
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See LUNG's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Medical - Devices Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for LUNG and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUNG | $2.72 | +5.43% | 116.8M | -2.69 | -$1.01 | N/A |
| ABT | $109.40 | -0.69% | 189.3B | 21.00 | $5.21 | +2.30% |
| BSX-PA | $122.18 | +2.37% | 175.4B | 230.53 | $0.53 | N/A |
| MDT | $98.88 | -0.41% | 126.5B | 17.88 | $5.53 | +2.89% |
| SYK | $310.55 | +1.22% | 119.1B | 23.19 | $13.39 | +1.14% |
| BSX | $43.50 | -1.85% | 63B | 14.03 | $3.10 | N/A |
| EW | $95.19 | +2.07% | 54.9B | 35.26 | $2.70 | N/A |
| GEHC | $80.66 | +1.40% | 36.5B | 16.46 | $4.90 | +0.18% |
| DXCM | $82.97 | -2.11% | 30.9B | 32.54 | $2.55 | N/A |
| PHG | $28.46 | +3.15% | 27.5B | 16.27 | $1.75 | +3.46% |
Stock Comparison
Abbott Laboratories (NYSE: ABT)
LUNG vs ABT Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, ABT has a market cap of 189.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while ABT trades at $109.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas ABT's P/E ratio is 21.00. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to ABT's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to ABT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check ABT's competition here
Boston Scientific Corporation (NYSE: BSX-PA)
LUNG vs BSX-PA Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, BSX-PA has a market cap of 175.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while BSX-PA trades at $122.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas BSX-PA's P/E ratio is 230.53. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to BSX-PA's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to BSX-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check BSX-PA's competition here
Medtronic Plc (NYSE: MDT)
LUNG vs MDT Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, MDT has a market cap of 126.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while MDT trades at $98.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas MDT's P/E ratio is 17.88. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to MDT's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to MDT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check MDT's competition here
Stryker Corporation (NYSE: SYK)
LUNG vs SYK Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, SYK has a market cap of 119.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while SYK trades at $310.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas SYK's P/E ratio is 23.19. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to SYK's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to SYK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check SYK's competition here
Boston Scientific Corporation (NYSE: BSX)
LUNG vs BSX Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, BSX has a market cap of 63B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while BSX trades at $43.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas BSX's P/E ratio is 14.03. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to BSX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to BSX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check BSX's competition here
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (NYSE: EW)
LUNG vs EW Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, EW has a market cap of 54.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while EW trades at $95.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas EW's P/E ratio is 35.26. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to EW's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to EW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check EW's competition here
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: GEHC)
LUNG vs GEHC Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, GEHC has a market cap of 36.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while GEHC trades at $80.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas GEHC's P/E ratio is 16.46. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to GEHC's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to GEHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check GEHC's competition here
DexCom, Inc. (NASDAQ: DXCM)
LUNG vs DXCM Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, DXCM has a market cap of 30.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while DXCM trades at $82.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas DXCM's P/E ratio is 32.54. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to DXCM's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to DXCM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check DXCM's competition here
Koninklijke Philips N.V. (NYSE: PHG)
LUNG vs PHG Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, PHG has a market cap of 27.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while PHG trades at $28.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas PHG's P/E ratio is 16.27. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to PHG's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to PHG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check PHG's competition here
Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ZBH)
LUNG vs ZBH Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, ZBH has a market cap of 18.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while ZBH trades at $97.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas ZBH's P/E ratio is 11.44. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to ZBH's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to ZBH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check ZBH's competition here
Abiomed, Inc. (NASDAQ: ABMD)
LUNG vs ABMD Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, ABMD has a market cap of 17.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while ABMD trades at $381.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas ABMD's P/E ratio is 65.36. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to ABMD's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to ABMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check ABMD's competition here
Glaukos Corporation (NYSE: GKOS)
LUNG vs GKOS Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, GKOS has a market cap of 13.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while GKOS trades at $233.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas GKOS's P/E ratio is -270.71. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to GKOS's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to GKOS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check GKOS's competition here
Smith & Nephew plc (NYSE: SNN)
LUNG vs SNN Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, SNN has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while SNN trades at $30.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas SNN's P/E ratio is 20.38. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to SNN's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to SNN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check SNN's competition here
Penumbra, Inc. (NYSE: PEN)
LUNG vs PEN Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, PEN has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while PEN trades at $320.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas PEN's P/E ratio is 83.53. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to PEN's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to PEN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check PEN's competition here
ShockWave Medical, Inc. (NASDAQ: SWAV)
LUNG vs SWAV Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, SWAV has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while SWAV trades at $334.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas SWAV's P/E ratio is 78.76. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to SWAV's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to SWAV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check SWAV's competition here
Align Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALGN)
