
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See CERS's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Medical - Devices Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for CERS and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CERS | $2.60 | -0.38% | 524M | -51.90 | -$0.05 | N/A |
| ABT | $110.47 | +1.41% | 191.2B | 21.20 | $5.21 | +2.24% |
| BSX-PA | $122.18 | +2.37% | 175.4B | 230.53 | $0.53 | N/A |
| SYK | $312.19 | -1.64% | 119.7B | 23.32 | $13.39 | +1.11% |
| MDT | $92.18 | +0.15% | 118B | 16.67 | $5.53 | +3.07% |
| BSX | $48.37 | +0.59% | 71.9B | 15.60 | $3.10 | N/A |
| EW | $90.82 | +0.09% | 52.3B | 33.64 | $2.70 | N/A |
| DXCM | $89.69 | -0.50% | 33.8B | 35.17 | $2.55 | N/A |
| GEHC | $70.56 | +0.20% | 31.9B | 15.47 | $4.56 | +0.20% |
| PHG | $26.37 | -0.83% | 25.8B | 15.08 | $1.75 | +3.75% |
Stock Comparison
Abbott Laboratories (NYSE: ABT)
CERS vs ABT Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, ABT has a market cap of 191.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while ABT trades at $110.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas ABT's P/E ratio is 21.20. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to ABT's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to ABT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check ABT's competition here
Boston Scientific Corporation (NYSE: BSX-PA)
CERS vs BSX-PA Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, BSX-PA has a market cap of 175.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while BSX-PA trades at $122.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas BSX-PA's P/E ratio is 230.53. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to BSX-PA's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to BSX-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check BSX-PA's competition here
Stryker Corporation (NYSE: SYK)
CERS vs SYK Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, SYK has a market cap of 119.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while SYK trades at $312.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas SYK's P/E ratio is 23.32. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to SYK's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to SYK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check SYK's competition here
Medtronic plc (NYSE: MDT)
CERS vs MDT Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, MDT has a market cap of 118B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while MDT trades at $92.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas MDT's P/E ratio is 16.67. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to MDT's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to MDT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check MDT's competition here
Boston Scientific Corporation (NYSE: BSX)
CERS vs BSX Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, BSX has a market cap of 71.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while BSX trades at $48.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas BSX's P/E ratio is 15.60. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to BSX's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to BSX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check BSX's competition here
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (NYSE: EW)
CERS vs EW Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, EW has a market cap of 52.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while EW trades at $90.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas EW's P/E ratio is 33.64. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to EW's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to EW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check EW's competition here
DexCom, Inc. (NASDAQ: DXCM)
CERS vs DXCM Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, DXCM has a market cap of 33.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while DXCM trades at $89.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas DXCM's P/E ratio is 35.17. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to DXCM's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to DXCM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check DXCM's competition here
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: GEHC)
CERS vs GEHC Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, GEHC has a market cap of 31.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while GEHC trades at $70.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas GEHC's P/E ratio is 15.47. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to GEHC's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to GEHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check GEHC's competition here
Koninklijke Philips N.V. (NYSE: PHG)
CERS vs PHG Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, PHG has a market cap of 25.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while PHG trades at $26.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas PHG's P/E ratio is 15.08. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to PHG's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to PHG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check PHG's competition here
Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ZBH)
CERS vs ZBH Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, ZBH has a market cap of 19.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while ZBH trades at $99.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas ZBH's P/E ratio is 11.73. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to ZBH's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to ZBH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check ZBH's competition here
Abiomed, Inc. (NASDAQ: ABMD)
CERS vs ABMD Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, ABMD has a market cap of 17.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while ABMD trades at $381.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas ABMD's P/E ratio is 65.36. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to ABMD's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to ABMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check ABMD's competition here
Penumbra, Inc. (NYSE: PEN)
CERS vs PEN Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, PEN has a market cap of 12.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while PEN trades at $322.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas PEN's P/E ratio is 84.30. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to PEN's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to PEN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check PEN's competition here
ShockWave Medical, Inc. (NASDAQ: SWAV)
CERS vs SWAV Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, SWAV has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while SWAV trades at $334.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas SWAV's P/E ratio is 78.76. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to SWAV's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to SWAV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check SWAV's competition here
Smith & Nephew plc (NYSE: SNN)
CERS vs SNN Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, SNN has a market cap of 12B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while SNN trades at $28.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas SNN's P/E ratio is 13.49. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to SNN's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to SNN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check SNN's competition here
Align Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALGN)
CERS vs ALGN Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, ALGN has a market cap of 11.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while ALGN trades at $159.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas ALGN's P/E ratio is 14.51. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to ALGN's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to ALGN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check ALGN's competition here
Globus Medical, Inc. (NYSE: GMED)
