
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See NVRO's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Medical - Devices Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for NVRO and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVRO | $5.84 | +0.00% | 224.1M | -1.91 | -$3.06 | N/A |
| ABT | $108.59 | -0.32% | 191.2B | 21.20 | $5.21 | +2.24% |
| BSX-PA | $122.18 | +2.37% | 175.4B | 230.53 | $0.53 | N/A |
| SYK | $308.97 | -2.66% | 119.7B | 23.32 | $13.39 | +1.11% |
| MDT | $92.67 | +0.68% | 118B | 16.67 | $5.53 | +3.07% |
| BSX | $47.31 | -1.62% | 71.9B | 15.60 | $3.10 | N/A |
| EW | $89.83 | -1.00% | 52.3B | 33.64 | $2.70 | N/A |
| DXCM | $89.61 | -0.58% | 33.8B | 35.17 | $2.55 | N/A |
| GEHC | $69.37 | -1.49% | 31.9B | 15.47 | $4.56 | +0.20% |
| PHG | $26.05 | -2.05% | 25.8B | 15.08 | $1.75 | +3.75% |
Stock Comparison
Abbott Laboratories (NYSE: ABT)
NVRO vs ABT Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, ABT has a market cap of 191.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while ABT trades at $108.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ABT's P/E ratio is 21.20. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ABT's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to ABT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check ABT's competition here
Boston Scientific Corporation (NYSE: BSX-PA)
NVRO vs BSX-PA Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, BSX-PA has a market cap of 175.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while BSX-PA trades at $122.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas BSX-PA's P/E ratio is 230.53. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to BSX-PA's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to BSX-PA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check BSX-PA's competition here
Stryker Corporation (NYSE: SYK)
NVRO vs SYK Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, SYK has a market cap of 119.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while SYK trades at $308.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas SYK's P/E ratio is 23.32. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to SYK's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to SYK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check SYK's competition here
Medtronic plc (NYSE: MDT)
NVRO vs MDT Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, MDT has a market cap of 118B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while MDT trades at $92.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas MDT's P/E ratio is 16.67. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to MDT's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to MDT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check MDT's competition here
Boston Scientific Corporation (NYSE: BSX)
NVRO vs BSX Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, BSX has a market cap of 71.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while BSX trades at $47.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas BSX's P/E ratio is 15.60. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to BSX's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to BSX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check BSX's competition here
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (NYSE: EW)
NVRO vs EW Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, EW has a market cap of 52.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while EW trades at $89.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas EW's P/E ratio is 33.64. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to EW's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to EW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check EW's competition here
DexCom, Inc. (NASDAQ: DXCM)
NVRO vs DXCM Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, DXCM has a market cap of 33.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while DXCM trades at $89.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas DXCM's P/E ratio is 35.17. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to DXCM's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to DXCM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check DXCM's competition here
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: GEHC)
NVRO vs GEHC Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, GEHC has a market cap of 31.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while GEHC trades at $69.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas GEHC's P/E ratio is 15.47. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to GEHC's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to GEHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check GEHC's competition here
Koninklijke Philips N.V. (NYSE: PHG)
NVRO vs PHG Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, PHG has a market cap of 25.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while PHG trades at $26.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas PHG's P/E ratio is 15.08. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to PHG's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to PHG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check PHG's competition here
Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ZBH)
NVRO vs ZBH Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, ZBH has a market cap of 19.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while ZBH trades at $98.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ZBH's P/E ratio is 11.73. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ZBH's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to ZBH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check ZBH's competition here
Abiomed, Inc. (NASDAQ: ABMD)
NVRO vs ABMD Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, ABMD has a market cap of 17.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while ABMD trades at $381.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ABMD's P/E ratio is 65.36. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ABMD's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to ABMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check ABMD's competition here
Penumbra, Inc. (NYSE: PEN)
NVRO vs PEN Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, PEN has a market cap of 12.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while PEN trades at $321.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas PEN's P/E ratio is 84.30. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to PEN's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to PEN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check PEN's competition here
ShockWave Medical, Inc. (NASDAQ: SWAV)
NVRO vs SWAV Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, SWAV has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while SWAV trades at $334.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas SWAV's P/E ratio is 78.76. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to SWAV's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to SWAV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check SWAV's competition here
Smith & Nephew plc (NYSE: SNN)
NVRO vs SNN Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, SNN has a market cap of 12B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while SNN trades at $28.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas SNN's P/E ratio is 13.49. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to SNN's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to SNN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check SNN's competition here
Align Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALGN)
NVRO vs ALGN Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, ALGN has a market cap of 11.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while ALGN trades at $158.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ALGN's P/E ratio is 14.51. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ALGN's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to ALGN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check ALGN's competition here
Globus Medical, Inc. (NYSE: GMED)
