
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See PRVA's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Medical - Healthcare Information Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for PRVA and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRVA | $20.67 | -0.24% | 2.6B | 98.43 | $0.21 | N/A |
| GEHCV | $56.00 | -4.08% | 25.5B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| BTSG | $61.43 | +1.96% | 12.1B | 49.54 | $1.24 | N/A |
| BTSGU | $199.90 | +0.61% | 11.9B | 183.15 | $1.11 | N/A |
| TEM | $64.66 | +4.39% | 11.3B | -129.32 | -$0.50 | N/A |
| SGFY | $30.49 | +0.07% | 8.9B | 70.91 | $0.43 | N/A |
| HQY | $98.78 | +0.24% | 8.3B | 23.08 | $4.28 | N/A |
| TXG | $63.22 | +2.55% | 8B | -107.15 | -$0.59 | N/A |
| HNGE | $90.76 | -1.19% | 7B | 48.58 | $1.87 | N/A |
| RCM | $14.31 | N/A | 6B | -102.21 | -$0.14 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: GEHCV)
PRVA vs GEHCV Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, GEHCV has a market cap of 25.5B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while GEHCV trades at $56.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas GEHCV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to GEHCV's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to GEHCV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check GEHCV's competition here
BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: BTSG)
PRVA vs BTSG Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, BTSG has a market cap of 12.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while BTSG trades at $61.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas BTSG's P/E ratio is 49.54. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to BTSG's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to BTSG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check BTSG's competition here
BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. Tangible Equity Unit (NASDAQ: BTSGU)
PRVA vs BTSGU Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, BTSGU has a market cap of 11.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while BTSGU trades at $199.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas BTSGU's P/E ratio is 183.15. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to BTSGU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to BTSGU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check BTSGU's competition here
Tempus AI, Inc. (NASDAQ: TEM)
PRVA vs TEM Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, TEM has a market cap of 11.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while TEM trades at $64.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas TEM's P/E ratio is -129.32. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to TEM's ROE of -0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to TEM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check TEM's competition here
Signify Health, Inc. (NYSE: SGFY)
PRVA vs SGFY Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, SGFY has a market cap of 8.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while SGFY trades at $30.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas SGFY's P/E ratio is 70.91. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SGFY's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to SGFY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check SGFY's competition here
HealthEquity, Inc. (NASDAQ: HQY)
PRVA vs HQY Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, HQY has a market cap of 8.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while HQY trades at $98.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas HQY's P/E ratio is 23.08. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to HQY's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to HQY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check HQY's competition here
10x Genomics, Inc. (NASDAQ: TXG)
PRVA vs TXG Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, TXG has a market cap of 8B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while TXG trades at $63.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas TXG's P/E ratio is -107.15. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to TXG's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to TXG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check TXG's competition here
Hinge Health, Inc. (NYSE: HNGE)
PRVA vs HNGE Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, HNGE has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while HNGE trades at $90.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas HNGE's P/E ratio is 48.58. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to HNGE's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to HNGE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check HNGE's competition here
R1 RCM Inc. (NASDAQ: RCM)
PRVA vs RCM Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, RCM has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while RCM trades at $14.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas RCM's P/E ratio is -102.21. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to RCM's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to RCM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check RCM's competition here
Doximity, Inc. (NYSE: DOCS)
PRVA vs DOCS Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, DOCS has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while DOCS trades at $27.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas DOCS's P/E ratio is 17.71. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to DOCS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to DOCS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check DOCS's competition here
Waystar Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: WAY)
PRVA vs WAY Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, WAY has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while WAY trades at $26.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas WAY's P/E ratio is 17.27. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to WAY's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to WAY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check WAY's competition here
Heartflow, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: HTFL)
PRVA vs HTFL Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, HTFL has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while HTFL trades at $49.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas HTFL's P/E ratio is -24.73. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to HTFL's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to HTFL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check HTFL's competition here
1Life Healthcare, Inc. (NASDAQ: ONEM)
PRVA vs ONEM Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, ONEM has a market cap of 3.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while ONEM trades at $16.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas ONEM's P/E ratio is -7.77. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ONEM's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to ONEM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check ONEM's competition here
NextGen Healthcare, Inc. (NASDAQ: NXGN)
PRVA vs NXGN Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, NXGN has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while NXGN trades at $23.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas NXGN's P/E ratio is -266.00. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to NXGN's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to NXGN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check NXGN's competition here
Omnicell, Inc. (NASDAQ: OMCL)
PRVA vs OMCL Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, OMCL has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while OMCL trades at $34.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas OMCL's P/E ratio is 18.23. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to OMCL's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to OMCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check OMCL's competition here
