Thermax Limited
Thermax Limited (THERMAX.BO) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (THERMAX.BO) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Industrial - Machinery Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERMAX.BO | ₹4,497.35 | -3.93% | 510.7B | 75.07 | ₹60.39 | +0.31% |
| CUMMINSIND.BO | ₹5,202.40 | -3.63% | 1.5T | 64.61 | ₹81.08 | +1.02% |
| CUMMINSIND.NS | ₹5,192.50 | -3.86% | 1.5T | 64.66 | ₹81.02 | +1.02% |
| BHEL.NS | ₹391.95 | -3.13% | 1.4T | 87.06 | ₹4.61 | +0.12% |
| BHEL.BO | ₹392.00 | -3.13% | 1.4T | 87.05 | ₹4.61 | +0.12% |
| ABB.NS | ₹6,345.00 | -9.52% | 1.4T | 86.75 | ₹73.63 | +0.62% |
| ABB.BO | ₹6,311.00 | -9.96% | 1.4T | 76.55 | ₹83.38 | +0.62% |
| SIEMENS.NS | ₹3,593.30 | -6.00% | 1.3T | 76.07 | ₹47.40 | N/A |
| SIEMENS.BO | ₹3,595.00 | -5.99% | 1.3T | 76.10 | ₹47.37 | N/A |
| THERMAX.NS | ₹4,485.80 | -4.10% | 512B | 70.93 | ₹64.08 | +0.31% |
Stock Comparison
THERMAX.BO vs CUMMINSIND.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, CUMMINSIND.BO has a market cap of 1.5T. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while CUMMINSIND.BO trades at ₹5,202.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas CUMMINSIND.BO's P/E ratio is 64.61. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to CUMMINSIND.BO's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to CUMMINSIND.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check CUMMINSIND.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs CUMMINSIND.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, CUMMINSIND.NS has a market cap of 1.5T. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while CUMMINSIND.NS trades at ₹5,192.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas CUMMINSIND.NS's P/E ratio is 64.66. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to CUMMINSIND.NS's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to CUMMINSIND.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check CUMMINSIND.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs BHEL.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, BHEL.NS has a market cap of 1.4T. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while BHEL.NS trades at ₹391.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas BHEL.NS's P/E ratio is 87.06. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to BHEL.NS's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to BHEL.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check BHEL.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs BHEL.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, BHEL.BO has a market cap of 1.4T. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while BHEL.BO trades at ₹392.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas BHEL.BO's P/E ratio is 87.05. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to BHEL.BO's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to BHEL.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check BHEL.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs ABB.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, ABB.NS has a market cap of 1.4T. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while ABB.NS trades at ₹6,345.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas ABB.NS's P/E ratio is 86.75. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ABB.NS's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to ABB.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check ABB.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs ABB.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, ABB.BO has a market cap of 1.4T. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while ABB.BO trades at ₹6,311.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas ABB.BO's P/E ratio is 76.55. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ABB.BO's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to ABB.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check ABB.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs SIEMENS.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, SIEMENS.NS has a market cap of 1.3T. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while SIEMENS.NS trades at ₹3,593.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas SIEMENS.NS's P/E ratio is 76.07. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SIEMENS.NS's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to SIEMENS.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check SIEMENS.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs SIEMENS.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, SIEMENS.BO has a market cap of 1.3T. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while SIEMENS.BO trades at ₹3,595.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas SIEMENS.BO's P/E ratio is 76.10. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SIEMENS.BO's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to SIEMENS.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check SIEMENS.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs THERMAX.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, THERMAX.NS has a market cap of 512B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while THERMAX.NS trades at ₹4,485.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas THERMAX.NS's P/E ratio is 70.93. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to THERMAX.NS's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to THERMAX.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check THERMAX.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs VOLTAS.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, VOLTAS.NS has a market cap of 432.3B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while VOLTAS.NS trades at ₹1,273.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas VOLTAS.NS's P/E ratio is 86.52. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to VOLTAS.NS's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to VOLTAS.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check VOLTAS.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs VOLTAS.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, VOLTAS.BO has a market cap of 432B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while VOLTAS.BO trades at ₹1,274.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas VOLTAS.BO's P/E ratio is 85.89. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to VOLTAS.BO's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to VOLTAS.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check VOLTAS.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs GET&D.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, GET&D.NS has a market cap of 397.5B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while GET&D.NS trades at ₹1,552.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas GET&D.NS's P/E ratio is 100.73. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to GET&D.NS's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to GET&D.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check GET&D.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs AIAENG.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, AIAENG.BO has a market cap of 364.5B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while AIAENG.BO trades at ₹3,780.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas AIAENG.BO's P/E ratio is 31.35. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to AIAENG.BO's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to AIAENG.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check AIAENG.