
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See SMLR's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Medical - Devices Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for SMLR and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMLR | $20.33 | -4.87% | 310.7M | 3.92 | $5.18 | N/A |
| ABT | $108.79 | -1.52% | 188.2B | 20.88 | $5.21 | +2.28% |
| BSX-PA | $122.18 | +2.37% | 175.4B | 230.53 | $0.53 | N/A |
| MDT | $93.10 | +1.00% | 119.2B | 16.84 | $5.53 | +3.08% |
| SYK | $307.99 | -1.35% | 118.1B | 23.00 | $13.39 | +1.13% |
| BSX | $46.95 | -2.94% | 69.8B | 15.15 | $3.10 | N/A |
| EW | $89.78 | -1.15% | 51.7B | 33.25 | $2.70 | N/A |
| DXCM | $89.71 | +0.02% | 33.9B | 35.18 | $2.55 | N/A |
| GEHC | $69.72 | -1.19% | 31.5B | 15.29 | $4.56 | +0.20% |
| PHG | $26.05 | -1.21% | 25.5B | 14.88 | $1.75 | +3.80% |
Stock Comparison
Abbott Laboratories (NYSE: ABT)
SMLR vs ABT Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, ABT has a market cap of 188.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while ABT trades at $108.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas ABT's P/E ratio is 20.88. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ABT's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to ABT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check ABT's competition here
Boston Scientific Corporation (NYSE: BSX-PA)
SMLR vs BSX-PA Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, BSX-PA has a market cap of 175.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while BSX-PA trades at $122.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas BSX-PA's P/E ratio is 230.53. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to BSX-PA's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to BSX-PA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check BSX-PA's competition here
Medtronic plc (NYSE: MDT)
SMLR vs MDT Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, MDT has a market cap of 119.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while MDT trades at $93.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas MDT's P/E ratio is 16.84. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to MDT's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to MDT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check MDT's competition here
Stryker Corporation (NYSE: SYK)
SMLR vs SYK Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, SYK has a market cap of 118.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while SYK trades at $307.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas SYK's P/E ratio is 23.00. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SYK's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to SYK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check SYK's competition here
Boston Scientific Corporation (NYSE: BSX)
SMLR vs BSX Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, BSX has a market cap of 69.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while BSX trades at $46.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas BSX's P/E ratio is 15.15. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to BSX's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to BSX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check BSX's competition here
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (NYSE: EW)
SMLR vs EW Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, EW has a market cap of 51.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while EW trades at $89.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas EW's P/E ratio is 33.25. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to EW's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to EW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check EW's competition here
DexCom, Inc. (NASDAQ: DXCM)
SMLR vs DXCM Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, DXCM has a market cap of 33.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while DXCM trades at $89.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas DXCM's P/E ratio is 35.18. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to DXCM's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to DXCM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check DXCM's competition here
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: GEHC)
SMLR vs GEHC Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, GEHC has a market cap of 31.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while GEHC trades at $69.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas GEHC's P/E ratio is 15.29. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to GEHC's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to GEHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check GEHC's competition here
Koninklijke Philips N.V. (NYSE: PHG)
SMLR vs PHG Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, PHG has a market cap of 25.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while PHG trades at $26.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas PHG's P/E ratio is 14.88. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to PHG's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to PHG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check PHG's competition here
Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ZBH)
SMLR vs ZBH Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, ZBH has a market cap of 19.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while ZBH trades at $98.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas ZBH's P/E ratio is 11.67. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ZBH's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to ZBH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check ZBH's competition here
Abiomed, Inc. (NASDAQ: ABMD)
SMLR vs ABMD Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, ABMD has a market cap of 17.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while ABMD trades at $381.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas ABMD's P/E ratio is 65.36. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ABMD's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to ABMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check ABMD's competition here
Penumbra, Inc. (NYSE: PEN)
SMLR vs PEN Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, PEN has a market cap of 12.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while PEN trades at $321.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas PEN's P/E ratio is 83.90. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to PEN's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to PEN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check PEN's competition here
ShockWave Medical, Inc. (NASDAQ: SWAV)
SMLR vs SWAV Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, SWAV has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while SWAV trades at $334.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas SWAV's P/E ratio is 78.76. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SWAV's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to SWAV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check SWAV's competition here
Smith & Nephew plc (NYSE: SNN)
SMLR vs SNN Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, SNN has a market cap of 12.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while SNN trades at $28.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas SNN's P/E ratio is 13.50. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SNN's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to SNN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check SNN's competition here
Align Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALGN)
SMLR vs ALGN Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, ALGN has a market cap of 11.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while ALGN trades at $159.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas ALGN's P/E ratio is 14.57. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ALGN's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to ALGN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check ALGN's competition here
Glaukos Corporation (NYSE: GKOS)
