
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See RCM's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Medical - Healthcare Information Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for RCM and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RCM | $14.31 | N/A | 6B | -102.21 | -$0.14 | N/A |
| GEHCV | $56.00 | -4.08% | 25.5B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| BTSG | $58.40 | -1.23% | 11.5B | 47.10 | $1.24 | N/A |
| BTSGU | $192.60 | -4.74% | 11.3B | 174.16 | $1.11 | N/A |
| TEM | $63.05 | -1.55% | 11B | -126.10 | -$0.50 | N/A |
| SGFY | $30.49 | +0.07% | 8.9B | 70.91 | $0.43 | N/A |
| HQY | $96.54 | +0.18% | 8.1B | 22.56 | $4.28 | N/A |
| TXG | $62.45 | +1.48% | 7.9B | -105.85 | -$0.59 | N/A |
| HNGE | $92.56 | +5.96% | 7.2B | 49.55 | $1.87 | N/A |
| WAY | $26.18 | -0.23% | 5B | 17.34 | $1.51 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: GEHCV)
RCM vs GEHCV Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, GEHCV has a market cap of 25.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while GEHCV trades at $56.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas GEHCV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to GEHCV's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to GEHCV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check GEHCV's competition here
BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: BTSG)
RCM vs BTSG Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, BTSG has a market cap of 11.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while BTSG trades at $58.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas BTSG's P/E ratio is 47.10. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to BTSG's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to BTSG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check BTSG's competition here
BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. Tangible Equity Unit (NASDAQ: BTSGU)
RCM vs BTSGU Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, BTSGU has a market cap of 11.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while BTSGU trades at $192.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas BTSGU's P/E ratio is 174.16. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to BTSGU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to BTSGU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check BTSGU's competition here
Tempus AI, Inc. (NASDAQ: TEM)
RCM vs TEM Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, TEM has a market cap of 11B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while TEM trades at $63.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas TEM's P/E ratio is -126.10. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to TEM's ROE of -0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to TEM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check TEM's competition here
Signify Health, Inc. (NYSE: SGFY)
RCM vs SGFY Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, SGFY has a market cap of 8.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while SGFY trades at $30.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas SGFY's P/E ratio is 70.91. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SGFY's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to SGFY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check SGFY's competition here
HealthEquity, Inc. (NASDAQ: HQY)
RCM vs HQY Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, HQY has a market cap of 8.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while HQY trades at $96.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas HQY's P/E ratio is 22.56. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to HQY's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to HQY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check HQY's competition here
10x Genomics, Inc. (NASDAQ: TXG)
RCM vs TXG Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, TXG has a market cap of 7.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while TXG trades at $62.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas TXG's P/E ratio is -105.85. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to TXG's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to TXG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check TXG's competition here
Hinge Health, Inc. (NYSE: HNGE)
RCM vs HNGE Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, HNGE has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while HNGE trades at $92.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas HNGE's P/E ratio is 49.55. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to HNGE's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to HNGE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check HNGE's competition here
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY)
RCM vs WAY Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, WAY has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while WAY trades at $26.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas WAY's P/E ratio is 17.34. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to WAY's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to WAY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check WAY's competition here
Doximity, Inc. (NYSE: DOCS)
RCM vs DOCS Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, DOCS has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while DOCS trades at $26.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas DOCS's P/E ratio is 17.45. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to DOCS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to DOCS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check DOCS's competition here
Heartflow, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: HTFL)
RCM vs HTFL Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, HTFL has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while HTFL trades at $50.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas HTFL's P/E ratio is -25.07. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to HTFL's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to HTFL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check HTFL's competition here
1Life Healthcare, Inc. (NASDAQ: ONEM)
RCM vs ONEM Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, ONEM has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while ONEM trades at $16.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas ONEM's P/E ratio is -7.77. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ONEM's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to ONEM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check ONEM's competition here
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA)
RCM vs PRVA Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, PRVA has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while PRVA trades at $20.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas PRVA's P/E ratio is 97.57. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to PRVA's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to PRVA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check PRVA's competition here
NextGen Healthcare, Inc. (NASDAQ: NXGN)
RCM vs NXGN Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, NXGN has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while NXGN trades at $23.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas NXGN's P/E ratio is -266.00. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to NXGN's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to NXGN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check NXGN's competition here
Omnicell, Inc. (NASDAQ: OMCL)
RCM vs OMCL Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, OMCL has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while OMCL trades at $35.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas OMCL's P/E ratio is 18.41. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to OMCL's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to OMCL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check OMCL's competition here