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs AIAENG.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, AIAENG.NS has a market cap of 364.5B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while AIAENG.NS trades at ₹3,773.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas AIAENG.NS's P/E ratio is 31.42. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to AIAENG.NS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to AIAENG.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check AIAENG.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs BLUESTARCO.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, BLUESTARCO.NS has a market cap of 341.5B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while BLUESTARCO.NS trades at ₹1,640.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas BLUESTARCO.NS's P/E ratio is 64.56. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to BLUESTARCO.NS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to BLUESTARCO.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check BLUESTARCO.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs SCHNEIDER.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, SCHNEIDER.NS has a market cap of 314.9B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while SCHNEIDER.NS trades at ₹1,258.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas SCHNEIDER.NS's P/E ratio is 128.86. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SCHNEIDER.NS's ROE of +0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to SCHNEIDER.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check SCHNEIDER.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs KAYNES.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, KAYNES.NS has a market cap of 292.6B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while KAYNES.NS trades at ₹4,080.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas KAYNES.NS's P/E ratio is 73.91. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KAYNES.NS's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to KAYNES.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check KAYNES.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs KAYNES.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, KAYNES.BO has a market cap of 292.5B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while KAYNES.BO trades at ₹4,090.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas KAYNES.BO's P/E ratio is 73.88. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KAYNES.BO's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to KAYNES.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check KAYNES.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs KIRLOSENG.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, KIRLOSENG.BO has a market cap of 241.4B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while KIRLOSENG.BO trades at ₹1,581.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas KIRLOSENG.BO's P/E ratio is 44.50. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KIRLOSENG.BO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to KIRLOSENG.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check KIRLOSENG.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs KIRLOSENG.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, KIRLOSENG.NS has a market cap of 241.3B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while KIRLOSENG.NS trades at ₹1,575.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas KIRLOSENG.NS's P/E ratio is 44.46. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KIRLOSENG.NS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to KIRLOSENG.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check KIRLOSENG.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs MTARTECH.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, MTARTECH.NS has a market cap of 200.6B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while MTARTECH.NS trades at ₹6,316.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas MTARTECH.NS's P/E ratio is 314.98. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to MTARTECH.NS's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to MTARTECH.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check MTARTECH.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs MTARTECH.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, MTARTECH.BO has a market cap of 200.1B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while MTARTECH.BO trades at ₹6,316.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas MTARTECH.BO's P/E ratio is 314.18. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to MTARTECH.BO's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to MTARTECH.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check MTARTECH.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs LAXMIMACH.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, LAXMIMACH.BO has a market cap of 185.2B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while LAXMIMACH.BO trades at ₹17,338.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas LAXMIMACH.BO's P/E ratio is 63.86. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to LAXMIMACH.BO's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to LAXMIMACH.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check LAXMIMACH.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs LAXMIMACH.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, LAXMIMACH.NS has a market cap of 185.1B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while LAXMIMACH.NS trades at ₹17,324.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas LAXMIMACH.NS's P/E ratio is 63.45. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to LAXMIMACH.NS's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to LAXMIMACH.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check LAXMIMACH.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs TRITURBINE.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, TRITURBINE.BO has a market cap of 185.1B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while TRITURBINE.BO trades at ₹567.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas TRITURBINE.BO's P/E ratio is 54.05. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to TRITURBINE.BO's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to TRITURBINE.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check TRITURBINE.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs TRITURBINE.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, TRITURBINE.NS has a market cap of 185B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while TRITURBINE.NS trades at ₹566.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas TRITURBINE.NS's P/E ratio is 54.09. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to TRITURBINE.NS's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to TRITURBINE.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check TRITURBINE.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs TDPOWERSYS.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, TDPOWERSYS.NS has a market cap of 184.1B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while TDPOWERSYS.NS trades at ₹1,173.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas TDPOWERSYS.NS's P/E ratio is 84.01. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to TDPOWERSYS.NS's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to TDPOWERSYS.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check TDPOWERSYS.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs TDPOWERSYS.