
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See CV's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Medical - Devices Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for CV and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CV | $5.93 | -2.15% | 296.3M | -2.37 | -$2.50 | N/A |
| ABT | $112.47 | +0.79% | 194.6B | 21.58 | $5.21 | +2.21% |
| BSX-PA | $122.18 | +2.37% | 175.4B | 230.53 | $0.53 | N/A |
| SYK | $330.69 | +2.66% | 126.8B | 24.70 | $13.39 | +1.05% |
| MDT | $91.23 | +1.40% | 116.7B | 16.49 | $5.53 | +3.12% |
| BSX | $46.84 | +0.36% | 69.6B | 15.11 | $3.10 | N/A |
| EW | $90.21 | +0.29% | 51.9B | 33.41 | $2.70 | N/A |
| DXCM | $90.82 | +1.71% | 34.3B | 35.62 | $2.55 | N/A |
| GEHC | $71.72 | -1.05% | 32.4B | 15.73 | $4.56 | +0.19% |
| PHG | $26.72 | -0.74% | 26.1B | 15.26 | $1.75 | +3.71% |
Stock Comparison
Abbott Laboratories (NYSE: ABT)
CV vs ABT Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, ABT has a market cap of 194.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while ABT trades at $112.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas ABT's P/E ratio is 21.58. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to ABT's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to ABT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check ABT's competition here
Boston Scientific Corporation (NYSE: BSX-PA)
CV vs BSX-PA Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, BSX-PA has a market cap of 175.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while BSX-PA trades at $122.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas BSX-PA's P/E ratio is 230.53. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to BSX-PA's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to BSX-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check BSX-PA's competition here
Stryker Corporation (NYSE: SYK)
CV vs SYK Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, SYK has a market cap of 126.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while SYK trades at $330.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas SYK's P/E ratio is 24.70. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to SYK's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to SYK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check SYK's competition here
Medtronic plc (NYSE: MDT)
CV vs MDT Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, MDT has a market cap of 116.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while MDT trades at $91.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas MDT's P/E ratio is 16.49. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to MDT's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to MDT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check MDT's competition here
Boston Scientific Corporation (NYSE: BSX)
CV vs BSX Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, BSX has a market cap of 69.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while BSX trades at $46.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas BSX's P/E ratio is 15.11. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to BSX's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to BSX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check BSX's competition here
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (NYSE: EW)
CV vs EW Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, EW has a market cap of 51.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while EW trades at $90.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas EW's P/E ratio is 33.41. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to EW's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to EW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check EW's competition here
DexCom, Inc. (NASDAQ: DXCM)
CV vs DXCM Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, DXCM has a market cap of 34.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while DXCM trades at $90.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas DXCM's P/E ratio is 35.62. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to DXCM's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to DXCM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check DXCM's competition here
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: GEHC)
CV vs GEHC Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, GEHC has a market cap of 32.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while GEHC trades at $71.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas GEHC's P/E ratio is 15.73. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to GEHC's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to GEHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check GEHC's competition here
Koninklijke Philips N.V. (NYSE: PHG)
CV vs PHG Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, PHG has a market cap of 26.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while PHG trades at $26.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas PHG's P/E ratio is 15.26. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to PHG's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to PHG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check PHG's competition here
Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ZBH)
CV vs ZBH Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, ZBH has a market cap of 19.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while ZBH trades at $100.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas ZBH's P/E ratio is 11.90. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to ZBH's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to ZBH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check ZBH's competition here
Abiomed, Inc. (NASDAQ: ABMD)
CV vs ABMD Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, ABMD has a market cap of 17.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while ABMD trades at $381.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas ABMD's P/E ratio is 65.36. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to ABMD's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to ABMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check ABMD's competition here
Penumbra, Inc. (NYSE: PEN)
CV vs PEN Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, PEN has a market cap of 12.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while PEN trades at $321.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas PEN's P/E ratio is 84.03. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to PEN's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to PEN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check PEN's competition here
ShockWave Medical, Inc. (NASDAQ: SWAV)
CV vs SWAV Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, SWAV has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while SWAV trades at $334.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas SWAV's P/E ratio is 78.76. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to SWAV's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to SWAV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check SWAV's competition here
Smith & Nephew plc (NYSE: SNN)
CV vs SNN Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, SNN has a market cap of 12.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while SNN trades at $28.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas SNN's P/E ratio is 13.64. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to SNN's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to SNN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check SNN's competition here
Align Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALGN)
CV vs ALGN Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, ALGN has a market cap of 11.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while ALGN trades at $157.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas ALGN's P/E ratio is 14.36. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to ALGN's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to ALGN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check ALGN's competition here
Globus Medical, Inc. (NYSE: GMED)