Agiliti, Inc. (NYSE: AGTI)
PRVA vs AGTI Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, AGTI has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while AGTI trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas AGTI's P/E ratio is -71.79. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to AGTI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to AGTI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check AGTI's competition here
Omada Health (NASDAQ: OMDA)
PRVA vs OMDA Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, OMDA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while OMDA trades at $22.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas OMDA's P/E ratio is 318.43. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to OMDA's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to OMDA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check OMDA's competition here
Certara, Inc. (NASDAQ: CERT)
PRVA vs CERT Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CERT has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while CERT trades at $8.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas CERT's P/E ratio is 20.33. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CERT's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to CERT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check CERT's competition here
GoodRx Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: GDRX)
PRVA vs GDRX Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, GDRX has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while GDRX trades at $3.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas GDRX's P/E ratio is 11.03. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to GDRX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to GDRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check GDRX's competition here
Teladoc Health, Inc. (NYSE: TDOC)
PRVA vs TDOC Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, TDOC has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while TDOC trades at $6.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas TDOC's P/E ratio is -6.55. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to TDOC's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to TDOC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check TDOC's competition here
HealthStream, Inc. (NASDAQ: HSTM)
PRVA vs HSTM Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, HSTM has a market cap of 868.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while HSTM trades at $29.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas HSTM's P/E ratio is 41.31. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to HSTM's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to HSTM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check HSTM's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: CCLDO)
PRVA vs CCLDO Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CCLDO has a market cap of 857.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while CCLDO trades at $27.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas CCLDO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CCLDO's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to CCLDO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check CCLDO's competition here
SOPHiA GENETICS S.A. (NASDAQ: SOPH)
PRVA vs SOPH Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, SOPH has a market cap of 696.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while SOPH trades at $8.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas SOPH's P/E ratio is -7.48. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SOPH's ROE of -1.37%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to SOPH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check SOPH's competition here
Phreesia, Inc. (NYSE: PHR)
PRVA vs PHR Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, PHR has a market cap of 688M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while PHR trades at $11.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas PHR's P/E ratio is 39.75. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to PHR's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to PHR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check PHR's competition here
Claritev Corporation (NYSE: CTEV)
PRVA vs CTEV Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CTEV has a market cap of 664.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while CTEV trades at $39.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas CTEV's P/E ratio is -2.29. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CTEV's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to CTEV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check CTEV's competition here
MultiPlan Corporation (NYSE: MPLN-WT)
PRVA vs MPLN-WT Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, MPLN-WT has a market cap of 625.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while MPLN-WT trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas MPLN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MPLN-WT's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to MPLN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check MPLN-WT's competition here
Accolade, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACCD)
PRVA vs ACCD Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, ACCD has a market cap of 575.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while ACCD trades at $7.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas ACCD's P/E ratio is -3.08. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ACCD's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to ACCD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check ACCD's competition here
Sharecare, Inc. (NASDAQ: SHCR)
PRVA vs SHCR Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, SHCR has a market cap of 531.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while SHCR trades at $1.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas SHCR's P/E ratio is -3.76. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SHCR's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to SHCR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check SHCR's competition here
Evolent Health, Inc. (NYSE: EVH)
PRVA vs EVH Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, EVH has a market cap of 479.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while EVH trades at $4.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas EVH's P/E ratio is 32.81. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to EVH's ROE of -0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to EVH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check EVH's competition here
NRC Health (NASDAQ: NRC)
PRVA vs NRC Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, NRC has a market cap of 478.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while NRC trades at $21.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas NRC's P/E ratio is 25.91. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to NRC's ROE of +0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to NRC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check NRC's competition here
SomaLogic, Inc. (NASDAQ: SLGCW)
PRVA vs SLGCW Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, SLGCW has a market cap of 396.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while SLGCW trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas SLGCW's P/E ratio is -0.16. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SLGCW's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to SLGCW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check SLGCW's competition here
SomaLogic, Inc. (NASDAQ: SLGC)
