
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See SMC's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Oil & Gas Midstream Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for SMC and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMC | $32.29 | +0.50% | 445.1M | -29.03 | -$1.11 | N/A |
| ET-PE | $81.43 | +4.82% | 170.2B | 75.82 | $1.07 | +6.59% |
| ENB | $47.46 | +1.09% | 103.7B | 22.18 | $2.14 | +5.87% |
| WMB | $74.57 | +0.54% | 91.2B | 32.85 | $2.27 | +2.78% |
| EPD | $36.04 | +0.36% | 78B | 12.52 | $2.88 | +6.13% |
| KMI | $33.43 | +1.04% | 74.5B | 21.86 | $1.53 | +3.54% |
| ET | $20.48 | +0.34% | 70.3B | 13.89 | $1.47 | +6.59% |
| ET-PI | $10.91 | -0.32% | 67.6B | 7.35 | $1.48 | +6.59% |
| TRP | $61.55 | +1.63% | 64.1B | 23.97 | $2.57 | +4.03% |
| TRGP | $293.04 | +0.86% | 62.9B | 28.02 | $10.46 | +1.54% |
Stock Comparison
Energy Transfer LP (NYSE: ET-PE)
SMC vs ET-PE Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, ET-PE has a market cap of 170.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while ET-PE trades at $81.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas ET-PE's P/E ratio is 75.82. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to ET-PE's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to ET-PE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check ET-PE's competition here
Enbridge Inc. (NYSE: ENB)
SMC vs ENB Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, ENB has a market cap of 103.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while ENB trades at $47.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas ENB's P/E ratio is 22.18. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to ENB's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to ENB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check ENB's competition here
The Williams Companies, Inc. (NYSE: WMB)
SMC vs WMB Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, WMB has a market cap of 91.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while WMB trades at $74.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas WMB's P/E ratio is 32.85. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to WMB's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to WMB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check WMB's competition here
Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (NYSE: EPD)
SMC vs EPD Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, EPD has a market cap of 78B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while EPD trades at $36.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas EPD's P/E ratio is 12.52. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to EPD's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to EPD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check EPD's competition here
Kinder Morgan, Inc. (NYSE: KMI)
SMC vs KMI Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, KMI has a market cap of 74.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while KMI trades at $33.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas KMI's P/E ratio is 21.86. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to KMI's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to KMI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check KMI's competition here
Energy Transfer LP (NYSE: ET)
SMC vs ET Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, ET has a market cap of 70.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while ET trades at $20.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas ET's P/E ratio is 13.89. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to ET's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to ET. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check ET's competition here
Energy Transfer LP (NYSE: ET-PI)
SMC vs ET-PI Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, ET-PI has a market cap of 67.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while ET-PI trades at $10.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas ET-PI's P/E ratio is 7.35. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to ET-PI's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to ET-PI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check ET-PI's competition here
TC Energy Corporation (NYSE: TRP)
SMC vs TRP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, TRP has a market cap of 64.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while TRP trades at $61.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas TRP's P/E ratio is 23.97. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to TRP's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to TRP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check TRP's competition here
Targa Resources Corp. (NYSE: TRGP)
SMC vs TRGP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, TRGP has a market cap of 62.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while TRGP trades at $293.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas TRGP's P/E ratio is 28.02. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to TRGP's ROE of +0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to TRGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check TRGP's competition here
Cheniere Energy, Inc. (NYSE: LNG)
SMC vs LNG Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, LNG has a market cap of 60.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while LNG trades at $286.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas LNG's P/E ratio is 21.31. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to LNG's ROE of +0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to LNG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check LNG's competition here
ONEOK, Inc. (NYSE: OKE)
SMC vs OKE Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, OKE has a market cap of 58.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while OKE trades at $93.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas OKE's P/E ratio is 16.11. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to OKE's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to OKE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check OKE's competition here
MPLX Lp (NYSE: MPLX)
SMC vs MPLX Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, MPLX has a market cap of 57.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while MPLX trades at $56.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas MPLX's P/E ratio is 12.24. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to MPLX's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to MPLX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check MPLX's competition here
Energy Transfer LP (NYSE: ET-PC)
SMC vs ET-PC Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, ET-PC has a market cap of 50.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while ET-PC trades at $25.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas ET-PC's P/E ratio is 23.81. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to ET-PC's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to ET-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check ET-PC's competition here
Energy Transfer LP (NYSE: ET-PD)
SMC vs ET-PD Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, ET-PD has a market cap of 50.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while ET-PD trades at $25.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas ET-PD's P/E ratio is 23.81. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to ET-PD's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to ET-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check ET-PD's competition here
Enbridge Inc. 6.375 SNT18 B 78 (NYSE: ENBA)
SMC vs ENBA Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, ENBA has a market cap of 41.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while ENBA trades at $25.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas ENBA's P/E ratio is 24.08. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to ENBA's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to ENBA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check ENBA's competition here
Venture Global, Inc. (NYSE: VG)