CERS vs GMED Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, GMED has a market cap of 10.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while GMED trades at $80.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas GMED's P/E ratio is 18.17. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to GMED's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to GMED. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check GMED's competition here
Glaukos Corporation (NYSE: GKOS)
CERS vs GKOS Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, GKOS has a market cap of 10.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while GKOS trades at $179.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas GKOS's P/E ratio is -208.69. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to GKOS's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to GKOS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check GKOS's competition here
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. (NYSE: BIO)
CERS vs BIO Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, BIO has a market cap of 10.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while BIO trades at $388.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas BIO's P/E ratio is 41.86. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to BIO's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to BIO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check BIO's competition here
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. (NYSE: BIO-B)
CERS vs BIO-B Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, BIO-B has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while BIO-B trades at $381.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas BIO-B's P/E ratio is -67.15. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to BIO-B's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to BIO-B. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check BIO-B's competition here
Insulet Corp. (NASDAQ: PODD)
CERS vs PODD Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, PODD has a market cap of 10.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while PODD trades at $148.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas PODD's P/E ratio is 25.24. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to PODD's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to PODD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check PODD's competition here
Masimo Corporation (NASDAQ: MASI)
CERS vs MASI Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, MASI has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while MASI trades at $179.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas MASI's P/E ratio is 44.43. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to MASI's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to MASI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check MASI's competition here
Bruker Corporation (NASDAQ: BRKR)
CERS vs BRKR Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, BRKR has a market cap of 9B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while BRKR trades at $59.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas BRKR's P/E ratio is 29.66. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to BRKR's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to BRKR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check BRKR's competition here
Bruker Corporation (NASDAQ: BRKRP)
CERS vs BRKRP Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, BRKRP has a market cap of 8.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while BRKRP trades at $435.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas BRKRP's P/E ratio is 236.70. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to BRKRP's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to BRKRP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check BRKRP's competition here
Inari Medical, Inc. (NASDAQ: NARI)
CERS vs NARI Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, NARI has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while NARI trades at $79.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas NARI's P/E ratio is -59.24. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to NARI's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to NARI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check NARI's competition here
Haemonetics Corporation (NYSE: HAE)
CERS vs HAE Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, HAE has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while HAE trades at $102.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas HAE's P/E ratio is 20.56. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to HAE's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to HAE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check HAE's competition here
LivaNova PLC (NASDAQ: LIVN)
CERS vs LIVN Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, LIVN has a market cap of 4.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while LIVN trades at $82.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas LIVN's P/E ratio is 19.57. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to LIVN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to LIVN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check LIVN's competition here
Integer Holdings Corporation (NYSE: ITGR)
CERS vs ITGR Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, ITGR has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while ITGR trades at $125.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas ITGR's P/E ratio is 19.73. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to ITGR's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to ITGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check ITGR's competition here
iRhythm Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: IRTC)
CERS vs IRTC Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, IRTC has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while IRTC trades at $122.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas IRTC's P/E ratio is -284.85. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to IRTC's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to IRTC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check IRTC's competition here
Axonics, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXNX)
CERS vs AXNX Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, AXNX has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while AXNX trades at $70.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas AXNX's P/E ratio is -709.80. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to AXNX's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to AXNX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check AXNX's competition here
TransMedics Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: TMDX)
CERS vs TMDX Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, TMDX has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while TMDX trades at $84.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas TMDX's P/E ratio is 42.79. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to TMDX's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to TMDX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check TMDX's competition here
AxoGen, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXGN)
CERS vs AXGN Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, AXGN has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while AXGN trades at $48.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas AXGN's P/E ratio is 127.11. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to AXGN's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to AXGN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check AXGN's competition here
Neogen Corporation (NASDAQ: NEOG)
CERS vs NEOG Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, NEOG has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while NEOG trades at $11.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas NEOG's P/E ratio is 42.18. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to NEOG's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to NEOG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check NEOG's competition here
UFP Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: UFPT)