LUNG vs ALGN Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, ALGN has a market cap of 10.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while ALGN trades at $151.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas ALGN's P/E ratio is 13.82. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to ALGN's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to ALGN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check ALGN's competition here
Insulet Corp. (NASDAQ: PODD)
LUNG vs PODD Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, PODD has a market cap of 10.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while PODD trades at $154.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas PODD's P/E ratio is 26.38. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to PODD's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to PODD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check PODD's competition here
Globus Medical, Inc. (NYSE: GMED)
LUNG vs GMED Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, GMED has a market cap of 10.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while GMED trades at $79.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas GMED's P/E ratio is 17.92. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to GMED's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to GMED. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check GMED's competition here
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. (NYSE: BIO-B)
LUNG vs BIO-B Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, BIO-B has a market cap of 10.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while BIO-B trades at $374.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas BIO-B's P/E ratio is -65.96. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to BIO-B's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to BIO-B. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check BIO-B's competition here
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. (NYSE: BIO)
LUNG vs BIO Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, BIO has a market cap of 10B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while BIO trades at $374.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas BIO's P/E ratio is 40.40. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to BIO's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to BIO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check BIO's competition here
Masimo Corporation (NASDAQ: MASI)
LUNG vs MASI Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, MASI has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while MASI trades at $179.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas MASI's P/E ratio is 44.43. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to MASI's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to MASI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check MASI's competition here
Bruker Corporation (NASDAQ: BRKR)
LUNG vs BRKR Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, BRKR has a market cap of 8.6B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while BRKR trades at $56.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas BRKR's P/E ratio is 28.39. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to BRKR's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to BRKR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check BRKR's competition here
Bruker Corporation (NASDAQ: BRKRP)
LUNG vs BRKRP Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, BRKRP has a market cap of 8.6B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while BRKRP trades at $415.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas BRKRP's P/E ratio is 226.11. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to BRKRP's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to BRKRP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check BRKRP's competition here
Haemonetics Corporation (NYSE: HAE)
LUNG vs HAE Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, HAE has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while HAE trades at $120.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas HAE's P/E ratio is 24.01. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to HAE's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to HAE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check HAE's competition here
Inari Medical, Inc. (NASDAQ: NARI)
LUNG vs NARI Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, NARI has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while NARI trades at $79.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas NARI's P/E ratio is -59.24. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to NARI's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to NARI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check NARI's competition here
LivaNova PLC (NASDAQ: LIVN)
LUNG vs LIVN Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, LIVN has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while LIVN trades at $79.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas LIVN's P/E ratio is 18.98. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to LIVN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to LIVN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check LIVN's competition here
Integer Holdings Corporation (NYSE: ITGR)
LUNG vs ITGR Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, ITGR has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while ITGR trades at $126.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas ITGR's P/E ratio is 19.94. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to ITGR's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to ITGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check ITGR's competition here
iRhythm Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: IRTC)
LUNG vs IRTC Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, IRTC has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while IRTC trades at $126.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas IRTC's P/E ratio is -293.88. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to IRTC's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to IRTC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check IRTC's competition here
AxoGen, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXGN)
LUNG vs AXGN Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, AXGN has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while AXGN trades at $49.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas AXGN's P/E ratio is 130.34. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to AXGN's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to AXGN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check AXGN's competition here
Neogen Corporation (NASDAQ: NEOG)
LUNG vs NEOG Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, NEOG has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while NEOG trades at $12.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas NEOG's P/E ratio is 42.21. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to NEOG's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to NEOG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check NEOG's competition here
TransMedics Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: TMDX)
LUNG vs TMDX Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, TMDX has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while TMDX trades at $67.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas TMDX's P/E ratio is 34.18. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to TMDX's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to TMDX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check TMDX's competition here
UFP Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: UFPT)
LUNG vs UFPT Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, UFPT has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while UFPT trades at $280.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas UFPT's P/E ratio is 28.63. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to UFPT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to UFPT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check UFPT's competition here
NuVasive, Inc. (NASDAQ: NUVA)
