
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See WAY's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Medical - Healthcare Information Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for WAY and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAY | $26.24 | +3.92% | 5B | 17.38 | $1.51 | N/A |
| GEHCV | $56.00 | -4.08% | 25.5B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| BTSG | $59.13 | -2.91% | 11.6B | 47.69 | $1.24 | N/A |
| BTSGU | $195.51 | -3.30% | 11.5B | 176.79 | $1.11 | N/A |
| TEM | $64.04 | -9.41% | 11.2B | -128.08 | -$0.50 | N/A |
| SGFY | $30.49 | +0.07% | 8.9B | 70.91 | $0.43 | N/A |
| HQY | $96.37 | +3.19% | 8.1B | 22.52 | $4.28 | N/A |
| TXG | $61.54 | -5.10% | 7.8B | -104.31 | -$0.59 | N/A |
| HNGE | $87.35 | -5.92% | 6.8B | 46.70 | $1.87 | N/A |
| RCM | $14.31 | N/A | 6B | -102.21 | -$0.14 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: GEHCV)
WAY vs GEHCV Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, GEHCV has a market cap of 25.5B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while GEHCV trades at $56.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas GEHCV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to GEHCV's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to GEHCV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check GEHCV's competition here
BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: BTSG)
WAY vs BTSG Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, BTSG has a market cap of 11.6B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while BTSG trades at $59.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas BTSG's P/E ratio is 47.69. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to BTSG's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to BTSG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check BTSG's competition here
BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. Tangible Equity Unit (NASDAQ: BTSGU)
WAY vs BTSGU Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, BTSGU has a market cap of 11.5B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while BTSGU trades at $195.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas BTSGU's P/E ratio is 176.79. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to BTSGU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to BTSGU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check BTSGU's competition here
Tempus AI, Inc. (NASDAQ: TEM)
WAY vs TEM Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, TEM has a market cap of 11.2B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while TEM trades at $64.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas TEM's P/E ratio is -128.08. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to TEM's ROE of -0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to TEM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check TEM's competition here
Signify Health, Inc. (NYSE: SGFY)
WAY vs SGFY Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, SGFY has a market cap of 8.9B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while SGFY trades at $30.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas SGFY's P/E ratio is 70.91. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SGFY's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to SGFY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check SGFY's competition here
HealthEquity, Inc. (NASDAQ: HQY)
WAY vs HQY Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, HQY has a market cap of 8.1B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while HQY trades at $96.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas HQY's P/E ratio is 22.52. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to HQY's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to HQY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check HQY's competition here
10x Genomics, Inc. (NASDAQ: TXG)
WAY vs TXG Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, TXG has a market cap of 7.8B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while TXG trades at $61.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas TXG's P/E ratio is -104.31. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to TXG's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to TXG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check TXG's competition here
Hinge Health, Inc. (NYSE: HNGE)
WAY vs HNGE Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, HNGE has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while HNGE trades at $87.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas HNGE's P/E ratio is 46.70. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to HNGE's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to HNGE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check HNGE's competition here
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM)
WAY vs RCM Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, RCM has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while RCM trades at $14.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas RCM's P/E ratio is -102.21. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to RCM's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to RCM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check RCM's competition here
Doximity, Inc. (NYSE: DOCS)
WAY vs DOCS Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, DOCS has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while DOCS trades at $26.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas DOCS's P/E ratio is 17.47. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to DOCS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to DOCS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check DOCS's competition here
Heartflow, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: HTFL)
WAY vs HTFL Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, HTFL has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while HTFL trades at $47.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas HTFL's P/E ratio is -23.77. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to HTFL's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to HTFL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check HTFL's competition here
1Life Healthcare, Inc. (NASDAQ: ONEM)
WAY vs ONEM Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, ONEM has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while ONEM trades at $16.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas ONEM's P/E ratio is -7.77. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to ONEM's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to ONEM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check ONEM's competition here
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA)
WAY vs PRVA Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, PRVA has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while PRVA trades at $20.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas PRVA's P/E ratio is 99.00. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to PRVA's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to PRVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check PRVA's competition here
NextGen Healthcare, Inc. (NASDAQ: NXGN)
WAY vs NXGN Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, NXGN has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while NXGN trades at $23.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas NXGN's P/E ratio is -266.00. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to NXGN's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to NXGN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check NXGN's competition here
Omnicell, Inc. (NASDAQ: OMCL)
WAY vs OMCL Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, OMCL has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while OMCL trades at $33.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas OMCL's P/E ratio is 17.32. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to OMCL's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to OMCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check OMCL's competition here