PRVA vs SLGC Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, SLGC has a market cap of 396.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while SLGC trades at $2.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas SLGC's P/E ratio is -3.04. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SLGC's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to SLGC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check SLGC's competition here
TruBridge, Inc. (NASDAQ: TBRG)
PRVA vs TBRG Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, TBRG has a market cap of 393.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while TBRG trades at $26.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas TBRG's P/E ratio is 9.37. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to TBRG's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to TBRG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check TBRG's competition here
MultiPlan Corporation (NYSE: MPLN)
PRVA vs MPLN Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, MPLN has a market cap of 375M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while MPLN trades at $23.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas MPLN's P/E ratio is -0.23. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MPLN's ROE of +1.40%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to MPLN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check MPLN's competition here
So-Young International Inc. (NASDAQ: SY)
PRVA vs SY Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, SY has a market cap of 370M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while SY trades at $2.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas SY's P/E ratio is -8.55. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SY's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to SY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check SY's competition here
Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. (NASDAQ: TRHC)
PRVA vs TRHC Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, TRHC has a market cap of 284M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while TRHC trades at $10.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas TRHC's P/E ratio is -4.27. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to TRHC's ROE of +121.31%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to TRHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check TRHC's competition here
Sema4 Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: SMFR)
PRVA vs SMFR Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, SMFR has a market cap of 246.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while SMFR trades at $0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas SMFR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SMFR's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to SMFR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check SMFR's competition here
American Well Corporation (NYSE: AMWL)
PRVA vs AMWL Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, AMWL has a market cap of 224.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while AMWL trades at $13.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas AMWL's P/E ratio is -2.98. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to AMWL's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to AMWL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check AMWL's competition here
Spok Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SPOK)
PRVA vs SPOK Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, SPOK has a market cap of 223.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while SPOK trades at $10.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas SPOK's P/E ratio is 17.80. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SPOK's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to SPOK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check SPOK's competition here
LifeMD, Inc. (NASDAQ: LFMDP)
PRVA vs LFMDP Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, LFMDP has a market cap of 160.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while LFMDP trades at $23.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas LFMDP's P/E ratio is -724.19. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to LFMDP's ROE of -1.79%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to LFMDP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check LFMDP's competition here
OptimizeRx Corp. (NASDAQ: OPRX)
PRVA vs OPRX Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, OPRX has a market cap of 149.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while OPRX trades at $7.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas OPRX's P/E ratio is 7.29. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to OPRX's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to OPRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check OPRX's competition here
LifeMD, Inc. (NASDAQ: LFMD)
PRVA vs LFMD Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, LFMD has a market cap of 147.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while LFMD trades at $3.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas LFMD's P/E ratio is -6.10. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to LFMD's ROE of -1.79%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to LFMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check LFMD's competition here
Computer Programs and Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: CPSI)
PRVA vs CPSI Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CPSI has a market cap of 133.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while CPSI trades at $9.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas CPSI's P/E ratio is -183.80. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CPSI's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to CPSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check CPSI's competition here
Health Catalyst, Inc. (NASDAQ: HCAT)
PRVA vs HCAT Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, HCAT has a market cap of 126.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while HCAT trades at $1.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas HCAT's P/E ratio is 8.55. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to HCAT's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to HCAT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check HCAT's competition here
Augmedix, Inc. (NASDAQ: AUGX)
PRVA vs AUGX Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, AUGX has a market cap of 115.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while AUGX trades at $2.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas AUGX's P/E ratio is -4.99. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to AUGX's ROE of -1.55%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to AUGX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check AUGX's competition here
Definitive Healthcare Corp. (NASDAQ: DH)
PRVA vs DH Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, DH has a market cap of 109.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while DH trades at $1.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas DH's P/E ratio is 4.00. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to DH's ROE of -0.79%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to DH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check DH's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: CCLD)
PRVA vs CCLD Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CCLD has a market cap of 95.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while CCLD trades at $2.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas CCLD's P/E ratio is 8.62. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CCLD's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to CCLD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check CCLD's competition here
SCWorx Corp. (NASDAQ: WORX)
