
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See NVCN's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Medical - Devices Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for NVCN and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVCN | $30.03 | +0.00% | 82.9M | -1.99 | -$15.07 | N/A |
| ABT | $102.61 | +0.78% | 177.7B | 19.71 | $5.21 | +2.40% |
| BSX-PA | $122.18 | +2.37% | 175.4B | 230.53 | $0.53 | N/A |
| MDT | $93.01 | +1.17% | 119B | 16.81 | $5.53 | +3.09% |
| SYK | $282.55 | -0.02% | 108.3B | 21.11 | $13.39 | +1.24% |
| BSX | $43.31 | -1.21% | 64.4B | 13.97 | $3.10 | N/A |
| EW | $85.27 | -1.30% | 49.1B | 31.58 | $2.70 | N/A |
| DXCM | $85.06 | -1.00% | 32.1B | 33.36 | $2.55 | N/A |
| GEHC | $68.79 | +1.55% | 31.1B | 15.09 | $4.56 | +0.20% |
| PHG | $24.89 | +0.61% | 24.3B | 14.22 | $1.75 | +3.98% |
Stock Comparison
Abbott Laboratories (NYSE: ABT)
NVCN vs ABT Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, ABT has a market cap of 177.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while ABT trades at $102.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas ABT's P/E ratio is 19.71. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to ABT's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to ABT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check ABT's competition here
Boston Scientific Corporation (NYSE: BSX-PA)
NVCN vs BSX-PA Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, BSX-PA has a market cap of 175.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while BSX-PA trades at $122.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas BSX-PA's P/E ratio is 230.53. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to BSX-PA's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to BSX-PA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check BSX-PA's competition here
Medtronic Plc (NYSE: MDT)
NVCN vs MDT Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, MDT has a market cap of 119B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while MDT trades at $93.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas MDT's P/E ratio is 16.81. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to MDT's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to MDT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check MDT's competition here
Stryker Corporation (NYSE: SYK)
NVCN vs SYK Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, SYK has a market cap of 108.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while SYK trades at $282.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas SYK's P/E ratio is 21.11. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to SYK's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to SYK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check SYK's competition here
Boston Scientific Corporation (NYSE: BSX)
NVCN vs BSX Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, BSX has a market cap of 64.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while BSX trades at $43.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas BSX's P/E ratio is 13.97. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to BSX's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to BSX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check BSX's competition here
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (NYSE: EW)
NVCN vs EW Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, EW has a market cap of 49.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while EW trades at $85.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas EW's P/E ratio is 31.58. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to EW's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to EW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check EW's competition here
DexCom, Inc. (NASDAQ: DXCM)
NVCN vs DXCM Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, DXCM has a market cap of 32.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while DXCM trades at $85.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas DXCM's P/E ratio is 33.36. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to DXCM's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to DXCM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check DXCM's competition here
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: GEHC)
NVCN vs GEHC Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, GEHC has a market cap of 31.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while GEHC trades at $68.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas GEHC's P/E ratio is 15.09. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to GEHC's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to GEHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check GEHC's competition here
Koninklijke Philips N.V. (NYSE: PHG)
NVCN vs PHG Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, PHG has a market cap of 24.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while PHG trades at $24.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas PHG's P/E ratio is 14.22. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to PHG's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to PHG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check PHG's competition here
Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ZBH)
NVCN vs ZBH Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, ZBH has a market cap of 17.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while ZBH trades at $92.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas ZBH's P/E ratio is 10.86. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to ZBH's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to ZBH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check ZBH's competition here
Abiomed, Inc. (NASDAQ: ABMD)
NVCN vs ABMD Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, ABMD has a market cap of 17.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while ABMD trades at $381.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas ABMD's P/E ratio is 65.36. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to ABMD's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to ABMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check ABMD's competition here
Penumbra, Inc. (NYSE: PEN)
NVCN vs PEN Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, PEN has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while PEN trades at $320.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas PEN's P/E ratio is 83.55. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to PEN's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to PEN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check PEN's competition here
ShockWave Medical, Inc. (NASDAQ: SWAV)
NVCN vs SWAV Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, SWAV has a market cap of 12.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while SWAV trades at $334.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas SWAV's P/E ratio is 78.76. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to SWAV's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to SWAV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check SWAV's competition here
Smith & Nephew plc (NYSE: SNN)
NVCN vs SNN Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, SNN has a market cap of 11.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while SNN trades at $27.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas SNN's P/E ratio is 18.81. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to SNN's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to SNN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check SNN's competition here
Globus Medical, Inc. (NYSE: GMED)
NVCN vs GMED Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, GMED has a market cap of 10.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while GMED trades at $76.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas GMED's P/E ratio is 17.19. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to GMED's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to GMED. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check GMED's competition here
Align Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALGN)
