Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (ESTA) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Medical - Devices Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESTA | $65.76 | -5.79% | 1.9B | -44.73 | -$1.47 | N/A |
| BSX-PA | $122.18 | +2.37% | 175.4B | 230.53 | $0.53 | N/A |
| ISRG | $421.12 | -1.62% | 149.1B | 51.29 | $8.21 | N/A |
| ABT | $84.47 | -0.51% | 147.1B | 23.66 | $3.57 | +2.89% |
| SYK | $306.76 | +0.41% | 117.6B | 35.50 | $8.64 | +1.12% |
| MDT | $76.15 | -1.07% | 97.8B | 21.28 | $3.58 | +3.73% |
| BSX | $52.68 | -1.62% | 78.3B | 22.05 | $2.39 | N/A |
| BRKRP | $332.00 | -3.75% | 50.4B | N/A | N/A | +0.47% |
| EW | $81.38 | +0.05% | 46.9B | 43.99 | $1.85 | N/A |
| RMD | $201.88 | -0.29% | 29.3B | 19.49 | $10.36 | +1.19% |
Stock Comparison
ESTA vs BSX-PA Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, BSX-PA has a market cap of 175.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while BSX-PA trades at $122.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas BSX-PA's P/E ratio is 230.53. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to BSX-PA's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to BSX-PA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check BSX-PA's competition here
ESTA vs ISRG Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, ISRG has a market cap of 149.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while ISRG trades at $421.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas ISRG's P/E ratio is 51.29. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to ISRG's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to ISRG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check ISRG's competition here
ESTA vs ABT Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, ABT has a market cap of 147.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while ABT trades at $84.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas ABT's P/E ratio is 23.66. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to ABT's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to ABT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check ABT's competition here
ESTA vs SYK Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SYK has a market cap of 117.6B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while SYK trades at $306.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas SYK's P/E ratio is 35.50. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to SYK's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to SYK. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check SYK's competition here
ESTA vs MDT Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, MDT has a market cap of 97.8B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while MDT trades at $76.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas MDT's P/E ratio is 21.28. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to MDT's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to MDT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check MDT's competition here
ESTA vs BSX Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, BSX has a market cap of 78.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while BSX trades at $52.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas BSX's P/E ratio is 22.05. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to BSX's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to BSX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check BSX's competition here
ESTA vs BRKRP Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, BRKRP has a market cap of 50.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while BRKRP trades at $332.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas BRKRP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to BRKRP's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to BRKRP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check BRKRP's competition here
ESTA vs EW Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, EW has a market cap of 46.9B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while EW trades at $81.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas EW's P/E ratio is 43.99. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to EW's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to EW. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check EW's competition here
ESTA vs RMD Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, RMD has a market cap of 29.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while RMD trades at $201.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas RMD's P/E ratio is 19.49. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to RMD's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to RMD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check RMD's competition here
ESTA vs PHG Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, PHG has a market cap of 24B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while PHG trades at $25.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas PHG's P/E ratio is 21.58. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to PHG's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to PHG. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check PHG's competition here
ESTA vs DXCM Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, DXCM has a market cap of 23.8B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while DXCM trades at $61.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas DXCM's P/E ratio is 26.45. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to DXCM's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to DXCM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check DXCM's competition here
ESTA vs STE Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, STE has a market cap of 20.8B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while STE trades at $212.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas STE's P/E ratio is 26.72. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to STE's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to STE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check STE's competition here
ESTA vs ABMD Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, ABMD has a market cap of 17.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while ABMD trades at $381.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas ABMD's P/E ratio is 65.36. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to ABMD's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to ABMD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check ABMD's competition here
ESTA vs ZBH Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, ZBH has a market cap of 16.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while ZBH trades at $83.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas ZBH's P/E ratio is 21.68. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to ZBH's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to ZBH. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check ZBH's competition here
ESTA vs PEN Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, PEN has a market cap of 12.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while PEN trades at $322.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas PEN's P/E ratio is 74.46. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to PEN's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to PEN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check PEN's competition here
ESTA vs SNN Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SNN has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while SNN trades at $29.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas SNN's P/E ratio is 20.66. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to SNN's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to SNN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check SNN's competition here
ESTA vs SWAV Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SWAV has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while SWAV trades at $334.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas SWAV's P/E ratio is 78.76. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to SWAV's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to SWAV. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check SWAV's competition here
ESTA vs ALGN Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, ALGN has a market cap of 11.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while ALGN trades at $157.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas ALGN's P/E ratio is 26.43. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to ALGN's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to ALGN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check ALGN's competition here
ESTA vs GMED Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, GMED has a market cap of 10.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while GMED trades at $76.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas GMED's P/E ratio is 17.90. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to GMED's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to GMED. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check GMED's competition here