CERS vs UFPT Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, UFPT has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while UFPT trades at $292.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas UFPT's P/E ratio is 29.87. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to UFPT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to UFPT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check UFPT's competition here
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ESTA)
CERS vs ESTA Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, ESTA has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while ESTA trades at $74.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas ESTA's P/E ratio is -59.46. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to ESTA's ROE of -2.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to ESTA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check ESTA's competition here
NuVasive, Inc. (NASDAQ: NUVA)
CERS vs NUVA Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, NUVA has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while NUVA trades at $39.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas NUVA's P/E ratio is 75.00. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to NUVA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to NUVA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check NUVA's competition here
Novocure Ltd (NASDAQ: NVCR)
CERS vs NVCR Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, NVCR has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while NVCR trades at $17.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas NVCR's P/E ratio is -13.72. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to NVCR's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to NVCR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check NVCR's competition here
Butterfly Network, Inc. (NYSE: BFLY)
CERS vs BFLY Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, BFLY has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while BFLY trades at $7.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas BFLY's P/E ratio is -31.69. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to BFLY's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to BFLY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check BFLY's competition here
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (NYSE: INSP)
CERS vs INSP Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, INSP has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while INSP trades at $63.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas INSP's P/E ratio is 27.80. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to INSP's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to INSP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check INSP's competition here
CONMED Corporation (NYSE: CNMD)
CERS vs CNMD Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, CNMD has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while CNMD trades at $49.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas CNMD's P/E ratio is 10.86. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to CNMD's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to CNMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check CNMD's competition here
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ATEC)
CERS vs ATEC Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, ATEC has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while ATEC trades at $9.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas ATEC's P/E ratio is -153.17. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to ATEC's ROE of -8.19%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to ATEC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check ATEC's competition here
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. (NASDAQ: TNDM)
CERS vs TNDM Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, TNDM has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while TNDM trades at $20.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas TNDM's P/E ratio is -22.11. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to TNDM's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to TNDM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check TNDM's competition here
Heska Corporation (NASDAQ: HSKA)
CERS vs HSKA Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, HSKA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while HSKA trades at $119.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas HSKA's P/E ratio is -62.49. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to HSKA's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to HSKA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check HSKA's competition here
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: IART)
CERS vs IART Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, IART has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while IART trades at $16.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas IART's P/E ratio is 7.12. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to IART's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to IART. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check IART's competition here
Artivion, Inc. (NYSE: AORT)
CERS vs AORT Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, AORT has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while AORT trades at $26.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas AORT's P/E ratio is 43.85. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to AORT's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to AORT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check AORT's competition here
PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation (NASDAQ: PRCT)
CERS vs PRCT Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, PRCT has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while PRCT trades at $21.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas PRCT's P/E ratio is -11.32. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to PRCT's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to PRCT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check PRCT's competition here
Avanos Medical, Inc. (NYSE: AVNS)
CERS vs AVNS Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, AVNS has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while AVNS trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas AVNS's P/E ratio is 27.77. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to AVNS's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to AVNS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check AVNS's competition here
Enovis Corporation (NYSE: ENOV)
CERS vs ENOV Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, ENOV has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while ENOV trades at $20.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas ENOV's P/E ratio is 5.79. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to ENOV's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to ENOV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check ENOV's competition here
Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: LMRI)
CERS vs LMRI Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, LMRI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while LMRI trades at $11.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas LMRI's P/E ratio is -22.86. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to LMRI's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to LMRI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check LMRI's competition here
Silk Road Medical, Inc (NASDAQ: SILK)
CERS vs SILK Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, SILK has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while SILK trades at $27.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas SILK's P/E ratio is -18.96. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to SILK's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to SILK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check SILK's competition here
IRadimed Corporation (NASDAQ: IRMD)
CERS vs IRMD Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, IRMD has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while IRMD trades at $86.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas IRMD's P/E ratio is 43.30. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to IRMD's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to IRMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check IRMD's competition here
