
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See CERT's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Medical - Healthcare Information Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for CERT and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CERT | $8.13 | -1.81% | 1.3B | 20.33 | $0.40 | N/A |
| GEHCV | $56.00 | -4.08% | 25.5B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| BTSG | $61.43 | +1.96% | 12.1B | 49.54 | $1.24 | N/A |
| BTSGU | $199.90 | +0.61% | 11.9B | 183.15 | $1.11 | N/A |
| TEM | $64.66 | +4.39% | 11.3B | -129.32 | -$0.50 | N/A |
| SGFY | $30.49 | +0.07% | 8.9B | 70.91 | $0.43 | N/A |
| HQY | $98.78 | +0.24% | 8.3B | 23.08 | $4.28 | N/A |
| TXG | $63.22 | +2.55% | 8B | -107.15 | -$0.59 | N/A |
| HNGE | $90.76 | -1.19% | 7B | 48.58 | $1.87 | N/A |
| RCM | $14.31 | N/A | 6B | -102.21 | -$0.14 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: GEHCV)
CERT vs GEHCV Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, GEHCV has a market cap of 25.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while GEHCV trades at $56.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas GEHCV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to GEHCV's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to GEHCV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check GEHCV's competition here
BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: BTSG)
CERT vs BTSG Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, BTSG has a market cap of 12.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while BTSG trades at $61.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas BTSG's P/E ratio is 49.54. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to BTSG's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to BTSG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check BTSG's competition here
BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. Tangible Equity Unit (NASDAQ: BTSGU)
CERT vs BTSGU Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, BTSGU has a market cap of 11.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while BTSGU trades at $199.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas BTSGU's P/E ratio is 183.15. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to BTSGU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to BTSGU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check BTSGU's competition here
Tempus AI, Inc. (NASDAQ: TEM)
CERT vs TEM Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, TEM has a market cap of 11.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while TEM trades at $64.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas TEM's P/E ratio is -129.32. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to TEM's ROE of -0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to TEM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check TEM's competition here
Signify Health, Inc. (NYSE: SGFY)
CERT vs SGFY Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SGFY has a market cap of 8.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while SGFY trades at $30.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas SGFY's P/E ratio is 70.91. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to SGFY's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to SGFY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check SGFY's competition here
HealthEquity, Inc. (NASDAQ: HQY)
CERT vs HQY Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, HQY has a market cap of 8.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while HQY trades at $98.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas HQY's P/E ratio is 23.08. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to HQY's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to HQY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check HQY's competition here
10x Genomics, Inc. (NASDAQ: TXG)
CERT vs TXG Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, TXG has a market cap of 8B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while TXG trades at $63.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas TXG's P/E ratio is -107.15. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to TXG's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to TXG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check TXG's competition here
Hinge Health, Inc. (NYSE: HNGE)
CERT vs HNGE Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, HNGE has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while HNGE trades at $90.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas HNGE's P/E ratio is 48.58. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to HNGE's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to HNGE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check HNGE's competition here
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM)
CERT vs RCM Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, RCM has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while RCM trades at $14.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas RCM's P/E ratio is -102.21. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to RCM's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to RCM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check RCM's competition here
Doximity, Inc. (NYSE: DOCS)
CERT vs DOCS Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, DOCS has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while DOCS trades at $27.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas DOCS's P/E ratio is 17.71. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to DOCS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to DOCS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check DOCS's competition here
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY)
CERT vs WAY Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, WAY has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while WAY trades at $26.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas WAY's P/E ratio is 17.27. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to WAY's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to WAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check WAY's competition here
Heartflow, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: HTFL)
CERT vs HTFL Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, HTFL has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while HTFL trades at $49.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas HTFL's P/E ratio is -24.73. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to HTFL's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to HTFL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check HTFL's competition here
1Life Healthcare, Inc. (NASDAQ: ONEM)
CERT vs ONEM Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ONEM has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while ONEM trades at $16.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas ONEM's P/E ratio is -7.77. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to ONEM's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to ONEM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check ONEM's competition here
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA)
CERT vs PRVA Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, PRVA has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while PRVA trades at $20.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas PRVA's P/E ratio is 98.43. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to PRVA's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to PRVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check PRVA's competition here
NextGen Healthcare, Inc. (NASDAQ: NXGN)
CERT vs NXGN Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, NXGN has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while NXGN trades at $23.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas NXGN's P/E ratio is -266.00. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to NXGN's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to NXGN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check NXGN's competition here