Omada Health (NASDAQ: OMDA)
RCM vs OMDA Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, OMDA has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while OMDA trades at $24.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas OMDA's P/E ratio is 350.71. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to OMDA's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to OMDA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check OMDA's competition here
Agiliti, Inc. (NYSE: AGTI)
RCM vs AGTI Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, AGTI has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while AGTI trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas AGTI's P/E ratio is -71.79. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to AGTI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to AGTI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check AGTI's competition here
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT)
RCM vs CERT Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, CERT has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while CERT trades at $8.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas CERT's P/E ratio is 20.73. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CERT's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to CERT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check CERT's competition here
GoodRx Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: GDRX)
RCM vs GDRX Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, GDRX has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while GDRX trades at $3.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas GDRX's P/E ratio is 10.91. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to GDRX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to GDRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check GDRX's competition here
Teladoc Health, Inc. (NYSE: TDOC)
RCM vs TDOC Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, TDOC has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while TDOC trades at $6.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas TDOC's P/E ratio is -6.39. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to TDOC's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to TDOC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check TDOC's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: CCLDO)
RCM vs CCLDO Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, CCLDO has a market cap of 857.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while CCLDO trades at $27.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas CCLDO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CCLDO's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is similarly volatile compared to CCLDO. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check CCLDO's competition here
HealthStream, Inc. (NASDAQ: HSTM)
RCM vs HSTM Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, HSTM has a market cap of 848.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while HSTM trades at $29.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas HSTM's P/E ratio is 40.35. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to HSTM's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to HSTM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check HSTM's competition here
Phreesia, Inc. (NYSE: PHR)
RCM vs PHR Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, PHR has a market cap of 754.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while PHR trades at $12.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas PHR's P/E ratio is 43.61. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to PHR's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to PHR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check PHR's competition here
SOPHiA GENETICS S.A. (NASDAQ: SOPH)
RCM vs SOPH Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, SOPH has a market cap of 704.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while SOPH trades at $8.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas SOPH's P/E ratio is -7.57. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SOPH's ROE of -1.37%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to SOPH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check SOPH's competition here
Claritev Corporation (NYSE: CTEV)
RCM vs CTEV Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, CTEV has a market cap of 676.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while CTEV trades at $39.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas CTEV's P/E ratio is -2.33. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CTEV's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to CTEV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check CTEV's competition here
MultiPlan Corporation (NYSE: MPLN-WT)
RCM vs MPLN-WT Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, MPLN-WT has a market cap of 625.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while MPLN-WT trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas MPLN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MPLN-WT's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to MPLN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check MPLN-WT's competition here
Accolade, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACCD)
RCM vs ACCD Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, ACCD has a market cap of 575.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while ACCD trades at $7.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas ACCD's P/E ratio is -3.08. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ACCD's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is similarly volatile compared to ACCD. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check ACCD's competition here
Sharecare, Inc. (NASDAQ: SHCR)
RCM vs SHCR Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, SHCR has a market cap of 531.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while SHCR trades at $1.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas SHCR's P/E ratio is -3.76. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SHCR's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to SHCR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check SHCR's competition here
Evolent Health, Inc. (NYSE: EVH)
RCM vs EVH Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, EVH has a market cap of 505.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while EVH trades at $4.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas EVH's P/E ratio is 34.58. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to EVH's ROE of -0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to EVH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check EVH's competition here
NRC Health (NASDAQ: NRC)
RCM vs NRC Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, NRC has a market cap of 471.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while NRC trades at $20.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas NRC's P/E ratio is 25.54. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to NRC's ROE of +0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to NRC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check NRC's competition here
SomaLogic, Inc. (NASDAQ: SLGCW)
RCM vs SLGCW Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, SLGCW has a market cap of 396.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while SLGCW trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas SLGCW's P/E ratio is -0.16. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SLGCW's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to SLGCW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check SLGCW's competition here
SomaLogic, Inc. (NASDAQ: SLGC)
