
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See MTAL-WT's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Financial - Conglomerates Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for MTAL-WT and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTAL-WT | $1.15 | +15.00% | 264.9M | N/A | $5,276,497.21 | N/A |
| FRHC | $164.54 | +0.67% | 10.1B | 65.55 | $2.51 | N/A |
| BIPH | $15.67 | -0.25% | 5.7B | N/A | N/A | +8.03% |
| HTH | $39.24 | +0.87% | 2.2B | 14.86 | $2.64 | +2.05% |
| MSDL | $15.25 | +0.33% | 1.3B | 7.78 | $1.96 | +12.45% |
| RILYK | $25.23 | +0.16% | 787.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| RILYM | $25.11 | +0.00% | 753M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| CCXIU | $15.47 | +3.13% | 648.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| DMII | $10.17 | +0.00% | 647.8M | 72.64 | $0.14 | N/A |
| RILYO | $25.13 | -0.02% | 573.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Freedom Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: FRHC)
MTAL-WT vs FRHC Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, FRHC has a market cap of 10.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while FRHC trades at $164.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FRHC's P/E ratio is 65.55. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to FRHC's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to FRHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check FRHC's competition here
Brookfield Infrastructure Finance ULC 5 % Notes 2021-24.05.81 Global (NYSE: BIPH)
MTAL-WT vs BIPH Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, BIPH has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while BIPH trades at $15.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BIPH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to BIPH's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to BIPH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check BIPH's competition here
Hilltop Holdings Inc. (NYSE: HTH)
MTAL-WT vs HTH Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, HTH has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while HTH trades at $39.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HTH's P/E ratio is 14.86. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to HTH's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to HTH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check HTH's competition here
Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund (NYSE: MSDL)
MTAL-WT vs MSDL Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, MSDL has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while MSDL trades at $15.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MSDL's P/E ratio is 7.78. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to MSDL's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to MSDL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check MSDL's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYK)
MTAL-WT vs RILYK Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, RILYK has a market cap of 787.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while RILYK trades at $25.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYK's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to RILYK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check RILYK's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.37 (NASDAQ: RILYM)
MTAL-WT vs RILYM Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, RILYM has a market cap of 753M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while RILYM trades at $25.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYM's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to RILYM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check RILYM's competition here
Churchill Capital Corp XI Units (NASDAQ: CCXIU)
MTAL-WT vs CCXIU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, CCXIU has a market cap of 648.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while CCXIU trades at $15.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCXIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to CCXIU's ROE of -0.59%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to CCXIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check CCXIU's competition here
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: DMII)
MTAL-WT vs DMII Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, DMII has a market cap of 647.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while DMII trades at $10.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DMII's P/E ratio is 72.64. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to DMII's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to DMII. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check DMII's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. - 6.75 (NASDAQ: RILYO)
MTAL-WT vs RILYO Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, RILYO has a market cap of 573.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while RILYO trades at $25.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYO's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to RILYO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check RILYO's competition here
Voyager Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: VACHU)
MTAL-WT vs VACHU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, VACHU has a market cap of 475.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while VACHU trades at $14.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VACHU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to VACHU's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to VACHU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check VACHU's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT-UN)
MTAL-WT vs LEGT-UN Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, LEGT-UN has a market cap of 467.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while LEGT-UN trades at $18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LEGT-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to LEGT-UN's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to LEGT-UN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check LEGT-UN's competition here
Teamshares Inc. (NASDAQ: TMS)
MTAL-WT vs TMS Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, TMS has a market cap of 454.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while TMS trades at $6.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TMS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to TMS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to TMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check TMS's competition here
Ares Acquisition Corp. III Class A (NYSE: AAC)
MTAL-WT vs AAC Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, AAC has a market cap of 397.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while AAC trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to AAC's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to AAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check AAC's competition here
Gores Holdings XI, Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: GHXI)
MTAL-WT vs GHXI Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, GHXI has a market cap of 364.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while GHXI trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas GHXI's P/E ratio is -7769.23. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to GHXI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to GHXI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check GHXI's competition here
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc. (NASDAQ: CEPT)
MTAL-WT vs CEPT Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, CEPT has a market cap of 360.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while CEPT trades at $11.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CEPT's P/E ratio is -107.09. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to CEPT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to CEPT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check CEPT's competition here
RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: RREV)