SMC vs VG Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, VG has a market cap of 33.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while VG trades at $13.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas VG's P/E ratio is 10.90. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to VG's ROE of +0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to VG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check VG's competition here
MPLX Lp (NYSE: MPLXP)
SMC vs MPLXP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, MPLXP has a market cap of 33.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while MPLXP trades at $33.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas MPLXP's P/E ratio is 11.29. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to MPLXP's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to MPLXP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check MPLXP's competition here
Cheniere Energy Partners, L.P. (NYSE: CQP)
SMC vs CQP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, CQP has a market cap of 31.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while CQP trades at $64.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas CQP's P/E ratio is 11.29. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to CQP's ROE of +1.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to CQP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check CQP's competition here
Pembina Pipeline Corporation (NYSE: PBA)
SMC vs PBA Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, PBA has a market cap of 28.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while PBA trades at $48.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas PBA's P/E ratio is 25.18. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to PBA's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to PBA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check PBA's competition here
TransCanada PipeLines Limited 6 (NYSE: TCPA)
SMC vs TCPA Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, TCPA has a market cap of 20.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while TCPA trades at $20.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas TCPA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to TCPA's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to TCPA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check TCPA's competition here
Western Midstream Partners, LP (NYSE: WES)
SMC vs WES Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, WES has a market cap of 18.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while WES trades at $45.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas WES's P/E ratio is 14.26. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to WES's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to WES. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check WES's competition here
Plains All American Pipeline, L.P. (NASDAQ: PAA)
SMC vs PAA Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, PAA has a market cap of 17.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while PAA trades at $24.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas PAA's P/E ratio is 16.18. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to PAA's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to PAA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check PAA's competition here
Viper Energy, Inc. (NASDAQ: VNOM)
SMC vs VNOM Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, VNOM has a market cap of 16B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while VNOM trades at $44.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas VNOM's P/E ratio is 21.96. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to VNOM's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to VNOM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check VNOM's competition here
Magellan Midstream Partners, L.P. (NYSE: MMP)
SMC vs MMP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, MMP has a market cap of 13.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while MMP trades at $69.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas MMP's P/E ratio is 13.80. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to MMP's ROE of -8.33%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to MMP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check MMP's competition here
DT Midstream, Inc. (NYSE: DTM)
SMC vs DTM Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, DTM has a market cap of 12.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while DTM trades at $126.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas DTM's P/E ratio is 28.00. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to DTM's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to DTM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check DTM's competition here
Antero Midstream Corporation (NYSE: AM)
SMC vs AM Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, AM has a market cap of 10B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while AM trades at $21.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas AM's P/E ratio is 24.52. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to AM's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to AM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check AM's competition here
DCP Midstream, LP (NYSE: DCP)
SMC vs DCP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, DCP has a market cap of 8.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while DCP trades at $41.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas DCP's P/E ratio is 7.75. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to DCP's ROE of -351.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to DCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check DCP's competition here
South Bow Corporation (NYSE: SOBO)
SMC vs SOBO Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, SOBO has a market cap of 7.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while SOBO trades at $33.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas SOBO's P/E ratio is 16.79. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to SOBO's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to SOBO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check SOBO's competition here
DCP Midstream, LP (NYSE: DCP-PC)
SMC vs DCP-PC Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, DCP-PC has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while DCP-PC trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas DCP-PC's P/E ratio is 57.73. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to DCP-PC's ROE of -351.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to DCP-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check DCP-PC's competition here
EnLink Midstream, LLC (NYSE: ENLC)
SMC vs ENLC Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, ENLC has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while ENLC trades at $14.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas ENLC's P/E ratio is 64.18. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to ENLC's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to ENLC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check ENLC's competition here
Hess Midstream LP (NYSE: HESM)
SMC vs HESM Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, HESM has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while HESM trades at $31.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas HESM's P/E ratio is 10.76. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to HESM's ROE of +0.69%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to HESM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check HESM's competition here
Equitrans Midstream Corporation (NYSE: ETRN)
SMC vs ETRN Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, ETRN has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while ETRN trades at $12.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas ETRN's P/E ratio is 13.80. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to ETRN's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to ETRN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check ETRN's competition here
