
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See NFE's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Oil & Gas Midstream Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for NFE and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NFE | $4.08 | -2.63% | 23.1M | -0.82 | -$4.96 | N/A |
| ET-PE | $81.43 | +4.82% | 170.2B | 75.82 | $1.07 | +6.64% |
| ENB | $48.78 | -0.33% | 108.7B | 22.80 | $2.14 | +5.70% |
| WMB | $67.86 | -6.36% | 83B | 29.90 | $2.27 | +3.11% |
| EPD | $36.71 | -2.11% | 79.3B | 12.74 | $2.88 | +6.07% |
| KMI | $31.52 | -4.11% | 70.2B | 20.60 | $1.53 | +3.78% |
| ET | $20.25 | +1.84% | 69.7B | 13.77 | $1.47 | +6.64% |
| TRP | $62.61 | -1.29% | 65.2B | 24.37 | $2.57 | +3.98% |
| TRGP | $285.00 | -4.54% | 61.1B | 27.24 | $10.46 | +1.67% |
| LNG | $292.02 | -6.15% | 59.6B | 20.33 | $14.36 | +0.76% |
Stock Comparison
Energy Transfer LP (NYSE: ET-PE)
NFE vs ET-PE Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, ET-PE has a market cap of 170.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while ET-PE trades at $81.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas ET-PE's P/E ratio is 75.82. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to ET-PE's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to ET-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check ET-PE's competition here
Enbridge Inc. (NYSE: ENB)
NFE vs ENB Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, ENB has a market cap of 108.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while ENB trades at $48.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas ENB's P/E ratio is 22.80. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to ENB's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to ENB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check ENB's competition here
The Williams Companies, Inc. (NYSE: WMB)
NFE vs WMB Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, WMB has a market cap of 83B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while WMB trades at $67.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas WMB's P/E ratio is 29.90. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to WMB's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to WMB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check WMB's competition here
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (NYSE: EPD)
NFE vs EPD Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, EPD has a market cap of 79.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while EPD trades at $36.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas EPD's P/E ratio is 12.74. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to EPD's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to EPD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check EPD's competition here
Kinder Morgan, Inc. (NYSE: KMI)
NFE vs KMI Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, KMI has a market cap of 70.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while KMI trades at $31.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas KMI's P/E ratio is 20.60. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to KMI's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to KMI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check KMI's competition here
Energy Transfer LP (NYSE: ET)
NFE vs ET Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, ET has a market cap of 69.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while ET trades at $20.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas ET's P/E ratio is 13.77. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to ET's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to ET. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check ET's competition here
TC Energy Corporation (NYSE: TRP)
NFE vs TRP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, TRP has a market cap of 65.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while TRP trades at $62.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas TRP's P/E ratio is 24.37. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to TRP's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to TRP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check TRP's competition here
Targa Resources Corp. (NYSE: TRGP)
NFE vs TRGP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, TRGP has a market cap of 61.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while TRGP trades at $285.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas TRGP's P/E ratio is 27.24. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to TRGP's ROE of +0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to TRGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check TRGP's competition here
Cheniere Energy, Inc. (NYSE: LNG)
NFE vs LNG Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, LNG has a market cap of 59.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while LNG trades at $292.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas LNG's P/E ratio is 20.33. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to LNG's ROE of +0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to LNG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check LNG's competition here
MPLX Lp (NYSE: MPLX)
NFE vs MPLX Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, MPLX has a market cap of 57B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while MPLX trades at $56.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas MPLX's P/E ratio is 12.09. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to MPLX's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to MPLX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check MPLX's competition here
ONEOK, Inc. (NYSE: OKE)
NFE vs OKE Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, OKE has a market cap of 55.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while OKE trades at $88.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas OKE's P/E ratio is 13.76. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to OKE's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to OKE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check OKE's competition here
Energy Transfer LP (NYSE: ET-PC)
NFE vs ET-PC Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, ET-PC has a market cap of 50.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while ET-PC trades at $25.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas ET-PC's P/E ratio is 23.81. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to ET-PC's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to ET-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check ET-PC's competition here
Energy Transfer LP (NYSE: ET-PD)
NFE vs ET-PD Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, ET-PD has a market cap of 50.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while ET-PD trades at $25.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas ET-PD's P/E ratio is 23.81. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to ET-PD's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to ET-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check ET-PD's competition here
Enbridge Inc. 6.375 SNT18 B 78 (NYSE: ENBA)
NFE vs ENBA Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, ENBA has a market cap of 41.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while ENBA trades at $25.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas ENBA's P/E ratio is 24.08. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to ENBA's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to ENBA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check ENBA's competition here
Energy Transfer LP (NYSE: ET-PI)
NFE vs ET-PI Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, ET-PI has a market cap of 37.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while ET-PI trades at $10.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas ET-PI's P/E ratio is 7.35. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to ET-PI's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to ET-PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check ET-PI's competition here
MPLX Lp (NYSE: MPLXP)