MTAL-WT vs RREV Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, RREV has a market cap of 330.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while RREV trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RREV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to RREV's ROE of -31.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to RREV. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check RREV's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC)
MTAL-WT vs SAC Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, SAC has a market cap of 317.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while SAC trades at $10.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to SAC's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to SAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check SAC's competition here
BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.25% Sr. Notes due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYZ)
MTAL-WT vs RILYZ Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, RILYZ has a market cap of 315.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while RILYZ trades at $20.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYZ's P/E ratio is 4.23. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYZ's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to RILYZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check RILYZ's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYG)
MTAL-WT vs RILYG Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, RILYG has a market cap of 311.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while RILYG trades at $24.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYG's P/E ratio is -3.81. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYG's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to RILYG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check RILYG's competition here
B. Riley Financial, Inc. 6.00% Senior Notes Due 2028 (NASDAQ: RILYT)
MTAL-WT vs RILYT Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, RILYT has a market cap of 311M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while RILYT trades at $21.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYT's P/E ratio is 2.98. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYT's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to RILYT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check RILYT's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: VLOS)
MTAL-WT vs VLOS Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, VLOS has a market cap of 308.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while VLOS trades at $10.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VLOS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to VLOS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to VLOS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check VLOS's competition here
Velos Acquisition I Corp. Units Cons of 1 Sh + 1/2 Red Wt (NASDAQ: VLOSU)
MTAL-WT vs VLOSU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, VLOSU has a market cap of 307.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while VLOSU trades at $10.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VLOSU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to VLOSU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to VLOSU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check VLOSU's competition here
Osprey Acquisition Corp. III (NASDAQ: OSPRU)
MTAL-WT vs OSPRU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, OSPRU has a market cap of 306.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while OSPRU trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OSPRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to OSPRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to OSPRU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check OSPRU's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. 6.50% Senior Notes Due 2026 (NASDAQ: RILYN)
MTAL-WT vs RILYN Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, RILYN has a market cap of 295M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while RILYN trades at $25.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYN's P/E ratio is 1.40. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYN's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to RILYN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check RILYN's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. - Depositary Shares, each representing a 1/1000th fractional interest in a share of Series B Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (NASDAQ: RILYL)
MTAL-WT vs RILYL Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, RILYL has a market cap of 288M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while RILYL trades at $13.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYL's P/E ratio is 0.90. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYL's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to RILYL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check RILYL's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILYP)
MTAL-WT vs RILYP Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, RILYP has a market cap of 283.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while RILYP trades at $12.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILYP's P/E ratio is 0.87. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to RILYP's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to RILYP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check RILYP's competition here
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: RILY)
MTAL-WT vs RILY Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, RILY has a market cap of 282.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while RILY trades at $7.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RILY's P/E ratio is 0.55. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to RILY's ROE of -7.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to RILY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check RILY's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: NHIV)
MTAL-WT vs NHIV Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, NHIV has a market cap of 278.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while NHIV trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NHIV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to NHIV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to NHIV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check NHIV's competition here
Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: MLAA)
MTAL-WT vs MLAA Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, MLAA has a market cap of 262.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while MLAA trades at $10.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MLAA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to MLAA's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to MLAA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check MLAA's competition here
Art Technology Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: ARTC)
MTAL-WT vs ARTC Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, ARTC has a market cap of 261.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while ARTC trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ARTC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to ARTC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to ARTC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check ARTC's competition here
Keystone Acquisition Corp. Unit (NASDAQ: KEYYU)
MTAL-WT vs KEYYU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, KEYYU has a market cap of 250.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while KEYYU trades at $10.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas KEYYU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to KEYYU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to KEYYU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check KEYYU's competition here
OneIM Acquisition Corp. Warrant (NASDAQ: OIMAW)
MTAL-WT vs OIMAW Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, OIMAW has a market cap of 250M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while OIMAW trades at $0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OIMAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to OIMAW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to OIMAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check OIMAW's competition here