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, TDPOWERSYS.BO has a market cap of 184.1B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while TDPOWERSYS.BO trades at ₹1,176.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas TDPOWERSYS.BO's P/E ratio is 83.99. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to TDPOWERSYS.BO's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to TDPOWERSYS.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check TDPOWERSYS.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs ELGIEQUIP.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, ELGIEQUIP.BO has a market cap of 171B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while ELGIEQUIP.BO trades at ₹526.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas ELGIEQUIP.BO's P/E ratio is 42.37. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ELGIEQUIP.BO's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to ELGIEQUIP.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check ELGIEQUIP.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs ELGIEQUIP.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, ELGIEQUIP.NS has a market cap of 170.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while ELGIEQUIP.NS trades at ₹528.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas ELGIEQUIP.NS's P/E ratio is 42.32. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ELGIEQUIP.NS's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to ELGIEQUIP.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check ELGIEQUIP.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs JYOTICNC.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, JYOTICNC.NS has a market cap of 169.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while JYOTICNC.NS trades at ₹729.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas JYOTICNC.NS's P/E ratio is 47.98. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to JYOTICNC.NS's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to JYOTICNC.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check JYOTICNC.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs LMW.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, LMW.BO has a market cap of 158.7B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while LMW.BO trades at ₹14,413.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas LMW.BO's P/E ratio is 137.81. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to LMW.BO's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to LMW.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check LMW.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs LMW.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, LMW.NS has a market cap of 158.6B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while LMW.NS trades at ₹14,399.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas LMW.NS's P/E ratio is 137.73. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to LMW.NS's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to LMW.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check LMW.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs KSB.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, KSB.NS has a market cap of 153.9B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while KSB.NS trades at ₹858.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas KSB.NS's P/E ratio is 59.64. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KSB.NS's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to KSB.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check KSB.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs KSB.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, KSB.BO has a market cap of 153.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while KSB.BO trades at ₹858.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas KSB.BO's P/E ratio is 59.48. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KSB.BO's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to KSB.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check KSB.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs AZAD.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, AZAD.NS has a market cap of 140.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while AZAD.NS trades at ₹2,139.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas AZAD.NS's P/E ratio is 113.43. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to AZAD.NS's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to AZAD.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check AZAD.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs INGERRAND.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, INGERRAND.NS has a market cap of 139.9B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while INGERRAND.NS trades at ₹4,336.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas INGERRAND.NS's P/E ratio is 54.11. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to INGERRAND.NS's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to INGERRAND.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check INGERRAND.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs INGERRAND.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, INGERRAND.BO has a market cap of 139.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while INGERRAND.BO trades at ₹4,350.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas INGERRAND.BO's P/E ratio is 52.89. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to INGERRAND.BO's ROE of +0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to INGERRAND.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check INGERRAND.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs KIRLOSBROS.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, KIRLOSBROS.NS has a market cap of 132.4B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while KIRLOSBROS.NS trades at ₹1,680.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas KIRLOSBROS.NS's P/E ratio is 33.19. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KIRLOSBROS.NS's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to KIRLOSBROS.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check KIRLOSBROS.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs KIRLOSBROS.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, KIRLOSBROS.BO has a market cap of 132.4B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while KIRLOSBROS.BO trades at ₹1,702.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas KIRLOSBROS.BO's P/E ratio is 33.72. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KIRLOSBROS.BO's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to KIRLOSBROS.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check KIRLOSBROS.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs INOXINDIA.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, INOXINDIA.NS has a market cap of 132.4B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while INOXINDIA.NS trades at ₹1,420.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas INOXINDIA.NS's P/E ratio is 53.44. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to INOXINDIA.NS's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to INOXINDIA.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check INOXINDIA.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs TEGA.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, TEGA.BO has a market cap of 122.2B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while TEGA.BO trades at ₹1,578.