PRVA vs WORX Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, WORX has a market cap of 88M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while WORX trades at $5.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas WORX's P/E ratio is -6.40. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to WORX's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to WORX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check WORX's competition here
Forian Inc. (NASDAQ: FORA)
PRVA vs FORA Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, FORA has a market cap of 67.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while FORA trades at $2.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas FORA's P/E ratio is -24.11. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to FORA's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to FORA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check FORA's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: CCLDP)
PRVA vs CCLDP Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CCLDP has a market cap of 59.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while CCLDP trades at $19.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas CCLDP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CCLDP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to CCLDP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check CCLDP's competition here
Science 37 Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SNCE)
PRVA vs SNCE Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, SNCE has a market cap of 34.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while SNCE trades at $5.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas SNCE's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SNCE's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to SNCE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check SNCE's competition here
Akili, Inc. (NASDAQ: AKLI)
PRVA vs AKLI Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, AKLI has a market cap of 34.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while AKLI trades at $0.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas AKLI's P/E ratio is -0.71. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to AKLI's ROE of -0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to AKLI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check AKLI's competition here
OneMedNet Corporation (NASDAQ: ONMD)
PRVA vs ONMD Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, ONMD has a market cap of 34M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while ONMD trades at $0.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas ONMD's P/E ratio is -3.73. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ONMD's ROE of +2.35%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to ONMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check ONMD's competition here
SHL Telemedicine Ltd. (NASDAQ: SHLT)
PRVA vs SHLT Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, SHLT has a market cap of 33.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while SHLT trades at $2.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas SHLT's P/E ratio is -3.87. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SHLT's ROE of -0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to SHLT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check SHLT's competition here
Sharecare, Inc. (NASDAQ: SHCRW)
PRVA vs SHCRW Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, SHCRW has a market cap of 32.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while SHCRW trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas SHCRW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SHCRW's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to SHCRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check SHCRW's competition here
OneMedNet Corporation (NASDAQ: ONMDW)
PRVA vs ONMDW Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, ONMDW has a market cap of 24.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while ONMDW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas ONMDW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ONMDW's ROE of +2.35%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to ONMDW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check ONMDW's competition here
Streamline Health Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: STRM)
PRVA vs STRM Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, STRM has a market cap of 23.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while STRM trades at $5.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas STRM's P/E ratio is -2.40. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to STRM's ROE of -0.65%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to STRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check STRM's competition here
Renalytix Plc (NASDAQ: RNLX)
PRVA vs RNLX Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, RNLX has a market cap of 22.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while RNLX trades at $0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas RNLX's P/E ratio is -0.33. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to RNLX's ROE of -6.31%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to RNLX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check RNLX's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: LIFW)
PRVA vs LIFW Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, LIFW has a market cap of 22.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while LIFW trades at $3.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas LIFW's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to LIFW's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to LIFW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check LIFW's competition here
Babylon Holdings Limited (NYSE: BBLN)
PRVA vs BBLN Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, BBLN has a market cap of 14.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while BBLN trades at $0.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas BBLN's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to BBLN's ROE of +4.89%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to BBLN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check BBLN's competition here
ETAO International Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: ETAO)
PRVA vs ETAO Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, ETAO has a market cap of 9.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while ETAO trades at $1.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas ETAO's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ETAO's ROE of -13.69%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to ETAO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check ETAO's competition here
Bullfrog AI Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: BFRG)
PRVA vs BFRG Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, BFRG has a market cap of 9.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while BFRG trades at $0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas BFRG's P/E ratio is -1.07. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to BFRG's ROE of -1.50%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to BFRG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check BFRG's competition here
Mangoceuticals, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGRX)
PRVA vs MGRX Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, MGRX has a market cap of 6.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while MGRX trades at $0.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas MGRX's P/E ratio is -0.29. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MGRX's ROE of -1.06%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to MGRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check MGRX's competition here
UpHealth, Inc. (NYSE: UPH-WT)