CV vs GMED Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, GMED has a market cap of 11.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while GMED trades at $82.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas GMED's P/E ratio is 18.69. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to GMED's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to GMED. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check GMED's competition here
Glaukos Corporation (NYSE: GKOS)
CV vs GKOS Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, GKOS has a market cap of 10.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while GKOS trades at $179.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas GKOS's P/E ratio is -209.16. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to GKOS's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to GKOS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check GKOS's competition here
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. (NYSE: BIO-B)
CV vs BIO-B Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, BIO-B has a market cap of 10.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while BIO-B trades at $387.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas BIO-B's P/E ratio is -68.15. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to BIO-B's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to BIO-B. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check BIO-B's competition here
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. (NYSE: BIO)
CV vs BIO Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, BIO has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while BIO trades at $387.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas BIO's P/E ratio is 41.79. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to BIO's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to BIO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check BIO's competition here
Insulet Corp. (NASDAQ: PODD)
CV vs PODD Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, PODD has a market cap of 10.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while PODD trades at $145.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas PODD's P/E ratio is 24.72. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to PODD's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to PODD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check PODD's competition here
Masimo Corporation (NASDAQ: MASI)
CV vs MASI Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, MASI has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while MASI trades at $179.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas MASI's P/E ratio is 44.43. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to MASI's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to MASI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check MASI's competition here
Bruker Corporation (NASDAQ: BRKR)
CV vs BRKR Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, BRKR has a market cap of 8.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while BRKR trades at $57.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas BRKR's P/E ratio is 28.68. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to BRKR's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to BRKR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check BRKR's competition here
Bruker Corporation (NASDAQ: BRKRP)
CV vs BRKRP Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, BRKRP has a market cap of 8.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while BRKRP trades at $420.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas BRKRP's P/E ratio is 229.28. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to BRKRP's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to BRKRP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check BRKRP's competition here
Haemonetics Corporation (NYSE: HAE)
CV vs HAE Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, HAE has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while HAE trades at $103.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas HAE's P/E ratio is 20.74. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to HAE's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to HAE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check HAE's competition here
Inari Medical, Inc. (NASDAQ: NARI)
CV vs NARI Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, NARI has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while NARI trades at $79.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas NARI's P/E ratio is -59.24. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to NARI's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to NARI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check NARI's competition here
LivaNova PLC (NASDAQ: LIVN)
CV vs LIVN Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, LIVN has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while LIVN trades at $80.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas LIVN's P/E ratio is 19.08. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to LIVN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to LIVN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check LIVN's competition here
Integer Holdings Corporation (NYSE: ITGR)
CV vs ITGR Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, ITGR has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while ITGR trades at $125.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas ITGR's P/E ratio is 19.73. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to ITGR's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to ITGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check ITGR's competition here
iRhythm Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: IRTC)
CV vs IRTC Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, IRTC has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while IRTC trades at $120.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas IRTC's P/E ratio is -270.53. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to IRTC's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to IRTC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check IRTC's competition here
Axonics, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXNX)
CV vs AXNX Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, AXNX has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while AXNX trades at $70.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas AXNX's P/E ratio is -709.80. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to AXNX's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to AXNX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check AXNX's competition here
TransMedics Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: TMDX)
CV vs TMDX Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, TMDX has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while TMDX trades at $88.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas TMDX's P/E ratio is 44.89. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to TMDX's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to TMDX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check TMDX's competition here
AxoGen, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXGN)
CV vs AXGN Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, AXGN has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while AXGN trades at $51.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas AXGN's P/E ratio is 135.45. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to AXGN's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to AXGN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check AXGN's competition here
Neogen Corporation (NASDAQ: NEOG)
CV vs NEOG Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, NEOG has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while NEOG trades at $11.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas NEOG's P/E ratio is 41.64. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to NEOG's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to NEOG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check NEOG's competition here
UFP Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: UFPT)