Omnicell, Inc. (NASDAQ: OMCL)
CERT vs OMCL Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, OMCL has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while OMCL trades at $34.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas OMCL's P/E ratio is 18.23. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to OMCL's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to OMCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check OMCL's competition here
Agiliti, Inc. (NYSE: AGTI)
CERT vs AGTI Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, AGTI has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while AGTI trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas AGTI's P/E ratio is -71.79. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to AGTI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to AGTI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check AGTI's competition here
Omada Health (NASDAQ: OMDA)
CERT vs OMDA Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, OMDA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while OMDA trades at $22.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas OMDA's P/E ratio is 318.43. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to OMDA's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to OMDA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check OMDA's competition here
GoodRx Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: GDRX)
CERT vs GDRX Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, GDRX has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while GDRX trades at $3.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas GDRX's P/E ratio is 11.03. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to GDRX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to GDRX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check GDRX's competition here
Teladoc Health, Inc. (NYSE: TDOC)
CERT vs TDOC Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, TDOC has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while TDOC trades at $6.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas TDOC's P/E ratio is -6.55. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to TDOC's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to TDOC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check TDOC's competition here
HealthStream, Inc. (NASDAQ: HSTM)
CERT vs HSTM Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, HSTM has a market cap of 868.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while HSTM trades at $29.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas HSTM's P/E ratio is 41.31. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to HSTM's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to HSTM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check HSTM's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: CCLDO)
CERT vs CCLDO Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CCLDO has a market cap of 857.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while CCLDO trades at $27.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas CCLDO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to CCLDO's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to CCLDO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check CCLDO's competition here
SOPHiA GENETICS S.A. (NASDAQ: SOPH)
CERT vs SOPH Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SOPH has a market cap of 696.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while SOPH trades at $8.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas SOPH's P/E ratio is -7.48. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to SOPH's ROE of -1.37%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to SOPH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check SOPH's competition here
Phreesia, Inc. (NYSE: PHR)
CERT vs PHR Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, PHR has a market cap of 688M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while PHR trades at $11.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas PHR's P/E ratio is 39.75. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to PHR's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to PHR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check PHR's competition here
Claritev Corporation (NYSE: CTEV)
CERT vs CTEV Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CTEV has a market cap of 664.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while CTEV trades at $39.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas CTEV's P/E ratio is -2.29. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to CTEV's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to CTEV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check CTEV's competition here
MultiPlan Corporation (NYSE: MPLN-WT)
CERT vs MPLN-WT Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MPLN-WT has a market cap of 625.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while MPLN-WT trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas MPLN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to MPLN-WT's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to MPLN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check MPLN-WT's competition here
Accolade, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACCD)
CERT vs ACCD Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ACCD has a market cap of 575.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while ACCD trades at $7.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas ACCD's P/E ratio is -3.08. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to ACCD's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to ACCD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check ACCD's competition here
Sharecare, Inc. (NASDAQ: SHCR)
CERT vs SHCR Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SHCR has a market cap of 531.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while SHCR trades at $1.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas SHCR's P/E ratio is -3.76. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to SHCR's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to SHCR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check SHCR's competition here
Evolent Health, Inc. (NYSE: EVH)
CERT vs EVH Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, EVH has a market cap of 479.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while EVH trades at $4.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas EVH's P/E ratio is 32.81. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to EVH's ROE of -0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to EVH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check EVH's competition here
NRC Health (NASDAQ: NRC)
CERT vs NRC Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, NRC has a market cap of 478.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while NRC trades at $21.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas NRC's P/E ratio is 25.91. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to NRC's ROE of +0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to NRC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check NRC's competition here
SomaLogic, Inc. (NASDAQ: SLGCW)
CERT vs SLGCW Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SLGCW has a market cap of 396.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while SLGCW trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas SLGCW's P/E ratio is -0.16. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to SLGCW's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to SLGCW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check SLGCW's competition here
SomaLogic, Inc. (NASDAQ: SLGC)