PRVA vs UPH-WT Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, UPH-WT has a market cap of 5.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while UPH-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas UPH-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to UPH-WT's ROE of -1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to UPH-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check UPH-WT's competition here
UpHealth, Inc. (NYSE: UPH)
PRVA vs UPH Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, UPH has a market cap of 5.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while UPH trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas UPH's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to UPH's ROE of -1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to UPH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check UPH's competition here
Pear Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ: PEAR)
PRVA vs PEAR Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, PEAR has a market cap of 4.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while PEAR trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas PEAR's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to PEAR's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to PEAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check PEAR's competition here
Pear Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ: PEARW)
PRVA vs PEARW Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, PEARW has a market cap of 4.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while PEARW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas PEARW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to PEARW's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to PEARW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check PEARW's competition here
Ontrak, Inc. (NASDAQ: OTRK)
PRVA vs OTRK Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, OTRK has a market cap of 2.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while OTRK trades at $0.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas OTRK's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to OTRK's ROE of -2.11%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to OTRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check OTRK's competition here
CareMax, Inc. (NASDAQ: CMAX)
PRVA vs CMAX Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CMAX has a market cap of 1.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while CMAX trades at $0.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas CMAX's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CMAX's ROE of -2.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to CMAX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check CMAX's competition here
Bullfrog AI Holdings, Inc. Warrants (NASDAQ: BFRGW)
PRVA vs BFRGW Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, BFRGW has a market cap of 1.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while BFRGW trades at $0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas BFRGW's P/E ratio is -0.92. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to BFRGW's ROE of -1.50%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to BFRGW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check BFRGW's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: LIFWZ)
PRVA vs LIFWZ Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, LIFWZ has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while LIFWZ trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas LIFWZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to LIFWZ's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to LIFWZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check LIFWZ's competition here
Aclarion, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACON)
PRVA vs ACON Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, ACON has a market cap of 1.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while ACON trades at $2.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas ACON's P/E ratio is -0.25. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ACON's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to ACON. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check ACON's competition here
Healthcare Triangle, Inc. (NASDAQ: HCTI)
PRVA vs HCTI Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, HCTI has a market cap of 990.8K. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while HCTI trades at $0.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas HCTI's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to HCTI's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to HCTI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check HCTI's competition here
VSee Health, Inc. (NASDAQ: VSEEW)
PRVA vs VSEEW Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, VSEEW has a market cap of 560.3K. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while VSEEW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas VSEEW's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to VSEEW's ROE of -4.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to VSEEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check VSEEW's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: MSPRZ)
PRVA vs MSPRZ Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, MSPRZ has a market cap of 550.4K. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while MSPRZ trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas MSPRZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MSPRZ's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to MSPRZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check MSPRZ's competition here
VSee Health, Inc. (NASDAQ: VSEE)
PRVA vs VSEE Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, VSEE has a market cap of 249.7K. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while VSEE trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas VSEE's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to VSEE's ROE of -4.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to VSEE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check VSEE's competition here
Akerna Corp. (NASDAQ: KERN)
PRVA vs KERN Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, KERN has a market cap of 162.3K. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while KERN trades at $0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas KERN's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to KERN's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to KERN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check KERN's competition here
Akerna Corp. (NASDAQ: KERNW)
PRVA vs KERNW Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, KERNW has a market cap of 162.3K. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while KERNW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas KERNW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to KERNW's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to KERNW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check KERNW's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: LIFWW)
PRVA vs LIFWW Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, LIFWW has a market cap of 60.1K. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while LIFWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas LIFWW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to LIFWW's ROE of +1.56%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to LIFWW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check LIFWW's competition here
CareMax, Inc. (NASDAQ: CMAXW)
PRVA vs CMAXW Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CMAXW has a market cap of 36.4K. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while CMAXW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas CMAXW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CMAXW's ROE of -2.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to CMAXW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check CMAXW's competition here
Zhongchao Inc. (NASDAQ: ZCMD)