CV vs UFPT Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, UFPT has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while UFPT trades at $300.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas UFPT's P/E ratio is 30.65. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to UFPT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to UFPT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check UFPT's competition here
Butterfly Network, Inc. (NYSE: BFLY)
CV vs BFLY Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, BFLY has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while BFLY trades at $8.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas BFLY's P/E ratio is -35.12. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to BFLY's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to BFLY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check BFLY's competition here
NuVasive, Inc. (NASDAQ: NUVA)
CV vs NUVA Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, NUVA has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while NUVA trades at $39.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas NUVA's P/E ratio is 75.00. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to NUVA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to NUVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check NUVA's competition here
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ESTA)
CV vs ESTA Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, ESTA has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while ESTA trades at $70.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas ESTA's P/E ratio is -56.06. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to ESTA's ROE of -2.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to ESTA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check ESTA's competition here
Novocure Ltd (NASDAQ: NVCR)
CV vs NVCR Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, NVCR has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while NVCR trades at $17.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas NVCR's P/E ratio is -13.71. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to NVCR's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to NVCR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check NVCR's competition here
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (NYSE: INSP)
CV vs INSP Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, INSP has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while INSP trades at $61.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas INSP's P/E ratio is 27.10. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to INSP's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to INSP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check INSP's competition here
CONMED Corporation (NYSE: CNMD)
CV vs CNMD Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, CNMD has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while CNMD trades at $49.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas CNMD's P/E ratio is 11.00. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to CNMD's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to CNMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check CNMD's competition here
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. (NASDAQ: TNDM)
CV vs TNDM Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, TNDM has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while TNDM trades at $21.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas TNDM's P/E ratio is -23.04. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to TNDM's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to TNDM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check TNDM's competition here
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ATEC)
CV vs ATEC Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, ATEC has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while ATEC trades at $9.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas ATEC's P/E ratio is -157.33. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to ATEC's ROE of -8.19%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to ATEC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check ATEC's competition here
Enovis Corporation (NYSE: ENOV)
CV vs ENOV Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, ENOV has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while ENOV trades at $24.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas ENOV's P/E ratio is 7.13. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to ENOV's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to ENOV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check ENOV's competition here
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: IART)
CV vs IART Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, IART has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while IART trades at $16.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas IART's P/E ratio is 7.16. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to IART's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to IART. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check IART's competition here
Heska Corporation (NASDAQ: HSKA)
CV vs HSKA Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, HSKA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while HSKA trades at $119.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas HSKA's P/E ratio is -62.49. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to HSKA's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to HSKA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check HSKA's competition here
Artivion, Inc. (NYSE: AORT)
CV vs AORT Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, AORT has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while AORT trades at $26.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas AORT's P/E ratio is 44.57. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to AORT's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to AORT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check AORT's competition here
PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation (NASDAQ: PRCT)
CV vs PRCT Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, PRCT has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while PRCT trades at $20.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas PRCT's P/E ratio is -10.74. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to PRCT's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to PRCT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check PRCT's competition here
Avanos Medical, Inc. (NYSE: AVNS)
CV vs AVNS Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, AVNS has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while AVNS trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas AVNS's P/E ratio is 27.77. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to AVNS's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to AVNS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check AVNS's competition here
Silk Road Medical, Inc (NASDAQ: SILK)
CV vs SILK Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, SILK has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while SILK trades at $27.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas SILK's P/E ratio is -18.96. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to SILK's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to SILK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check SILK's competition here
IRadimed Corporation (NASDAQ: IRMD)
CV vs IRMD Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, IRMD has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while IRMD trades at $87.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas IRMD's P/E ratio is 43.75. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to IRMD's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to IRMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check IRMD's competition here
Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: LMRI)
CV vs LMRI Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, LMRI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while LMRI trades at $11.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas LMRI's P/E ratio is -22.39. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to LMRI's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is less volatile compared to LMRI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check LMRI's competition here