NVRO vs GMED Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, GMED has a market cap of 10.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while GMED trades at $79.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas GMED's P/E ratio is 18.17. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to GMED's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to GMED. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check GMED's competition here
Glaukos Corporation (NYSE: GKOS)
NVRO vs GKOS Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, GKOS has a market cap of 10.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while GKOS trades at $180.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas GKOS's P/E ratio is -208.69. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to GKOS's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to GKOS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check GKOS's competition here
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. (NYSE: BIO)
NVRO vs BIO Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, BIO has a market cap of 10.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while BIO trades at $386.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas BIO's P/E ratio is 41.86. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to BIO's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to BIO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check BIO's competition here
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. (NYSE: BIO-B)
NVRO vs BIO-B Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, BIO-B has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while BIO-B trades at $381.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas BIO-B's P/E ratio is -67.15. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to BIO-B's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to BIO-B. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check BIO-B's competition here
Insulet Corp. (NASDAQ: PODD)
NVRO vs PODD Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, PODD has a market cap of 10.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while PODD trades at $149.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas PODD's P/E ratio is 25.24. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to PODD's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to PODD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check PODD's competition here
Masimo Corporation (NASDAQ: MASI)
NVRO vs MASI Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, MASI has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while MASI trades at $179.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas MASI's P/E ratio is 44.43. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to MASI's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to MASI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check MASI's competition here
Bruker Corporation (NASDAQ: BRKR)
NVRO vs BRKR Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, BRKR has a market cap of 9B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while BRKR trades at $58.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas BRKR's P/E ratio is 29.66. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to BRKR's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to BRKR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check BRKR's competition here
Bruker Corporation (NASDAQ: BRKRP)
NVRO vs BRKRP Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, BRKRP has a market cap of 8.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while BRKRP trades at $433.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas BRKRP's P/E ratio is 236.70. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to BRKRP's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to BRKRP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check BRKRP's competition here
Inari Medical, Inc. (NASDAQ: NARI)
NVRO vs NARI Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, NARI has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while NARI trades at $79.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas NARI's P/E ratio is -59.24. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to NARI's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to NARI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check NARI's competition here
Haemonetics Corporation (NYSE: HAE)
NVRO vs HAE Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, HAE has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while HAE trades at $102.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas HAE's P/E ratio is 20.56. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to HAE's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to HAE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check HAE's competition here
LivaNova PLC (NASDAQ: LIVN)
NVRO vs LIVN Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, LIVN has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while LIVN trades at $81.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas LIVN's P/E ratio is 19.57. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to LIVN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to LIVN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check LIVN's competition here
Integer Holdings Corporation (NYSE: ITGR)
NVRO vs ITGR Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, ITGR has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while ITGR trades at $125.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ITGR's P/E ratio is 19.73. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ITGR's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to ITGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check ITGR's competition here
iRhythm Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: IRTC)
NVRO vs IRTC Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, IRTC has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while IRTC trades at $123.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas IRTC's P/E ratio is -284.85. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to IRTC's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to IRTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check IRTC's competition here
Axonics, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXNX)
NVRO vs AXNX Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, AXNX has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while AXNX trades at $70.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas AXNX's P/E ratio is -709.80. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to AXNX's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to AXNX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check AXNX's competition here
TransMedics Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: TMDX)
NVRO vs TMDX Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, TMDX has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while TMDX trades at $87.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas TMDX's P/E ratio is 42.79. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to TMDX's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to TMDX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check TMDX's competition here
AxoGen, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXGN)
NVRO vs AXGN Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, AXGN has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while AXGN trades at $47.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas AXGN's P/E ratio is 127.11. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to AXGN's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to AXGN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check AXGN's competition here
Neogen Corporation (NASDAQ: NEOG)
NVRO vs NEOG Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, NEOG has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while NEOG trades at $11.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas NEOG's P/E ratio is 42.18. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to NEOG's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to NEOG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check NEOG's competition here
UFP Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: UFPT)
