
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See XPO's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Trucking Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for XPO and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XPO | $183.47 | +1.72% | 21.3B | 45.39 | $4.01 | N/A |
| ODFL | $181.97 | +3.62% | 37.8B | 35.00 | $5.19 | +0.63% |
| KNX | $64.47 | +1.34% | 10.6B | 60.81 | $1.07 | +1.21% |
| TFII | $114.13 | +1.58% | 9.5B | 26.67 | $4.32 | +1.65% |
| SAIA | $336.75 | +0.61% | 9.1B | 34.30 | $9.95 | N/A |
| SNDR | $31.50 | +0.99% | 5.6B | 48.08 | $0.66 | +1.25% |
| RXO | $29.08 | +2.54% | 4.8B | -321.33 | -$0.09 | N/A |
| ARCB | $129.36 | +1.96% | 2.9B | 28.75 | $4.52 | +0.37% |
| WERN | $32.70 | +1.11% | 2B | 220.00 | $0.15 | +1.70% |
| MRTN | $12.75 | +0.63% | 1B | 67.32 | $0.19 | +1.88% |
Stock Comparison
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. (NASDAQ: ODFL)
XPO vs ODFL Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, ODFL has a market cap of 37.8B. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while ODFL trades at $181.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas ODFL's P/E ratio is 35.00. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to ODFL's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is more volatile compared to ODFL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check ODFL's competition here
Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. (NYSE: KNX)
XPO vs KNX Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, KNX has a market cap of 10.6B. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while KNX trades at $64.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas KNX's P/E ratio is 60.81. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to KNX's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is less volatile compared to KNX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check KNX's competition here
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII)
XPO vs TFII Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, TFII has a market cap of 9.5B. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while TFII trades at $114.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas TFII's P/E ratio is 26.67. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to TFII's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is more volatile compared to TFII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check TFII's competition here
Saia, Inc. (NASDAQ: SAIA)
XPO vs SAIA Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, SAIA has a market cap of 9.1B. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while SAIA trades at $336.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas SAIA's P/E ratio is 34.30. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to SAIA's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is more volatile compared to SAIA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check SAIA's competition here
Schneider National, Inc. (NYSE: SNDR)
XPO vs SNDR Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, SNDR has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while SNDR trades at $31.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas SNDR's P/E ratio is 48.08. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to SNDR's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is more volatile compared to SNDR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check SNDR's competition here
RXO, Inc. (NYSE: RXO)
XPO vs RXO Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, RXO has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while RXO trades at $29.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas RXO's P/E ratio is -321.33. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to RXO's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is more volatile compared to RXO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check RXO's competition here
ArcBest Corp (NASDAQ: ARCB)
XPO vs ARCB Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, ARCB has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while ARCB trades at $129.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas ARCB's P/E ratio is 28.75. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to ARCB's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is more volatile compared to ARCB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check ARCB's competition here
Werner Enterprises, Inc. (NASDAQ: WERN)
XPO vs WERN Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, WERN has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while WERN trades at $32.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas WERN's P/E ratio is 220.00. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to WERN's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is more volatile compared to WERN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check WERN's competition here
Marten Transport, Ltd. (NASDAQ: MRTN)
XPO vs MRTN Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, MRTN has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while MRTN trades at $12.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas MRTN's P/E ratio is 67.32. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to MRTN's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is more volatile compared to MRTN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check MRTN's competition here
Heartland Express, Inc. (NASDAQ: HTLD)
XPO vs HTLD Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, HTLD has a market cap of 879.5M. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while HTLD trades at $11.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas HTLD's P/E ratio is -40.54. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to HTLD's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is more volatile compared to HTLD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check HTLD's competition here
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG)
XPO vs CVLG Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, CVLG has a market cap of 822.9M. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while CVLG trades at $31.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas CVLG's P/E ratio is 22.40. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to CVLG's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is less volatile compared to CVLG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check CVLG's competition here
Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ULH)
XPO vs ULH Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, ULH has a market cap of 457.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while ULH trades at $17.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas ULH's P/E ratio is 30.46. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to ULH's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is less volatile compared to ULH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check ULH's competition here
P.A.M. Transportation Services, Inc. (NASDAQ: PTSI)
XPO vs PTSI Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, PTSI has a market cap of 429.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while PTSI trades at $19.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas PTSI's P/E ratio is -164.33. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to PTSI's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is more volatile compared to PTSI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check PTSI's competition here
Daseke, Inc. (NASDAQ: DSKE)
XPO vs DSKE Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, DSKE has a market cap of 391.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while DSKE trades at $8.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas DSKE's P/E ratio is -14.05. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to DSKE's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is more volatile compared to DSKE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check DSKE's competition here
Pamt Corp. (NASDAQ: PAMT)
XPO vs PAMT Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, PAMT has a market cap of 262.5M. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while PAMT trades at $12.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas PAMT's P/E ratio is -5.03. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to PAMT's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is less volatile compared to PAMT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check PAMT's competition here
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS)
XPO vs ETS Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, ETS has a market cap of 74.5M. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while ETS trades at $1.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas ETS's P/E ratio is -5.28. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to ETS's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is less volatile compared to ETS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check ETS's competition here
Patriot Transportation Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: PATI)
XPO vs PATI Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, PATI has a market cap of 57.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while PATI trades at $16.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas PATI's P/E ratio is 21.97. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to PATI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is more volatile compared to PATI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check PATI's competition here
TuSimple Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: TSP)
XPO vs TSP Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, TSP has a market cap of 57.5M. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while TSP trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas TSP's P/E ratio is -0.16. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to TSP's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is less volatile compared to TSP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check TSP's competition here
Yellow Corporation (NASDAQ: YELL)
XPO vs YELL Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, YELL has a market cap of 57.2M. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while YELL trades at $1.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas YELL's P/E ratio is -13.75. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to YELL's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is less volatile compared to YELL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check YELL's competition here
BEST Inc. (NYSE: BEST)
XPO vs BEST Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, BEST has a market cap of 55.9M. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while BEST trades at $2.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas BEST's P/E ratio is -0.51. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to BEST's ROE of -2.72%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is less volatile compared to BEST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check BEST's competition here
Toppoint Holdings Inc. (AMEX: TOPP)
XPO vs TOPP Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, TOPP has a market cap of 3.6M. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while TOPP trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas TOPP's P/E ratio is -0.57. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to TOPP's ROE of -0.67%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is less volatile compared to TOPP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check TOPP's competition here
DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: ZDAI)
XPO vs ZDAI Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, ZDAI has a market cap of 2.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while ZDAI trades at $1.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas ZDAI's P/E ratio is -0.18. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to ZDAI's ROE of -1.45%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is more volatile compared to ZDAI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check ZDAI's competition here
USA Truck, Inc. (NASDAQ: USAK)
XPO vs USAK Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, USAK has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while USAK trades at $31.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas USAK's P/E ratio is 8.59. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to USAK's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is more volatile compared to USAK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check USAK's competition here
Axion Power International, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXPW)
XPO vs AXPW Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, AXPW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while AXPW trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas AXPW's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to AXPW's ROE of +2.68%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is less volatile compared to AXPW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check AXPW's competition here
Daseke, Inc. Warrant (NASDAQ: DSKEW)
XPO vs DSKEW Comparison October 2026
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XPO stands at 21.3B. In comparison, DSKEW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, XPO is priced at $183.47 on the NYSE, while DSKEW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XPO currently has a P/E ratio of 45.39, whereas DSKEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XPO's ROE is +0.22%, compared to DSKEW's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, XPO is less volatile compared to DSKEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XPO.Check DSKEW's competition here