Paragon 28, Inc. (NYSE: FNA)
CV vs FNA Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, FNA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while FNA trades at $13.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas FNA's P/E ratio is -19.83. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to FNA's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to FNA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check FNA's competition here
Bioventus Inc. (NASDAQ: BVS)
CV vs BVS Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, BVS has a market cap of 937.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while BVS trades at $13.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas BVS's P/E ratio is 18.21. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to BVS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to BVS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check BVS's competition here
CeriBell, Inc. (NASDAQ: CBLL)
CV vs CBLL Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, CBLL has a market cap of 900.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while CBLL trades at $23.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas CBLL's P/E ratio is -13.48. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to CBLL's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to CBLL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check CBLL's competition here
Beta Bionics, Inc. (NASDAQ: BBNX)
CV vs BBNX Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, BBNX has a market cap of 887.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while BBNX trades at $19.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas BBNX's P/E ratio is -11.95. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to BBNX's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to BBNX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check BBNX's competition here
InMode Ltd. (NASDAQ: INMD)
CV vs INMD Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, INMD has a market cap of 853.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while INMD trades at $14.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas INMD's P/E ratio is 10.31. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to INMD's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to INMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check INMD's competition here
SI-BONE, Inc. (NASDAQ: SIBN)
CV vs SIBN Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, SIBN has a market cap of 852M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while SIBN trades at $19.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas SIBN's P/E ratio is -56.50. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to SIBN's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to SIBN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check SIBN's competition here
Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (NASDAQ: AVR)
CV vs AVR Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, AVR has a market cap of 849.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while AVR trades at $8.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas AVR's P/E ratio is -4.51. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to AVR's ROE of -0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to AVR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check AVR's competition here
Cardiovascular Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSII)
CV vs CSII Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, CSII has a market cap of 844M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while CSII trades at $20.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas CSII's P/E ratio is -20.83. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to CSII's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to CSII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check CSII's competition here
AdaptHealth Corp. (NASDAQ: AHCO)
CV vs AHCO Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, AHCO has a market cap of 787.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while AHCO trades at $5.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas AHCO's P/E ratio is 11.82. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to AHCO's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to AHCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check AHCO's competition here
Varex Imaging Corporation (NASDAQ: VREX)
CV vs VREX Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, VREX has a market cap of 778.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while VREX trades at $18.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas VREX's P/E ratio is 19.47. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to VREX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to VREX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check VREX's competition here
SS Innovations International, Inc. (NASDAQ: SSII)
CV vs SSII Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, SSII has a market cap of 696.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while SSII trades at $3.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas SSII's P/E ratio is -67.88. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to SSII's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to SSII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check SSII's competition here
Surmodics, Inc. (NASDAQ: SRDX)
CV vs SRDX Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, SRDX has a market cap of 614.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while SRDX trades at $42.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas SRDX's P/E ratio is -34.66. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to SRDX's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to SRDX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check SRDX's competition here
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: CTKB)
CV vs CTKB Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, CTKB has a market cap of 604.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while CTKB trades at $4.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas CTKB's P/E ratio is -24.79. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to CTKB's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to CTKB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check CTKB's competition here
OrthoPediatrics Corp. (NASDAQ: KIDS)
CV vs KIDS Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, KIDS has a market cap of 599M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while KIDS trades at $23.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas KIDS's P/E ratio is -19.76. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to KIDS's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to KIDS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check KIDS's competition here
Apollo Endosurgery, Inc. (NASDAQ: APEN)
CV vs APEN Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, APEN has a market cap of 579.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while APEN trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas APEN's P/E ratio is -9.43. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to APEN's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to APEN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check APEN's competition here
Delcath Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: DCTH)
CV vs DCTH Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, DCTH has a market cap of 564.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while DCTH trades at $16.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas DCTH's P/E ratio is 1634.00. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to DCTH's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to DCTH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check DCTH's competition here
ZimVie Inc. (NASDAQ: ZIMV)
CV vs ZIMV Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, ZIMV has a market cap of 535.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while ZIMV trades at $18.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas ZIMV's P/E ratio is -27.52. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to ZIMV's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to ZIMV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check ZIMV's competition here