CERT vs SLGC Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SLGC has a market cap of 396.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while SLGC trades at $2.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas SLGC's P/E ratio is -3.04. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to SLGC's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to SLGC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check SLGC's competition here
TruBridge, Inc. (NASDAQ: TBRG)
CERT vs TBRG Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, TBRG has a market cap of 393.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while TBRG trades at $26.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas TBRG's P/E ratio is 9.37. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to TBRG's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to TBRG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check TBRG's competition here
MultiPlan Corporation (NYSE: MPLN)
CERT vs MPLN Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MPLN has a market cap of 375M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while MPLN trades at $23.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas MPLN's P/E ratio is -0.23. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to MPLN's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to MPLN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check MPLN's competition here
So-Young International Inc. (NASDAQ: SY)
CERT vs SY Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SY has a market cap of 370M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while SY trades at $2.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas SY's P/E ratio is -8.55. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to SY's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to SY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check SY's competition here
Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. (NASDAQ: TRHC)
CERT vs TRHC Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, TRHC has a market cap of 284M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while TRHC trades at $10.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas TRHC's P/E ratio is -4.27. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to TRHC's ROE of +121.31%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to TRHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check TRHC's competition here
Sema4 Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: SMFR)
CERT vs SMFR Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SMFR has a market cap of 246.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while SMFR trades at $0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas SMFR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to SMFR's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to SMFR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check SMFR's competition here
American Well Corporation (NYSE: AMWL)
CERT vs AMWL Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, AMWL has a market cap of 224.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while AMWL trades at $13.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas AMWL's P/E ratio is -2.98. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to AMWL's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to AMWL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check AMWL's competition here
Spok Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SPOK)
CERT vs SPOK Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SPOK has a market cap of 223.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while SPOK trades at $10.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas SPOK's P/E ratio is 17.80. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to SPOK's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to SPOK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check SPOK's competition here
LifeMD, Inc. (NASDAQ: LFMDP)
CERT vs LFMDP Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, LFMDP has a market cap of 160.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while LFMDP trades at $23.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas LFMDP's P/E ratio is -724.19. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to LFMDP's ROE of -1.79%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to LFMDP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check LFMDP's competition here
OptimizeRx Corp. (NASDAQ: OPRX)
CERT vs OPRX Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, OPRX has a market cap of 149.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while OPRX trades at $7.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas OPRX's P/E ratio is 7.29. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to OPRX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to OPRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check OPRX's competition here
LifeMD, Inc. (NASDAQ: LFMD)
CERT vs LFMD Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, LFMD has a market cap of 147.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while LFMD trades at $3.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas LFMD's P/E ratio is -6.10. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to LFMD's ROE of -1.79%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to LFMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check LFMD's competition here
Computer Programs and Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: CPSI)
CERT vs CPSI Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CPSI has a market cap of 133.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while CPSI trades at $9.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas CPSI's P/E ratio is -183.80. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to CPSI's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to CPSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check CPSI's competition here
Health Catalyst, Inc. (NASDAQ: HCAT)
CERT vs HCAT Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, HCAT has a market cap of 126.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while HCAT trades at $1.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas HCAT's P/E ratio is 8.55. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to HCAT's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to HCAT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check HCAT's competition here
Augmedix, Inc. (NASDAQ: AUGX)
CERT vs AUGX Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, AUGX has a market cap of 115.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while AUGX trades at $2.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas AUGX's P/E ratio is -4.99. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to AUGX's ROE of -1.55%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to AUGX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check AUGX's competition here
Definitive Healthcare Corp. (NASDAQ: DH)
CERT vs DH Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, DH has a market cap of 109.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while DH trades at $1.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas DH's P/E ratio is 4.00. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to DH's ROE of -0.79%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to DH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check DH's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: CCLD)
CERT vs CCLD Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CCLD has a market cap of 95.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while CCLD trades at $2.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas CCLD's P/E ratio is 8.62. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to CCLD's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to CCLD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check CCLD's competition here
SCWorx Corp. (NASDAQ: WORX)