Omada Health (NASDAQ: OMDA)
WAY vs OMDA Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, OMDA has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while OMDA trades at $23.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas OMDA's P/E ratio is 338.43. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to OMDA's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to OMDA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check OMDA's competition here
Agiliti, Inc. (NYSE: AGTI)
WAY vs AGTI Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, AGTI has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while AGTI trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas AGTI's P/E ratio is -71.79. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to AGTI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to AGTI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check AGTI's competition here
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT)
WAY vs CERT Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, CERT has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while CERT trades at $8.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas CERT's P/E ratio is 20.87. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to CERT's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to CERT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check CERT's competition here
GoodRx Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: GDRX)
WAY vs GDRX Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, GDRX has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while GDRX trades at $3.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas GDRX's P/E ratio is 11.03. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to GDRX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to GDRX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check GDRX's competition here
Teladoc Health, Inc. (NYSE: TDOC)
WAY vs TDOC Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, TDOC has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while TDOC trades at $6.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas TDOC's P/E ratio is -6.57. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to TDOC's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to TDOC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check TDOC's competition here
HealthStream, Inc. (NASDAQ: HSTM)
WAY vs HSTM Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, HSTM has a market cap of 858.3M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while HSTM trades at $29.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas HSTM's P/E ratio is 40.81. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to HSTM's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to HSTM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check HSTM's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: CCLDO)
WAY vs CCLDO Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, CCLDO has a market cap of 857.3M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while CCLDO trades at $27.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas CCLDO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to CCLDO's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to CCLDO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check CCLDO's competition here
Phreesia, Inc. (NYSE: PHR)
WAY vs PHR Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, PHR has a market cap of 750.4M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while PHR trades at $12.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas PHR's P/E ratio is 43.36. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to PHR's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to PHR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check PHR's competition here
SOPHiA GENETICS S.A. (NASDAQ: SOPH)
WAY vs SOPH Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, SOPH has a market cap of 682.9M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while SOPH trades at $8.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas SOPH's P/E ratio is -7.33. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SOPH's ROE of -1.37%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to SOPH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check SOPH's competition here
Claritev Corporation (NYSE: CTEV)
WAY vs CTEV Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, CTEV has a market cap of 669.3M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while CTEV trades at $39.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas CTEV's P/E ratio is -2.31. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to CTEV's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to CTEV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check CTEV's competition here
MultiPlan Corporation (NYSE: MPLN-WT)
WAY vs MPLN-WT Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, MPLN-WT has a market cap of 625.2M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while MPLN-WT trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas MPLN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to MPLN-WT's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to MPLN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check MPLN-WT's competition here
Accolade, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACCD)
WAY vs ACCD Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, ACCD has a market cap of 575.6M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while ACCD trades at $7.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas ACCD's P/E ratio is -3.08. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to ACCD's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to ACCD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check ACCD's competition here
Sharecare, Inc. (NASDAQ: SHCR)
WAY vs SHCR Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, SHCR has a market cap of 531.8M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while SHCR trades at $1.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas SHCR's P/E ratio is -3.76. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SHCR's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to SHCR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check SHCR's competition here
Evolent Health, Inc. (NYSE: EVH)
WAY vs EVH Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, EVH has a market cap of 518M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while EVH trades at $4.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas EVH's P/E ratio is 35.42. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to EVH's ROE of -0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to EVH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check EVH's competition here
NRC Health (NASDAQ: NRC)
WAY vs NRC Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, NRC has a market cap of 492.4M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while NRC trades at $21.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas NRC's P/E ratio is 26.65. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to NRC's ROE of +0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to NRC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check NRC's competition here
SomaLogic, Inc. (NASDAQ: SLGC)
WAY vs SLGC Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, SLGC has a market cap of 396.2M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while SLGC trades at $2.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas SLGC's P/E ratio is -3.04. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SLGC's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to SLGC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check SLGC's competition here
SomaLogic, Inc. (NASDAQ: SLGCW)