SMLR vs GKOS Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, GKOS has a market cap of 10.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while GKOS trades at $180.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas GKOS's P/E ratio is -209.80. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to GKOS's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to GKOS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check GKOS's competition here
Globus Medical, Inc. (NYSE: GMED)
SMLR vs GMED Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, GMED has a market cap of 10.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while GMED trades at $78.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas GMED's P/E ratio is 17.59. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to GMED's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to GMED. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check GMED's competition here
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. (NYSE: BIO)
SMLR vs BIO Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, BIO has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while BIO trades at $387.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas BIO's P/E ratio is 41.79. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to BIO's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to BIO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check BIO's competition here
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. (NYSE: BIO-B)
SMLR vs BIO-B Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, BIO-B has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while BIO-B trades at $381.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas BIO-B's P/E ratio is -67.15. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to BIO-B's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to BIO-B. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check BIO-B's competition here
Insulet Corp. (NASDAQ: PODD)
SMLR vs PODD Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, PODD has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while PODD trades at $150.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas PODD's P/E ratio is 25.65. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to PODD's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to PODD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check PODD's competition here
Masimo Corporation (NASDAQ: MASI)
SMLR vs MASI Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, MASI has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while MASI trades at $179.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas MASI's P/E ratio is 44.43. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to MASI's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is similarly volatile compared to MASI. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check MASI's competition here
Bruker Corporation (NASDAQ: BRKR)
SMLR vs BRKR Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, BRKR has a market cap of 9B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while BRKR trades at $59.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas BRKR's P/E ratio is 29.85. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to BRKR's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to BRKR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check BRKR's competition here
Bruker Corporation (NASDAQ: BRKRP)
SMLR vs BRKRP Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, BRKRP has a market cap of 8.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while BRKRP trades at $438.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas BRKRP's P/E ratio is 238.04. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to BRKRP's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to BRKRP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check BRKRP's competition here
Inari Medical, Inc. (NASDAQ: NARI)
SMLR vs NARI Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, NARI has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while NARI trades at $79.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas NARI's P/E ratio is -59.24. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to NARI's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to NARI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check NARI's competition here
Haemonetics Corporation (NYSE: HAE)
SMLR vs HAE Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, HAE has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while HAE trades at $102.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas HAE's P/E ratio is 20.52. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to HAE's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to HAE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check HAE's competition here
LivaNova PLC (NASDAQ: LIVN)
SMLR vs LIVN Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, LIVN has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while LIVN trades at $81.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas LIVN's P/E ratio is 19.29. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to LIVN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to LIVN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check LIVN's competition here
Integer Holdings Corporation (NYSE: ITGR)
SMLR vs ITGR Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, ITGR has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while ITGR trades at $125.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas ITGR's P/E ratio is 19.76. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ITGR's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to ITGR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check ITGR's competition here
iRhythm Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: IRTC)
SMLR vs IRTC Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, IRTC has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while IRTC trades at $123.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas IRTC's P/E ratio is -287.05. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to IRTC's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to IRTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check IRTC's competition here
Axonics, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXNX)
SMLR vs AXNX Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, AXNX has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while AXNX trades at $70.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas AXNX's P/E ratio is -709.80. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to AXNX's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is similarly volatile compared to AXNX. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check AXNX's competition here
TransMedics Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: TMDX)
SMLR vs TMDX Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, TMDX has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while TMDX trades at $86.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas TMDX's P/E ratio is 44.15. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to TMDX's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to TMDX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check TMDX's competition here
Neogen Corporation (NASDAQ: NEOG)
SMLR vs NEOG Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, NEOG has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while NEOG trades at $11.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas NEOG's P/E ratio is 41.57. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to NEOG's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to NEOG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check NEOG's competition here
AxoGen, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXGN)
SMLR vs AXGN Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, AXGN has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while AXGN trades at $47.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas AXGN's P/E ratio is 123.95. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to AXGN's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to AXGN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check AXGN's competition here
UFP Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: UFPT)