CERT vs WORX Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, WORX has a market cap of 88M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while WORX trades at $5.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas WORX's P/E ratio is -6.40. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to WORX's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to WORX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check WORX's competition here
Forian Inc. (NASDAQ: FORA)
CERT vs FORA Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, FORA has a market cap of 67.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while FORA trades at $2.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas FORA's P/E ratio is -24.11. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to FORA's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to FORA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check FORA's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: CCLDP)
CERT vs CCLDP Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CCLDP has a market cap of 59.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while CCLDP trades at $19.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas CCLDP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to CCLDP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to CCLDP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check CCLDP's competition here
Science 37 Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SNCE)
CERT vs SNCE Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SNCE has a market cap of 34.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while SNCE trades at $5.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas SNCE's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to SNCE's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to SNCE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check SNCE's competition here
Akili, Inc. (NASDAQ: AKLI)
CERT vs AKLI Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, AKLI has a market cap of 34.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while AKLI trades at $0.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas AKLI's P/E ratio is -0.71. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to AKLI's ROE of -0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to AKLI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check AKLI's competition here
OneMedNet Corporation (NASDAQ: ONMD)
CERT vs ONMD Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ONMD has a market cap of 34M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while ONMD trades at $0.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas ONMD's P/E ratio is -3.73. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to ONMD's ROE of +2.35%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to ONMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check ONMD's competition here
SHL Telemedicine Ltd. (NASDAQ: SHLT)
CERT vs SHLT Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SHLT has a market cap of 33.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while SHLT trades at $2.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas SHLT's P/E ratio is -3.87. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to SHLT's ROE of -0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to SHLT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check SHLT's competition here
Sharecare, Inc. (NASDAQ: SHCRW)
CERT vs SHCRW Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SHCRW has a market cap of 32.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while SHCRW trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas SHCRW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to SHCRW's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to SHCRW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check SHCRW's competition here
OneMedNet Corporation (NASDAQ: ONMDW)
CERT vs ONMDW Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ONMDW has a market cap of 24.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while ONMDW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas ONMDW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to ONMDW's ROE of +2.35%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to ONMDW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check ONMDW's competition here
Streamline Health Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: STRM)
CERT vs STRM Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, STRM has a market cap of 23.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while STRM trades at $5.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas STRM's P/E ratio is -2.40. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to STRM's ROE of -0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to STRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check STRM's competition here
Renalytix Plc (NASDAQ: RNLX)
CERT vs RNLX Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, RNLX has a market cap of 22.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while RNLX trades at $0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas RNLX's P/E ratio is -0.33. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to RNLX's ROE of -6.31%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to RNLX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check RNLX's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: LIFW)
CERT vs LIFW Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, LIFW has a market cap of 22.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while LIFW trades at $3.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas LIFW's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to LIFW's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to LIFW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check LIFW's competition here
Babylon Holdings Limited (NYSE: BBLN)
CERT vs BBLN Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, BBLN has a market cap of 14.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while BBLN trades at $0.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas BBLN's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to BBLN's ROE of +4.89%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to BBLN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check BBLN's competition here
ETAO International Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: ETAO)
CERT vs ETAO Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ETAO has a market cap of 9.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while ETAO trades at $1.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas ETAO's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to ETAO's ROE of -13.69%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to ETAO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check ETAO's competition here
Bullfrog AI Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: BFRG)
CERT vs BFRG Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, BFRG has a market cap of 9.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while BFRG trades at $0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas BFRG's P/E ratio is -1.07. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to BFRG's ROE of -1.50%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to BFRG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check BFRG's competition here
Mangoceuticals, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGRX)
CERT vs MGRX Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MGRX has a market cap of 6.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while MGRX trades at $0.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas MGRX's P/E ratio is -0.29. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to MGRX's ROE of -1.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to MGRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check MGRX's competition here
UpHealth, Inc. (NYSE: UPH-WT)