PRVA vs ZCMD Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, ZCMD has a market cap of 30.7K. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while ZCMD trades at $0.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas ZCMD's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ZCMD's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to ZCMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check ZCMD's competition here
Aclarion, Inc. (NASDAQ: ACONW)
PRVA vs ACONW Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, ACONW has a market cap of 13.8K. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while ACONW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas ACONW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to ACONW's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to ACONW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check ACONW's competition here
Nava Health MD, LLC (NASDAQ: NAVA)
PRVA vs NAVA Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, NAVA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while NAVA trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas NAVA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to NAVA's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is not fully comparable compared to NAVA. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check NAVA's competition here
Cerner Corporation (NASDAQ: CERN)
PRVA vs CERN Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CERN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while CERN trades at $94.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas CERN's P/E ratio is 55.84. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CERN's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to CERN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check CERN's competition here
IMS Health Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: IMS)
PRVA vs IMS Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, IMS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while IMS trades at $31.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas IMS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to IMS's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to IMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check IMS's competition here
Sema4 Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: SMFRW)
PRVA vs SMFRW Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, SMFRW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while SMFRW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas SMFRW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to SMFRW's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to SMFRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check SMFRW's competition here
Castlight Health, Inc. (NYSE: CSLT)
PRVA vs CSLT Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CSLT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while CSLT trades at $2.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas CSLT's P/E ratio is -37.27. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CSLT's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to CSLT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check CSLT's competition here
MSP Recovery, Inc. (NASDAQ: MSPRV)
PRVA vs MSPRV Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, MSPRV has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while MSPRV trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas MSPRV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MSPRV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to MSPRV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check MSPRV's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTBC)
PRVA vs MTBC Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, MTBC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while MTBC trades at $3.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas MTBC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MTBC's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to MTBC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check MTBC's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTBCO)
PRVA vs MTBCO Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, MTBCO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while MTBCO trades at $25.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas MTBCO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MTBCO's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to MTBCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check MTBCO's competition here
CareCloud, Inc. (NASDAQ: MTBCP)
PRVA vs MTBCP Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, MTBCP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while MTBCP trades at $26.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas MTBCP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to MTBCP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to MTBCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check MTBCP's competition here
Convey Health Solutions Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: CNVY)
PRVA vs CNVY Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CNVY has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while CNVY trades at $10.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas CNVY's P/E ratio is -71.50. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CNVY's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to CNVY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check CNVY's competition here
NantHealth, Inc. (NASDAQ: NH)
PRVA vs NH Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, NH has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while NH trades at $1.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas NH's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to NH's ROE of +0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to NH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check NH's competition here
Alkuri Global Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: KURIU)
PRVA vs KURIU Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, KURIU has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while KURIU trades at $9.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas KURIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to KURIU's ROE of +1.06%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is less volatile compared to KURIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check KURIU's competition here
Change Healthcare Inc. (NASDAQ: CHNGU)
PRVA vs CHNGU Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CHNGU has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while CHNGU trades at $73.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas CHNGU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CHNGU's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to CHNGU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check CHNGU's competition here
Change Healthcare Inc. (NASDAQ: CHNG)
PRVA vs CHNG Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, CHNG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while CHNG trades at $27.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas CHNG's P/E ratio is -152.72. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to CHNG's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to CHNG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check CHNG's competition here
Affymetrix, Inc. (NASDAQ: AFFX)
PRVA vs AFFX Comparison September 2026
Privia Health Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: PRVA) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PRVA stands at 2.6B. In comparison, AFFX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PRVA is priced at $20.67 on the NASDAQ, while AFFX trades at $14.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PRVA currently has a P/E ratio of 98.43, whereas AFFX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PRVA's ROE is +0.00%, compared to AFFX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, PRVA is more volatile compared to AFFX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PRVA.Check AFFX's competition here