SMLR vs UFPT Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, UFPT has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while UFPT trades at $286.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas UFPT's P/E ratio is 29.27. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to UFPT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to UFPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check UFPT's competition here
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ESTA)
SMLR vs ESTA Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, ESTA has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while ESTA trades at $72.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas ESTA's P/E ratio is -57.38. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ESTA's ROE of -2.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to ESTA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check ESTA's competition here
NuVasive, Inc. (NASDAQ: NUVA)
SMLR vs NUVA Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, NUVA has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while NUVA trades at $39.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas NUVA's P/E ratio is 75.00. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to NUVA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to NUVA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check NUVA's competition here
Novocure Ltd (NASDAQ: NVCR)
SMLR vs NVCR Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, NVCR has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while NVCR trades at $17.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas NVCR's P/E ratio is -13.57. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to NVCR's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to NVCR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check NVCR's competition here
Butterfly Network, Inc. (NYSE: BFLY)
SMLR vs BFLY Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, BFLY has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while BFLY trades at $7.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas BFLY's P/E ratio is -30.35. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to BFLY's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to BFLY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check BFLY's competition here
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (NYSE: INSP)
SMLR vs INSP Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, INSP has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while INSP trades at $62.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas INSP's P/E ratio is 27.34. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to INSP's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to INSP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check INSP's competition here
CONMED Corporation (NYSE: CNMD)
SMLR vs CNMD Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, CNMD has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while CNMD trades at $49.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas CNMD's P/E ratio is 10.84. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to CNMD's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to CNMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check CNMD's competition here
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ATEC)
SMLR vs ATEC Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, ATEC has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while ATEC trades at $9.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas ATEC's P/E ratio is -155.50. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ATEC's ROE of -8.19%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to ATEC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check ATEC's competition here
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. (NASDAQ: TNDM)
SMLR vs TNDM Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, TNDM has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while TNDM trades at $20.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas TNDM's P/E ratio is -21.97. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to TNDM's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to TNDM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check TNDM's competition here
Heska Corporation (NASDAQ: HSKA)
SMLR vs HSKA Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, HSKA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while HSKA trades at $119.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas HSKA's P/E ratio is -62.49. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to HSKA's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is similarly volatile compared to HSKA. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check HSKA's competition here
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: IART)
SMLR vs IART Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, IART has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while IART trades at $16.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas IART's P/E ratio is 6.97. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to IART's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to IART. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check IART's competition here
Artivion, Inc. (NYSE: AORT)
SMLR vs AORT Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, AORT has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while AORT trades at $25.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas AORT's P/E ratio is 42.67. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to AORT's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to AORT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check AORT's competition here
PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation (NASDAQ: PRCT)
SMLR vs PRCT Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, PRCT has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while PRCT trades at $21.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas PRCT's P/E ratio is -11.02. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to PRCT's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to PRCT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check PRCT's competition here
Avanos Medical, Inc. (NYSE: AVNS)
SMLR vs AVNS Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, AVNS has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while AVNS trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas AVNS's P/E ratio is 27.77. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to AVNS's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to AVNS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check AVNS's competition here
Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: LMRI)
SMLR vs LMRI Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, LMRI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while LMRI trades at $11.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas LMRI's P/E ratio is -23.15. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to LMRI's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to LMRI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check LMRI's competition here
Silk Road Medical, Inc (NASDAQ: SILK)
SMLR vs SILK Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, SILK has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while SILK trades at $27.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas SILK's P/E ratio is -18.96. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SILK's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to SILK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check SILK's competition here
Enovis Corporation (NYSE: ENOV)
SMLR vs ENOV Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, ENOV has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while ENOV trades at $19.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas ENOV's P/E ratio is 5.55. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ENOV's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to ENOV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check ENOV's competition here
IRadimed Corporation (NASDAQ: IRMD)
SMLR vs IRMD Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, IRMD has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while IRMD trades at $86.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas IRMD's P/E ratio is 43.51. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to IRMD's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to IRMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check IRMD's competition here