WAY vs SLGCW Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, SLGCW has a market cap of 396.2M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while SLGCW trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas SLGCW's P/E ratio is -0.16. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SLGCW's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to SLGCW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check SLGCW's competition here
TruBridge, Inc. (NASDAQ: TBRG)
WAY vs TBRG Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, TBRG has a market cap of 393.6M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while TBRG trades at $26.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas TBRG's P/E ratio is 9.37. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to TBRG's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to TBRG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check TBRG's competition here
MultiPlan Corporation (NYSE: MPLN)
WAY vs MPLN Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, MPLN has a market cap of 375M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while MPLN trades at $23.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas MPLN's P/E ratio is -0.23. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to MPLN's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to MPLN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check MPLN's competition here
So-Young International Inc. (NASDAQ: SY)
WAY vs SY Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, SY has a market cap of 314.9M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while SY trades at $2.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas SY's P/E ratio is -7.27. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SY's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to SY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check SY's competition here
Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. (NASDAQ: TRHC)
WAY vs TRHC Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, TRHC has a market cap of 284M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while TRHC trades at $10.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas TRHC's P/E ratio is -4.27. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to TRHC's ROE of +121.31%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to TRHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check TRHC's competition here
Sema4 Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: SMFR)
WAY vs SMFR Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, SMFR has a market cap of 246.4M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while SMFR trades at $0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas SMFR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SMFR's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to SMFR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check SMFR's competition here
Spok Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SPOK)
WAY vs SPOK Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, SPOK has a market cap of 222.4M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while SPOK trades at $10.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas SPOK's P/E ratio is 17.75. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SPOK's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to SPOK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check SPOK's competition here
American Well Corporation (NYSE: AMWL)
WAY vs AMWL Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, AMWL has a market cap of 202.2M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while AMWL trades at $11.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas AMWL's P/E ratio is -2.69. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to AMWL's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to AMWL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check AMWL's competition here
LifeMD, Inc. (NASDAQ: LFMDP)
WAY vs LFMDP Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, LFMDP has a market cap of 156.9M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while LFMDP trades at $23.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas LFMDP's P/E ratio is -709.24. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to LFMDP's ROE of -1.79%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to LFMDP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check LFMDP's competition here
LifeMD, Inc. (NASDAQ: LFMD)
WAY vs LFMD Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, LFMD has a market cap of 151.9M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while LFMD trades at $3.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas LFMD's P/E ratio is -6.28. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to LFMD's ROE of -1.79%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to LFMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check LFMD's competition here
OptimizeRx Corp. (NASDAQ: OPRX)
WAY vs OPRX Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, OPRX has a market cap of 149.2M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while OPRX trades at $7.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas OPRX's P/E ratio is 7.29. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to OPRX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to OPRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check OPRX's competition here
Computer Programs and Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: CPSI)
WAY vs CPSI Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, CPSI has a market cap of 133.7M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while CPSI trades at $9.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas CPSI's P/E ratio is -183.80. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to CPSI's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to CPSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check CPSI's competition here
Health Catalyst, Inc. (NASDAQ: HCAT)
WAY vs HCAT Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, HCAT has a market cap of 117.5M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while HCAT trades at $1.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas HCAT's P/E ratio is 7.95. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to HCAT's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to HCAT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check HCAT's competition here
Augmedix, Inc. (NASDAQ: AUGX)
WAY vs AUGX Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, AUGX has a market cap of 115.9M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while AUGX trades at $2.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas AUGX's P/E ratio is -4.99. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to AUGX's ROE of -1.55%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to AUGX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check AUGX's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: CCLD)
WAY vs CCLD Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, CCLD has a market cap of 105.8M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while CCLD trades at $2.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas CCLD's P/E ratio is 9.58. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to CCLD's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to CCLD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check CCLD's competition here
SCWorx Corp. (NASDAQ: WORX)
WAY vs WORX Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, WORX has a market cap of 88M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while WORX trades at $5.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas WORX's P/E ratio is -6.40. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to WORX's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to WORX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check WORX's competition here
Definitive Healthcare Corp. (NASDAQ: DH)