CERT vs UPH-WT Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, UPH-WT has a market cap of 5.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while UPH-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas UPH-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to UPH-WT's ROE of -1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to UPH-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check UPH-WT's competition here
UpHealth, Inc. (NYSE: UPH)
CERT vs UPH Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, UPH has a market cap of 5.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while UPH trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas UPH's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to UPH's ROE of -1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to UPH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check UPH's competition here
Pear Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ: PEAR)
CERT vs PEAR Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, PEAR has a market cap of 4.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while PEAR trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas PEAR's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to PEAR's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to PEAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check PEAR's competition here
Pear Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ: PEARW)
CERT vs PEARW Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, PEARW has a market cap of 4.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while PEARW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas PEARW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to PEARW's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to PEARW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check PEARW's competition here
Ontrak, Inc. (NASDAQ: OTRK)
CERT vs OTRK Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, OTRK has a market cap of 2.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while OTRK trades at $0.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas OTRK's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to OTRK's ROE of -2.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to OTRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check OTRK's competition here
CareMax, Inc. (NASDAQ: CMAX)
CERT vs CMAX Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CMAX has a market cap of 1.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while CMAX trades at $0.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas CMAX's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to CMAX's ROE of -2.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to CMAX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check CMAX's competition here
Bullfrog AI Holdings, Inc. Warrants (NASDAQ: BFRGW)
CERT vs BFRGW Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, BFRGW has a market cap of 1.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while BFRGW trades at $0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas BFRGW's P/E ratio is -0.92. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to BFRGW's ROE of -1.50%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to BFRGW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check BFRGW's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: LIFWZ)
CERT vs LIFWZ Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, LIFWZ has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while LIFWZ trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas LIFWZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to LIFWZ's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to LIFWZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check LIFWZ's competition here
Aclarion, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACON)
CERT vs ACON Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ACON has a market cap of 1.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while ACON trades at $2.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas ACON's P/E ratio is -0.25. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to ACON's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to ACON. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check ACON's competition here
Healthcare Triangle, Inc. (NASDAQ: HCTI)
CERT vs HCTI Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, HCTI has a market cap of 990.8K. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while HCTI trades at $0.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas HCTI's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to HCTI's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to HCTI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check HCTI's competition here
VSee Health, Inc. (NASDAQ: VSEEW)
CERT vs VSEEW Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, VSEEW has a market cap of 560.3K. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while VSEEW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas VSEEW's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to VSEEW's ROE of -4.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to VSEEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check VSEEW's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: MSPRZ)
CERT vs MSPRZ Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MSPRZ has a market cap of 550.4K. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while MSPRZ trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas MSPRZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to MSPRZ's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to MSPRZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check MSPRZ's competition here
VSee Health, Inc. (NASDAQ: VSEE)
CERT vs VSEE Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, VSEE has a market cap of 249.7K. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while VSEE trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas VSEE's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to VSEE's ROE of -4.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to VSEE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check VSEE's competition here
Akerna Corp. (NASDAQ: KERN)
CERT vs KERN Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, KERN has a market cap of 162.3K. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while KERN trades at $0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas KERN's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to KERN's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to KERN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check KERN's competition here
Akerna Corp. (NASDAQ: KERNW)
CERT vs KERNW Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, KERNW has a market cap of 162.3K. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while KERNW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas KERNW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to KERNW's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to KERNW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check KERNW's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: LIFWW)
CERT vs LIFWW Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, LIFWW has a market cap of 60.1K. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while LIFWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas LIFWW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to LIFWW's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to LIFWW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check LIFWW's competition here
CareMax, Inc. (NASDAQ: CMAXW)
CERT vs CMAXW Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CMAXW has a market cap of 36.4K. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while CMAXW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas CMAXW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to CMAXW's ROE of -2.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to CMAXW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check CMAXW's competition here
Zhongchao Inc. (NASDAQ: ZCMD)