NFE vs MPLXP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, MPLXP has a market cap of 33.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while MPLXP trades at $33.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas MPLXP's P/E ratio is 11.29. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to MPLXP's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to MPLXP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check MPLXP's competition here
Venture Global, Inc. (NYSE: VG)
NFE vs VG Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, VG has a market cap of 30B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while VG trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas VG's P/E ratio is 9.43. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to VG's ROE of +0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to VG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check VG's competition here
Pembina Pipeline Corporation (NYSE: PBA)
NFE vs PBA Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, PBA has a market cap of 28.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while PBA trades at $48.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas PBA's P/E ratio is 25.26. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to PBA's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to PBA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check PBA's competition here
Cheniere Energy Partners, L.P. (NYSE: CQP)
NFE vs CQP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, CQP has a market cap of 27.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while CQP trades at $56.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas CQP's P/E ratio is 10.05. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to CQP's ROE of +0.95%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to CQP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check CQP's competition here
TransCanada PipeLines Limited 6 (NYSE: TCPA)
NFE vs TCPA Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, TCPA has a market cap of 21.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while TCPA trades at $21.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas TCPA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to TCPA's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to TCPA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check TCPA's competition here
Plains All American Pipeline, L.P. (NASDAQ: PAA)
NFE vs PAA Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, PAA has a market cap of 17.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while PAA trades at $25.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas PAA's P/E ratio is 16.38. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to PAA's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to PAA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check PAA's competition here
Western Midstream Partners, LP (NYSE: WES)
NFE vs WES Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, WES has a market cap of 17.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while WES trades at $42.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas WES's P/E ratio is 13.37. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to WES's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to WES. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check WES's competition here
Viper Energy, Inc. (NASDAQ: VNOM)
NFE vs VNOM Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, VNOM has a market cap of 14.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while VNOM trades at $41.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas VNOM's P/E ratio is 20.33. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to VNOM's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to VNOM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check VNOM's competition here
Magellan Midstream Partners, L.P. (NYSE: MMP)
NFE vs MMP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, MMP has a market cap of 13.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while MMP trades at $69.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas MMP's P/E ratio is 13.80. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to MMP's ROE of -8.33%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to MMP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check MMP's competition here
DT Midstream, Inc. (NYSE: DTM)
NFE vs DTM Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, DTM has a market cap of 12B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while DTM trades at $117.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas DTM's P/E ratio is 26.01. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to DTM's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to DTM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check DTM's competition here
Antero Midstream Corporation (NYSE: AM)
NFE vs AM Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, AM has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while AM trades at $19.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas AM's P/E ratio is 23.10. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to AM's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to AM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check AM's competition here
DCP Midstream, LP (NYSE: DCP)
NFE vs DCP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, DCP has a market cap of 8.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while DCP trades at $41.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas DCP's P/E ratio is 7.75. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to DCP's ROE of -351.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to DCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check DCP's competition here
South Bow Corporation (NYSE: SOBO)
NFE vs SOBO Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, SOBO has a market cap of 7.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while SOBO trades at $34.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas SOBO's P/E ratio is 16.86. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to SOBO's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to SOBO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check SOBO's competition here
DCP Midstream, LP (NYSE: DCP-PC)
NFE vs DCP-PC Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, DCP-PC has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while DCP-PC trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas DCP-PC's P/E ratio is 57.73. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to DCP-PC's ROE of -351.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to DCP-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check DCP-PC's competition here
Hess Midstream LP (NYSE: HESM)
NFE vs HESM Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, HESM has a market cap of 6.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while HESM trades at $31.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas HESM's P/E ratio is 10.97. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to HESM's ROE of +0.69%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to HESM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check HESM's competition here
EnLink Midstream, LLC (NYSE: ENLC)
NFE vs ENLC Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, ENLC has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while ENLC trades at $14.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas ENLC's P/E ratio is 64.18. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to ENLC's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to ENLC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check ENLC's competition here
Equitrans Midstream Corporation (NYSE: ETRN)
NFE vs ETRN Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, ETRN has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while ETRN trades at $12.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas ETRN's P/E ratio is 13.80. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to ETRN's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to ETRN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check ETRN's competition here