WAY vs DH Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, DH has a market cap of 84.7M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while DH trades at $0.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas DH's P/E ratio is 3.09. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to DH's ROE of -0.79%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to DH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check DH's competition here
Forian Inc. (NASDAQ: FORA)
WAY vs FORA Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, FORA has a market cap of 67.8M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while FORA trades at $2.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas FORA's P/E ratio is -24.11. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to FORA's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to FORA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check FORA's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: CCLDP)
WAY vs CCLDP Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, CCLDP has a market cap of 59.9M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while CCLDP trades at $19.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas CCLDP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to CCLDP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to CCLDP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check CCLDP's competition here
Science 37 Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SNCE)
WAY vs SNCE Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, SNCE has a market cap of 34.7M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while SNCE trades at $5.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas SNCE's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SNCE's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to SNCE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check SNCE's competition here
Akili, Inc. (NASDAQ: AKLI)
WAY vs AKLI Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, AKLI has a market cap of 34.1M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while AKLI trades at $0.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas AKLI's P/E ratio is -0.71. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to AKLI's ROE of -0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to AKLI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check AKLI's competition here
SHL Telemedicine Ltd. (NASDAQ: SHLT)
WAY vs SHLT Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, SHLT has a market cap of 33.6M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while SHLT trades at $2.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas SHLT's P/E ratio is -3.87. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SHLT's ROE of -0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to SHLT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check SHLT's competition here
OneMedNet Corporation (NASDAQ: ONMD)
WAY vs ONMD Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, ONMD has a market cap of 33M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while ONMD trades at $0.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas ONMD's P/E ratio is -3.62. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to ONMD's ROE of +2.35%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to ONMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check ONMD's competition here
Sharecare, Inc. (NASDAQ: SHCRW)
WAY vs SHCRW Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, SHCRW has a market cap of 32.5M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while SHCRW trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas SHCRW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SHCRW's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to SHCRW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check SHCRW's competition here
OneMedNet Corporation (NASDAQ: ONMDW)
WAY vs ONMDW Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, ONMDW has a market cap of 31.1M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while ONMDW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas ONMDW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to ONMDW's ROE of +2.35%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to ONMDW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check ONMDW's competition here
Streamline Health Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: STRM)
WAY vs STRM Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, STRM has a market cap of 23.2M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while STRM trades at $5.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas STRM's P/E ratio is -2.40. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to STRM's ROE of -0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to STRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check STRM's competition here
Renalytix Plc (NASDAQ: RNLX)
WAY vs RNLX Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, RNLX has a market cap of 22.5M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while RNLX trades at $0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas RNLX's P/E ratio is -0.33. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to RNLX's ROE of -6.31%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to RNLX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check RNLX's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: LIFW)
WAY vs LIFW Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, LIFW has a market cap of 22.4M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while LIFW trades at $3.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas LIFW's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to LIFW's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to LIFW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check LIFW's competition here
Babylon Holdings Limited (NYSE: BBLN)
WAY vs BBLN Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, BBLN has a market cap of 14.1M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while BBLN trades at $0.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas BBLN's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to BBLN's ROE of +4.89%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to BBLN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check BBLN's competition here
Bullfrog AI Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: BFRG)
WAY vs BFRG Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, BFRG has a market cap of 10.1M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while BFRG trades at $0.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas BFRG's P/E ratio is -1.18. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to BFRG's ROE of -1.50%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to BFRG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check BFRG's competition here
ETAO International Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: ETAO)
WAY vs ETAO Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, ETAO has a market cap of 9.8M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while ETAO trades at $1.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas ETAO's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to ETAO's ROE of -13.69%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to ETAO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check ETAO's competition here
Mangoceuticals, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGRX)
WAY vs MGRX Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, MGRX has a market cap of 6.8M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while MGRX trades at $0.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas MGRX's P/E ratio is -0.30. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to MGRX's ROE of -1.06%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to MGRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check MGRX's competition here
UpHealth, Inc. (NYSE: UPH-WT)