Paragon 28, Inc. (NYSE: FNA)
SMLR vs FNA Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, FNA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while FNA trades at $13.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas FNA's P/E ratio is -19.83. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to FNA's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to FNA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check FNA's competition here
Bioventus Inc. (NASDAQ: BVS)
SMLR vs BVS Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, BVS has a market cap of 972.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while BVS trades at $14.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas BVS's P/E ratio is 18.89. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to BVS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to BVS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check BVS's competition here
CeriBell, Inc. (NASDAQ: CBLL)
SMLR vs CBLL Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, CBLL has a market cap of 932.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while CBLL trades at $24.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas CBLL's P/E ratio is -13.96. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to CBLL's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to CBLL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check CBLL's competition here
Beta Bionics, Inc. (NASDAQ: BBNX)
SMLR vs BBNX Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, BBNX has a market cap of 896.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while BBNX trades at $19.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas BBNX's P/E ratio is -12.07. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to BBNX's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to BBNX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check BBNX's competition here
AdaptHealth Corp. (NASDAQ: AHCO)
SMLR vs AHCO Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, AHCO has a market cap of 873.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while AHCO trades at $6.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas AHCO's P/E ratio is 13.10. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to AHCO's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to AHCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check AHCO's competition here
InMode Ltd. (NASDAQ: INMD)
SMLR vs INMD Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, INMD has a market cap of 853M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while INMD trades at $14.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas INMD's P/E ratio is 10.31. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to INMD's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to INMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check INMD's competition here
Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (NASDAQ: AVR)
SMLR vs AVR Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, AVR has a market cap of 847.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while AVR trades at $8.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas AVR's P/E ratio is -4.49. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to AVR's ROE of -0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to AVR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check AVR's competition here
Cardiovascular Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSII)
SMLR vs CSII Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, CSII has a market cap of 844M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while CSII trades at $20.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas CSII's P/E ratio is -20.83. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to CSII's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to CSII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check CSII's competition here
SI-BONE, Inc. (NASDAQ: SIBN)
SMLR vs SIBN Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, SIBN has a market cap of 826.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while SIBN trades at $18.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas SIBN's P/E ratio is -54.82. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SIBN's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to SIBN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check SIBN's competition here
Varex Imaging Corporation (NASDAQ: VREX)
SMLR vs VREX Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, VREX has a market cap of 779.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while VREX trades at $18.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas VREX's P/E ratio is 19.49. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to VREX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to VREX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check VREX's competition here
SS Innovations International, Inc. (NASDAQ: SSII)
SMLR vs SSII Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, SSII has a market cap of 678.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while SSII trades at $3.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas SSII's P/E ratio is -66.12. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SSII's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to SSII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check SSII's competition here
Surmodics, Inc. (NASDAQ: SRDX)
SMLR vs SRDX Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, SRDX has a market cap of 614.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while SRDX trades at $42.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas SRDX's P/E ratio is -34.66. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SRDX's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is similarly volatile compared to SRDX. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check SRDX's competition here
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: CTKB)
SMLR vs CTKB Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, CTKB has a market cap of 607M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while CTKB trades at $4.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas CTKB's P/E ratio is -24.90. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to CTKB's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to CTKB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check CTKB's competition here
OrthoPediatrics Corp. (NASDAQ: KIDS)
SMLR vs KIDS Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, KIDS has a market cap of 580.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while KIDS trades at $22.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas KIDS's P/E ratio is -19.14. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to KIDS's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to KIDS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check KIDS's competition here
Apollo Endosurgery, Inc. (NASDAQ: APEN)
SMLR vs APEN Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, APEN has a market cap of 579.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while APEN trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas APEN's P/E ratio is -9.43. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to APEN's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to APEN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check APEN's competition here
Delcath Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: DCTH)
SMLR vs DCTH Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, DCTH has a market cap of 568.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while DCTH trades at $16.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas DCTH's P/E ratio is 1648.00. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to DCTH's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to DCTH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check DCTH's competition here
ZimVie Inc. (NASDAQ: ZIMV)
SMLR vs ZIMV Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, ZIMV has a market cap of 535.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while ZIMV trades at $18.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas ZIMV's P/E ratio is -27.52. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ZIMV's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is similarly volatile compared to ZIMV. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check ZIMV's competition here