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS)
CV vs CERS Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, CERS has a market cap of 534M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while CERS trades at $2.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas CERS's P/E ratio is -52.89. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to CERS's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to CERS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check CERS's competition here
Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: TCMD)
CV vs TCMD Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, TCMD has a market cap of 522.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while TCMD trades at $23.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas TCMD's P/E ratio is 21.44. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to TCMD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to TCMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check TCMD's competition here
NeuroPace, Inc. (NASDAQ: NPCE)
CV vs NPCE Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, NPCE has a market cap of 491.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while NPCE trades at $14.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas NPCE's P/E ratio is -25.28. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to NPCE's ROE of -1.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to NPCE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check NPCE's competition here
ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLPT)
CV vs CLPT Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, CLPT has a market cap of 466.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while CLPT trades at $15.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas CLPT's P/E ratio is -13.18. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to CLPT's ROE of -1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to CLPT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check CLPT's competition here
Sight Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: SGHT)
CV vs SGHT Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, SGHT has a market cap of 465.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while SGHT trades at $8.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas SGHT's P/E ratio is -15.27. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to SGHT's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to SGHT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check SGHT's competition here
Carlsmed, Inc. (NASDAQ: CARL)
CV vs CARL Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, CARL has a market cap of 458.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while CARL trades at $16.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas CARL's P/E ratio is -11.80. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to CARL's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to CARL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check CARL's competition here
Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. (NASDAQ: PACB)
CV vs PACB Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, PACB has a market cap of 434.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while PACB trades at $1.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas PACB's P/E ratio is -3.41. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to PACB's ROE of -49.62%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is less volatile compared to PACB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check PACB's competition here
Orthofix Medical Inc. (NASDAQ: OFIX)
CV vs OFIX Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, OFIX has a market cap of 392.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while OFIX trades at $9.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas OFIX's P/E ratio is -6.32. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to OFIX's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to OFIX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check OFIX's competition here
Senseonics Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SENS)
CV vs SENS Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, SENS has a market cap of 389.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while SENS trades at $9.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas SENS's P/E ratio is -4.18. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to SENS's ROE of -1.66%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to SENS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check SENS's competition here
Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. (AMEX: CATX)
CV vs CATX Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, CATX has a market cap of 353M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while CATX trades at $3.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas CATX's P/E ratio is -2.33. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to CATX's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to CATX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check CATX's competition here
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR)
CV vs SMLR Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, SMLR has a market cap of 310.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while SMLR trades at $20.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas SMLR's P/E ratio is 3.92. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to SMLR's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to SMLR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check SMLR's competition here
Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. (NASDAQ: TMCI)
CV vs TMCI Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, TMCI has a market cap of 301.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while TMCI trades at $4.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas TMCI's P/E ratio is -4.95. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to TMCI's ROE of -0.74%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to TMCI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check TMCI's competition here
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: TLSI)
CV vs TLSI Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, TLSI has a market cap of 297.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while TLSI trades at $4.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas TLSI's P/E ratio is -2.87. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to TLSI's ROE of +2.74%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is less volatile compared to TLSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check TLSI's competition here
RxSight, Inc. (NASDAQ: RXST)
CV vs RXST Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, RXST has a market cap of 291.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while RXST trades at $7.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas RXST's P/E ratio is -6.24. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to RXST's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is less volatile compared to RXST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check RXST's competition here
Avita Medical Inc. (NASDAQ: RCEL)
CV vs RCEL Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, RCEL has a market cap of 257.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while RCEL trades at $10.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas RCEL's P/E ratio is -7.19. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to RCEL's ROE of +2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to RCEL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check RCEL's competition here
Profound Medical Corp. (NASDAQ: PROF)
CV vs PROF Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, PROF has a market cap of 248.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while PROF trades at $6.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas PROF's P/E ratio is -6.99. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to PROF's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to PROF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check PROF's competition here
