Muliang Viagoo Technology, Inc.
Muliang Viagoo Technology, Inc. (MULG) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (MULG) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Agricultural Inputs Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MULG | $2.55 | +0.00% | 49.1M | 18.21 | $0.14 | N/A |
| CTA-PB | $68.37 | +0.31% | 59.3B | N/A | N/A | +0.85% |
| CTVA | $82.59 | -0.29% | 55.3B | 44.65 | $1.85 | +0.85% |
| CTA-PA | $53.00 | -2.09% | 35.9B | N/A | N/A | +6.60% |
| NTR | $71.98 | +0.97% | 34.6B | 14.66 | $4.91 | +3.04% |
| CF | $130.39 | +4.75% | 20B | 11.75 | $11.10 | +1.54% |
| ICL | $6.38 | -1.85% | 8.2B | 35.47 | $0.18 | +2.81% |
| MOS | $22.39 | +2.75% | 7.1B | 13.17 | $1.70 | +3.92% |
| SMG | $59.57 | -0.77% | 3.5B | 17.12 | $3.48 | +4.40% |
| FMC | $13.15 | +0.31% | 1.6B | -0.67 | -$19.62 | +9.95% |
Stock Comparison
MULG vs CTA-PB Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, CTA-PB has a market cap of 59.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while CTA-PB trades at $68.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas CTA-PB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CTA-PB's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to CTA-PB. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check CTA-PB's competition here
MULG vs CTVA Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, CTVA has a market cap of 55.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while CTVA trades at $82.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas CTVA's P/E ratio is 44.65. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CTVA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to CTVA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check CTVA's competition here
MULG vs CTA-PA Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, CTA-PA has a market cap of 35.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while CTA-PA trades at $53.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas CTA-PA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CTA-PA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to CTA-PA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check CTA-PA's competition here
MULG vs NTR Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, NTR has a market cap of 34.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while NTR trades at $71.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas NTR's P/E ratio is 14.66. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NTR's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to NTR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check NTR's competition here
MULG vs CF Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, CF has a market cap of 20B. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while CF trades at $130.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas CF's P/E ratio is 11.75. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CF's ROE of +0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to CF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check CF's competition here
MULG vs ICL Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, ICL has a market cap of 8.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while ICL trades at $6.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas ICL's P/E ratio is 35.47. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ICL's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to ICL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check ICL's competition here
MULG vs MOS Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, MOS has a market cap of 7.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while MOS trades at $22.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas MOS's P/E ratio is 13.17. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MOS's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to MOS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check MOS's competition here
MULG vs SMG Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, SMG has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while SMG trades at $59.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas SMG's P/E ratio is 17.12. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SMG's ROE of -0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to SMG. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check SMG's competition here
MULG vs FMC Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, FMC has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while FMC trades at $13.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas FMC's P/E ratio is -0.67. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FMC's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to FMC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check FMC's competition here
MULG vs UAN Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, UAN has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while UAN trades at $132.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas UAN's P/E ratio is 11.56. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to UAN's ROE of +0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to UAN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check UAN's competition here
MULG vs PURR Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, PURR has a market cap of 772.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while PURR trades at $6.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas PURR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PURR's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to PURR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check PURR's competition here
MULG vs IPI Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, IPI has a market cap of 627M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while IPI trades at $46.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas IPI's P/E ratio is 42.05. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to IPI's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to IPI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check IPI's competition here
MULG vs AVD Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, AVD has a market cap of 83.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while AVD trades at $2.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas AVD's P/E ratio is -1.84. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to AVD's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to AVD. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check AVD's competition here
MULG vs BHST Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, BHST has a market cap of 66.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while BHST trades at $3.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas BHST's P/E ratio is -6.40. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BHST's ROE of -1.59%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to BHST. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check BHST's competition here
MULG vs BHIL-WT Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, BHIL-WT has a market cap of 49M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while BHIL-WT trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas BHIL-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BHIL-WT's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to BHIL-WT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check BHIL-WT's competition here
MULG vs FNUC Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, FNUC has a market cap of 31.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while FNUC trades at $2.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas FNUC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FNUC's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to FNUC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check FNUC's competition here
MULG vs CGA Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, CGA has a market cap of 29.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while CGA trades at $1.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas CGA's P/E ratio is -0.98. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CGA's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG and CGA have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check CGA's competition here
MULG vs BIOX Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, BIOX has a market cap of 28.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while BIOX trades at $0.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas BIOX's P/E ratio is -0.43. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BIOX's ROE of -1.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to BIOX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check BIOX's competition here
MULG vs LVRO Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, LVRO has a market cap of 15.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while LVRO trades at $0.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas LVRO's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LVRO's ROE of -1.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG and LVRO have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check LVRO's competition here
MULG vs SEED Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, SEED has a market cap of 8.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while SEED trades at $1.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas SEED's P/E ratio is -1.07. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SEED's ROE of +1.86%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to SEED. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check SEED's competition here
MULG vs AGRZ Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, AGRZ has a market cap of 7.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while AGRZ trades at $0.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas AGRZ's P/E ratio is 3.78. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to AGRZ's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to AGRZ. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check AGRZ's competition here
MULG vs NITO Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, NITO has a market cap of 4.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while NITO trades at $4.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas NITO's P/E ratio is -0.38. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NITO's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to NITO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check NITO's competition here
MULG vs SVFD Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, SVFD has a market cap of 4.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while SVFD trades at $1.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas SVFD's P/E ratio is 0.07. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SVFD's ROE of -462.29%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to SVFD. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check SVFD's competition here
MULG vs FMTO Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, FMTO has a market cap of 3.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while FMTO trades at $3.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas FMTO's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FMTO's ROE of +75.78%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to FMTO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check FMTO's competition here
MULG vs BHIL Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, BHIL has a market cap of 1.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while BHIL trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas BHIL's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BHIL's ROE of -0.82%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG and BHIL have similar daily volatility (0.00).Check BHIL's competition here
MULG vs RKDA Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, RKDA has a market cap of 1.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while RKDA trades at $1.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas RKDA's P/E ratio is -0.62. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to RKDA's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to RKDA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check RKDA's competition here
MULG vs YTEN Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, YTEN has a market cap of 345.5K. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while YTEN trades at $0.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas YTEN's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to YTEN's ROE of -15.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to YTEN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check YTEN's competition here
MULG vs MBII Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, MBII has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while MBII trades at $0.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas MBII's P/E ratio is -6.82. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MBII's ROE of -0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to MBII. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check MBII's competition here
MULG vs TNH Comparison May 2026
MULG plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MULG stands at 49.1M. In comparison, TNH has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MULG is priced at $2.55, while TNH trades at $83.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MULG currently has a P/E ratio of 18.21, whereas TNH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MULG's ROE is +0.11%, compared to TNH's ROE of +0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, MULG is less volatile compared to TNH. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MULG.Check TNH's competition here