Legato Merger Corp. III (AMEX: LEGT)
MTAL-WT vs LEGT Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, LEGT has a market cap of 247.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while LEGT trades at $9.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LEGT's P/E ratio is 72.34. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to LEGT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to LEGT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check LEGT's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBU)
MTAL-WT vs DRDBU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, DRDBU has a market cap of 246.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while DRDBU trades at $10.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDBU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDBU's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to DRDBU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check DRDBU's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDB)
MTAL-WT vs DRDB Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, DRDB has a market cap of 245.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while DRDB trades at $10.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDB's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to DRDB. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check DRDB's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: ILLUU)
MTAL-WT vs ILLUU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, ILLUU has a market cap of 239.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while ILLUU trades at $10.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ILLUU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to ILLUU's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to ILLUU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check ILLUU's competition here
Space Asset Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SAAQ)
MTAL-WT vs SAAQ Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, SAAQ has a market cap of 238.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while SAAQ trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAAQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to SAAQ's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to SAAQ. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check SAAQ's competition here
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII (NASDAQ: IPXG)
MTAL-WT vs IPXG Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, IPXG has a market cap of 237.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while IPXG trades at $10.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPXG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to IPXG's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to IPXG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check IPXG's competition here
Illumination Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: ILLU)
MTAL-WT vs ILLU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, ILLU has a market cap of 235.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while ILLU trades at $10.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ILLU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to ILLU's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to ILLU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check ILLU's competition here
Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp (NYSE: QLEP)
MTAL-WT vs QLEP Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, QLEP has a market cap of 235.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while QLEP trades at $9.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QLEP's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to QLEP's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to QLEP. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check QLEP's competition here
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: BLRK)
MTAL-WT vs BLRK Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, BLRK has a market cap of 232.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while BLRK trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BLRK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to BLRK's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to BLRK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check BLRK's competition here
Yorkville International Capital Corp. (NASDAQ: YICC)
MTAL-WT vs YICC Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, YICC has a market cap of 229.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while YICC trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YICC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to YICC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to YICC. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check YICC's competition here
Viking Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: VII)
MTAL-WT vs VII Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, VII has a market cap of 229.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while VII trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VII's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to VII's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to VII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check VII's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Warrant (NASDAQ: VNMEW)
MTAL-WT vs VNMEW Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, VNMEW has a market cap of 218.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while VNMEW trades at $0.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNMEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to VNMEW's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to VNMEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check VNMEW's competition here
Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: HCAC)
MTAL-WT vs HCAC Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, HCAC has a market cap of 215.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while HCAC trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HCAC's P/E ratio is 369.96. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to HCAC's ROE of -0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to HCAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check HCAC's competition here
Meridian3 Industrials Aquisition Corp Warrant (NASDAQ: MIACW)
MTAL-WT vs MIACW Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, MIACW has a market cap of 214.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while MIACW trades at $0.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MIACW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to MIACW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to MIACW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check MIACW's competition here
NewHold Investment Corp IV (NASDAQ: NHIVU)
MTAL-WT vs NHIVU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, NHIVU has a market cap of 213.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while NHIVU trades at $10.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NHIVU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to NHIVU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to NHIVU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check NHIVU's competition here
RMG ML Sports Holdings (NASDAQ: SHOT)
MTAL-WT vs SHOT Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, SHOT has a market cap of 213.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while SHOT trades at $9.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SHOT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to SHOT's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to SHOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check SHOT's competition here
TRG Latin America Acquisitions Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: TRGS)
MTAL-WT vs TRGS Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, TRGS has a market cap of 208.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while TRGS trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TRGS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to TRGS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to TRGS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check TRGS's competition here