Paragon 28, Inc. (NYSE: FNA)
CERS vs FNA Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, FNA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while FNA trades at $13.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas FNA's P/E ratio is -19.83. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to FNA's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to FNA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check FNA's competition here
Bioventus Inc. (NASDAQ: BVS)
CERS vs BVS Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, BVS has a market cap of 973.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while BVS trades at $14.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas BVS's P/E ratio is 18.91. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to BVS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to BVS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check BVS's competition here
CeriBell, Inc. (NASDAQ: CBLL)
CERS vs CBLL Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, CBLL has a market cap of 941.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while CBLL trades at $24.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas CBLL's P/E ratio is -14.10. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to CBLL's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to CBLL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check CBLL's competition here
Beta Bionics, Inc. (NASDAQ: BBNX)
CERS vs BBNX Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, BBNX has a market cap of 873.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while BBNX trades at $19.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas BBNX's P/E ratio is -11.77. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to BBNX's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to BBNX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check BBNX's competition here
InMode Ltd. (NASDAQ: INMD)
CERS vs INMD Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, INMD has a market cap of 859.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while INMD trades at $14.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas INMD's P/E ratio is 10.38. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to INMD's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to INMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check INMD's competition here
SI-BONE, Inc. (NASDAQ: SIBN)
CERS vs SIBN Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, SIBN has a market cap of 849.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while SIBN trades at $19.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas SIBN's P/E ratio is -56.35. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to SIBN's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to SIBN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check SIBN's competition here
Cardiovascular Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSII)
CERS vs CSII Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, CSII has a market cap of 844M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while CSII trades at $20.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas CSII's P/E ratio is -20.83. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to CSII's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to CSII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check CSII's competition here
Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (NASDAQ: AVR)
CERS vs AVR Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, AVR has a market cap of 835.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while AVR trades at $8.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas AVR's P/E ratio is -4.43. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to AVR's ROE of -0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to AVR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check AVR's competition here
AdaptHealth Corp. (NASDAQ: AHCO)
CERS vs AHCO Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, AHCO has a market cap of 821.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while AHCO trades at $6.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas AHCO's P/E ratio is 12.33. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to AHCO's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to AHCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check AHCO's competition here
Varex Imaging Corporation (NASDAQ: VREX)
CERS vs VREX Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, VREX has a market cap of 777.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while VREX trades at $18.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas VREX's P/E ratio is 19.44. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to VREX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to VREX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check VREX's competition here
SS Innovations International, Inc. (NASDAQ: SSII)
CERS vs SSII Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, SSII has a market cap of 680.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while SSII trades at $3.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas SSII's P/E ratio is -66.32. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to SSII's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to SSII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check SSII's competition here
Surmodics, Inc. (NASDAQ: SRDX)
CERS vs SRDX Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, SRDX has a market cap of 614.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while SRDX trades at $42.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas SRDX's P/E ratio is -34.66. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to SRDX's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to SRDX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check SRDX's competition here
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: CTKB)
CERS vs CTKB Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, CTKB has a market cap of 605.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while CTKB trades at $4.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas CTKB's P/E ratio is -24.85. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to CTKB's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to CTKB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check CTKB's competition here
OrthoPediatrics Corp. (NASDAQ: KIDS)
CERS vs KIDS Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, KIDS has a market cap of 585.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while KIDS trades at $22.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas KIDS's P/E ratio is -19.32. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to KIDS's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to KIDS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check KIDS's competition here
Apollo Endosurgery, Inc. (NASDAQ: APEN)
CERS vs APEN Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, APEN has a market cap of 579.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while APEN trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas APEN's P/E ratio is -9.43. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to APEN's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to APEN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check APEN's competition here
Delcath Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: DCTH)
CERS vs DCTH Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, DCTH has a market cap of 572.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while DCTH trades at $16.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas DCTH's P/E ratio is 1658.00. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to DCTH's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to DCTH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check DCTH's competition here
ZimVie Inc. (NASDAQ: ZIMV)
CERS vs ZIMV Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, ZIMV has a market cap of 535.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while ZIMV trades at $18.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas ZIMV's P/E ratio is -27.52. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to ZIMV's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to ZIMV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check ZIMV's competition here