RCM vs SLGC Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, SLGC has a market cap of 396.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while SLGC trades at $2.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas SLGC's P/E ratio is -3.04. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SLGC's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to SLGC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check SLGC's competition here
TruBridge, Inc. (NASDAQ: TBRG)
RCM vs TBRG Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, TBRG has a market cap of 393.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while TBRG trades at $26.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas TBRG's P/E ratio is 9.37. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to TBRG's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to TBRG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check TBRG's competition here
So-Young International Inc. (NASDAQ: SY)
RCM vs SY Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, SY has a market cap of 381.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while SY trades at $2.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas SY's P/E ratio is -8.82. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SY's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to SY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check SY's competition here
MultiPlan Corporation (NYSE: MPLN)
RCM vs MPLN Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, MPLN has a market cap of 375M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while MPLN trades at $23.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas MPLN's P/E ratio is -0.23. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MPLN's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to MPLN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check MPLN's competition here
Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. (NASDAQ: TRHC)
RCM vs TRHC Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, TRHC has a market cap of 284M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while TRHC trades at $10.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas TRHC's P/E ratio is -4.27. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to TRHC's ROE of +121.31%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to TRHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check TRHC's competition here
Sema4 Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: SMFR)
RCM vs SMFR Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, SMFR has a market cap of 246.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while SMFR trades at $0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas SMFR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SMFR's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to SMFR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check SMFR's competition here
Spok Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SPOK)
RCM vs SPOK Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, SPOK has a market cap of 219.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while SPOK trades at $10.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas SPOK's P/E ratio is 17.52. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SPOK's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to SPOK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check SPOK's competition here
American Well Corporation (NYSE: AMWL)
RCM vs AMWL Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, AMWL has a market cap of 203.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while AMWL trades at $11.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas AMWL's P/E ratio is -2.71. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to AMWL's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to AMWL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check AMWL's competition here
LifeMD, Inc. (NASDAQ: LFMDP)
RCM vs LFMDP Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, LFMDP has a market cap of 158.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while LFMDP trades at $23.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas LFMDP's P/E ratio is -717.41. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to LFMDP's ROE of -1.79%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is similarly volatile compared to LFMDP. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check LFMDP's competition here
OptimizeRx Corp. (NASDAQ: OPRX)
RCM vs OPRX Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, OPRX has a market cap of 149.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while OPRX trades at $7.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas OPRX's P/E ratio is 7.32. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to OPRX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to OPRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check OPRX's competition here
LifeMD, Inc. (NASDAQ: LFMD)
RCM vs LFMD Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, LFMD has a market cap of 149.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while LFMD trades at $3.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas LFMD's P/E ratio is -6.18. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to LFMD's ROE of -1.79%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to LFMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check LFMD's competition here
Computer Programs and Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: CPSI)
RCM vs CPSI Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, CPSI has a market cap of 133.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while CPSI trades at $9.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas CPSI's P/E ratio is -183.80. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CPSI's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to CPSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check CPSI's competition here
Health Catalyst, Inc. (NASDAQ: HCAT)
RCM vs HCAT Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, HCAT has a market cap of 121.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while HCAT trades at $1.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas HCAT's P/E ratio is 8.20. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to HCAT's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to HCAT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check HCAT's competition here
Augmedix, Inc. (NASDAQ: AUGX)
RCM vs AUGX Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, AUGX has a market cap of 115.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while AUGX trades at $2.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas AUGX's P/E ratio is -4.99. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to AUGX's ROE of -1.55%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to AUGX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check AUGX's competition here
Definitive Healthcare Corp. (NASDAQ: DH)
RCM vs DH Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, DH has a market cap of 100.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while DH trades at $0.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas DH's P/E ratio is 3.65. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to DH's ROE of -0.79%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to DH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check DH's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: CCLD)
RCM vs CCLD Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, CCLD has a market cap of 99.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while CCLD trades at $2.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas CCLD's P/E ratio is 9.04. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CCLD's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to CCLD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check CCLD's competition here
SCWorx Corp. (NASDAQ: WORX)