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas TEGA.BO's P/E ratio is 54.05. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to TEGA.BO's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to TEGA.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check TEGA.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs TEGA.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, TEGA.NS has a market cap of 121.9B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while TEGA.NS trades at ₹1,572.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas TEGA.NS's P/E ratio is 53.94. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to TEGA.NS's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to TEGA.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check TEGA.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs ELECON.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, ELECON.BO has a market cap of 118.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while ELECON.BO trades at ₹506.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas ELECON.BO's P/E ratio is 34.84. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ELECON.BO's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to ELECON.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check ELECON.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs ELECON.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, ELECON.NS has a market cap of 118.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while ELECON.NS trades at ₹505.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas ELECON.NS's P/E ratio is 34.77. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ELECON.NS's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to ELECON.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check ELECON.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs KIRLPNU.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, KIRLPNU.NS has a market cap of 98.9B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while KIRLPNU.NS trades at ₹1,498.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas KIRLPNU.NS's P/E ratio is 38.71. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KIRLPNU.NS's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to KIRLPNU.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check KIRLPNU.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs KIRLPNU.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, KIRLPNU.BO has a market cap of 98.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while KIRLPNU.BO trades at ₹1,504.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas KIRLPNU.BO's P/E ratio is 38.59. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KIRLPNU.BO's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to KIRLPNU.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check KIRLPNU.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs VESUVIUS.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, VESUVIUS.BO has a market cap of 97.9B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while VESUVIUS.BO trades at ₹473.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas VESUVIUS.BO's P/E ratio is 37.59. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to VESUVIUS.BO's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to VESUVIUS.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check VESUVIUS.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs VESUVIUS.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, VESUVIUS.NS has a market cap of 97.9B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while VESUVIUS.NS trades at ₹471.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas VESUVIUS.NS's P/E ratio is 37.53. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to VESUVIUS.NS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to VESUVIUS.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check VESUVIUS.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs DIACABS.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, DIACABS.BO has a market cap of 92.1B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while DIACABS.BO trades at ₹170.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas DIACABS.BO's P/E ratio is 87.84. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to DIACABS.BO's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to DIACABS.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check DIACABS.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs DIACABS.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, DIACABS.NS has a market cap of 92.1B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while DIACABS.NS trades at ₹170.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas DIACABS.NS's P/E ratio is 87.81. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to DIACABS.NS's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to DIACABS.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check DIACABS.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs ISGEC.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, ISGEC.NS has a market cap of 80.4B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while ISGEC.NS trades at ₹1,057.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas ISGEC.NS's P/E ratio is 24.23. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ISGEC.NS's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to ISGEC.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check ISGEC.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs ISGEC.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, ISGEC.BO has a market cap of 80.3B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while ISGEC.BO trades at ₹1,060.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas ISGEC.BO's P/E ratio is 24.18. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ISGEC.BO's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to ISGEC.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check ISGEC.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs LLOYDSENGG.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, LLOYDSENGG.BO has a market cap of 79.6B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while LLOYDSENGG.BO trades at ₹68.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas LLOYDSENGG.BO's P/E ratio is 44.44. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to LLOYDSENGG.BO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to LLOYDSENGG.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check LLOYDSENGG.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs LLOYDSENGG.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, LLOYDSENGG.NS has a market cap of 79.5B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while LLOYDSENGG.NS trades at ₹67.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas LLOYDSENGG.NS's P/E ratio is 44.40. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to LLOYDSENGG.NS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to LLOYDSENGG.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check LLOYDSENGG.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs SHAKTIPUMP.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, SHAKTIPUMP.NS has a market cap of 68.6B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while SHAKTIPUMP.NS trades at ₹536.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas SHAKTIPUMP.NS's P/E ratio is 26.44. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SHAKTIPUMP.NS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to SHAKTIPUMP.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check SHAKTIPUMP.