Plains GP Holdings LP (NASDAQ: PAGP)
NFE vs PAGP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, PAGP has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while PAGP trades at $26.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas PAGP's P/E ratio is 10.01. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to PAGP's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to PAGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check PAGP's competition here
Golar LNG Limited (NASDAQ: GLNG)
NFE vs GLNG Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, GLNG has a market cap of 4.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while GLNG trades at $44.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas GLNG's P/E ratio is 30.32. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to GLNG's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to GLNG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check GLNG's competition here
Kinetik Holdings Inc. (NYSE: KNTK)
NFE vs KNTK Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, KNTK has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while KNTK trades at $51.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas KNTK's P/E ratio is 18.55. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to KNTK's ROE of -0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to KNTK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check KNTK's competition here
Excelerate Energy, Inc. (NYSE: EE)
NFE vs EE Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, EE has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while EE trades at $34.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas EE's P/E ratio is 23.16. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to EE's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to EE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check EE's competition here
SunocoCorp LLC (NYSE: SUNC)
NFE vs SUNC Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, SUNC has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while SUNC trades at $71.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas SUNC's P/E ratio is 16.40. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to SUNC's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to SUNC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check SUNC's competition here
Euronav N.V. (NYSE: EURN)
NFE vs EURN Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, EURN has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while EURN trades at $16.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas EURN's P/E ratio is 2.87. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to EURN's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to EURN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check EURN's competition here
Delek Logistics Partners, LP (NYSE: DKL)
NFE vs DKL Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, DKL has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while DKL trades at $52.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas DKL's P/E ratio is 18.29. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to DKL's ROE of -9.36%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to DKL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check DKL's competition here
Crestwood Equity Partners LP (NYSE: CEQP)
NFE vs CEQP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, CEQP has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while CEQP trades at $28.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas CEQP's P/E ratio is 21.91. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to CEQP's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to CEQP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check CEQP's competition here
NuStar Energy L.P. (NYSE: NS)
NFE vs NS Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, NS has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while NS trades at $21.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas NS's P/E ratio is 84.46. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to NS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to NS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check NS's competition here
NuStar Energy L.P. (NYSE: NS-PA)
NFE vs NS-PA Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, NS-PA has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while NS-PA trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas NS-PA's P/E ratio is -8.66. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to NS-PA's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to NS-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check NS-PA's competition here
NuStar Energy L.P. (NYSE: NS-PB)
NFE vs NS-PB Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, NS-PB has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while NS-PB trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas NS-PB's P/E ratio is -19.83. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to NS-PB's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to NS-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check NS-PB's competition here
Holly Energy Partners, L.P. (NYSE: HEP)
NFE vs HEP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, HEP has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while HEP trades at $20.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas HEP's P/E ratio is 10.76. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to HEP's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to HEP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check HEP's competition here
Seapeak LLC (NYSE: SEAL-PA)
NFE vs SEAL-PA Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, SEAL-PA has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while SEAL-PA trades at $25.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas SEAL-PA's P/E ratio is 54.76. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to SEAL-PA's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to SEAL-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check SEAL-PA's competition here
NuStar Energy L.P. 9.00% CUM PFD C (NYSE: NS-PC)
NFE vs NS-PC Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, NS-PC has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while NS-PC trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas NS-PC's P/E ratio is 20.10. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to NS-PC's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to NS-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check NS-PC's competition here
Rattler Midstream LP (NASDAQ: RTLR)
NFE vs RTLR Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, RTLR has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while RTLR trades at $15.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas RTLR's P/E ratio is 16.37. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to RTLR's ROE of -3260.98%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to RTLR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check RTLR's competition here
Seapeak LLC (NYSE: SEAL-PB)
NFE vs SEAL-PB Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, SEAL-PB has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while SEAL-PB trades at $25.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas SEAL-PB's P/E ratio is 54.91. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to SEAL-PB's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to SEAL-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check SEAL-PB's competition here
Dorian LPG Ltd. (NYSE: LPG)
NFE vs LPG Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, LPG has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while LPG trades at $49.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas LPG's P/E ratio is 7.24. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to LPG's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to LPG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check LPG's competition here
NGL Energy Partners LP (NYSE: NGL-PB)