RCM vs WORX Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, WORX has a market cap of 88M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while WORX trades at $5.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas WORX's P/E ratio is -6.40. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to WORX's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to WORX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check WORX's competition here
Forian Inc. (NASDAQ: FORA)
RCM vs FORA Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, FORA has a market cap of 67.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while FORA trades at $2.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas FORA's P/E ratio is -24.11. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to FORA's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is similarly volatile compared to FORA. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check FORA's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: CCLDP)
RCM vs CCLDP Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, CCLDP has a market cap of 59.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while CCLDP trades at $19.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas CCLDP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CCLDP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to CCLDP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check CCLDP's competition here
Science 37 Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SNCE)
RCM vs SNCE Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, SNCE has a market cap of 34.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while SNCE trades at $5.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas SNCE's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SNCE's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to SNCE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check SNCE's competition here
Akili, Inc. (NASDAQ: AKLI)
RCM vs AKLI Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, AKLI has a market cap of 34.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while AKLI trades at $0.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas AKLI's P/E ratio is -0.71. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to AKLI's ROE of -0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to AKLI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check AKLI's competition here
SHL Telemedicine Ltd. (NASDAQ: SHLT)
RCM vs SHLT Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, SHLT has a market cap of 33.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while SHLT trades at $2.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas SHLT's P/E ratio is -3.87. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SHLT's ROE of -0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is similarly volatile compared to SHLT. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check SHLT's competition here
OneMedNet Corporation (NASDAQ: ONMD)
RCM vs ONMD Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, ONMD has a market cap of 33.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while ONMD trades at $0.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas ONMD's P/E ratio is -3.68. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ONMD's ROE of +2.35%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to ONMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check ONMD's competition here
Sharecare, Inc. (NASDAQ: SHCRW)
RCM vs SHCRW Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, SHCRW has a market cap of 32.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while SHCRW trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas SHCRW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SHCRW's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to SHCRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check SHCRW's competition here
OneMedNet Corporation (NASDAQ: ONMDW)
RCM vs ONMDW Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, ONMDW has a market cap of 31.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while ONMDW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas ONMDW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ONMDW's ROE of +2.35%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to ONMDW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check ONMDW's competition here
Streamline Health Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: STRM)
RCM vs STRM Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, STRM has a market cap of 23.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while STRM trades at $5.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas STRM's P/E ratio is -2.40. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to STRM's ROE of -0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is similarly volatile compared to STRM. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check STRM's competition here
Renalytix Plc (NASDAQ: RNLX)
RCM vs RNLX Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, RNLX has a market cap of 22.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while RNLX trades at $0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas RNLX's P/E ratio is -0.33. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to RNLX's ROE of -6.31%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to RNLX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check RNLX's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: LIFW)
RCM vs LIFW Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, LIFW has a market cap of 22.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while LIFW trades at $3.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas LIFW's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to LIFW's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is similarly volatile compared to LIFW. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check LIFW's competition here
Babylon Holdings Limited (NYSE: BBLN)
RCM vs BBLN Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, BBLN has a market cap of 14.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while BBLN trades at $0.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas BBLN's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to BBLN's ROE of +4.89%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to BBLN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check BBLN's competition here
Bullfrog AI Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: BFRG)
RCM vs BFRG Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, BFRG has a market cap of 9.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while BFRG trades at $0.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas BFRG's P/E ratio is -1.16. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to BFRG's ROE of -1.50%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to BFRG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check BFRG's competition here
ETAO International Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: ETAO)
RCM vs ETAO Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, ETAO has a market cap of 9.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while ETAO trades at $1.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas ETAO's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ETAO's ROE of -13.69%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to ETAO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check ETAO's competition here
Mangoceuticals, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGRX)
RCM vs MGRX Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, MGRX has a market cap of 6.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while MGRX trades at $0.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas MGRX's P/E ratio is -0.29. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MGRX's ROE of -1.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to MGRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check MGRX's competition here
UpHealth, Inc. (NYSE: UPH-WT)