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs SHAKTIPUMP.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, SHAKTIPUMP.BO has a market cap of 68.6B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while SHAKTIPUMP.BO trades at ₹536.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas SHAKTIPUMP.BO's P/E ratio is 26.44. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SHAKTIPUMP.BO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to SHAKTIPUMP.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check SHAKTIPUMP.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs BALUFORGE.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, BALUFORGE.BO has a market cap of 60.2B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while BALUFORGE.BO trades at ₹501.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas BALUFORGE.BO's P/E ratio is 23.75. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to BALUFORGE.BO's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to BALUFORGE.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check BALUFORGE.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs DIAPOWER.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, DIAPOWER.NS has a market cap of 52.6B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while DIAPOWER.NS trades at ₹195.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas DIAPOWER.NS's P/E ratio is -1.78. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to DIAPOWER.NS's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to DIAPOWER.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check DIAPOWER.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs LSIL.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, LSIL.NS has a market cap of 52.1B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while LSIL.NS trades at ₹48.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas LSIL.NS's P/E ratio is 130.41. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to LSIL.NS's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to LSIL.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check LSIL.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs TEXRAIL.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, TEXRAIL.NS has a market cap of 45.5B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while TEXRAIL.NS trades at ₹106.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas TEXRAIL.NS's P/E ratio is 25.37. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to TEXRAIL.NS's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to TEXRAIL.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check TEXRAIL.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs TEXRAIL.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, TEXRAIL.BO has a market cap of 45.5B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while TEXRAIL.BO trades at ₹106.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas TEXRAIL.BO's P/E ratio is 25.35. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to TEXRAIL.BO's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to TEXRAIL.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check TEXRAIL.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs WPIL.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, WPIL.BO has a market cap of 41.5B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while WPIL.BO trades at ₹435.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas WPIL.BO's P/E ratio is 34.85. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to WPIL.BO's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to WPIL.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check WPIL.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs ANUP.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, ANUP.NS has a market cap of 41.4B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while ANUP.NS trades at ₹1,986.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas ANUP.NS's P/E ratio is 36.09. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ANUP.NS's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to ANUP.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check ANUP.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs ANUP.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, ANUP.BO has a market cap of 41.3B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while ANUP.BO trades at ₹2,007.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas ANUP.BO's P/E ratio is 35.94. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ANUP.BO's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to ANUP.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check ANUP.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs GREAVESCOT.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, GREAVESCOT.BO has a market cap of 41.3B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while GREAVESCOT.BO trades at ₹169.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas GREAVESCOT.BO's P/E ratio is 39.83. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to GREAVESCOT.BO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to GREAVESCOT.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check GREAVESCOT.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs GREAVESCOT.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, GREAVESCOT.NS has a market cap of 41.2B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while GREAVESCOT.NS trades at ₹169.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas GREAVESCOT.NS's P/E ratio is 38.25. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to GREAVESCOT.NS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to GREAVESCOT.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check GREAVESCOT.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs GMMPFAUDLR.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, GMMPFAUDLR.BO has a market cap of 40.1B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while GMMPFAUDLR.BO trades at ₹868.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas GMMPFAUDLR.BO's P/E ratio is 226.31. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to GMMPFAUDLR.BO's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to GMMPFAUDLR.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check GMMPFAUDLR.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs GMMPFAUDLR.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, GMMPFAUDLR.NS has a market cap of 40.1B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while GMMPFAUDLR.NS trades at ₹866.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas GMMPFAUDLR.NS's P/E ratio is 226.81. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to GMMPFAUDLR.NS's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to GMMPFAUDLR.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check GMMPFAUDLR.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs SHANTIGEAR.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, SHANTIGEAR.NS has a market cap of 34.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while SHANTIGEAR.NS trades at ₹442.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas SHANTIGEAR.NS's P/E ratio is 42.07. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SHANTIGEAR.NS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to SHANTIGEAR.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check SHANTIGEAR.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs SHANTIGEAR.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, SHANTIGEAR.BO has a market cap of 34.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while SHANTIGEAR.BO trades at ₹440.