NVCN vs ALGN Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, ALGN has a market cap of 10.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while ALGN trades at $143.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas ALGN's P/E ratio is 13.08. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to ALGN's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to ALGN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check ALGN's competition here
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. (NYSE: BIO-B)
NVCN vs BIO-B Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, BIO-B has a market cap of 9.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while BIO-B trades at $362.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas BIO-B's P/E ratio is -63.84. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to BIO-B's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to BIO-B. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check BIO-B's competition here
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. (NYSE: BIO)
NVCN vs BIO Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, BIO has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while BIO trades at $363.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas BIO's P/E ratio is 39.23. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to BIO's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to BIO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check BIO's competition here
Glaukos Corporation (NYSE: GKOS)
NVCN vs GKOS Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, GKOS has a market cap of 9.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while GKOS trades at $165.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas GKOS's P/E ratio is -192.44. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to GKOS's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to GKOS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check GKOS's competition here
Insulet Corp. (NASDAQ: PODD)
NVCN vs PODD Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, PODD has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while PODD trades at $138.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas PODD's P/E ratio is 23.53. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to PODD's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to PODD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check PODD's competition here
Masimo Corporation (NASDAQ: MASI)
NVCN vs MASI Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, MASI has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while MASI trades at $179.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas MASI's P/E ratio is 44.43. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to MASI's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to MASI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check MASI's competition here
Bruker Corporation (NASDAQ: BRKR)
NVCN vs BRKR Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, BRKR has a market cap of 8.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while BRKR trades at $56.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas BRKR's P/E ratio is 28.24. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to BRKR's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to BRKR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check BRKR's competition here
Bruker Corporation (NASDAQ: BRKRP)
NVCN vs BRKRP Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, BRKRP has a market cap of 8.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while BRKRP trades at $417.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas BRKRP's P/E ratio is 226.68. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to BRKRP's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to BRKRP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check BRKRP's competition here
Haemonetics Corporation (NYSE: HAE)
NVCN vs HAE Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, HAE has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while HAE trades at $121.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas HAE's P/E ratio is 24.28. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to HAE's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to HAE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check HAE's competition here
Inari Medical, Inc. (NASDAQ: NARI)
NVCN vs NARI Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, NARI has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while NARI trades at $79.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas NARI's P/E ratio is -59.24. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to NARI's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to NARI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check NARI's competition here
Integer Holdings Corporation (NYSE: ITGR)
NVCN vs ITGR Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, ITGR has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while ITGR trades at $126.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas ITGR's P/E ratio is 19.94. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to ITGR's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to ITGR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check ITGR's competition here
LivaNova PLC (NASDAQ: LIVN)
NVCN vs LIVN Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, LIVN has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while LIVN trades at $76.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas LIVN's P/E ratio is 18.14. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to LIVN's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to LIVN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check LIVN's competition here
iRhythm Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: IRTC)
NVCN vs IRTC Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, IRTC has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while IRTC trades at $107.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas IRTC's P/E ratio is -250.49. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to IRTC's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to IRTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check IRTC's competition here
TransMedics Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: TMDX)
NVCN vs TMDX Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, TMDX has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while TMDX trades at $79.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas TMDX's P/E ratio is 40.17. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to TMDX's ROE of +0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to TMDX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check TMDX's competition here
Neogen Corporation (NASDAQ: NEOG)
NVCN vs NEOG Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, NEOG has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while NEOG trades at $11.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas NEOG's P/E ratio is 41.89. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to NEOG's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to NEOG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check NEOG's competition here
UFP Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: UFPT)
NVCN vs UFPT Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, UFPT has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while UFPT trades at $294.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas UFPT's P/E ratio is 30.06. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to UFPT's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to UFPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check UFPT's competition here
Butterfly Network, Inc. (NYSE: BFLY)
NVCN vs BFLY Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, BFLY has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while BFLY trades at $8.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas BFLY's P/E ratio is -33.77. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to BFLY's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to BFLY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check BFLY's competition here
NuVasive, Inc. (NASDAQ: NUVA)
NVCN vs NUVA Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, NUVA has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while NUVA trades at $39.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas NUVA's P/E ratio is 75.00. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to NUVA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to NUVA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check NUVA's competition here