RCM vs UPH-WT Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, UPH-WT has a market cap of 5.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while UPH-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas UPH-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to UPH-WT's ROE of -1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to UPH-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check UPH-WT's competition here
UpHealth, Inc. (NYSE: UPH)
RCM vs UPH Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, UPH has a market cap of 5.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while UPH trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas UPH's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to UPH's ROE of -1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to UPH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check UPH's competition here
Pear Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ: PEAR)
RCM vs PEAR Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, PEAR has a market cap of 4.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while PEAR trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas PEAR's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to PEAR's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to PEAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check PEAR's competition here
Pear Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ: PEARW)
RCM vs PEARW Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, PEARW has a market cap of 4.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while PEARW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas PEARW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to PEARW's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to PEARW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check PEARW's competition here
Ontrak, Inc. (NASDAQ: OTRK)
RCM vs OTRK Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, OTRK has a market cap of 2.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while OTRK trades at $0.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas OTRK's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to OTRK's ROE of -2.11%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is similarly volatile compared to OTRK. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check OTRK's competition here
CareMax, Inc. (NASDAQ: CMAX)
RCM vs CMAX Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, CMAX has a market cap of 1.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while CMAX trades at $0.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas CMAX's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CMAX's ROE of -2.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is similarly volatile compared to CMAX. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check CMAX's competition here
Bullfrog AI Holdings, Inc. Warrants (NASDAQ: BFRGW)
RCM vs BFRGW Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, BFRGW has a market cap of 1.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while BFRGW trades at $0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas BFRGW's P/E ratio is -0.92. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to BFRGW's ROE of -1.50%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to BFRGW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check BFRGW's competition here
Aclarion, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACON)
RCM vs ACON Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, ACON has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while ACON trades at $2.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas ACON's P/E ratio is -0.26. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ACON's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to ACON. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check ACON's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: LIFWZ)
RCM vs LIFWZ Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, LIFWZ has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while LIFWZ trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas LIFWZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to LIFWZ's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is similarly volatile compared to LIFWZ. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check LIFWZ's competition here
Healthcare Triangle, Inc. (NASDAQ: HCTI)
RCM vs HCTI Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, HCTI has a market cap of 953.2K. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while HCTI trades at $0.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas HCTI's P/E ratio is -0.10. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to HCTI's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to HCTI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check HCTI's competition here
VSee Health, Inc. (NASDAQ: VSEEW)
RCM vs VSEEW Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, VSEEW has a market cap of 560.3K. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while VSEEW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas VSEEW's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to VSEEW's ROE of -4.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to VSEEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check VSEEW's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: MSPRZ)
RCM vs MSPRZ Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, MSPRZ has a market cap of 550.4K. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while MSPRZ trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas MSPRZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MSPRZ's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to MSPRZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check MSPRZ's competition here
VSee Health, Inc. (NASDAQ: VSEE)
RCM vs VSEE Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, VSEE has a market cap of 244K. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while VSEE trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas VSEE's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to VSEE's ROE of -4.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to VSEE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check VSEE's competition here
Akerna Corp. (NASDAQ: KERN)
RCM vs KERN Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, KERN has a market cap of 162.3K. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while KERN trades at $0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas KERN's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to KERN's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to KERN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check KERN's competition here
Akerna Corp. (NASDAQ: KERNW)
RCM vs KERNW Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, KERNW has a market cap of 162.3K. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while KERNW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas KERNW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to KERNW's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to KERNW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check KERNW's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: LIFWW)
RCM vs LIFWW Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, LIFWW has a market cap of 60.1K. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while LIFWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas LIFWW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to LIFWW's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is similarly volatile compared to LIFWW. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check LIFWW's competition here
CareMax, Inc. (NASDAQ: CMAXW)
RCM vs CMAXW Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, CMAXW has a market cap of 36.4K. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while CMAXW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas CMAXW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CMAXW's ROE of -2.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is similarly volatile compared to CMAXW. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check CMAXW's competition here
Zhongchao Inc. (NASDAQ: ZCMD)