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas SHANTIGEAR.BO's P/E ratio is 41.94. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SHANTIGEAR.BO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to SHANTIGEAR.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check SHANTIGEAR.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs SETL.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, SETL.NS has a market cap of 27.5B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while SETL.NS trades at ₹132.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas SETL.NS's P/E ratio is 36.54. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SETL.NS's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to SETL.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check SETL.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs SGLTL.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, SGLTL.NS has a market cap of 27.4B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while SGLTL.NS trades at ₹137.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas SGLTL.NS's P/E ratio is 38.46. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SGLTL.NS's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to SGLTL.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check SGLTL.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs KMEW.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, KMEW.BO has a market cap of 26.9B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while KMEW.BO trades at ₹2,023.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas KMEW.BO's P/E ratio is 78.44. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KMEW.BO's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to KMEW.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check KMEW.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs WINDMACHIN.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, WINDMACHIN.BO has a market cap of 26.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while WINDMACHIN.BO trades at ₹305.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas WINDMACHIN.BO's P/E ratio is -954.69. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to WINDMACHIN.BO's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to WINDMACHIN.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check WINDMACHIN.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs WINDMACHIN.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, WINDMACHIN.NS has a market cap of 26.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while WINDMACHIN.NS trades at ₹305.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas WINDMACHIN.NS's P/E ratio is -954.69. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to WINDMACHIN.NS's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to WINDMACHIN.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check WINDMACHIN.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs JASH.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, JASH.NS has a market cap of 26.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while JASH.NS trades at ₹412.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas JASH.NS's P/E ratio is 48.06. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to JASH.NS's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to JASH.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check JASH.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs KLBRENG-B.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, KLBRENG-B.BO has a market cap of 26.6B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while KLBRENG-B.BO trades at ₹504.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas KLBRENG-B.BO's P/E ratio is 27.20. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KLBRENG-B.BO's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to KLBRENG-B.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check KLBRENG-B.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs HLEGLAS.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, HLEGLAS.BO has a market cap of 23.9B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while HLEGLAS.BO trades at ₹328.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas HLEGLAS.BO's P/E ratio is 35.26. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HLEGLAS.BO's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to HLEGLAS.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check HLEGLAS.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs HLEGLAS.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, HLEGLAS.NS has a market cap of 23.9B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while HLEGLAS.NS trades at ₹330.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas HLEGLAS.NS's P/E ratio is 35.19. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HLEGLAS.NS's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to HLEGLAS.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check HLEGLAS.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs HONDAPOWER.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, HONDAPOWER.BO has a market cap of 23.2B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while HONDAPOWER.BO trades at ₹2,190.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas HONDAPOWER.BO's P/E ratio is 31.53. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HONDAPOWER.BO's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to HONDAPOWER.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check HONDAPOWER.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs HONDAPOWER.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, HONDAPOWER.NS has a market cap of 23.1B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while HONDAPOWER.NS trades at ₹2,188.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas HONDAPOWER.NS's P/E ratio is 31.48. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HONDAPOWER.NS's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to HONDAPOWER.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check HONDAPOWER.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs GMM.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, GMM.BO has a market cap of 22.9B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while GMM.BO trades at ₹1,563.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas GMM.BO's P/E ratio is 31.46. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to GMM.BO's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to GMM.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check GMM.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs PENIND.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, PENIND.BO has a market cap of 22.7B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while PENIND.BO trades at ₹161.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas PENIND.BO's P/E ratio is 17.03. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to PENIND.BO's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to PENIND.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check PENIND.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs PENIND.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, PENIND.NS has a market cap of 22.6B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while PENIND.NS trades at ₹161.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas PENIND.NS's P/E ratio is 16.96. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to PENIND.NS's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to PENIND.