ESTA vs PODD Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, PODD has a market cap of 10.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while PODD trades at $147.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas PODD's P/E ratio is 34.45. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to PODD's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to PODD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check PODD's competition here
ESTA vs MASI Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, MASI has a market cap of 9.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while MASI trades at $178.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas MASI's P/E ratio is 44.29. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to MASI's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to MASI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check MASI's competition here
ESTA vs GKOS Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, GKOS has a market cap of 8.5B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while GKOS trades at $144.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas GKOS's P/E ratio is -43.77. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to GKOS's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to GKOS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check GKOS's competition here
ESTA vs BIO Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, BIO has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while BIO trades at $247.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas BIO's P/E ratio is 41.20. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to BIO's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to BIO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check BIO's competition here
ESTA vs BIO-B Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, BIO-B has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while BIO-B trades at $260.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas BIO-B's P/E ratio is 41.12. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to BIO-B's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to BIO-B. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check BIO-B's competition here
ESTA vs BRKR Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, BRKR has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while BRKR trades at $42.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas BRKR's P/E ratio is -178.67. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to BRKR's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to BRKR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check BRKR's competition here
ESTA vs NARI Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, NARI has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while NARI trades at $79.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas NARI's P/E ratio is -59.24. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to NARI's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to NARI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check NARI's competition here
ESTA vs LIVN Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, LIVN has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while LIVN trades at $70.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas LIVN's P/E ratio is 35.71. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to LIVN's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to LIVN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check LIVN's competition here
ESTA vs IRTC Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, IRTC has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while IRTC trades at $114.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas IRTC's P/E ratio is -134.12. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to IRTC's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to IRTC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check IRTC's competition here
ESTA vs AXNX Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, AXNX has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while AXNX trades at $70.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas AXNX's P/E ratio is -709.80. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to AXNX's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to AXNX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check AXNX's competition here
ESTA vs ITGR Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, ITGR has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while ITGR trades at $88.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas ITGR's P/E ratio is 21.91. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to ITGR's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to ITGR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check ITGR's competition here
ESTA vs TMDX Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, TMDX has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while TMDX trades at $63.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas TMDX's P/E ratio is 14.46. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to TMDX's ROE of +0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to TMDX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check TMDX's competition here
ESTA vs AXGN Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, AXGN has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while AXGN trades at $40.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas AXGN's P/E ratio is -64.05. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to AXGN's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to AXGN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check AXGN's competition here
ESTA vs NUVA Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, NUVA has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while NUVA trades at $39.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas NUVA's P/E ratio is 75.00. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to NUVA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to NUVA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check NUVA's competition here
ESTA vs UFPT Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, UFPT has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while UFPT trades at $213.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas UFPT's P/E ratio is 24.37. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to UFPT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to UFPT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check UFPT's competition here
ESTA vs PRCT Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, PRCT has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while PRCT trades at $26.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas PRCT's P/E ratio is -14.27. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to PRCT's ROE of -0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to PRCT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check PRCT's competition here
ESTA vs AHCO Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, AHCO has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while AHCO trades at $10.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas AHCO's P/E ratio is -18.07. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to AHCO's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to AHCO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check AHCO's competition here
ESTA vs ENOV Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, ENOV has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while ENOV trades at $24.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas ENOV's P/E ratio is -1.22. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to ENOV's ROE of -0.60%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to ENOV. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check ENOV's competition here
ESTA vs HSKA Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, HSKA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while HSKA trades at $119.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas HSKA's P/E ratio is -62.49. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to HSKA's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to HSKA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check HSKA's competition here
ESTA vs ATEC Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, ATEC has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while ATEC trades at $7.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas ATEC's P/E ratio is -9.23. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to ATEC's ROE of -4.43%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to ATEC. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check ATEC's competition here