Plains GP Holdings LP (NASDAQ: PAGP)
SMC vs PAGP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, PAGP has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while PAGP trades at $27.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas PAGP's P/E ratio is 10.07. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to PAGP's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to PAGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check PAGP's competition here
Golar LNG Limited (NASDAQ: GLNG)
SMC vs GLNG Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, GLNG has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while GLNG trades at $48.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas GLNG's P/E ratio is 32.43. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to GLNG's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to GLNG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check GLNG's competition here
Kinetik Holdings Inc. (NYSE: KNTK)
SMC vs KNTK Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, KNTK has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while KNTK trades at $55.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas KNTK's P/E ratio is 20.12. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to KNTK's ROE of -0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to KNTK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check KNTK's competition here
Excelerate Energy, Inc. (NYSE: EE)
SMC vs EE Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, EE has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while EE trades at $34.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas EE's P/E ratio is 23.62. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to EE's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to EE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check EE's competition here
Transportadora de Gas del Sur S.A. (NYSE: TGS)
SMC vs TGS Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, TGS has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while TGS trades at $26.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas TGS's P/E ratio is 10.14. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to TGS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to TGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check TGS's competition here
Euronav N.V. (NYSE: EURN)
SMC vs EURN Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, EURN has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while EURN trades at $16.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas EURN's P/E ratio is 2.87. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to EURN's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to EURN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check EURN's competition here
SunocoCorp LLC (NYSE: SUNC)
SMC vs SUNC Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, SUNC has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while SUNC trades at $71.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas SUNC's P/E ratio is 16.40. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to SUNC's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to SUNC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check SUNC's competition here
Delek Logistics Partners, LP (NYSE: DKL)
SMC vs DKL Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, DKL has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while DKL trades at $56.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas DKL's P/E ratio is 19.76. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to DKL's ROE of -9.36%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to DKL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check DKL's competition here
Crestwood Equity Partners LP (NYSE: CEQP)
SMC vs CEQP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, CEQP has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while CEQP trades at $28.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas CEQP's P/E ratio is 21.91. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to CEQP's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to CEQP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check CEQP's competition here
NuStar Energy L.P. (NYSE: NS)
SMC vs NS Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, NS has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while NS trades at $21.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas NS's P/E ratio is 84.46. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to NS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to NS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check NS's competition here
NuStar Energy L.P. (NYSE: NS-PA)
SMC vs NS-PA Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, NS-PA has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while NS-PA trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas NS-PA's P/E ratio is -8.66. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to NS-PA's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to NS-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check NS-PA's competition here
NuStar Energy L.P. (NYSE: NS-PB)
SMC vs NS-PB Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, NS-PB has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while NS-PB trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas NS-PB's P/E ratio is -19.83. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to NS-PB's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to NS-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check NS-PB's competition here
Holly Energy Partners, L.P. (NYSE: HEP)
SMC vs HEP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, HEP has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while HEP trades at $20.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas HEP's P/E ratio is 10.76. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to HEP's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to HEP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check HEP's competition here
Seapeak LLC (NYSE: SEAL-PA)
SMC vs SEAL-PA Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, SEAL-PA has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while SEAL-PA trades at $25.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas SEAL-PA's P/E ratio is 55.35. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to SEAL-PA's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to SEAL-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check SEAL-PA's competition here
Seapeak LLC (NYSE: SEAL-PB)
SMC vs SEAL-PB Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, SEAL-PB has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while SEAL-PB trades at $25.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas SEAL-PB's P/E ratio is 55.30. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to SEAL-PB's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to SEAL-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check SEAL-PB's competition here
Dorian LPG Ltd. (NYSE: LPG)
SMC vs LPG Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, LPG has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while LPG trades at $57.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas LPG's P/E ratio is 8.48. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to LPG's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to LPG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check LPG's competition here
NuStar Energy L.P. 9.00% CUM PFD C (NYSE: NS-PC)
SMC vs NS-PC Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, NS-PC has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while NS-PC trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas NS-PC's P/E ratio is 20.10. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to NS-PC's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to NS-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check NS-PC's competition here
Rattler Midstream LP (NASDAQ: RTLR)