LUNG vs NUVA Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, NUVA has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while NUVA trades at $39.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas NUVA's P/E ratio is 75.00. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to NUVA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to NUVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check NUVA's competition here
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ESTA)
LUNG vs ESTA Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, ESTA has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while ESTA trades at $61.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas ESTA's P/E ratio is -48.79. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to ESTA's ROE of -2.04%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to ESTA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check ESTA's competition here
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (NYSE: INSP)
LUNG vs INSP Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, INSP has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while INSP trades at $61.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas INSP's P/E ratio is 27.21. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to INSP's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to INSP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check INSP's competition here
Butterfly Network, Inc. (NYSE: BFLY)
LUNG vs BFLY Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, BFLY has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while BFLY trades at $6.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas BFLY's P/E ratio is -26.71. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to BFLY's ROE of -0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to BFLY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check BFLY's competition here
Novocure Ltd (NASDAQ: NVCR)
LUNG vs NVCR Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, NVCR has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while NVCR trades at $13.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas NVCR's P/E ratio is -12.45. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to NVCR's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to NVCR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check NVCR's competition here
CONMED Corporation (NYSE: CNMD)
LUNG vs CNMD Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, CNMD has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while CNMD trades at $47.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas CNMD's P/E ratio is 10.39. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to CNMD's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to CNMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check CNMD's competition here
Heska Corporation (NASDAQ: HSKA)
LUNG vs HSKA Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, HSKA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while HSKA trades at $119.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas HSKA's P/E ratio is -62.49. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to HSKA's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to HSKA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check HSKA's competition here
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. (NASDAQ: TNDM)
LUNG vs TNDM Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, TNDM has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while TNDM trades at $17.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas TNDM's P/E ratio is -18.98. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to TNDM's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to TNDM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check TNDM's competition here
Enovis Corporation (NYSE: ENOV)
LUNG vs ENOV Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, ENOV has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while ENOV trades at $20.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas ENOV's P/E ratio is 5.98. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to ENOV's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to ENOV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check ENOV's competition here
Avanos Medical, Inc. (NYSE: AVNS)
LUNG vs AVNS Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, AVNS has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while AVNS trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas AVNS's P/E ratio is 27.77. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to AVNS's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to AVNS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check AVNS's competition here
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ATEC)
LUNG vs ATEC Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, ATEC has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while ATEC trades at $7.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas ATEC's P/E ratio is -13.28. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to ATEC's ROE of -5.47%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to ATEC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check ATEC's competition here
Artivion, Inc. (NYSE: AORT)
LUNG vs AORT Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, AORT has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while AORT trades at $23.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas AORT's P/E ratio is 39.53. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to AORT's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to AORT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check AORT's competition here
PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation (NASDAQ: PRCT)
LUNG vs PRCT Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, PRCT has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while PRCT trades at $20.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas PRCT's P/E ratio is -10.40. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to PRCT's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to PRCT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check PRCT's competition here
Silk Road Medical, Inc (NASDAQ: SILK)
LUNG vs SILK Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, SILK has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while SILK trades at $27.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas SILK's P/E ratio is -18.96. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to SILK's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to SILK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check SILK's competition here
Paragon 28, Inc. (NYSE: FNA)
LUNG vs FNA Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, FNA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while FNA trades at $13.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas FNA's P/E ratio is -19.83. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to FNA's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to FNA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check FNA's competition here
CeriBell, Inc. (NASDAQ: CBLL)
LUNG vs CBLL Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, CBLL has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while CBLL trades at $28.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas CBLL's P/E ratio is -16.06. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to CBLL's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to CBLL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check CBLL's competition here
Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: LMRI)
LUNG vs LMRI Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, LMRI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while LMRI trades at $11.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas LMRI's P/E ratio is -21.85. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to LMRI's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to LMRI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check LMRI's competition here
SI-BONE, Inc. (NASDAQ: SIBN)
LUNG vs SIBN Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, SIBN has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while SIBN trades at $23.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas SIBN's P/E ratio is -69.91. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to SIBN's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to SIBN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check SIBN's competition here