ESTA vs AVNS Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, AVNS has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while AVNS trades at $24.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas AVNS's P/E ratio is -15.46. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to AVNS's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to AVNS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check AVNS's competition here
ESTA vs INSP Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, INSP has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while INSP trades at $40.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas INSP's P/E ratio is 9.10. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to INSP's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to INSP. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check INSP's competition here
ESTA vs SILK Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SILK has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while SILK trades at $27.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas SILK's P/E ratio is -18.96. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to SILK's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to SILK. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check SILK's competition here
ESTA vs IRMD Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, IRMD has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while IRMD trades at $86.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas IRMD's P/E ratio is 47.23. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to IRMD's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to IRMD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check IRMD's competition here
ESTA vs AORT Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, AORT has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while AORT trades at $22.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas AORT's P/E ratio is 91.04. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to AORT's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to AORT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check AORT's competition here
ESTA vs FNA Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, FNA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while FNA trades at $13.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas FNA's P/E ratio is -19.83. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to FNA's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to FNA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check FNA's competition here
ESTA vs IART Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, IART has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while IART trades at $14.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas IART's P/E ratio is -2.18. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to IART's ROE of -0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to IART. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check IART's competition here
ESTA vs CNMD Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, CNMD has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while CNMD trades at $35.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas CNMD's P/E ratio is 20.05. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to CNMD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to CNMD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check CNMD's competition here
ESTA vs BFLY Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, BFLY has a market cap of 999.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while BFLY trades at $3.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas BFLY's P/E ratio is -12.73. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to BFLY's ROE of -0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to BFLY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check BFLY's competition here
ESTA vs INMD Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, INMD has a market cap of 880.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while INMD trades at $13.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas INMD's P/E ratio is 10.30. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to INMD's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to INMD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check INMD's competition here
ESTA vs TNDM Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, TNDM has a market cap of 878.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while TNDM trades at $12.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas TNDM's P/E ratio is -9.36. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to TNDM's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to TNDM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check TNDM's competition here
ESTA vs CSII Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, CSII has a market cap of 844M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while CSII trades at $20.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas CSII's P/E ratio is -20.83. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to CSII's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to CSII. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check CSII's competition here
ESTA vs SSII Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SSII has a market cap of 772.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while SSII trades at $3.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas SSII's P/E ratio is -77.20. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to SSII's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to SSII. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check SSII's competition here
ESTA vs CRY Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, CRY has a market cap of 725.1M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while CRY trades at $17.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas CRY's P/E ratio is 425.71. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to CRY's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to CRY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check CRY's competition here
ESTA vs BVS Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, BVS has a market cap of 716.8M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while BVS trades at $10.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas BVS's P/E ratio is 25.80. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to BVS's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to BVS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check BVS's competition here
ESTA vs LMRI Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, LMRI has a market cap of 675.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while LMRI trades at $7.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas LMRI's P/E ratio is -10.65. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to LMRI's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to LMRI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check LMRI's competition here
ESTA vs SIBN Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SIBN has a market cap of 628M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while SIBN trades at $14.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas SIBN's P/E ratio is -36.31. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to SIBN's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to SIBN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check SIBN's competition here
ESTA vs CBLL Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, CBLL has a market cap of 618.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while CBLL trades at $16.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas CBLL's P/E ratio is -10.06. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to CBLL's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to CBLL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check CBLL's competition here
ESTA vs SRDX Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SRDX has a market cap of 614.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while SRDX trades at $42.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas SRDX's P/E ratio is -34.66. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to SRDX's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to SRDX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check SRDX's competition here
ESTA vs BWAY Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, BWAY has a market cap of 589.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while BWAY trades at $15.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas BWAY's P/E ratio is 83.50. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to BWAY's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to BWAY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check BWAY's competition here
ESTA vs APEN Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, APEN has a market cap of 579.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while APEN trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas APEN's P/E ratio is -9.43. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to APEN's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to APEN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check APEN's competition here