WAY vs UPH-WT Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, UPH-WT has a market cap of 5.3M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while UPH-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas UPH-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to UPH-WT's ROE of -1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to UPH-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check UPH-WT's competition here
UpHealth, Inc. (NYSE: UPH)
WAY vs UPH Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, UPH has a market cap of 5.3M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while UPH trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas UPH's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to UPH's ROE of -1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to UPH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check UPH's competition here
Pear Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ: PEARW)
WAY vs PEARW Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, PEARW has a market cap of 4.1M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while PEARW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas PEARW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to PEARW's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to PEARW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check PEARW's competition here
Pear Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ: PEAR)
WAY vs PEAR Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, PEAR has a market cap of 4.1M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while PEAR trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas PEAR's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to PEAR's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to PEAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check PEAR's competition here
Ontrak, Inc. (NASDAQ: OTRK)
WAY vs OTRK Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, OTRK has a market cap of 2.3M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while OTRK trades at $0.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas OTRK's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to OTRK's ROE of -2.11%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to OTRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check OTRK's competition here
CareMax, Inc. (NASDAQ: CMAX)
WAY vs CMAX Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, CMAX has a market cap of 1.6M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while CMAX trades at $0.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas CMAX's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to CMAX's ROE of -2.01%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to CMAX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check CMAX's competition here
Bullfrog AI Holdings, Inc. Warrants (NASDAQ: BFRGW)
WAY vs BFRGW Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, BFRGW has a market cap of 1.4M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while BFRGW trades at $0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas BFRGW's P/E ratio is -0.92. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to BFRGW's ROE of -1.50%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to BFRGW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check BFRGW's competition here
Aclarion, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACON)
WAY vs ACON Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, ACON has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while ACON trades at $2.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas ACON's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to ACON's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to ACON. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check ACON's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: LIFWZ)
WAY vs LIFWZ Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, LIFWZ has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while LIFWZ trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas LIFWZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to LIFWZ's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to LIFWZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check LIFWZ's competition here
Healthcare Triangle, Inc. (NASDAQ: HCTI)
WAY vs HCTI Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, HCTI has a market cap of 975.4K. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while HCTI trades at $0.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas HCTI's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to HCTI's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to HCTI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check HCTI's competition here
VSee Health, Inc. (NASDAQ: VSEEW)
WAY vs VSEEW Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, VSEEW has a market cap of 560.3K. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while VSEEW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas VSEEW's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to VSEEW's ROE of -4.01%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to VSEEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check VSEEW's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: MSPRZ)
WAY vs MSPRZ Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, MSPRZ has a market cap of 550.4K. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while MSPRZ trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas MSPRZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to MSPRZ's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to MSPRZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check MSPRZ's competition here
VSee Health, Inc. (NASDAQ: VSEE)
WAY vs VSEE Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, VSEE has a market cap of 245.6K. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while VSEE trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas VSEE's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to VSEE's ROE of -4.01%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to VSEE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check VSEE's competition here
Akerna Corp. (NASDAQ: KERNW)
WAY vs KERNW Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, KERNW has a market cap of 162.3K. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while KERNW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas KERNW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to KERNW's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to KERNW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check KERNW's competition here
Akerna Corp. (NASDAQ: KERN)
WAY vs KERN Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, KERN has a market cap of 162.3K. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while KERN trades at $0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas KERN's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to KERN's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to KERN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check KERN's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: LIFWW)
WAY vs LIFWW Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, LIFWW has a market cap of 60.1K. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while LIFWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas LIFWW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to LIFWW's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to LIFWW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check LIFWW's competition here
CareMax, Inc. (NASDAQ: CMAXW)
WAY vs CMAXW Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, CMAXW has a market cap of 36.4K. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while CMAXW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas CMAXW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to CMAXW's ROE of -2.01%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to CMAXW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check CMAXW's competition here
Zhongchao Inc. (NASDAQ: ZCMD)