Safeguard Acquisition Corp. (NYSE: SAC-UN)
MTAL-WT vs SAC-UN Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, SAC-UN has a market cap of 208M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while SAC-UN trades at $10.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SAC-UN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to SAC-UN's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to SAC-UN. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check SAC-UN's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Rights (NASDAQ: OHACR)
MTAL-WT vs OHACR Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, OHACR has a market cap of 206.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while OHACR trades at $0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OHACR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to OHACR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to OHACR. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check OHACR's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I (NASDAQ: VNME)
MTAL-WT vs VNME Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, VNME has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while VNME trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNME's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to VNME's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to VNME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check VNME's competition here
Vendome Acquisition Corporation I Unit (NASDAQ: VNMEU)
MTAL-WT vs VNMEU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, VNMEU has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while VNMEU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VNMEU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to VNMEU's ROE of +18.81%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to VNMEU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check VNMEU's competition here
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: XTERU)
MTAL-WT vs XTERU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, XTERU has a market cap of 205.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while XTERU trades at $9.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XTERU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to XTERU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to XTERU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check XTERU's competition here
Enhanced Group Inc. Class A (NYSE: ENHA)
MTAL-WT vs ENHA Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, ENHA has a market cap of 204.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while ENHA trades at $1.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ENHA's P/E ratio is -5.89. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to ENHA's ROE of -0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to ENHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check ENHA's competition here
Interprivate Investment Partners V Inc. (NASDAQ: IPVV)
MTAL-WT vs IPVV Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, IPVV has a market cap of 204.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while IPVV trades at $9.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPVV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to IPVV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to IPVV. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check IPVV's competition here
Karman Line Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: XTER)
MTAL-WT vs XTER Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, XTER has a market cap of 202.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while XTER trades at $9.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas XTER's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to XTER's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to XTER. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check XTER's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: QADR)
MTAL-WT vs QADR Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, QADR has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while QADR trades at $9.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QADR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to QADR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to QADR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check QADR's competition here
QDRO Acquisition Corp. Units (NASDAQ: QADRU)
MTAL-WT vs QADRU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, QADRU has a market cap of 199.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while QADRU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas QADRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to QADRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to QADRU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check QADRU's competition here
Meridian3 Ind S Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: MIAC)
MTAL-WT vs MIAC Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, MIAC has a market cap of 197.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while MIAC trades at $9.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MIAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to MIAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to MIAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check MIAC's competition here
Social Commerce Partners Corporation (NASDAQ: SCPQW)
MTAL-WT vs SCPQW Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, SCPQW has a market cap of 191.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while SCPQW trades at $0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SCPQW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to SCPQW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to SCPQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check SCPQW's competition here
Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: OHAC)
MTAL-WT vs OHAC Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, OHAC has a market cap of 188.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while OHAC trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OHAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to OHAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to OHAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check OHAC's competition here
Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: DRDBW)
MTAL-WT vs DRDBW Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, DRDBW has a market cap of 185M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while DRDBW trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DRDBW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to DRDBW's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to DRDBW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check DRDBW's competition here
Dynamix Corp (NASDAQ: ETHM)
MTAL-WT vs ETHM Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, ETHM has a market cap of 180.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while ETHM trades at $10.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ETHM's P/E ratio is -13.59. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to ETHM's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to ETHM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check ETHM's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. Units (NASDAQ: LTGRU)
MTAL-WT vs LTGRU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, LTGRU has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while LTGRU trades at $10.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LTGRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to LTGRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to LTGRU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check LTGRU's competition here
Jab Acquisition Corp. I (NASDAQ: JAB)
MTAL-WT vs JAB Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, JAB has a market cap of 174.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while JAB trades at $9.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JAB's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to JAB's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to JAB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check JAB's competition here