NFE vs NGL-PB Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, NGL-PB has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while NGL-PB trades at $25.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas NGL-PB's P/E ratio is -8.84. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to NGL-PB's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to NGL-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check NGL-PB's competition here
NGL Energy Partners LP (NYSE: NGL-PC)
NFE vs NGL-PC Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, NGL-PC has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while NGL-PC trades at $25.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas NGL-PC's P/E ratio is -8.87. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to NGL-PC's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to NGL-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check NGL-PC's competition here
NuStar Logistics, L.P. SB NT FX/FL 43 (NYSE: NSS)
NFE vs NSS Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, NSS has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while NSS trades at $25.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas NSS's P/E ratio is -508.80. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to NSS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to NSS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check NSS's competition here
NGL Energy Partners LP (NYSE: NGL)
NFE vs NGL Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, NGL has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while NGL trades at $15.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas NGL's P/E ratio is -5.49. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to NGL's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to NGL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check NGL's competition here
Genesis Energy, L.P. (NYSE: GEL)
NFE vs GEL Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, GEL has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while GEL trades at $13.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas GEL's P/E ratio is 71.89. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to GEL's ROE of +1.41%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to GEL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check GEL's competition here
Tsakos Energy Navigation Limited (NYSE: TEN-PE)
NFE vs TEN-PE Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, TEN-PE has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while TEN-PE trades at $25.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas TEN-PE's P/E ratio is 2.62. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to TEN-PE's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to TEN-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check TEN-PE's competition here
Global Partners LP (NYSE: GLP)
NFE vs GLP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, GLP has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while GLP trades at $43.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas GLP's P/E ratio is 8.82. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to GLP's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to GLP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check GLP's competition here
Tsakos Energy Navigation Limited (NYSE: TEN)
NFE vs TEN Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, TEN has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while TEN trades at $46.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas TEN's P/E ratio is 5.44. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to TEN's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to TEN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check TEN's competition here
GasLog Ltd. (NYSE: GLOG-PA)
NFE vs GLOG-PA Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, GLOG-PA has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while GLOG-PA trades at $25.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas GLOG-PA's P/E ratio is 44.93. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to GLOG-PA's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to GLOG-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check GLOG-PA's competition here
Permian Basin Royalty Trust (NYSE: PBT)
NFE vs PBT Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, PBT has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while PBT trades at $28.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas PBT's P/E ratio is 81.66. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to PBT's ROE of +99.89%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to PBT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check PBT's competition here
Teekay Corporation (NYSE: TK)
NFE vs TK Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, TK has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while TK trades at $13.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas TK's P/E ratio is 6.46. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to TK's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to TK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check TK's competition here
Global Partners LP (NYSE: GLP-PA)
NFE vs GLP-PA Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, GLP-PA has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while GLP-PA trades at $43.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas GLP-PA's P/E ratio is 21.49. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to GLP-PA's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to GLP-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check GLP-PA's competition here
Crestwood Equity Partners LP (NYSE: CEQP-P)
NFE vs CEQP-P Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, CEQP-P has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while CEQP-P trades at $9.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas CEQP-P's P/E ratio is -12.22. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to CEQP-P's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to CEQP-P. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check CEQP-P's competition here
Tsakos Energy Navigation Limited (NYSE: TNP-PE)
NFE vs TNP-PE Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, TNP-PE has a market cap of 991.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while TNP-PE trades at $78.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas TNP-PE's P/E ratio is -8.23. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to TNP-PE's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to TNP-PE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check TNP-PE's competition here
Sabine Royalty Trust (NYSE: SBR)
NFE vs SBR Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, SBR has a market cap of 986.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while SBR trades at $67.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas SBR's P/E ratio is 14.43. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to SBR's ROE of +9.62%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to SBR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check SBR's competition here
Global Partners LP (NYSE: GLP-PB)
NFE vs GLP-PB Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, GLP-PB has a market cap of 863M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while GLP-PB trades at $25.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas GLP-PB's P/E ratio is 7.08. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to GLP-PB's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to GLP-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check GLP-PB's competition here
WhiteHawk Minerals Corp (NYSE: WHK)
NFE vs WHK Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, WHK has a market cap of 562M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while WHK trades at $24.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas WHK's P/E ratio is -5.06. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to WHK's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to WHK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check WHK's competition here
New Fortress Energy Inc. Series A Mandatorily Convertible Preferred Stock (NASDAQ: NFEGP)