SMC vs RTLR Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, RTLR has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while RTLR trades at $15.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas RTLR's P/E ratio is 16.37. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to RTLR's ROE of -3260.98%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to RTLR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check RTLR's competition here
NGL Energy Partners LP (NYSE: NGL-PB)
SMC vs NGL-PB Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, NGL-PB has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while NGL-PB trades at $25.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas NGL-PB's P/E ratio is -9.02. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to NGL-PB's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to NGL-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check NGL-PB's competition here
NGL Energy Partners LP (NYSE: NGL-PC)
SMC vs NGL-PC Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, NGL-PC has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while NGL-PC trades at $25.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas NGL-PC's P/E ratio is -8.99. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to NGL-PC's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to NGL-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check NGL-PC's competition here
NuStar Logistics, L.P. SB NT FX/FL 43 (NYSE: NSS)
SMC vs NSS Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, NSS has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while NSS trades at $25.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas NSS's P/E ratio is -508.80. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to NSS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to NSS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check NSS's competition here
NGL Energy Partners LP (NYSE: NGL)
SMC vs NGL Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, NGL has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while NGL trades at $14.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas NGL's P/E ratio is -5.29. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to NGL's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to NGL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check NGL's competition here
Genesis Energy, L.P. (NYSE: GEL)
SMC vs GEL Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, GEL has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while GEL trades at $14.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas GEL's P/E ratio is 76.37. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to GEL's ROE of +1.41%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to GEL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check GEL's competition here
Tsakos Energy Navigation Limited (NYSE: TEN)
SMC vs TEN Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, TEN has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while TEN trades at $56.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas TEN's P/E ratio is 6.55. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to TEN's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to TEN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check TEN's competition here
Global Partners LP (NYSE: GLP)
SMC vs GLP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, GLP has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while GLP trades at $49.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas GLP's P/E ratio is 10.07. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to GLP's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to GLP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check GLP's competition here
Permian Basin Royalty Trust (NYSE: PBT)
SMC vs PBT Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, PBT has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while PBT trades at $35.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas PBT's P/E ratio is 101.11. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to PBT's ROE of +99.89%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to PBT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check PBT's competition here
GasLog Ltd. (NYSE: GLOG-PA)
SMC vs GLOG-PA Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, GLOG-PA has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while GLOG-PA trades at $25.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas GLOG-PA's P/E ratio is 44.93. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to GLOG-PA's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to GLOG-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check GLOG-PA's competition here
Teekay Corporation (NYSE: TK)
SMC vs TK Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, TK has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while TK trades at $15.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas TK's P/E ratio is 7.43. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to TK's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to TK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check TK's competition here
Sabine Royalty Trust (NYSE: SBR)
SMC vs SBR Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, SBR has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while SBR trades at $73.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas SBR's P/E ratio is 15.73. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to SBR's ROE of +9.62%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to SBR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check SBR's competition here
Global Partners LP (NYSE: GLP-PA)
SMC vs GLP-PA Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, GLP-PA has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while GLP-PA trades at $43.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas GLP-PA's P/E ratio is 21.49. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to GLP-PA's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to GLP-PA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check GLP-PA's competition here
Crestwood Equity Partners LP (NYSE: CEQP-P)
SMC vs CEQP-P Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, CEQP-P has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while CEQP-P trades at $9.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas CEQP-P's P/E ratio is -12.22. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to CEQP-P's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to CEQP-P. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check CEQP-P's competition here
Tsakos Energy Navigation Limited (NYSE: TNP-PE)
SMC vs TNP-PE Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, TNP-PE has a market cap of 991.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while TNP-PE trades at $78.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas TNP-PE's P/E ratio is -8.23. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to TNP-PE's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to TNP-PE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check TNP-PE's competition here
Global Partners LP (NYSE: GLP-PB)
SMC vs GLP-PB Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, GLP-PB has a market cap of 863M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while GLP-PB trades at $25.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas GLP-PB's P/E ratio is 7.08. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to GLP-PB's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to GLP-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check GLP-PB's competition here
WhiteHawk Minerals Corp (NYSE: WHK)
SMC vs WHK Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, WHK has a market cap of 605.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while WHK trades at $26.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas WHK's P/E ratio is -5.45. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to WHK's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to WHK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check WHK's competition here
New Fortress Energy Inc. Series A Mandatorily Convertible Preferred Stock (NASDAQ: NFEGP)