RCM vs ZCMD Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, ZCMD has a market cap of 30.5K. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while ZCMD trades at $0.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas ZCMD's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ZCMD's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to ZCMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check ZCMD's competition here
Aclarion, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACONW)
RCM vs ACONW Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, ACONW has a market cap of 13.5K. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while ACONW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas ACONW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ACONW's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to ACONW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check ACONW's competition here
Nava Health MD, LLC (NASDAQ: NAVA)
RCM vs NAVA Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, NAVA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while NAVA trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas NAVA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to NAVA's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is not fully comparable compared to NAVA. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check NAVA's competition here
Cerner Corporation (NASDAQ: CERN)
RCM vs CERN Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, CERN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while CERN trades at $94.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas CERN's P/E ratio is 55.84. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CERN's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to CERN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check CERN's competition here
IMS Health Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: IMS)
RCM vs IMS Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, IMS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while IMS trades at $31.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas IMS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to IMS's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to IMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check IMS's competition here
Sema4 Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: SMFRW)
RCM vs SMFRW Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, SMFRW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while SMFRW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas SMFRW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SMFRW's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to SMFRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check SMFRW's competition here
Castlight Health, Inc. (NYSE: CSLT)
RCM vs CSLT Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, CSLT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while CSLT trades at $2.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas CSLT's P/E ratio is -37.27. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CSLT's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to CSLT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check CSLT's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: MSPRV)
RCM vs MSPRV Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, MSPRV has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while MSPRV trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas MSPRV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MSPRV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to MSPRV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check MSPRV's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTBC)
RCM vs MTBC Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, MTBC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while MTBC trades at $3.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas MTBC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MTBC's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to MTBC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check MTBC's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTBCO)
RCM vs MTBCO Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, MTBCO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while MTBCO trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas MTBCO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MTBCO's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to MTBCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check MTBCO's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTBCP)
RCM vs MTBCP Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, MTBCP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while MTBCP trades at $26.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas MTBCP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MTBCP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to MTBCP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check MTBCP's competition here
Convey Health Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: CNVY)
RCM vs CNVY Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, CNVY has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while CNVY trades at $10.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas CNVY's P/E ratio is -71.50. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CNVY's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to CNVY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check CNVY's competition here
NantHealth, Inc. (NASDAQ: NH)
RCM vs NH Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, NH has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while NH trades at $1.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas NH's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to NH's ROE of +0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to NH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check NH's competition here
Alkuri Global Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: KURIU)
RCM vs KURIU Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, KURIU has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while KURIU trades at $9.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas KURIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to KURIU's ROE of +1.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to KURIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check KURIU's competition here
Change Healthcare Inc. (NASDAQ: CHNGU)
RCM vs CHNGU Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, CHNGU has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while CHNGU trades at $73.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas CHNGU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CHNGU's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to CHNGU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check CHNGU's competition here
Change Healthcare Inc. (NASDAQ: CHNG)
RCM vs CHNG Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, CHNG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while CHNG trades at $27.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas CHNG's P/E ratio is -152.72. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CHNG's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to CHNG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check CHNG's competition here
Affymetrix, Inc. (NASDAQ: AFFX)
RCM vs AFFX Comparison September 2026
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RCM stands at 6B. In comparison, AFFX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RCM is priced at $14.31 on the NASDAQ, while AFFX trades at $14.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RCM currently has a P/E ratio of -102.21, whereas AFFX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RCM's ROE is +0.00%, compared to AFFX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RCM is less volatile compared to AFFX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RCM.Check AFFX's competition here