CERT vs ZCMD Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ZCMD has a market cap of 30.7K. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while ZCMD trades at $0.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas ZCMD's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to ZCMD's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to ZCMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check ZCMD's competition here
Aclarion, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACONW)
CERT vs ACONW Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ACONW has a market cap of 13.8K. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while ACONW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas ACONW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to ACONW's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to ACONW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check ACONW's competition here
Nava Health MD, LLC (NASDAQ: NAVA)
CERT vs NAVA Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, NAVA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while NAVA trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas NAVA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to NAVA's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is not fully comparable compared to NAVA. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check NAVA's competition here
Cerner Corporation (NASDAQ: CERN)
CERT vs CERN Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CERN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while CERN trades at $94.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas CERN's P/E ratio is 55.84. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to CERN's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to CERN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check CERN's competition here
IMS Health Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: IMS)
CERT vs IMS Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, IMS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while IMS trades at $31.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas IMS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to IMS's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to IMS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check IMS's competition here
Sema4 Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: SMFRW)
CERT vs SMFRW Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SMFRW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while SMFRW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas SMFRW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to SMFRW's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to SMFRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check SMFRW's competition here
Castlight Health, Inc. (NYSE: CSLT)
CERT vs CSLT Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CSLT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while CSLT trades at $2.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas CSLT's P/E ratio is -37.27. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to CSLT's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to CSLT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check CSLT's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: MSPRV)
CERT vs MSPRV Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MSPRV has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while MSPRV trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas MSPRV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to MSPRV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to MSPRV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check MSPRV's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTBC)
CERT vs MTBC Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MTBC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while MTBC trades at $3.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas MTBC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to MTBC's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to MTBC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check MTBC's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTBCO)
CERT vs MTBCO Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MTBCO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while MTBCO trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas MTBCO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to MTBCO's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to MTBCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check MTBCO's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTBCP)
CERT vs MTBCP Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MTBCP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while MTBCP trades at $26.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas MTBCP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to MTBCP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to MTBCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check MTBCP's competition here
Convey Health Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: CNVY)
CERT vs CNVY Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CNVY has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while CNVY trades at $10.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas CNVY's P/E ratio is -71.50. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to CNVY's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to CNVY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check CNVY's competition here
NantHealth, Inc. (NASDAQ: NH)
CERT vs NH Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, NH has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while NH trades at $1.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas NH's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to NH's ROE of +0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to NH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check NH's competition here
Alkuri Global Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: KURIU)
CERT vs KURIU Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, KURIU has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while KURIU trades at $9.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas KURIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to KURIU's ROE of +1.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is less volatile compared to KURIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check KURIU's competition here
Change Healthcare Inc. (NASDAQ: CHNGU)
CERT vs CHNGU Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CHNGU has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while CHNGU trades at $73.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas CHNGU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to CHNGU's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to CHNGU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check CHNGU's competition here
Change Healthcare Inc. (NASDAQ: CHNG)
CERT vs CHNG Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CHNG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while CHNG trades at $27.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas CHNG's P/E ratio is -152.72. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to CHNG's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to CHNG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check CHNG's competition here
Affymetrix, Inc. (NASDAQ: AFFX)
CERT vs AFFX Comparison September 2026
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERT stands at 1.3B. In comparison, AFFX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CERT is priced at $8.13 on the NASDAQ, while AFFX trades at $14.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERT currently has a P/E ratio of 20.33, whereas AFFX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERT's ROE is -0.07%, compared to AFFX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CERT is more volatile compared to AFFX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERT.Check AFFX's competition here