Long Table Growth Corp. (NASDAQ: LTGR)
MTAL-WT vs LTGR Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, LTGR has a market cap of 171.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while LTGR trades at $9.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas LTGR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to LTGR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to LTGR. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check LTGR's competition here
Paloma Acquisition Corp I Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: PALO)
MTAL-WT vs PALO Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, PALO has a market cap of 169.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while PALO trades at $9.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PALO's P/E ratio is -3222.58. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to PALO's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to PALO. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check PALO's competition here
Graf Global Corp. (AMEX: TONT)
MTAL-WT vs TONT Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, TONT has a market cap of 154.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while TONT trades at $10.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TONT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to TONT's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to TONT. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check TONT's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQ)
MTAL-WT vs CCAQ Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, CCAQ has a market cap of 153.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while CCAQ trades at $10.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQ's P/E ratio is 40.73. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQ's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to CCAQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check CCAQ's competition here
Black Spade Acquisition II Co (NASDAQ: BSIIU)
MTAL-WT vs BSIIU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, BSIIU has a market cap of 152.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while BSIIU trades at $9.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BSIIU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to BSIIU's ROE of -266.79%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to BSIIU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check BSIIU's competition here
Social Capital Hedosophia Holdings Corp. IV (NASDAQ: IPOD)
MTAL-WT vs IPOD Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, IPOD has a market cap of 152.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while IPOD trades at $10.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas IPOD's P/E ratio is 40.56. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to IPOD's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to IPOD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check IPOD's competition here
JAB Acquisition Corp I (NASDAQ: JABRU)
MTAL-WT vs JABRU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, JABRU has a market cap of 152.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while JABRU trades at $10.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JABRU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to JABRU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to JABRU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check JABRU's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQU)
MTAL-WT vs CCAQU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, CCAQU has a market cap of 149.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while CCAQU trades at $10.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to CCAQU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check CCAQU's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCO)
MTAL-WT vs NCO Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, NCO has a market cap of 146M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while NCO trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NCO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to NCO's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to NCO. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check NCO's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZ)
MTAL-WT vs BREZ Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, BREZ has a market cap of 144.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while BREZ trades at $10.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BREZ's P/E ratio is -1002.50. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to BREZ's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to BREZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check BREZ's competition here
Collective Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: CCAQW)
MTAL-WT vs CCAQW Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, CCAQW has a market cap of 144.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while CCAQW trades at $0.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CCAQW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to CCAQW's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to CCAQW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check CCAQW's competition here
Breeze Acquisition Corp. II (NASDAQ: BREZR)
MTAL-WT vs BREZR Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, BREZR has a market cap of 143.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while BREZR trades at $0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BREZR's P/E ratio is -27.00. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to BREZR's ROE of +0.53%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to BREZR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check BREZR's competition here
Forefront Tech Holdings Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: FTHAU)
MTAL-WT vs FTHAU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, FTHAU has a market cap of 138.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while FTHAU trades at $10.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FTHAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to FTHAU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to FTHAU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check FTHAU's competition here
Ocean Capital Acquisition Corporation (NYSE: OCAC)
MTAL-WT vs OCAC Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, OCAC has a market cap of 135.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while OCAC trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas OCAC's P/E ratio is -688.59. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to OCAC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to OCAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check OCAC's competition here
East West Ave Acquisition Corp. Common Stock (NASDAQ: EWAV)
MTAL-WT vs EWAV Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, EWAV has a market cap of 130.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while EWAV trades at $9.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas EWAV's P/E ratio is -14128.57. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to EWAV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to EWAV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check EWAV's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition I Corp. (NASDAQ: NCOOU)
MTAL-WT vs NCOOU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, NCOOU has a market cap of 128.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while NCOOU trades at $10.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NCOOU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to NCOOU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to NCOOU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check NCOOU's competition here
Futurewave Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FWAC)
MTAL-WT vs FWAC Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, FWAC has a market cap of 127.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while FWAC trades at $9.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FWAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to FWAC's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to FWAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check FWAC's competition here