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (NYSE: INSP)
NVCN vs INSP Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, INSP has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while INSP trades at $68.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas INSP's P/E ratio is 30.31. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to INSP's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to INSP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check INSP's competition here
AxoGen, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXGN)
NVCN vs AXGN Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, AXGN has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while AXGN trades at $36.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas AXGN's P/E ratio is 95.18. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to AXGN's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to AXGN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check AXGN's competition here
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ESTA)
NVCN vs ESTA Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, ESTA has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while ESTA trades at $58.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas ESTA's P/E ratio is -46.39. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to ESTA's ROE of -2.04%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to ESTA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check ESTA's competition here
Novocure Ltd (NASDAQ: NVCR)
NVCN vs NVCR Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, NVCR has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while NVCR trades at $14.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas NVCR's P/E ratio is -11.00. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to NVCR's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to NVCR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check NVCR's competition here
Alphatec Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ATEC)
NVCN vs ATEC Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, ATEC has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while ATEC trades at $10.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas ATEC's P/E ratio is -180.33. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to ATEC's ROE of -8.19%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to ATEC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check ATEC's competition here
CONMED Corporation (NYSE: CNMD)
NVCN vs CNMD Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, CNMD has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while CNMD trades at $45.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas CNMD's P/E ratio is 10.02. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to CNMD's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to CNMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check CNMD's competition here
Heska Corporation (NASDAQ: HSKA)
NVCN vs HSKA Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, HSKA has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while HSKA trades at $119.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas HSKA's P/E ratio is -62.49. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to HSKA's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to HSKA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check HSKA's competition here
Avanos Medical, Inc. (NYSE: AVNS)
NVCN vs AVNS Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, AVNS has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while AVNS trades at $24.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas AVNS's P/E ratio is 27.77. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to AVNS's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to AVNS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check AVNS's competition here
IRadimed Corporation (NASDAQ: IRMD)
NVCN vs IRMD Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, IRMD has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while IRMD trades at $89.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas IRMD's P/E ratio is 45.05. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to IRMD's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to IRMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check IRMD's competition here
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. (NASDAQ: TNDM)
NVCN vs TNDM Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, TNDM has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while TNDM trades at $16.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas TNDM's P/E ratio is -17.90. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to TNDM's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to TNDM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check TNDM's competition here
Silk Road Medical, Inc (NASDAQ: SILK)
NVCN vs SILK Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, SILK has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while SILK trades at $27.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas SILK's P/E ratio is -18.96. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to SILK's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to SILK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check SILK's competition here
Paragon 28, Inc. (NYSE: FNA)
NVCN vs FNA Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, FNA has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while FNA trades at $13.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas FNA's P/E ratio is -19.83. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to FNA's ROE of -0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to FNA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check FNA's competition here
Enovis Corporation (NYSE: ENOV)
NVCN vs ENOV Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, ENOV has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while ENOV trades at $18.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas ENOV's P/E ratio is 5.44. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to ENOV's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to ENOV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check ENOV's competition here
PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation (NASDAQ: PRCT)
NVCN vs PRCT Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, PRCT has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while PRCT trades at $19.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas PRCT's P/E ratio is -9.85. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to PRCT's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to PRCT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check PRCT's competition here
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ: IART)
NVCN vs IART Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, IART has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while IART trades at $13.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas IART's P/E ratio is 5.87. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to IART's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to IART. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check IART's competition here
Artivion, Inc. (NYSE: AORT)
NVCN vs AORT Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, AORT has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while AORT trades at $21.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas AORT's P/E ratio is 35.64. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to AORT's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to AORT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check AORT's competition here
Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: LMRI)
NVCN vs LMRI Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, LMRI has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while LMRI trades at $10.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas LMRI's P/E ratio is -20.64. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to LMRI's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to LMRI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check LMRI's competition here