NVRO vs UFPT Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, UFPT has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while UFPT trades at $286.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas UFPT's P/E ratio is 29.87. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to UFPT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to UFPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check UFPT's competition here
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ESTA)
NVRO vs ESTA Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, ESTA has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while ESTA trades at $73.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ESTA's P/E ratio is -59.46. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ESTA's ROE of -2.04%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to ESTA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check ESTA's competition here
NuVasive, Inc. (NASDAQ: NUVA)
NVRO vs NUVA Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, NUVA has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while NUVA trades at $39.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas NUVA's P/E ratio is 75.00. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to NUVA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to NUVA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check NUVA's competition here
Novocure Ltd (NASDAQ: NVCR)
NVRO vs NVCR Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, NVCR has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while NVCR trades at $17.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas NVCR's P/E ratio is -13.72. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to NVCR's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to NVCR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check NVCR's competition here
Butterfly Network, Inc. (NYSE: BFLY)
NVRO vs BFLY Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, BFLY has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while BFLY trades at $7.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas BFLY's P/E ratio is -31.69. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to BFLY's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to BFLY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check BFLY's competition here
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (NYSE: INSP)
NVRO vs INSP Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, INSP has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while INSP trades at $62.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas INSP's P/E ratio is 27.80. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to INSP's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to INSP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check INSP's competition here
CONMED Corporation (NYSE: CNMD)
NVRO vs CNMD Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, CNMD has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while CNMD trades at $48.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas CNMD's P/E ratio is 10.86. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to CNMD's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to CNMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check CNMD's competition here
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ATEC)
NVRO vs ATEC Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, ATEC has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while ATEC trades at $9.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ATEC's P/E ratio is -153.17. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ATEC's ROE of -8.19%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to ATEC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check ATEC's competition here
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. (NASDAQ: TNDM)
NVRO vs TNDM Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, TNDM has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while TNDM trades at $20.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas TNDM's P/E ratio is -22.11. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to TNDM's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to TNDM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check TNDM's competition here
Heska Corporation (NASDAQ: HSKA)
NVRO vs HSKA Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, HSKA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while HSKA trades at $119.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas HSKA's P/E ratio is -62.49. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to HSKA's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to HSKA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check HSKA's competition here
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: IART)
NVRO vs IART Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, IART has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while IART trades at $16.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas IART's P/E ratio is 7.12. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to IART's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to IART. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check IART's competition here
Artivion, Inc. (NYSE: AORT)
NVRO vs AORT Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, AORT has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while AORT trades at $25.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas AORT's P/E ratio is 43.85. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to AORT's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to AORT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check AORT's competition here
PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation (NASDAQ: PRCT)
NVRO vs PRCT Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, PRCT has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while PRCT trades at $21.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas PRCT's P/E ratio is -11.32. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to PRCT's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to PRCT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check PRCT's competition here
Avanos Medical, Inc. (NYSE: AVNS)
NVRO vs AVNS Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, AVNS has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while AVNS trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas AVNS's P/E ratio is 27.77. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to AVNS's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to AVNS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check AVNS's competition here
Enovis Corporation (NYSE: ENOV)
NVRO vs ENOV Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, ENOV has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while ENOV trades at $19.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ENOV's P/E ratio is 5.79. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ENOV's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to ENOV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check ENOV's competition here
Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: LMRI)
NVRO vs LMRI Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, LMRI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while LMRI trades at $11.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas LMRI's P/E ratio is -22.86. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to LMRI's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to LMRI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check LMRI's competition here
Silk Road Medical, Inc (NASDAQ: SILK)
NVRO vs SILK Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, SILK has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while SILK trades at $27.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas SILK's P/E ratio is -18.96. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to SILK's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to SILK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check SILK's competition here
IRadimed Corporation (NASDAQ: IRMD)
NVRO vs IRMD Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, IRMD has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while IRMD trades at $86.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas IRMD's P/E ratio is 43.30. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to IRMD's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to IRMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check IRMD's competition here