SMC vs NFEGP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, NFEGP has a market cap of 562.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while NFEGP trades at $220.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas NFEGP's P/E ratio is -0.67. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to NFEGP's ROE of -17.38%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to NFEGP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check NFEGP's competition here
Tsakos Energy Navigation Limited (NYSE: TNP)
SMC vs TNP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, TNP has a market cap of 539.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while TNP trades at $18.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas TNP's P/E ratio is 3.69. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to TNP's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to TNP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check TNP's competition here
GasLog Partners LP (NYSE: GLOP-PB)
SMC vs GLOP-PB Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, GLOP-PB has a market cap of 412.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while GLOP-PB trades at $25.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas GLOP-PB's P/E ratio is -58.24. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to GLOP-PB's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to GLOP-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check GLOP-PB's competition here
GasLog Partners LP (NYSE: GLOP-PC)
SMC vs GLOP-PC Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, GLOP-PC has a market cap of 406.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while GLOP-PC trades at $25.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas GLOP-PC's P/E ratio is 36.75. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to GLOP-PC's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to GLOP-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check GLOP-PC's competition here
Summit Midstream Partners, LP (NYSE: SMLP)
SMC vs SMLP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, SMLP has a market cap of 405.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while SMLP trades at $38.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas SMLP's P/E ratio is 5.30. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to SMLP's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to SMLP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check SMLP's competition here
GasLog Partners LP (NYSE: GLOP-PA)
SMC vs GLOP-PA Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, GLOP-PA has a market cap of 403.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while GLOP-PA trades at $25.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas GLOP-PA's P/E ratio is 36.48. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to GLOP-PA's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to GLOP-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check GLOP-PA's competition here
Diamond S Shipping Inc. (NYSE: DSSI)
SMC vs DSSI Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, DSSI has a market cap of 384.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while DSSI trades at $9.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas DSSI's P/E ratio is -6.99. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to DSSI's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to DSSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check DSSI's competition here
Evolve Transition Infrastructure LP (AMEX: SNMP)
SMC vs SNMP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, SNMP has a market cap of 338.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while SNMP trades at $1.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas SNMP's P/E ratio is -3.91. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to SNMP's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to SNMP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check SNMP's competition here
Tsakos Energy Navigation Limited (NYSE: TNP-PF)
SMC vs TNP-PF Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, TNP-PF has a market cap of 334.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while TNP-PF trades at $27.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas TNP-PF's P/E ratio is -2.84. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to TNP-PF's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to TNP-PF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check TNP-PF's competition here
Tsakos Energy Navigation Limited (NYSE: TNP-PD)
SMC vs TNP-PD Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, TNP-PD has a market cap of 321.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while TNP-PD trades at $25.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas TNP-PD's P/E ratio is -2.65. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to TNP-PD's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to TNP-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check TNP-PD's competition here
Green Plains Partners LP (NASDAQ: GPP)
SMC vs GPP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, GPP has a market cap of 286.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while GPP trades at $12.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas GPP's P/E ratio is 7.60. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to GPP's ROE of +26.63%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to GPP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check GPP's competition here
GasLog Partners LP (NYSE: GLOP)
SMC vs GLOP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, GLOP has a market cap of 277.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while GLOP trades at $5.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas GLOP's P/E ratio is 3.07. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to GLOP's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to GLOP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check GLOP's competition here
Brooge Energy Limited (NASDAQ: BROG)
SMC vs BROG Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, BROG has a market cap of 232.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while BROG trades at $2.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas BROG's P/E ratio is 52.00. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to BROG's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to BROG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check BROG's competition here
Imperial Petroleum Inc. (NASDAQ: IMPP)
SMC vs IMPP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, IMPP has a market cap of 208.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while IMPP trades at $5.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas IMPP's P/E ratio is 2.76. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to IMPP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to IMPP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check IMPP's competition here
Imperial Petroleum Inc. (NASDAQ: IMPPP)
SMC vs IMPPP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, IMPPP has a market cap of 181.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while IMPPP trades at $25.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas IMPPP's P/E ratio is 12.42. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to IMPPP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to IMPPP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check IMPPP's competition here
Dynagas LNG Partners LP (NYSE: DLNG-PB)
SMC vs DLNG-PB Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, DLNG-PB has a market cap of 83.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while DLNG-PB trades at $25.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas DLNG-PB's P/E ratio is 22.51. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to DLNG-PB's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to DLNG-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check DLNG-PB's competition here
Martin Midstream Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: MMLP)
SMC vs MMLP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, MMLP has a market cap of 78.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while MMLP trades at $2.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas MMLP's P/E ratio is -5.29. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to MMLP's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to MMLP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check MMLP's competition here