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: IART)
LUNG vs IART Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, IART has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while IART trades at $13.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas IART's P/E ratio is 5.78. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to IART's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to IART. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check IART's competition here
IRadimed Corporation (NASDAQ: IRMD)
LUNG vs IRMD Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, IRMD has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while IRMD trades at $81.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas IRMD's P/E ratio is 40.79. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to IRMD's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to IRMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check IRMD's competition here
AdaptHealth Corp. (NASDAQ: AHCO)
LUNG vs AHCO Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, AHCO has a market cap of 856.2M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while AHCO trades at $6.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas AHCO's P/E ratio is 12.82. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to AHCO's ROE of -0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to AHCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check AHCO's competition here
Cardiovascular Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSII)
LUNG vs CSII Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, CSII has a market cap of 844M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while CSII trades at $20.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas CSII's P/E ratio is -20.83. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to CSII's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to CSII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check CSII's competition here
OrthoPediatrics Corp. (NASDAQ: KIDS)
LUNG vs KIDS Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, KIDS has a market cap of 820.1M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while KIDS trades at $31.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas KIDS's P/E ratio is -23.44. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to KIDS's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to KIDS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check KIDS's competition here
InMode Ltd. (NASDAQ: INMD)
LUNG vs INMD Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, INMD has a market cap of 810.2M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while INMD trades at $14.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas INMD's P/E ratio is 9.78. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to INMD's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to INMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check INMD's competition here
Varex Imaging Corporation (NASDAQ: VREX)
LUNG vs VREX Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, VREX has a market cap of 786.8M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while VREX trades at $18.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas VREX's P/E ratio is 19.51. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to VREX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to VREX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check VREX's competition here
Picard Medical, Inc. (AMEX: PMI)
LUNG vs PMI Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, PMI has a market cap of 784.6M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while PMI trades at $7.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas PMI's P/E ratio is -6.37. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to PMI's ROE of -9.31%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to PMI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check PMI's competition here
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: CTKB)
LUNG vs CTKB Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, CTKB has a market cap of 776M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while CTKB trades at $5.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas CTKB's P/E ratio is -31.63. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to CTKB's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to CTKB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check CTKB's competition here
Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. (NASDAQ: PACB)
LUNG vs PACB Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, PACB has a market cap of 758.4M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while PACB trades at $2.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas PACB's P/E ratio is -5.95. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to PACB's ROE of -49.62%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to PACB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check PACB's competition here
Bioventus Inc. (NASDAQ: BVS)
LUNG vs BVS Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, BVS has a market cap of 747.6M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while BVS trades at $10.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas BVS's P/E ratio is 14.40. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to BVS's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to BVS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check BVS's competition here
Beta Bionics, Inc. (NASDAQ: BBNX)
LUNG vs BBNX Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, BBNX has a market cap of 679.8M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while BBNX trades at $15.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas BBNX's P/E ratio is -8.21. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to BBNX's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to BBNX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check BBNX's competition here
Surmodics, Inc. (NASDAQ: SRDX)
LUNG vs SRDX Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, SRDX has a market cap of 614.5M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while SRDX trades at $42.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas SRDX's P/E ratio is -34.66. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to SRDX's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to SRDX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check SRDX's competition here
Apollo Endosurgery, Inc. (NASDAQ: APEN)
LUNG vs APEN Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, APEN has a market cap of 579.7M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while APEN trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas APEN's P/E ratio is -9.43. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to APEN's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to APEN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check APEN's competition here
Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: TCMD)
LUNG vs TCMD Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, TCMD has a market cap of 561.3M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while TCMD trades at $24.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas TCMD's P/E ratio is 22.94. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to TCMD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to TCMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check TCMD's competition here
Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (NASDAQ: AVR)
LUNG vs AVR Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, AVR has a market cap of 545.8M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while AVR trades at $5.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas AVR's P/E ratio is -2.89. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to AVR's ROE of -0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to AVR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check AVR's competition here
ZimVie Inc. (NASDAQ: ZIMV)
LUNG vs ZIMV Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, ZIMV has a market cap of 535.6M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while ZIMV trades at $18.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas ZIMV's P/E ratio is -27.52. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to ZIMV's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to ZIMV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check ZIMV's competition here