WAY vs ZCMD Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, ZCMD has a market cap of 32.1K. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while ZCMD trades at $0.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas ZCMD's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to ZCMD's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to ZCMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check ZCMD's competition here
Aclarion, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACONW)
WAY vs ACONW Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, ACONW has a market cap of 13.6K. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while ACONW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas ACONW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to ACONW's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to ACONW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check ACONW's competition here
Nava Health MD, LLC (NASDAQ: NAVA)
WAY vs NAVA Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, NAVA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while NAVA trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas NAVA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to NAVA's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is not fully comparable compared to NAVA. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check NAVA's competition here
Sema4 Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: SMFRW)
WAY vs SMFRW Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, SMFRW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while SMFRW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas SMFRW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to SMFRW's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to SMFRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check SMFRW's competition here
Affymetrix, Inc. (NASDAQ: AFFX)
WAY vs AFFX Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, AFFX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while AFFX trades at $14.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas AFFX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to AFFX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to AFFX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check AFFX's competition here
Convey Health Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: CNVY)
WAY vs CNVY Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, CNVY has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while CNVY trades at $10.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas CNVY's P/E ratio is -71.50. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to CNVY's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to CNVY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check CNVY's competition here
Castlight Health, Inc. (NYSE: CSLT)
WAY vs CSLT Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, CSLT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while CSLT trades at $2.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas CSLT's P/E ratio is -37.27. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to CSLT's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to CSLT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check CSLT's competition here
IMS Health Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: IMS)
WAY vs IMS Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, IMS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while IMS trades at $31.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas IMS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to IMS's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to IMS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check IMS's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTBC)
WAY vs MTBC Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, MTBC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while MTBC trades at $3.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas MTBC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to MTBC's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to MTBC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check MTBC's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTBCP)
WAY vs MTBCP Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, MTBCP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while MTBCP trades at $26.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas MTBCP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to MTBCP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to MTBCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check MTBCP's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTBCO)
WAY vs MTBCO Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, MTBCO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while MTBCO trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas MTBCO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to MTBCO's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to MTBCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check MTBCO's competition here
Cerner Corporation (NASDAQ: CERN)
WAY vs CERN Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, CERN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while CERN trades at $94.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas CERN's P/E ratio is 55.84. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to CERN's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to CERN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check CERN's competition here
Change Healthcare Inc. (NASDAQ: CHNG)
WAY vs CHNG Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, CHNG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while CHNG trades at $27.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas CHNG's P/E ratio is -152.72. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to CHNG's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to CHNG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check CHNG's competition here
NantHealth, Inc. (NASDAQ: NH)
WAY vs NH Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, NH has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while NH trades at $1.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas NH's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to NH's ROE of +0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to NH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check NH's competition here
Alkuri Global Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: KURIU)
WAY vs KURIU Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, KURIU has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while KURIU trades at $9.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas KURIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to KURIU's ROE of +1.06%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to KURIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check KURIU's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: MSPRV)
WAY vs MSPRV Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, MSPRV has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while MSPRV trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas MSPRV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to MSPRV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is less volatile compared to MSPRV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check MSPRV's competition here
Change Healthcare Inc. (NASDAQ: CHNGU)
WAY vs CHNGU Comparison September 2026
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, WAY stands at 5B. In comparison, CHNGU has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, WAY is priced at $26.24 on the NASDAQ, while CHNGU trades at $73.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
WAY currently has a P/E ratio of 17.38, whereas CHNGU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, WAY's ROE is +0.04%, compared to CHNGU's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, WAY is more volatile compared to CHNGU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for WAY.Check CHNGU's competition here