New Fortress Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NFE)
SMC vs NFE Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, NFE has a market cap of 24.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while NFE trades at $4.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas NFE's P/E ratio is -0.87. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to NFE's ROE of -17.38%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to NFE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check NFE's competition here
TMD Energy Limited (AMEX: TMDE)
SMC vs TMDE Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, TMDE has a market cap of 14.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while TMDE trades at $0.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas TMDE's P/E ratio is -1.15. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to TMDE's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to TMDE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check TMDE's competition here
Robin Energy Ltd. Common Stock When Issued (NASDAQ: RBNEV)
SMC vs RBNEV Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, RBNEV has a market cap of 13.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while RBNEV trades at $5.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas RBNEV's P/E ratio is -18.13. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to RBNEV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to RBNEV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check RBNEV's competition here
Marine Petroleum Trust (NASDAQ: MARPS)
SMC vs MARPS Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, MARPS has a market cap of 8.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while MARPS trades at $4.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas MARPS's P/E ratio is 12.82. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to MARPS's ROE of +0.92%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to MARPS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check MARPS's competition here
CBL International Limited (NASDAQ: BANL)
SMC vs BANL Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, BANL has a market cap of 8.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while BANL trades at $3.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas BANL's P/E ratio is -87.08. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to BANL's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to BANL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check BANL's competition here
Robin Energy Ltd. (NASDAQ: RBNE)
SMC vs RBNE Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, RBNE has a market cap of 370K. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while RBNE trades at $2.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas RBNE's P/E ratio is 0.30. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to RBNE's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to RBNE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check RBNE's competition here
Brooge Energy Limited (NASDAQ: BROGW)
SMC vs BROGW Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, BROGW has a market cap of 61.5K. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while BROGW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas BROGW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to BROGW's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to BROGW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check BROGW's competition here
Oasis Midstream Partners LP (NASDAQ: OMP)
SMC vs OMP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, OMP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while OMP trades at $23.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas OMP's P/E ratio is 8.10. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to OMP's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is less volatile compared to OMP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check OMP's competition here
EQGP Holdings, LP (NYSE: EQGP)
SMC vs EQGP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, EQGP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while EQGP trades at $19.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas EQGP's P/E ratio is 10.39. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to EQGP's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to EQGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check EQGP's competition here
DCP Midstream, LP 7.875 CUM RED B (NYSE: DCP-PB)
SMC vs DCP-PB Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, DCP-PB has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while DCP-PB trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas DCP-PB's P/E ratio is 255.10. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to DCP-PB's ROE of -351.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to DCP-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check DCP-PB's competition here
BP Midstream Partners LP (NYSE: BPMP)
SMC vs BPMP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, BPMP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while BPMP trades at $17.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas BPMP's P/E ratio is 12.26. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to BPMP's ROE of +1.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to BPMP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check BPMP's competition here
Midcoast Energy Partners, L.P. (NYSE: MEP)
SMC vs MEP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, MEP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while MEP trades at $68.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas MEP's P/E ratio is -19.65. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to MEP's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to MEP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check MEP's competition here
Valero Energy Partners LP (NYSE: VLP)
SMC vs VLP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, VLP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while VLP trades at $42.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas VLP's P/E ratio is 45.91. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to VLP's ROE of +1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to VLP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check VLP's competition here
Shell Midstream Partners, L.P. (NYSE: SHLX)
SMC vs SHLX Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, SHLX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while SHLX trades at $15.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas SHLX's P/E ratio is 13.07. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to SHLX's ROE of -56.82%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to SHLX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check SHLX's competition here
Blueknight Energy Partners, L.P. (NASDAQ: BKEPP)
SMC vs BKEPP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, BKEPP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while BKEPP trades at $8.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas BKEPP's P/E ratio is 35.22. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to BKEPP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to BKEPP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check BKEPP's competition here
Blueknight Energy Partners, L.P. (NASDAQ: BKEP)
SMC vs BKEP Comparison October 2026
Summit Midstream Corp. (NYSE: SMC) plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMC stands at 445.1M. In comparison, BKEP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SMC is priced at $32.29 on the NYSE, while BKEP trades at $4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMC currently has a P/E ratio of -29.03, whereas BKEP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SMC's ROE is -0.00%, compared to BKEP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMC is more volatile compared to BKEP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMC.Check BKEP's competition here