Sight Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: SGHT)
LUNG vs SGHT Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, SGHT has a market cap of 518.9M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while SGHT trades at $9.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas SGHT's P/E ratio is -16.82. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to SGHT's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to SGHT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check SGHT's competition here
Delcath Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: DCTH)
LUNG vs DCTH Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, DCTH has a market cap of 499.7M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while DCTH trades at $14.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas DCTH's P/E ratio is 1440.00. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to DCTH's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to DCTH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check DCTH's competition here
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS)
LUNG vs CERS Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, CERS has a market cap of 470.6M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while CERS trades at $2.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas CERS's P/E ratio is -77.57. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to CERS's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to CERS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check CERS's competition here
Senseonics Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SENS)
LUNG vs SENS Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, SENS has a market cap of 468.5M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while SENS trades at $8.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas SENS's P/E ratio is -3.97. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to SENS's ROE of -1.66%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to SENS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check SENS's competition here
SS Innovations International, Inc. (NASDAQ: SSII)
LUNG vs SSII Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, SSII has a market cap of 459.1M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while SSII trades at $2.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas SSII's P/E ratio is -38.17. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to SSII's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to SSII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check SSII's competition here
NeuroPace, Inc. (NASDAQ: NPCE)
LUNG vs NPCE Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, NPCE has a market cap of 423.6M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while NPCE trades at $12.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas NPCE's P/E ratio is -21.65. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to NPCE's ROE of -1.20%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to NPCE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check NPCE's competition here
Avita Medical Inc. (NASDAQ: RCEL)
LUNG vs RCEL Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, RCEL has a market cap of 380.8M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while RCEL trades at $15.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas RCEL's P/E ratio is -10.65. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to RCEL's ROE of +2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to RCEL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check RCEL's competition here
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV)
LUNG vs CV Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, CV has a market cap of 356.5M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while CV trades at $6.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas CV's P/E ratio is -10.63. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to CV's ROE of -1.78%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to CV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check CV's competition here
Orthofix Medical Inc. (NASDAQ: OFIX)
LUNG vs OFIX Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, OFIX has a market cap of 354.1M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while OFIX trades at $8.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas OFIX's P/E ratio is -5.70. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to OFIX's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to OFIX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check OFIX's competition here
ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLPT)
LUNG vs CLPT Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, CLPT has a market cap of 311.2M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while CLPT trades at $9.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas CLPT's P/E ratio is -8.23. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to CLPT's ROE of -1.70%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to CLPT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check CLPT's competition here
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR)
LUNG vs SMLR Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, SMLR has a market cap of 310.7M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while SMLR trades at $20.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas SMLR's P/E ratio is 3.92. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to SMLR's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to SMLR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check SMLR's competition here
Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. (NASDAQ: TMCI)
LUNG vs TMCI Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, TMCI has a market cap of 278.3M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while TMCI trades at $4.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas TMCI's P/E ratio is -4.55. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to TMCI's ROE of -0.74%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to TMCI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check TMCI's competition here
Quantum-Si incorporated (NASDAQ: QSI)
LUNG vs QSI Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, QSI has a market cap of 258.6M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while QSI trades at $1.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas QSI's P/E ratio is -2.83. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to QSI's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to QSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check QSI's competition here
Profound Medical Corp. (NASDAQ: PROF)
LUNG vs PROF Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, PROF has a market cap of 255.4M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while PROF trades at $6.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas PROF's P/E ratio is -7.13. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to PROF's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to PROF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check PROF's competition here
InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. (AMEX: INFU)
LUNG vs INFU Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, INFU has a market cap of 252.7M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while INFU trades at $12.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas INFU's P/E ratio is 30.95. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to INFU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to INFU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check INFU's competition here
Monogram Orthopaedics, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGRM)
LUNG vs MGRM Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, MGRM has a market cap of 243.8M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while MGRM trades at $6.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas MGRM's P/E ratio is -12.00. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to MGRM's ROE of -1.17%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to MGRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check MGRM's competition here