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS)
SMLR vs CERS Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, CERS has a market cap of 517.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while CERS trades at $2.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas CERS's P/E ratio is -51.30. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to CERS's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to CERS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check CERS's competition here
NeuroPace, Inc. (NASDAQ: NPCE)
SMLR vs NPCE Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, NPCE has a market cap of 502.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while NPCE trades at $14.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas NPCE's P/E ratio is -25.88. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to NPCE's ROE of -1.20%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to NPCE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check NPCE's competition here
Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: TCMD)
SMLR vs TCMD Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, TCMD has a market cap of 496.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while TCMD trades at $22.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas TCMD's P/E ratio is 20.38. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to TCMD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to TCMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check TCMD's competition here
Sight Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: SGHT)
SMLR vs SGHT Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, SGHT has a market cap of 456M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while SGHT trades at $8.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas SGHT's P/E ratio is -14.96. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SGHT's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to SGHT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check SGHT's competition here
Carlsmed, Inc. (NASDAQ: CARL)
SMLR vs CARL Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, CARL has a market cap of 421.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while CARL trades at $15.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas CARL's P/E ratio is -10.85. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to CARL's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to CARL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check CARL's competition here
ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLPT)
SMLR vs CLPT Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, CLPT has a market cap of 421.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while CLPT trades at $14.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas CLPT's P/E ratio is -11.91. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to CLPT's ROE of -1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to CLPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check CLPT's competition here
Senseonics Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SENS)
SMLR vs SENS Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, SENS has a market cap of 413.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while SENS trades at $9.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas SENS's P/E ratio is -4.44. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to SENS's ROE of -1.66%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to SENS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check SENS's competition here
Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. (NASDAQ: PACB)
SMLR vs PACB Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, PACB has a market cap of 403.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while PACB trades at $1.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas PACB's P/E ratio is -3.17. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to PACB's ROE of -49.62%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to PACB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check PACB's competition here
Orthofix Medical Inc. (NASDAQ: OFIX)
SMLR vs OFIX Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, OFIX has a market cap of 376.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while OFIX trades at $9.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas OFIX's P/E ratio is -6.06. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to OFIX's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to OFIX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check OFIX's competition here
Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. (AMEX: CATX)
SMLR vs CATX Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, CATX has a market cap of 354.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while CATX trades at $3.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas CATX's P/E ratio is -2.34. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to CATX's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to CATX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check CATX's competition here
Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. (NASDAQ: TMCI)
SMLR vs TMCI Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, TMCI has a market cap of 316.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while TMCI trades at $4.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas TMCI's P/E ratio is -5.19. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to TMCI's ROE of -0.74%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to TMCI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check TMCI's competition here
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: TLSI)
SMLR vs TLSI Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, TLSI has a market cap of 306.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while TLSI trades at $4.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas TLSI's P/E ratio is -2.96. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to TLSI's ROE of +2.74%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to TLSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check TLSI's competition here
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV)
SMLR vs CV Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, CV has a market cap of 298.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while CV trades at $5.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas CV's P/E ratio is -2.39. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to CV's ROE of -1.78%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to CV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check CV's competition here
Avita Medical Inc. (NASDAQ: RCEL)
SMLR vs RCEL Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, RCEL has a market cap of 271.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while RCEL trades at $10.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas RCEL's P/E ratio is -7.60. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to RCEL's ROE of +2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to RCEL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check RCEL's competition here
RxSight, Inc. (NASDAQ: RXST)
SMLR vs RXST Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, RXST has a market cap of 270.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while RXST trades at $6.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas RXST's P/E ratio is -5.79. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to RXST's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to RXST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check RXST's competition here
Profound Medical Corp. (NASDAQ: PROF)
SMLR vs PROF Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, PROF has a market cap of 247.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while PROF trades at $6.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas PROF's P/E ratio is -6.94. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to PROF's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to PROF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check PROF's competition here
InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. (AMEX: INFU)
SMLR vs INFU Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, INFU has a market cap of 245.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while INFU trades at $12.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas INFU's P/E ratio is 29.66. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to INFU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to INFU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check INFU's competition here
Monogram Orthopaedics, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGRM)
SMLR vs MGRM Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, MGRM has a market cap of 243.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while MGRM trades at $6.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas MGRM's P/E ratio is -12.00. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to MGRM's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is similarly volatile compared to MGRM. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check MGRM's competition here
Electromed, Inc. (AMEX: ELMD)
SMLR vs ELMD Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, ELMD has a market cap of 228.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while ELMD trades at $27.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas ELMD's P/E ratio is 21.06. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ELMD's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to ELMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check ELMD's competition here
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO)
SMLR vs NVRO Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, NVRO has a market cap of 224.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while NVRO trades at $5.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas NVRO's P/E ratio is -1.91. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to NVRO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to NVRO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check NVRO's competition here
BioSig Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: BSGM)
SMLR vs BSGM Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, BSGM has a market cap of 191.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while BSGM trades at $6.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas BSGM's P/E ratio is -5.81. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to BSGM's ROE of +15.26%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to BSGM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check BSGM's competition here
Neuronetics, Inc. (NASDAQ: STIM)
SMLR vs STIM Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, STIM has a market cap of 189.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while STIM trades at $2.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas STIM's P/E ratio is -6.18. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to STIM's ROE of -1.51%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to STIM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check STIM's competition here
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (NASDAQ: LUCD)
SMLR vs LUCD Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, LUCD has a market cap of 181.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while LUCD trades at $0.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas LUCD's P/E ratio is -2.57. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to LUCD's ROE of -4.04%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to LUCD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check LUCD's competition here
Xylo Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: MDGS)
SMLR vs MDGS Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, MDGS has a market cap of 178.9M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while MDGS trades at $2.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas MDGS's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to MDGS's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to MDGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check MDGS's competition here
Quipt Home Medical Corp. (NASDAQ: QIPT)
SMLR vs QIPT Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, QIPT has a market cap of 162.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while QIPT trades at $3.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas QIPT's P/E ratio is -15.87. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to QIPT's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is similarly volatile compared to QIPT. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check QIPT's competition here
EDAP TMS S.A. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: FOCL)
SMLR vs FOCL Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, FOCL has a market cap of 156.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while FOCL trades at $4.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas FOCL's P/E ratio is -4.03. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to FOCL's ROE of -2.90%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to FOCL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check FOCL's competition here
Quantum-Si incorporated (NASDAQ: QSI)
SMLR vs QSI Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, QSI has a market cap of 153.1M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while QSI trades at $0.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas QSI's P/E ratio is -1.68. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to QSI's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to QSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check QSI's competition here
Inogen, Inc. (NASDAQ: INGN)
SMLR vs INGN Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, INGN has a market cap of 147.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while INGN trades at $5.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas INGN's P/E ratio is -5.99. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to INGN's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to INGN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check INGN's competition here
Quanterix Corporation (NASDAQ: QTRX)
SMLR vs QTRX Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, QTRX has a market cap of 121.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while QTRX trades at $2.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas QTRX's P/E ratio is -1.02. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to QTRX's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to QTRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check QTRX's competition here
iCAD, Inc. (NASDAQ: ICAD)
SMLR vs ICAD Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, ICAD has a market cap of 106.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while ICAD trades at $3.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas ICAD's P/E ratio is -20.37. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to ICAD's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is similarly volatile compared to ICAD. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check ICAD's competition here
LENSAR Inc (NASDAQ: LNSR)
SMLR vs LNSR Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, LNSR has a market cap of 101.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while LNSR trades at $8.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas LNSR's P/E ratio is 8.42. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to LNSR's ROE of +103.80%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to LNSR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check LNSR's competition here
Hancock Jaffe Laboratories (NASDAQ: HJLI)
SMLR vs HJLI Comparison September 2026
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SMLR stands at 310.7M. In comparison, HJLI has a market cap of 98.3M. Regarding current trading prices, SMLR is priced at $20.33 on the NASDAQ, while HJLI trades at $10.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SMLR currently has a P/E ratio of 3.92, whereas HJLI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SMLR's ROE is +0.06%, compared to HJLI's ROE of -0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, SMLR is less volatile compared to HJLI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SMLR.Check HJLI's competition here