ESTA vs ZIMV Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, ZIMV has a market cap of 535.6M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while ZIMV trades at $18.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas ZIMV's P/E ratio is -27.52. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to ZIMV's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to ZIMV. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check ZIMV's competition here
ESTA vs NPCE Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, NPCE has a market cap of 523.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while NPCE trades at $15.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas NPCE's P/E ratio is -23.63. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to NPCE's ROE of -1.21%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to NPCE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check NPCE's competition here
ESTA vs TCMD Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, TCMD has a market cap of 512.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while TCMD trades at $22.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas TCMD's P/E ratio is 26.14. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to TCMD's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to TCMD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check TCMD's competition here
ESTA vs OFIX Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, OFIX has a market cap of 485.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while OFIX trades at $12.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas OFIX's P/E ratio is -8.01. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to OFIX's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to OFIX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check OFIX's competition here
ESTA vs CERS Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, CERS has a market cap of 468.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while CERS trades at $2.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas CERS's P/E ratio is -46.80. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to CERS's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to CERS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check CERS's competition here
ESTA vs KIDS Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, KIDS has a market cap of 455.1M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while KIDS trades at $17.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas KIDS's P/E ratio is -10.55. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to KIDS's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to KIDS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check KIDS's competition here
ESTA vs CTKB Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, CTKB has a market cap of 439.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while CTKB trades at $3.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas CTKB's P/E ratio is -6.42. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to CTKB's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to CTKB. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check CTKB's competition here
ESTA vs VREX Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, VREX has a market cap of 406.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while VREX trades at $9.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas VREX's P/E ratio is -4.83. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to VREX's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to VREX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check VREX's competition here
ESTA vs LAB Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, LAB has a market cap of 384.4M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while LAB trades at $0.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas LAB's P/E ratio is -7.58. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to LAB's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to LAB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check LAB's competition here
ESTA vs DCTH Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, DCTH has a market cap of 382.2M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while DCTH trades at $11.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas DCTH's P/E ratio is 1107.00. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to DCTH's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to DCTH. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check DCTH's competition here
ESTA vs VMD Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, VMD has a market cap of 358.4M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while VMD trades at $9.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas VMD's P/E ratio is 25.27. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to VMD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to VMD. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check VMD's competition here
ESTA vs CLPT Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, CLPT has a market cap of 349.1M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while CLPT trades at $11.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas CLPT's P/E ratio is -11.64. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to CLPT's ROE of -1.41%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to CLPT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check CLPT's competition here
ESTA vs PACB Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, PACB has a market cap of 347.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while PACB trades at $1.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas PACB's P/E ratio is -2.73. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to PACB's ROE of -4.88%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to PACB. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check PACB's competition here
ESTA vs SMLR Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SMLR has a market cap of 310.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while SMLR trades at $20.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas SMLR's P/E ratio is 3.92. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to SMLR's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to SMLR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check SMLR's competition here
ESTA vs CATX Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, CATX has a market cap of 297.8M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while CATX trades at $3.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas CATX's P/E ratio is -2.73. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to CATX's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to CATX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check CATX's competition here
ESTA vs ELMD Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, ELMD has a market cap of 295M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while ELMD trades at $35.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas ELMD's P/E ratio is 30.45. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to ELMD's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to ELMD. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check ELMD's competition here
ESTA vs SGHT Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SGHT has a market cap of 271M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while SGHT trades at $4.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas SGHT's P/E ratio is -7.11. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to SGHT's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to SGHT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check SGHT's competition here
ESTA vs AVR Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, AVR has a market cap of 266.3M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while AVR trades at $7.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas AVR's P/E ratio is -2.94. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to AVR's ROE of -1.24%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to AVR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check AVR's competition here
ESTA vs MASS Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, MASS has a market cap of 260.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while MASS trades at $6.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas MASS's P/E ratio is -7.11. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to MASS's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to MASS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check MASS's competition here
ESTA vs PMI Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, PMI has a market cap of 244.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while PMI trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas PMI's P/E ratio is -0.21. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to PMI's ROE of +2.17%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to PMI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check PMI's competition here