Electromed, Inc. (AMEX: ELMD)
CV vs ELMD Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, ELMD has a market cap of 245.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while ELMD trades at $29.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas ELMD's P/E ratio is 22.61. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to ELMD's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is less volatile compared to ELMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check ELMD's competition here
Monogram Orthopaedics, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGRM)
CV vs MGRM Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, MGRM has a market cap of 243.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while MGRM trades at $6.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas MGRM's P/E ratio is -12.00. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to MGRM's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to MGRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check MGRM's competition here
InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. (AMEX: INFU)
CV vs INFU Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, INFU has a market cap of 242.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while INFU trades at $12.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas INFU's P/E ratio is 29.32. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to INFU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to INFU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check INFU's competition here
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO)
CV vs NVRO Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, NVRO has a market cap of 224.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while NVRO trades at $5.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas NVRO's P/E ratio is -1.91. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to NVRO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to NVRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check NVRO's competition here
Neuronetics, Inc. (NASDAQ: STIM)
CV vs STIM Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, STIM has a market cap of 204.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while STIM trades at $2.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas STIM's P/E ratio is -6.68. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to STIM's ROE of -1.51%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to STIM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check STIM's competition here
BioSig Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: BSGM)
CV vs BSGM Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, BSGM has a market cap of 191.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while BSGM trades at $6.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas BSGM's P/E ratio is -5.81. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to BSGM's ROE of +15.26%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is less volatile compared to BSGM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check BSGM's competition here
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (NASDAQ: LUCD)
CV vs LUCD Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, LUCD has a market cap of 189.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while LUCD trades at $0.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas LUCD's P/E ratio is -2.68. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to LUCD's ROE of -4.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to LUCD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check LUCD's competition here
Xylo Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: MDGS)
CV vs MDGS Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, MDGS has a market cap of 178.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while MDGS trades at $2.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas MDGS's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to MDGS's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is less volatile compared to MDGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check MDGS's competition here
Quipt Home Medical Corp. (NASDAQ: QIPT)
CV vs QIPT Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, QIPT has a market cap of 162.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while QIPT trades at $3.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas QIPT's P/E ratio is -15.87. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to QIPT's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to QIPT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check QIPT's competition here
EDAP TMS S.A. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: FOCL)
CV vs FOCL Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, FOCL has a market cap of 161.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while FOCL trades at $4.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas FOCL's P/E ratio is -4.17. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to FOCL's ROE of -2.90%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to FOCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check FOCL's competition here
Quantum-Si incorporated (NASDAQ: QSI)
CV vs QSI Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, QSI has a market cap of 154.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while QSI trades at $0.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas QSI's P/E ratio is -1.70. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to QSI's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is less volatile compared to QSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check QSI's competition here
Inogen, Inc. (NASDAQ: INGN)
CV vs INGN Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, INGN has a market cap of 148.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while INGN trades at $5.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas INGN's P/E ratio is -6.04. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to INGN's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to INGN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check INGN's competition here
Quanterix Corporation (NASDAQ: QTRX)
CV vs QTRX Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, QTRX has a market cap of 124.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while QTRX trades at $2.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas QTRX's P/E ratio is -1.04. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to QTRX's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to QTRX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check QTRX's competition here
iCAD, Inc. (NASDAQ: ICAD)
CV vs ICAD Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, ICAD has a market cap of 106.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while ICAD trades at $3.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas ICAD's P/E ratio is -20.37. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to ICAD's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to ICAD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check ICAD's competition here
LENSAR Inc (NASDAQ: LNSR)
CV vs LNSR Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, LNSR has a market cap of 101.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while LNSR trades at $8.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas LNSR's P/E ratio is 8.47. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to LNSR's ROE of +103.80%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to LNSR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check LNSR's competition here
Pulmonx Corporation (NASDAQ: LUNG)
CV vs LUNG Comparison September 2026
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CV stands at 296.3M. In comparison, LUNG has a market cap of 100.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CV is priced at $5.93 on the NASDAQ, while LUNG trades at $2.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CV currently has a P/E ratio of -2.37, whereas LUNG's P/E ratio is -2.05. In terms of profitability, CV's ROE is -1.78%, compared to LUNG's ROE of -0.97%. Regarding short-term risk, CV is more volatile compared to LUNG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CV.Check LUNG's competition here