Paragon 28, Inc. (NYSE: FNA)
NVRO vs FNA Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, FNA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while FNA trades at $13.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas FNA's P/E ratio is -19.83. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to FNA's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is similarly volatile compared to FNA. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check FNA's competition here
Bioventus Inc. (NASDAQ: BVS)
NVRO vs BVS Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, BVS has a market cap of 973.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while BVS trades at $14.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas BVS's P/E ratio is 18.91. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to BVS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to BVS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check BVS's competition here
CeriBell, Inc. (NASDAQ: CBLL)
NVRO vs CBLL Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, CBLL has a market cap of 941.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while CBLL trades at $24.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas CBLL's P/E ratio is -14.10. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to CBLL's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to CBLL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check CBLL's competition here
Beta Bionics, Inc. (NASDAQ: BBNX)
NVRO vs BBNX Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, BBNX has a market cap of 873.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while BBNX trades at $20.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas BBNX's P/E ratio is -11.77. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to BBNX's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to BBNX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check BBNX's competition here
InMode Ltd. (NASDAQ: INMD)
NVRO vs INMD Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, INMD has a market cap of 859.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while INMD trades at $14.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas INMD's P/E ratio is 10.38. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to INMD's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to INMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check INMD's competition here
SI-BONE, Inc. (NASDAQ: SIBN)
NVRO vs SIBN Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, SIBN has a market cap of 849.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while SIBN trades at $18.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas SIBN's P/E ratio is -56.35. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to SIBN's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to SIBN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check SIBN's competition here
Cardiovascular Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSII)
NVRO vs CSII Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, CSII has a market cap of 844M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while CSII trades at $20.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas CSII's P/E ratio is -20.83. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to CSII's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to CSII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check CSII's competition here
Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (NASDAQ: AVR)
NVRO vs AVR Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, AVR has a market cap of 835.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while AVR trades at $8.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas AVR's P/E ratio is -4.43. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to AVR's ROE of -0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to AVR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check AVR's competition here
AdaptHealth Corp. (NASDAQ: AHCO)
NVRO vs AHCO Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, AHCO has a market cap of 821.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while AHCO trades at $6.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas AHCO's P/E ratio is 12.33. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to AHCO's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to AHCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check AHCO's competition here
Varex Imaging Corporation (NASDAQ: VREX)
NVRO vs VREX Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, VREX has a market cap of 777.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while VREX trades at $18.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas VREX's P/E ratio is 19.44. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to VREX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to VREX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check VREX's competition here
SS Innovations International, Inc. (NASDAQ: SSII)
NVRO vs SSII Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, SSII has a market cap of 680.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while SSII trades at $3.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas SSII's P/E ratio is -66.32. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to SSII's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to SSII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check SSII's competition here
Surmodics, Inc. (NASDAQ: SRDX)
NVRO vs SRDX Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, SRDX has a market cap of 614.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while SRDX trades at $42.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas SRDX's P/E ratio is -34.66. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to SRDX's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to SRDX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check SRDX's competition here
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: CTKB)
NVRO vs CTKB Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, CTKB has a market cap of 605.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while CTKB trades at $4.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas CTKB's P/E ratio is -24.85. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to CTKB's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to CTKB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check CTKB's competition here
OrthoPediatrics Corp. (NASDAQ: KIDS)
NVRO vs KIDS Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, KIDS has a market cap of 585.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while KIDS trades at $22.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas KIDS's P/E ratio is -19.32. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to KIDS's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to KIDS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check KIDS's competition here
Apollo Endosurgery, Inc. (NASDAQ: APEN)
NVRO vs APEN Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, APEN has a market cap of 579.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while APEN trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas APEN's P/E ratio is -9.43. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to APEN's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to APEN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check APEN's competition here
Delcath Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: DCTH)
NVRO vs DCTH Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, DCTH has a market cap of 572.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while DCTH trades at $16.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas DCTH's P/E ratio is 1658.00. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to DCTH's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to DCTH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check DCTH's competition here
ZimVie Inc. (NASDAQ: ZIMV)
NVRO vs ZIMV Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, ZIMV has a market cap of 535.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while ZIMV trades at $18.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ZIMV's P/E ratio is -27.52. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ZIMV's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to ZIMV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check ZIMV's competition here