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check PENIND.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs ADVAIT.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, ADVAIT.BO has a market cap of 22.2B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while ADVAIT.BO trades at ₹1,921.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas ADVAIT.BO's P/E ratio is 48.67. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ADVAIT.BO's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to ADVAIT.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check ADVAIT.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs PIXTRANS.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, PIXTRANS.BO has a market cap of 20.9B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while PIXTRANS.BO trades at ₹1,531.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas PIXTRANS.BO's P/E ratio is 19.09. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to PIXTRANS.BO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to PIXTRANS.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check PIXTRANS.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs PIXTRANS.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, PIXTRANS.NS has a market cap of 20.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while PIXTRANS.NS trades at ₹1,525.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas PIXTRANS.NS's P/E ratio is 19.05. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to PIXTRANS.NS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to PIXTRANS.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check PIXTRANS.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs JNKINDIA.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, JNKINDIA.NS has a market cap of 20.7B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while JNKINDIA.NS trades at ₹352.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas JNKINDIA.NS's P/E ratio is 45.16. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to JNKINDIA.NS's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to JNKINDIA.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check JNKINDIA.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs THEJO.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, THEJO.NS has a market cap of 19.2B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while THEJO.NS trades at ₹1,731.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas THEJO.NS's P/E ratio is 39.35. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to THEJO.NS's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to THEJO.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check THEJO.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs ADOR.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, ADOR.NS has a market cap of 18.3B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while ADOR.NS trades at ₹1,031.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas ADOR.NS's P/E ratio is 22.35. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ADOR.NS's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to ADOR.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check ADOR.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs ADOR.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, ADOR.BO has a market cap of 18.3B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while ADOR.BO trades at ₹1,025.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas ADOR.BO's P/E ratio is 22.37. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ADOR.BO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to ADOR.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check ADOR.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs DISAQ.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, DISAQ.BO has a market cap of 17.7B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while DISAQ.BO trades at ₹12,155.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas DISAQ.BO's P/E ratio is 33.28. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to DISAQ.BO's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to DISAQ.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check DISAQ.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs LXMIATO.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, LXMIATO.BO has a market cap of 16.6B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while LXMIATO.BO trades at ₹2,483.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas LXMIATO.BO's P/E ratio is 584.15. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to LXMIATO.BO's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to LXMIATO.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check LXMIATO.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs JYOTISTRUC.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, JYOTISTRUC.NS has a market cap of 15.7B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while JYOTISTRUC.NS trades at ₹12.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas JYOTISTRUC.NS's P/E ratio is 28.04. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to JYOTISTRUC.NS's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to JYOTISTRUC.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check JYOTISTRUC.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs JYOTISTRUC.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, JYOTISTRUC.BO has a market cap of 15.7B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while JYOTISTRUC.BO trades at ₹12.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas JYOTISTRUC.BO's P/E ratio is 29.24. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to JYOTISTRUC.BO's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is less volatile compared to JYOTISTRUC.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check JYOTISTRUC.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs ADORWELD.NS Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, ADORWELD.NS has a market cap of 14.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while ADORWELD.NS trades at ₹852.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas ADORWELD.NS's P/E ratio is 33.22. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ADORWELD.NS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to ADORWELD.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check ADORWELD.NS's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs ADORWELD.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, ADORWELD.BO has a market cap of 14.8B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while ADORWELD.BO trades at ₹852.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas ADORWELD.BO's P/E ratio is 24.67. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ADORWELD.BO's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to ADORWELD.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check ADORWELD.BO's competition here
THERMAX.BO vs EKC.BO Comparison May 2026
THERMAX.BO plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, THERMAX.BO stands at 510.7B. In comparison, EKC.BO has a market cap of 13.6B. Regarding current trading prices, THERMAX.BO is priced at ₹4,497.35, while EKC.BO trades at ₹116.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
THERMAX.BO currently has a P/E ratio of 75.07, whereas EKC.BO's P/E ratio is 14.08. In terms of profitability, THERMAX.BO's ROE is +0.14%, compared to EKC.BO's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, THERMAX.BO is more volatile compared to EKC.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for THERMAX.BO.Check EKC.BO's competition here