CeriBell, Inc. (NASDAQ: CBLL)
NVCN vs CBLL Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, CBLL has a market cap of 991.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while CBLL trades at $26.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas CBLL's P/E ratio is -14.85. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to CBLL's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to CBLL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check CBLL's competition here
Bioventus Inc. (NASDAQ: BVS)
NVCN vs BVS Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, BVS has a market cap of 918.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while BVS trades at $13.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas BVS's P/E ratio is 17.84. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to BVS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to BVS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check BVS's competition here
SI-BONE, Inc. (NASDAQ: SIBN)
NVCN vs SIBN Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, SIBN has a market cap of 872.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while SIBN trades at $19.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas SIBN's P/E ratio is -57.88. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to SIBN's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to SIBN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check SIBN's competition here
AdaptHealth Corp. (NASDAQ: AHCO)
NVCN vs AHCO Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, AHCO has a market cap of 861.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while AHCO trades at $6.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas AHCO's P/E ratio is 12.92. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to AHCO's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to AHCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check AHCO's competition here
Cardiovascular Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSII)
NVCN vs CSII Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, CSII has a market cap of 844M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while CSII trades at $20.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas CSII's P/E ratio is -20.83. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to CSII's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to CSII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check CSII's competition here
InMode Ltd. (NASDAQ: INMD)
NVCN vs INMD Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, INMD has a market cap of 822.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while INMD trades at $14.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas INMD's P/E ratio is 9.93. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to INMD's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to INMD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check INMD's competition here
Beta Bionics, Inc. (NASDAQ: BBNX)
NVCN vs BBNX Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, BBNX has a market cap of 795.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while BBNX trades at $17.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas BBNX's P/E ratio is -10.72. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to BBNX's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to BBNX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check BBNX's competition here
Varex Imaging Corporation (NASDAQ: VREX)
NVCN vs VREX Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, VREX has a market cap of 777.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while VREX trades at $18.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas VREX's P/E ratio is 19.44. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to VREX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to VREX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check VREX's competition here
Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: CTKB)
NVCN vs CTKB Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, CTKB has a market cap of 690.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while CTKB trades at $5.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas CTKB's P/E ratio is -28.34. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to CTKB's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to CTKB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check CTKB's competition here
Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. (NASDAQ: PACB)
NVCN vs PACB Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, PACB has a market cap of 636.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while PACB trades at $2.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas PACB's P/E ratio is -5.00. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to PACB's ROE of -49.62%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to PACB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check PACB's competition here
Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (NASDAQ: AVR)
NVCN vs AVR Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, AVR has a market cap of 627.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while AVR trades at $6.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas AVR's P/E ratio is -3.32. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to AVR's ROE of -0.78%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to AVR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check AVR's competition here
Surmodics, Inc. (NASDAQ: SRDX)
NVCN vs SRDX Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, SRDX has a market cap of 614.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while SRDX trades at $42.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas SRDX's P/E ratio is -34.66. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to SRDX's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to SRDX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check SRDX's competition here
Apollo Endosurgery, Inc. (NASDAQ: APEN)
NVCN vs APEN Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, APEN has a market cap of 579.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while APEN trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas APEN's P/E ratio is -9.43. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to APEN's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to APEN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check APEN's competition here
OrthoPediatrics Corp. (NASDAQ: KIDS)
NVCN vs KIDS Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, KIDS has a market cap of 563.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while KIDS trades at $21.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas KIDS's P/E ratio is -18.58. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to KIDS's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to KIDS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check KIDS's competition here
ZimVie Inc. (NASDAQ: ZIMV)
NVCN vs ZIMV Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, ZIMV has a market cap of 535.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while ZIMV trades at $18.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas ZIMV's P/E ratio is -27.52. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to ZIMV's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to ZIMV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check ZIMV's competition here
Delcath Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: DCTH)
NVCN vs DCTH Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, DCTH has a market cap of 528.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while DCTH trades at $15.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas DCTH's P/E ratio is 1532.00. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to DCTH's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to DCTH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check DCTH's competition here
SS Innovations International, Inc. (NASDAQ: SSII)
NVCN vs SSII Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, SSII has a market cap of 510.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while SSII trades at $2.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas SSII's P/E ratio is -42.50. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to SSII's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to SSII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check SSII's competition here
Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. (NASDAQ: TCMD)
NVCN vs TCMD Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, TCMD has a market cap of 503.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while TCMD trades at $22.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas TCMD's P/E ratio is 20.66. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to TCMD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to TCMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check TCMD's competition here
Sight Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: SGHT)
NVCN vs SGHT Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, SGHT has a market cap of 456.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while SGHT trades at $8.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas SGHT's P/E ratio is -14.98. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to SGHT's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to SGHT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check SGHT's competition here
Cerus Corporation (NASDAQ: CERS)
NVCN vs CERS Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, CERS has a market cap of 455.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while CERS trades at $2.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas CERS's P/E ratio is -75.08. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to CERS's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to CERS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check CERS's competition here
NeuroPace, Inc. (NASDAQ: NPCE)
NVCN vs NPCE Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, NPCE has a market cap of 432.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while NPCE trades at $12.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas NPCE's P/E ratio is -22.25. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to NPCE's ROE of -1.20%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to NPCE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check NPCE's competition here
Orthofix Medical Inc. (NASDAQ: OFIX)
NVCN vs OFIX Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, OFIX has a market cap of 374.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while OFIX trades at $9.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas OFIX's P/E ratio is -6.03. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to OFIX's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to OFIX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check OFIX's competition here
Senseonics Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SENS)
NVCN vs SENS Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, SENS has a market cap of 372.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while SENS trades at $8.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas SENS's P/E ratio is -4.00. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to SENS's ROE of -1.66%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to SENS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check SENS's competition here
CapsoVision, Inc. (NASDAQ: CV)
NVCN vs CV Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, CV has a market cap of 338.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while CV trades at $6.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas CV's P/E ratio is -10.76. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to CV's ROE of -1.78%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to CV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check CV's competition here
Avita Medical Inc. (NASDAQ: RCEL)
NVCN vs RCEL Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, RCEL has a market cap of 331.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while RCEL trades at $13.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas RCEL's P/E ratio is -9.28. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to RCEL's ROE of +2.32%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to RCEL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check RCEL's competition here
Semler Scientific, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMLR)
NVCN vs SMLR Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, SMLR has a market cap of 310.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while SMLR trades at $20.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas SMLR's P/E ratio is 3.92. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to SMLR's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to SMLR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check SMLR's competition here
ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. (NASDAQ: CLPT)
NVCN vs CLPT Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, CLPT has a market cap of 294.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while CLPT trades at $9.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas CLPT's P/E ratio is -8.31. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to CLPT's ROE of -1.88%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to CLPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check CLPT's competition here
Quantum-Si incorporated (NASDAQ: QSI)
NVCN vs QSI Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, QSI has a market cap of 278.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while QSI trades at $1.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas QSI's P/E ratio is -3.07. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to QSI's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to QSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check QSI's competition here
InfuSystem Holdings, Inc. (AMEX: INFU)
NVCN vs INFU Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, INFU has a market cap of 272M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while INFU trades at $13.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas INFU's P/E ratio is 32.88. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to INFU's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to INFU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check INFU's competition here
Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. (NASDAQ: TMCI)
NVCN vs TMCI Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, TMCI has a market cap of 266M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while TMCI trades at $4.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas TMCI's P/E ratio is -4.36. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to TMCI's ROE of -0.74%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to TMCI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check TMCI's competition here
Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. (AMEX: CATX)
NVCN vs CATX Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, CATX has a market cap of 257.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while CATX trades at $2.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas CATX's P/E ratio is -1.70. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to CATX's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to CATX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check CATX's competition here
Profound Medical Corp. (NASDAQ: PROF)
NVCN vs PROF Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, PROF has a market cap of 254.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while PROF trades at $7.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas PROF's P/E ratio is -7.15. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to PROF's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to PROF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check PROF's competition here
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (NASDAQ: TLSI)
NVCN vs TLSI Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, TLSI has a market cap of 246.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while TLSI trades at $4.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas TLSI's P/E ratio is -2.38. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to TLSI's ROE of +2.74%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to TLSI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check TLSI's competition here