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS)
NVRO vs CERS Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, CERS has a market cap of 524M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while CERS trades at $2.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas CERS's P/E ratio is -51.90. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to CERS's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to CERS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check CERS's competition here
NeuroPace, Inc. (NASDAQ: NPCE)
NVRO vs NPCE Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, NPCE has a market cap of 517.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while NPCE trades at $14.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas NPCE's P/E ratio is -26.65. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to NPCE's ROE of -1.20%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to NPCE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check NPCE's competition here
Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: TCMD)
NVRO vs TCMD Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, TCMD has a market cap of 505.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while TCMD trades at $22.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas TCMD's P/E ratio is 20.75. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to TCMD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to TCMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check TCMD's competition here
Sight Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: SGHT)
NVRO vs SGHT Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, SGHT has a market cap of 458.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while SGHT trades at $8.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas SGHT's P/E ratio is -15.04. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to SGHT's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to SGHT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check SGHT's competition here
Carlsmed, Inc. (NASDAQ: CARL)
NVRO vs CARL Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, CARL has a market cap of 444.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while CARL trades at $16.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas CARL's P/E ratio is -11.43. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to CARL's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to CARL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check CARL's competition here
ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLPT)
NVRO vs CLPT Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, CLPT has a market cap of 429.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while CLPT trades at $14.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas CLPT's P/E ratio is -12.13. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to CLPT's ROE of -1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to CLPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check CLPT's competition here
Senseonics Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SENS)
NVRO vs SENS Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, SENS has a market cap of 415.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while SENS trades at $9.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas SENS's P/E ratio is -4.46. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to SENS's ROE of -1.66%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to SENS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check SENS's competition here
Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. (NASDAQ: PACB)
NVRO vs PACB Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, PACB has a market cap of 410M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while PACB trades at $1.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas PACB's P/E ratio is -3.22. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to PACB's ROE of -49.62%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to PACB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check PACB's competition here
Orthofix Medical Inc. (NASDAQ: OFIX)
NVRO vs OFIX Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, OFIX has a market cap of 379.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while OFIX trades at $9.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas OFIX's P/E ratio is -6.11. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to OFIX's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to OFIX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check OFIX's competition here
Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. (AMEX: CATX)
NVRO vs CATX Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, CATX has a market cap of 354.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while CATX trades at $3.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas CATX's P/E ratio is -2.33. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to CATX's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to CATX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check CATX's competition here
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: TLSI)
NVRO vs TLSI Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, TLSI has a market cap of 316.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while TLSI trades at $4.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas TLSI's P/E ratio is -3.06. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to TLSI's ROE of +2.74%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to TLSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check TLSI's competition here
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR)
NVRO vs SMLR Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, SMLR has a market cap of 310.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while SMLR trades at $20.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas SMLR's P/E ratio is 3.92. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to SMLR's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to SMLR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check SMLR's competition here
Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. (NASDAQ: TMCI)
NVRO vs TMCI Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, TMCI has a market cap of 304.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while TMCI trades at $4.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas TMCI's P/E ratio is -5.00. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to TMCI's ROE of -0.74%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to TMCI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check TMCI's competition here
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV)
NVRO vs CV Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, CV has a market cap of 296.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while CV trades at $5.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas CV's P/E ratio is -2.37. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to CV's ROE of -1.78%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to CV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check CV's competition here
RxSight, Inc. (NASDAQ: RXST)
NVRO vs RXST Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, RXST has a market cap of 291M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while RXST trades at $6.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas RXST's P/E ratio is -6.22. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to RXST's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to RXST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check RXST's competition here
Avita Medical Inc. (NASDAQ: RCEL)
NVRO vs RCEL Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, RCEL has a market cap of 267.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while RCEL trades at $10.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas RCEL's P/E ratio is -7.47. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to RCEL's ROE of +2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to RCEL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check RCEL's competition here