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO)
LUNG vs NVRO Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, NVRO has a market cap of 224.1M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while NVRO trades at $5.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas NVRO's P/E ratio is -1.91. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to NVRO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to NVRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check NVRO's competition here
Electromed, Inc. (AMEX: ELMD)
LUNG vs ELMD Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, ELMD has a market cap of 222M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while ELMD trades at $26.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas ELMD's P/E ratio is 20.45. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to ELMD's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to ELMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check ELMD's competition here
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: TLSI)
LUNG vs TLSI Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, TLSI has a market cap of 214.3M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while TLSI trades at $3.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas TLSI's P/E ratio is -2.07. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to TLSI's ROE of +2.74%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to TLSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check TLSI's competition here
BioSig Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: BSGM)
LUNG vs BSGM Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, BSGM has a market cap of 191.1M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while BSGM trades at $6.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas BSGM's P/E ratio is -5.81. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to BSGM's ROE of +6.96%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to BSGM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check BSGM's competition here
RxSight, Inc. (NASDAQ: RXST)
LUNG vs RXST Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, RXST has a market cap of 190.9M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while RXST trades at $4.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas RXST's P/E ratio is -4.06. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to RXST's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to RXST. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check RXST's competition here
Inogen, Inc. (NASDAQ: INGN)
LUNG vs INGN Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, INGN has a market cap of 186.6M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while INGN trades at $7.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas INGN's P/E ratio is -7.73. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to INGN's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to INGN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check INGN's competition here
Xylo Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: MDGS)
LUNG vs MDGS Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, MDGS has a market cap of 178.9M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while MDGS trades at $2.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas MDGS's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to MDGS's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to MDGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check MDGS's competition here
Neuronetics, Inc. (NASDAQ: STIM)
LUNG vs STIM Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, STIM has a market cap of 172.2M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while STIM trades at $2.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas STIM's P/E ratio is -5.14. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to STIM's ROE of -1.51%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to STIM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check STIM's competition here
Quipt Home Medical Corp. (NASDAQ: QIPT)
LUNG vs QIPT Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, QIPT has a market cap of 162.3M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while QIPT trades at $3.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas QIPT's P/E ratio is -15.87. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to QIPT's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to QIPT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check QIPT's competition here
EDAP TMS S.A. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: FOCL)
LUNG vs FOCL Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, FOCL has a market cap of 157.4M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while FOCL trades at $4.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas FOCL's P/E ratio is -4.06. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to FOCL's ROE of -2.90%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to FOCL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check FOCL's competition here
Quanterix Corporation (NASDAQ: QTRX)
LUNG vs QTRX Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, QTRX has a market cap of 139M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while QTRX trades at $2.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas QTRX's P/E ratio is -1.16. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to QTRX's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to QTRX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check QTRX's competition here
Owlet, Inc. (NYSE: OWLT)
LUNG vs OWLT Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, OWLT has a market cap of 123.6M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while OWLT trades at $4.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas OWLT's P/E ratio is -30.21. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to OWLT's ROE of -0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to OWLT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check OWLT's competition here
iCAD, Inc. (NASDAQ: ICAD)
LUNG vs ICAD Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, ICAD has a market cap of 106.3M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while ICAD trades at $3.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas ICAD's P/E ratio is -20.37. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to ICAD's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to ICAD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check ICAD's competition here
Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. (AMEX: CATX)
LUNG vs CATX Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, CATX has a market cap of 100M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while CATX trades at $0.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas CATX's P/E ratio is -0.66. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to CATX's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is less volatile compared to CATX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check CATX's competition here
Hancock Jaffe Laboratories (NASDAQ: HJLI)
LUNG vs HJLI Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, HJLI has a market cap of 98.3M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while HJLI trades at $10.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas HJLI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to HJLI's ROE of -0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to HJLI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check HJLI's competition here
Asensus Surgical, Inc. (AMEX: ASXC)
LUNG vs ASXC Comparison November 2026
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LUNG stands at 116.8M. In comparison, ASXC has a market cap of 94.9M. Regarding current trading prices, LUNG is priced at $2.72 on the NASDAQ, while ASXC trades at $0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LUNG currently has a P/E ratio of -2.69, whereas ASXC's P/E ratio is -1.12. In terms of profitability, LUNG's ROE is -0.98%, compared to ASXC's ROE of -1.18%. Regarding short-term risk, LUNG is more volatile compared to ASXC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LUNG.Check ASXC's competition here