Monogram Orthopaedics, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGRM)
NVCN vs MGRM Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, MGRM has a market cap of 243.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while MGRM trades at $6.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas MGRM's P/E ratio is -12.00. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to MGRM's ROE of -1.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to MGRM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check MGRM's competition here
Electromed, Inc. (AMEX: ELMD)
NVCN vs ELMD Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, ELMD has a market cap of 228.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while ELMD trades at $27.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas ELMD's P/E ratio is 21.05. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to ELMD's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to ELMD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check ELMD's competition here
Nevro Corp. (NYSE: NVRO)
NVCN vs NVRO Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, NVRO has a market cap of 224.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while NVRO trades at $5.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas NVRO's P/E ratio is -1.91. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to NVRO's ROE of -0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to NVRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check NVRO's competition here
BioSig Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: BSGM)
NVCN vs BSGM Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, BSGM has a market cap of 191.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while BSGM trades at $6.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas BSGM's P/E ratio is -5.81. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to BSGM's ROE of +6.96%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to BSGM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check BSGM's competition here
RxSight, Inc. (NASDAQ: RXST)
NVCN vs RXST Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, RXST has a market cap of 187.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while RXST trades at $4.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas RXST's P/E ratio is -4.01. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to RXST's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to RXST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check RXST's competition here
Xylo Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: MDGS)
NVCN vs MDGS Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, MDGS has a market cap of 178.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while MDGS trades at $2.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas MDGS's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to MDGS's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to MDGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check MDGS's competition here
Inogen, Inc. (NASDAQ: INGN)
NVCN vs INGN Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, INGN has a market cap of 171.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while INGN trades at $6.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas INGN's P/E ratio is -6.97. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to INGN's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to INGN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check INGN's competition here
Quipt Home Medical Corp. (NASDAQ: QIPT)
NVCN vs QIPT Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, QIPT has a market cap of 162.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while QIPT trades at $3.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas QIPT's P/E ratio is -15.87. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to QIPT's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to QIPT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check QIPT's competition here
EDAP TMS S.A. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: FOCL)
NVCN vs FOCL Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, FOCL has a market cap of 157.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while FOCL trades at $4.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas FOCL's P/E ratio is -4.06. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to FOCL's ROE of -2.90%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to FOCL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check FOCL's competition here
Quanterix Corporation (NASDAQ: QTRX)
NVCN vs QTRX Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, QTRX has a market cap of 148.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while QTRX trades at $3.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas QTRX's P/E ratio is -1.24. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to QTRX's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to QTRX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check QTRX's competition here
Neuronetics, Inc. (NASDAQ: STIM)
NVCN vs STIM Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, STIM has a market cap of 138.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while STIM trades at $1.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas STIM's P/E ratio is -4.52. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to STIM's ROE of -1.51%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to STIM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check STIM's competition here
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (NASDAQ: LUCD)
NVCN vs LUCD Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, LUCD has a market cap of 115.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while LUCD trades at $0.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas LUCD's P/E ratio is -1.64. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to LUCD's ROE of -4.04%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to LUCD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check LUCD's competition here
iCAD, Inc. (NASDAQ: ICAD)
NVCN vs ICAD Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, ICAD has a market cap of 106.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while ICAD trades at $3.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas ICAD's P/E ratio is -20.37. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to ICAD's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to ICAD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check ICAD's competition here
Hancock Jaffe Laboratories (NASDAQ: HJLI)
NVCN vs HJLI Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, HJLI has a market cap of 98.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while HJLI trades at $10.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas HJLI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to HJLI's ROE of -0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to HJLI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check HJLI's competition here
Asensus Surgical, Inc. (AMEX: ASXC)
NVCN vs ASXC Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, ASXC has a market cap of 94.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while ASXC trades at $0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas ASXC's P/E ratio is -1.12. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to ASXC's ROE of -1.18%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is more volatile compared to ASXC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check ASXC's competition here
Owlet, Inc. (NYSE: OWLT)
NVCN vs OWLT Comparison October 2026
Neovasc Inc. (NASDAQ: NVCN) plays a significant role within the Healthcare sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NVCN stands at 82.9M. In comparison, OWLT has a market cap of 83.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NVCN is priced at $30.03 on the NASDAQ, while OWLT trades at $4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NVCN currently has a P/E ratio of -1.99, whereas OWLT's P/E ratio is -33.00. In terms of profitability, NVCN's ROE is -1.21%, compared to OWLT's ROE of -0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, NVCN is less volatile compared to OWLT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NVCN.Check OWLT's competition here