Profound Medical Corp. (NASDAQ: PROF)
NVRO vs PROF Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, PROF has a market cap of 247.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while PROF trades at $6.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas PROF's P/E ratio is -6.96. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to PROF's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to PROF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check PROF's competition here
InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. (AMEX: INFU)
NVRO vs INFU Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, INFU has a market cap of 245.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while INFU trades at $12.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas INFU's P/E ratio is 29.66. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to INFU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to INFU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check INFU's competition here
Monogram Orthopaedics, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGRM)
NVRO vs MGRM Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, MGRM has a market cap of 243.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while MGRM trades at $6.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas MGRM's P/E ratio is -12.00. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to MGRM's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to MGRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check MGRM's competition here
Electromed, Inc. (AMEX: ELMD)
NVRO vs ELMD Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, ELMD has a market cap of 234.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while ELMD trades at $27.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ELMD's P/E ratio is 21.63. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ELMD's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to ELMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check ELMD's competition here
Neuronetics, Inc. (NASDAQ: STIM)
NVRO vs STIM Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, STIM has a market cap of 192.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while STIM trades at $2.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas STIM's P/E ratio is -6.30. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to STIM's ROE of -1.51%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to STIM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check STIM's competition here
BioSig Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: BSGM)
NVRO vs BSGM Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, BSGM has a market cap of 191.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while BSGM trades at $6.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas BSGM's P/E ratio is -5.81. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to BSGM's ROE of +15.26%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to BSGM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check BSGM's competition here
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (NASDAQ: LUCD)
NVRO vs LUCD Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, LUCD has a market cap of 188.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while LUCD trades at $0.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas LUCD's P/E ratio is -2.68. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to LUCD's ROE of -4.04%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to LUCD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check LUCD's competition here
Xylo Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: MDGS)
NVRO vs MDGS Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, MDGS has a market cap of 178.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while MDGS trades at $2.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas MDGS's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to MDGS's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to MDGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check MDGS's competition here
Quipt Home Medical Corp. (NASDAQ: QIPT)
NVRO vs QIPT Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, QIPT has a market cap of 162.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while QIPT trades at $3.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas QIPT's P/E ratio is -15.87. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to QIPT's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to QIPT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check QIPT's competition here
EDAP TMS S.A. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: FOCL)
NVRO vs FOCL Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, FOCL has a market cap of 158.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while FOCL trades at $4.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas FOCL's P/E ratio is -4.08. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to FOCL's ROE of -2.90%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to FOCL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check FOCL's competition here
Quantum-Si incorporated (NASDAQ: QSI)
NVRO vs QSI Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, QSI has a market cap of 150.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while QSI trades at $0.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas QSI's P/E ratio is -1.65. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to QSI's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to QSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check QSI's competition here
Inogen, Inc. (NASDAQ: INGN)
NVRO vs INGN Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, INGN has a market cap of 145.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while INGN trades at $5.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas INGN's P/E ratio is -5.92. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to INGN's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to INGN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check INGN's competition here
Quanterix Corporation (NASDAQ: QTRX)
NVRO vs QTRX Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, QTRX has a market cap of 122.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while QTRX trades at $2.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas QTRX's P/E ratio is -1.03. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to QTRX's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to QTRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check QTRX's competition here
iCAD, Inc. (NASDAQ: ICAD)
NVRO vs ICAD Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, ICAD has a market cap of 106.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while ICAD trades at $3.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas ICAD's P/E ratio is -20.37. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to ICAD's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is more volatile compared to ICAD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check ICAD's competition here
LENSAR Inc (NASDAQ: LNSR)
NVRO vs LNSR Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, LNSR has a market cap of 104.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while LNSR trades at $8.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas LNSR's P/E ratio is 8.67. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to LNSR's ROE of +103.80%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to LNSR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check LNSR's competition here
Hancock Jaffe Laboratories (NASDAQ: HJLI)
NVRO vs HJLI Comparison September 2026
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVRO stands at 224.1M. In comparison, HJLI has a market cap of 98.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NVRO is priced at $5.84 on the NYSE, while HJLI trades at $10.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVRO currently has a P/E ratio of -1.91, whereas HJLI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NVRO's ROE is -0.43%, compared to HJLI's ROE of -0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, NVRO is less volatile compared to HJLI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVRO.Check HJLI's competition here