NFE vs NFEGP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, NFEGP has a market cap of 552.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while NFEGP trades at $227.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas NFEGP's P/E ratio is -0.66. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to NFEGP's ROE of -17.38%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to NFEGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check NFEGP's competition here
Tsakos Energy Navigation Limited (NYSE: TNP)
NFE vs TNP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, TNP has a market cap of 539.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while TNP trades at $18.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas TNP's P/E ratio is 3.69. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to TNP's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to TNP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check TNP's competition here
GasLog Partners LP (NYSE: GLOP-PB)
NFE vs GLOP-PB Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, GLOP-PB has a market cap of 415M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while GLOP-PB trades at $25.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas GLOP-PB's P/E ratio is -58.55. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to GLOP-PB's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to GLOP-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check GLOP-PB's competition here
GasLog Partners LP (NYSE: GLOP-PC)
NFE vs GLOP-PC Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, GLOP-PC has a market cap of 407.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while GLOP-PC trades at $25.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas GLOP-PC's P/E ratio is 36.81. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to GLOP-PC's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to GLOP-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check GLOP-PC's competition here
Summit Midstream Partners, LP (NYSE: SMLP)
NFE vs SMLP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, SMLP has a market cap of 405.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while SMLP trades at $38.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas SMLP's P/E ratio is 5.30. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to SMLP's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to SMLP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check SMLP's competition here
GasLog Partners LP (NYSE: GLOP-PA)
NFE vs GLOP-PA Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, GLOP-PA has a market cap of 401.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while GLOP-PA trades at $25.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas GLOP-PA's P/E ratio is 36.27. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to GLOP-PA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to GLOP-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check GLOP-PA's competition here
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC)
NFE vs SMC Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, SMC has a market cap of 398.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while SMC trades at $28.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas SMC's P/E ratio is -26.04. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to SMC's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to SMC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check SMC's competition here
Diamond S Shipping Inc. (NYSE: DSSI)
NFE vs DSSI Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, DSSI has a market cap of 384.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while DSSI trades at $9.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas DSSI's P/E ratio is -6.99. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to DSSI's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to DSSI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check DSSI's competition here
Evolve Transition Infrastructure LP (AMEX: SNMP)
NFE vs SNMP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, SNMP has a market cap of 338.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while SNMP trades at $1.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas SNMP's P/E ratio is -3.91. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to SNMP's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to SNMP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check SNMP's competition here
Tsakos Energy Navigation Limited (NYSE: TNP-PF)
NFE vs TNP-PF Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, TNP-PF has a market cap of 334.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while TNP-PF trades at $27.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas TNP-PF's P/E ratio is -2.84. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to TNP-PF's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to TNP-PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check TNP-PF's competition here
Tsakos Energy Navigation Limited (NYSE: TNP-PD)
NFE vs TNP-PD Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, TNP-PD has a market cap of 321.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while TNP-PD trades at $25.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas TNP-PD's P/E ratio is -2.65. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to TNP-PD's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to TNP-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check TNP-PD's competition here
Green Plains Partners LP (NASDAQ: GPP)
NFE vs GPP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, GPP has a market cap of 286.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while GPP trades at $12.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas GPP's P/E ratio is 7.60. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to GPP's ROE of +26.63%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to GPP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check GPP's competition here
GasLog Partners LP (NYSE: GLOP)
NFE vs GLOP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, GLOP has a market cap of 277.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while GLOP trades at $5.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas GLOP's P/E ratio is 3.07. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to GLOP's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is less volatile compared to GLOP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check GLOP's competition here
Brooge Energy Limited (NASDAQ: BROG)
NFE vs BROG Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, BROG has a market cap of 232.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while BROG trades at $2.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas BROG's P/E ratio is 52.00. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to BROG's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to BROG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check BROG's competition here
Imperial Petroleum Inc. (NASDAQ: IMPPP)
NFE vs IMPPP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, IMPPP has a market cap of 184.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while IMPPP trades at $25.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas IMPPP's P/E ratio is 12.59. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to IMPPP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to IMPPP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check IMPPP's competition here
Imperial Petroleum Inc. (NASDAQ: IMPP)
NFE vs IMPP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, IMPP has a market cap of 173.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while IMPP trades at $4.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas IMPP's P/E ratio is 2.30. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to IMPP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to IMPP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check IMPP's competition here
Dynagas LNG Partners LP (NYSE: DLNG-PB)
NFE vs DLNG-PB Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, DLNG-PB has a market cap of 83.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while DLNG-PB trades at $25.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas DLNG-PB's P/E ratio is 22.51. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to DLNG-PB's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to DLNG-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check DLNG-PB's competition here
