE: VVNT)
EVLV vs VVNT Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, VVNT has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while VVNT trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas VVNT's P/E ratio is -50.00. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to VVNT's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is more volatile compared to VVNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check VVNT's competition here
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: NSSC)
EVLV vs NSSC Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, NSSC has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while NSSC trades at $36.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas NSSC's P/E ratio is 25.14. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to NSSC's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is more volatile compared to NSSC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check NSSC's competition here
Mistras Group, Inc. (NYSE: MG)
EVLV vs MG Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, MG has a market cap of 657.1M. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while MG trades at $20.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas MG's P/E ratio is 21.08. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to MG's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is more volatile compared to MG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check MG's competition here
CompX International Inc. (AMEX: CIX)
EVLV vs CIX Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, CIX has a market cap of 488.2M. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while CIX trades at $39.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas CIX's P/E ratio is 22.13. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to CIX's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is more volatile compared to CIX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check CIX's competition here
NLI Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: NL)
EVLV vs NL Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, NL has a market cap of 327.4M. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while NL trades at $6.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas NL's P/E ratio is -12.88. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to NL's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is more volatile compared to NL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check NL's competition here
Roze AI Inc. (NASDAQ: RZAI)
EVLV vs RZAI Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, RZAI has a market cap of 138.4M. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while RZAI trades at $10.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas RZAI's P/E ratio is -99.70. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to RZAI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is less volatile compared to RZAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check RZAI's competition here
SuperCom Ltd. (NASDAQ: SPCB)
EVLV vs SPCB Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, SPCB has a market cap of 59.8M. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while SPCB trades at $9.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas SPCB's P/E ratio is 5.44. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to SPCB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is more volatile compared to SPCB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check SPCB's competition here
Nxt-ID, Inc. (NASDAQ: NXTD)
EVLV vs NXTD Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, NXTD has a market cap of 57.8M. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while NXTD trades at $2.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas NXTD's P/E ratio is -1.19. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to NXTD's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is less volatile compared to NXTD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check NXTD's competition here
Senstar Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: SNT)
EVLV vs SNT Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, SNT has a market cap of 34.4M. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while SNT trades at $1.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas SNT's P/E ratio is 16.39. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to SNT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is more volatile compared to SNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check SNT's competition here
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. Warrant (NASDAQ: BAERW)
EVLV vs BAERW Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, BAERW has a market cap of 33.8M. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while BAERW trades at $0.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas BAERW's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to BAERW's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is more volatile compared to BAERW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check BAERW's competition here
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: BAER)
EVLV vs BAER Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, BAER has a market cap of 33.7M. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while BAER trades at $0.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas BAER's P/E ratio is -0.70. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to BAER's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is less volatile compared to BAER. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check BAER's competition here
Knightscope, Inc. (NASDAQ: KSCP)
EVLV vs KSCP Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, KSCP has a market cap of 12M. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while KSCP trades at $0.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas KSCP's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to KSCP's ROE of -1.52%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is less volatile compared to KSCP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check KSCP's competition here
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRME)
EVLV vs VRME Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, VRME has a market cap of 11.8M. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while VRME trades at $8.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas VRME's P/E ratio is -81.64. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to VRME's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is less volatile compared to VRME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check VRME's competition here
Guardforce AI Co., Limited (NASDAQ: GFAI)
EVLV vs GFAI Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, GFAI has a market cap of 5.3M. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while GFAI trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas GFAI's P/E ratio is -0.44. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to GFAI's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is less volatile compared to GFAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check GFAI's competition here
Liberty Defense Holdings, Ltd. (NASDAQ: DETX)
EVLV vs DETX Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, DETX has a market cap of 3.9M. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while DETX trades at $1.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas DETX's P/E ratio is -0.36. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to DETX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is less volatile compared to DETX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check DETX's competition here
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDA)
EVLV vs IVDA Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, IVDA has a market cap of 3.1M. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while IVDA trades at $0.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas IVDA's P/E ratio is 1.33. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to IVDA's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is less volatile compared to IVDA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check IVDA's competition here
SU Group Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SUGP)
EVLV vs SUGP Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, SUGP has a market cap of 835.5K. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while SUGP trades at $1.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas SUGP's P/E ratio is -0.21. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to SUGP's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is less volatile compared to SUGP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check SUGP's competition here
Iveda Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: IVDAW)
EVLV vs IVDAW Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, IVDAW has a market cap of 650.7K. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while IVDAW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas IVDAW's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to IVDAW's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is less volatile compared to IVDAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check IVDAW's competition here
VerifyMe, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRMEW)
EVLV vs VRMEW Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, VRMEW has a market cap of 172.8K. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while VRMEW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas VRMEW's P/E ratio is -0.30. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to VRMEW's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is less volatile compared to VRMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check VRMEW's competition here
Guardforce AI Co., Limited (NASDAQ: GFAIW)
EVLV vs GFAIW Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, GFAIW has a market cap of 111.9K. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while GFAIW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas GFAIW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to GFAIW's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is less volatile compared to GFAIW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check GFAIW's competition here
Lojack Corp. (NASDAQ: LOJN)
EVLV vs LOJN Comparison October 2026
Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EVLV) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, EVLV stands at 777M. In comparison, LOJN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, EVLV is priced at $4.27 on the NASDAQ, while LOJN trades at $6.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
EVLV currently has a P/E ratio of -144.00, whereas LOJN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, EVLV's ROE is -0.05%, compared to LOJN's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, EVLV is more volatile compared to LOJN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for EVLV.Check LOJN's competition here