NeuroPace, Inc. (NASDAQ: NPCE)
CERS vs NPCE Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, NPCE has a market cap of 517.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while NPCE trades at $15.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas NPCE's P/E ratio is -26.65. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to NPCE's ROE of -1.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to NPCE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check NPCE's competition here
Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: TCMD)
CERS vs TCMD Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, TCMD has a market cap of 505.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while TCMD trades at $22.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas TCMD's P/E ratio is 20.75. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to TCMD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to TCMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check TCMD's competition here
Sight Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: SGHT)
CERS vs SGHT Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, SGHT has a market cap of 458.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while SGHT trades at $8.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas SGHT's P/E ratio is -15.04. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to SGHT's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to SGHT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check SGHT's competition here
Carlsmed, Inc. (NASDAQ: CARL)
CERS vs CARL Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, CARL has a market cap of 444.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while CARL trades at $16.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas CARL's P/E ratio is -11.43. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to CARL's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to CARL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check CARL's competition here
ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLPT)
CERS vs CLPT Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, CLPT has a market cap of 429.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while CLPT trades at $14.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas CLPT's P/E ratio is -12.13. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to CLPT's ROE of -1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to CLPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check CLPT's competition here
Senseonics Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SENS)
CERS vs SENS Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, SENS has a market cap of 415.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while SENS trades at $9.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas SENS's P/E ratio is -4.46. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to SENS's ROE of -1.66%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to SENS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check SENS's competition here
Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. (NASDAQ: PACB)
CERS vs PACB Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, PACB has a market cap of 410M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while PACB trades at $1.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas PACB's P/E ratio is -3.22. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to PACB's ROE of -49.62%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to PACB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check PACB's competition here
Orthofix Medical Inc. (NASDAQ: OFIX)
CERS vs OFIX Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, OFIX has a market cap of 379.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while OFIX trades at $9.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas OFIX's P/E ratio is -6.11. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to OFIX's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to OFIX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check OFIX's competition here
Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. (AMEX: CATX)
CERS vs CATX Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, CATX has a market cap of 354.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while CATX trades at $3.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas CATX's P/E ratio is -2.33. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to CATX's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to CATX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check CATX's competition here
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: TLSI)
CERS vs TLSI Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, TLSI has a market cap of 316.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while TLSI trades at $5.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas TLSI's P/E ratio is -3.06. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to TLSI's ROE of +2.74%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to TLSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check TLSI's competition here
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR)
CERS vs SMLR Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, SMLR has a market cap of 310.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while SMLR trades at $20.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas SMLR's P/E ratio is 3.92. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to SMLR's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to SMLR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check SMLR's competition here
Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. (NASDAQ: TMCI)
CERS vs TMCI Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, TMCI has a market cap of 304.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while TMCI trades at $4.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas TMCI's P/E ratio is -5.00. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to TMCI's ROE of -0.74%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to TMCI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check TMCI's competition here
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV)
CERS vs CV Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, CV has a market cap of 296.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while CV trades at $5.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas CV's P/E ratio is -2.37. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to CV's ROE of -1.78%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to CV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check CV's competition here
RxSight, Inc. (NASDAQ: RXST)
CERS vs RXST Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, RXST has a market cap of 291M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while RXST trades at $7.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas RXST's P/E ratio is -6.22. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to RXST's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to RXST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check RXST's competition here
Avita Medical Inc. (NASDAQ: RCEL)
CERS vs RCEL Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, RCEL has a market cap of 267.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while RCEL trades at $10.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas RCEL's P/E ratio is -7.47. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to RCEL's ROE of +2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to RCEL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check RCEL's competition here
Profound Medical Corp. (NASDAQ: PROF)
CERS vs PROF Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, PROF has a market cap of 247.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while PROF trades at $6.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas PROF's P/E ratio is -6.96. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to PROF's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to PROF. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check PROF's competition here
InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. (AMEX: INFU)
CERS vs INFU Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, INFU has a market cap of 245.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while INFU trades at $12.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas INFU's P/E ratio is 29.66. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to INFU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to INFU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check INFU's competition here
Monogram Orthopaedics, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGRM)
CERS vs MGRM Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, MGRM has a market cap of 243.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while MGRM trades at $6.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas MGRM's P/E ratio is -12.00. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to MGRM's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to MGRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check MGRM's competition here
Electromed, Inc. (AMEX: ELMD)
CERS vs ELMD Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, ELMD has a market cap of 234.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while ELMD trades at $28.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas ELMD's P/E ratio is 21.63. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to ELMD's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to ELMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check ELMD's competition here
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO)
CERS vs NVRO Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, NVRO has a market cap of 224.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while NVRO trades at $5.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas NVRO's P/E ratio is -1.91. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to NVRO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to NVRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check NVRO's competition here
Neuronetics, Inc. (NASDAQ: STIM)
CERS vs STIM Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, STIM has a market cap of 192.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while STIM trades at $2.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas STIM's P/E ratio is -6.30. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to STIM's ROE of -1.51%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to STIM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check STIM's competition here
BioSig Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: BSGM)
CERS vs BSGM Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, BSGM has a market cap of 191.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while BSGM trades at $6.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas BSGM's P/E ratio is -5.81. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to BSGM's ROE of +15.26%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to BSGM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check BSGM's competition here
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (NASDAQ: LUCD)
CERS vs LUCD Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, LUCD has a market cap of 188.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while LUCD trades at $0.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas LUCD's P/E ratio is -2.68. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to LUCD's ROE of -4.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to LUCD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check LUCD's competition here
Xylo Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: MDGS)
CERS vs MDGS Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, MDGS has a market cap of 178.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while MDGS trades at $2.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas MDGS's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to MDGS's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to MDGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check MDGS's competition here
Quipt Home Medical Corp. (NASDAQ: QIPT)
CERS vs QIPT Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, QIPT has a market cap of 162.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while QIPT trades at $3.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas QIPT's P/E ratio is -15.87. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to QIPT's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to QIPT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check QIPT's competition here
EDAP TMS S.A. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: FOCL)
CERS vs FOCL Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, FOCL has a market cap of 158.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while FOCL trades at $4.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas FOCL's P/E ratio is -4.08. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to FOCL's ROE of -2.90%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to FOCL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check FOCL's competition here
Quantum-Si incorporated (NASDAQ: QSI)
CERS vs QSI Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, QSI has a market cap of 150.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while QSI trades at $0.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas QSI's P/E ratio is -1.65. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to QSI's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to QSI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check QSI's competition here
Inogen, Inc. (NASDAQ: INGN)
CERS vs INGN Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, INGN has a market cap of 145.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while INGN trades at $5.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas INGN's P/E ratio is -5.92. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to INGN's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to INGN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check INGN's competition here
Quanterix Corporation (NASDAQ: QTRX)
CERS vs QTRX Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, QTRX has a market cap of 122.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while QTRX trades at $2.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas QTRX's P/E ratio is -1.03. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to QTRX's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is less volatile compared to QTRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check QTRX's competition here
iCAD, Inc. (NASDAQ: ICAD)
CERS vs ICAD Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, ICAD has a market cap of 106.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while ICAD trades at $3.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas ICAD's P/E ratio is -20.37. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to ICAD's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to ICAD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check ICAD's competition here
LENSAR Inc (NASDAQ: LNSR)
CERS vs LNSR Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, LNSR has a market cap of 104.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while LNSR trades at $8.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas LNSR's P/E ratio is 8.67. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to LNSR's ROE of +103.80%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to LNSR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check LNSR's competition here
Hancock Jaffe Laboratories (NASDAQ: HJLI)
CERS vs HJLI Comparison September 2026
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CERS stands at 524M. In comparison, HJLI has a market cap of 98.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CERS is priced at $2.60 on the NASDAQ, while HJLI trades at $10.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CERS currently has a P/E ratio of -51.90, whereas HJLI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CERS's ROE is -0.10%, compared to HJLI's ROE of -0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, CERS is more volatile compared to HJLI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CERS.Check HJLI's competition here