Martin Midstream Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: MMLP)
NFE vs MMLP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, MMLP has a market cap of 75.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while MMLP trades at $1.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas MMLP's P/E ratio is -7.15. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to MMLP's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to MMLP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check MMLP's competition here
Robin Energy Ltd. Common Stock When Issued (NASDAQ: RBNEV)
NFE vs RBNEV Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, RBNEV has a market cap of 13.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while RBNEV trades at $5.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas RBNEV's P/E ratio is -18.13. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to RBNEV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is less volatile compared to RBNEV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check RBNEV's competition here
TMD Energy Limited (AMEX: TMDE)
NFE vs TMDE Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, TMDE has a market cap of 11.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while TMDE trades at $0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas TMDE's P/E ratio is -0.91. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to TMDE's ROE of -2.43%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to TMDE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check TMDE's competition here
Marine Petroleum Trust (NASDAQ: MARPS)
NFE vs MARPS Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, MARPS has a market cap of 8.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while MARPS trades at $4.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas MARPS's P/E ratio is 12.97. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to MARPS's ROE of +0.69%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to MARPS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check MARPS's competition here
CBL International Limited (NASDAQ: BANL)
NFE vs BANL Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, BANL has a market cap of 6.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while BANL trades at $2.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas BANL's P/E ratio is -65.26. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to BANL's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to BANL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check BANL's competition here
Brooge Energy Limited (NASDAQ: BROGW)
NFE vs BROGW Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, BROGW has a market cap of 61.5K. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while BROGW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas BROGW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to BROGW's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is less volatile compared to BROGW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check BROGW's competition here
Robin Energy Ltd. (NASDAQ: RBNE)
NFE vs RBNE Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, RBNE has a market cap of 24.3K. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while RBNE trades at $0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas RBNE's P/E ratio is 0.02. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to RBNE's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to RBNE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check RBNE's competition here
Teekay LNG Partners L.P. (NYSE: TGP)
NFE vs TGP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, TGP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while TGP trades at N/A.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas TGP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to TGP's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to TGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check TGP's competition here
Columbia Pipeline Group, Inc. (NYSE: CPGX)
NFE vs CPGX Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, CPGX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while CPGX trades at $25.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas CPGX's P/E ratio is 71.36. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to CPGX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to CPGX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check CPGX's competition here
Phillips 66 Partners LP (NYSE: PSXP)
NFE vs PSXP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, PSXP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while PSXP trades at $42.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas PSXP's P/E ratio is 14.05. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to PSXP's ROE of -518.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to PSXP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check PSXP's competition here
Höegh LNG Partners LP (NYSE: HMLP)
NFE vs HMLP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, HMLP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while HMLP trades at $9.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas HMLP's P/E ratio is 6.04. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to HMLP's ROE of -2.65%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to HMLP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check HMLP's competition here
Höegh LNG Partners LP (NYSE: HMLP-PA)
NFE vs HMLP-PA Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, HMLP-PA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while HMLP-PA trades at $17.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas HMLP-PA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to HMLP-PA's ROE of -2.65%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to HMLP-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check HMLP-PA's competition here
Shell Midstream Partners, L.P. (NYSE: SHLX)
NFE vs SHLX Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, SHLX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while SHLX trades at $15.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas SHLX's P/E ratio is 13.07. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to SHLX's ROE of -56.82%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to SHLX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check SHLX's competition here
Spectra Energy Partners, LP (NYSE: SEP)
NFE vs SEP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, SEP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while SEP trades at $35.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas SEP's P/E ratio is 44.68. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to SEP's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to SEP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check SEP's competition here
Tallgrass Energy Partners, LP (NYSE: TEP)
NFE vs TEP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, TEP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while TEP trades at $43.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas TEP's P/E ratio is 6.77. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to TEP's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to TEP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check TEP's competition here
EQGP Holdings, LP (NYSE: EQGP)
NFE vs EQGP Comparison November 2026
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NFE stands at 23.1M. In comparison, EQGP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NFE is priced at $4.08 on the NASDAQ, while EQGP trades at $19.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NFE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.82, whereas EQGP's P/E ratio is 10.39. In terms of profitability, NFE's ROE is -17.38%, compared to EQGP's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, NFE is more volatile compared to EQGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NFE.Check EQGP's competition here