Shepherd Ave Capital Acquisition Corporation (NASDAQ: SPHA)
MTAL-WT vs SPHA Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, SPHA has a market cap of 111.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while SPHA trades at $10.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SPHA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to SPHA's ROE of -1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to SPHA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check SPHA's competition here
Amanat Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: AMAN)
MTAL-WT vs AMAN Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, AMAN has a market cap of 103.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while AMAN trades at $10.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AMAN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to AMAN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to AMAN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check AMAN's competition here
Southern Cross Acquisition II Corp. (NASDAQ: SCATU)
MTAL-WT vs SCATU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, SCATU has a market cap of 102M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while SCATU trades at $10.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SCATU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to SCATU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to SCATU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check SCATU's competition here
Cayson Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: CAPNU)
MTAL-WT vs CAPNU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, CAPNU has a market cap of 94M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while CAPNU trades at $11.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CAPNU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to CAPNU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to CAPNU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check CAPNU's competition here
Research Alliance Corp. Iv (NASDAQ: RACD)
MTAL-WT vs RACD Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, RACD has a market cap of 93.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while RACD trades at $12.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RACD's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to RACD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to RACD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check RACD's competition here
Miluna Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: MMTX)
MTAL-WT vs MMTX Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, MMTX has a market cap of 90.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while MMTX trades at $10.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas MMTX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to MMTX's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to MMTX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check MMTX's competition here
Peace Acquisition Corp Units (NASDAQ: PECEU)
MTAL-WT vs PECEU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, PECEU has a market cap of 86.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while PECEU trades at $10.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PECEU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to PECEU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to PECEU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check PECEU's competition here
Calisa Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ: ALIS)
MTAL-WT vs ALIS Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, ALIS has a market cap of 86.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while ALIS trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ALIS's P/E ratio is 515.00. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to ALIS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to ALIS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check ALIS's competition here
FTAC Emerald Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: FLDD)
MTAL-WT vs FLDD Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, FLDD has a market cap of 85.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while FLDD trades at $6.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FLDD's P/E ratio is -75.13. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to FLDD's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to FLDD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check FLDD's competition here
YHN Acquisition I Limited Unit (NASDAQ: YHNAU)
MTAL-WT vs YHNAU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, YHNAU has a market cap of 85.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while YHNAU trades at $10.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YHNAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to YHNAU's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to YHNAU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check YHNAU's competition here
Rainier Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: RNAQU)
MTAL-WT vs RNAQU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, RNAQU has a market cap of 76.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while RNAQU trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas RNAQU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to RNAQU's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to RNAQU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check RNAQU's competition here
CoinShares PLC (NASDAQ: CSHRW)
MTAL-WT vs CSHRW Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, CSHRW has a market cap of 74.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while CSHRW trades at $1.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CSHRW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to CSHRW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to CSHRW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check CSHRW's competition here
Bayview Acquisition Corp Unit (NASDAQ: BAYAU)
MTAL-WT vs BAYAU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, BAYAU has a market cap of 63.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while BAYAU trades at $12.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BAYAU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to BAYAU's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to BAYAU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check BAYAU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPACU)
MTAL-WT vs BPACU Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, BPACU has a market cap of 61.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while BPACU trades at $10.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BPACU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to BPACU's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is similarly volatile compared to BPACU. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check BPACU's competition here
Blueport Acquisition Ltd (NASDAQ: BPAC)
MTAL-WT vs BPAC Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, BPAC has a market cap of 60.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while BPAC trades at $10.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BPAC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to BPAC's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to BPAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check BPAC's competition here
Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. Warrant (NASDAQ: HQWWW)
MTAL-WT vs HQWWW Comparison September 2026
Metals Acquisition Corp (NYSE: MTAL-WT) plays a significant role within the Financial Services sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MTAL-WT stands at 264.9M. In comparison, HQWWW has a market cap of 59.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MTAL-WT is priced at $1.15 on the NYSE, while HQWWW trades at $7.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MTAL-WT currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas HQWWW's P/E ratio is -33.73. In terms of profitability, MTAL-WT's ROE is N/A, compared to HQWWW's ROE of -2.86%. Regarding short-term risk, MTAL-WT is less volatile compared to HQWWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MTAL-WT.Check HQWWW's competition here