ESTA vs MGRM Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, MGRM has a market cap of 243.8M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while MGRM trades at $6.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas MGRM's P/E ratio is -11.11. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to MGRM's ROE of -1.11%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to MGRM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check MGRM's competition here
ESTA vs SENS Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SENS has a market cap of 241.2M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while SENS trades at $5.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas SENS's P/E ratio is -2.93. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to SENS's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to SENS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check SENS's competition here
ESTA vs RXST Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, RXST has a market cap of 235.1M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while RXST trades at $5.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas RXST's P/E ratio is -5.03. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to RXST's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to RXST. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check RXST's competition here
ESTA vs NVRO Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, NVRO has a market cap of 224.1M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while NVRO trades at $5.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas NVRO's P/E ratio is -1.91. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to NVRO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to NVRO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check NVRO's competition here
ESTA vs PROF Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, PROF has a market cap of 210.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while PROF trades at $6.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas PROF's P/E ratio is -5.62. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to PROF's ROE of -0.71%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to PROF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check PROF's competition here
ESTA vs EYES Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, EYES has a market cap of 210M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while EYES trades at $4.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas EYES's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to EYES's ROE of -2.64%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to EYES. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check EYES's competition here
ESTA vs ANIK Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, ANIK has a market cap of 198.4M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while ANIK trades at $14.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas ANIK's P/E ratio is -18.87. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to ANIK's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to ANIK. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check ANIK's competition here
ESTA vs BSGM Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, BSGM has a market cap of 191.1M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while BSGM trades at $6.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas BSGM's P/E ratio is -5.81. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to BSGM's ROE of +17.60%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to BSGM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check BSGM's competition here
ESTA vs MDGS Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, MDGS has a market cap of 178.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while MDGS trades at $2.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas MDGS's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to MDGS's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to MDGS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check MDGS's competition here
ESTA vs INGN Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, INGN has a market cap of 172.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while INGN trades at $6.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas INGN's P/E ratio is -7.01. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to INGN's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to INGN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check INGN's competition here
ESTA vs TMCI Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, TMCI has a market cap of 172.6M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while TMCI trades at $2.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas TMCI's P/E ratio is -2.77. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to TMCI's ROE of -0.69%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to TMCI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check TMCI's competition here
ESTA vs APYX Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, APYX has a market cap of 169.6M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while APYX trades at $4.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas APYX's P/E ratio is -18.41. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to APYX's ROE of -0.91%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to APYX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check APYX's competition here
ESTA vs QIPT Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, QIPT has a market cap of 162.3M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while QIPT trades at $3.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas QIPT's P/E ratio is -15.87. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to QIPT's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to QIPT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check QIPT's competition here
ESTA vs CVRX Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, CVRX has a market cap of 158.3M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while CVRX trades at $5.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas CVRX's P/E ratio is -2.98. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to CVRX's ROE of -1.21%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to CVRX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check CVRX's competition here
ESTA vs EDAP Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, EDAP has a market cap of 156.3M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while EDAP trades at $4.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas EDAP's P/E ratio is -5.09. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to EDAP's ROE of -1.49%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to EDAP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check EDAP's competition here
ESTA vs QTI Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, QTI has a market cap of 147.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while QTI trades at $5.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas QTI's P/E ratio is -2.71. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to QTI's ROE of -63.30%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to QTI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check QTI's competition here
ESTA vs SNWV Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SNWV has a market cap of 144.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while SNWV trades at $16.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas SNWV's P/E ratio is 17.55. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to SNWV's ROE of -4.51%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to SNWV. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check SNWV's competition here
ESTA vs QTRX Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, QTRX has a market cap of 129.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while QTRX trades at $2.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas QTRX's P/E ratio is -1.17. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to QTRX's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is less volatile compared to QTRX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check QTRX's competition here
ESTA vs HYPR Comparison May 2026
ESTA plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ESTA stands at 1.9B. In comparison, HYPR has a market cap of 129.4M. Regarding current trading prices, ESTA is priced at $65.76, while HYPR trades at $1.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ESTA currently has a P/E ratio of -44.73, whereas HYPR's P/E ratio is -3.87. In terms of profitability, ESTA's ROE is -2.26%, compared to HYPR's ROE of -1.01%. Regarding short-term risk, ESTA is more volatile compared to HYPR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ESTA.Check HYPR's competition here