MP Materials Corp.
MP Materials Corp. (MP) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (MP) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Industrial Materials Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP | $61.27 | +1.59% | 10.9B | -153.22 | -$0.40 | N/A |
| BHP | $84.40 | -5.09% | 214.5B | 20.95 | $4.03 | +3.15% |
| RIO | $103.69 | -5.38% | 168.4B | 17.05 | $6.08 | +3.88% |
| VALE | $16.32 | -1.57% | 69.6B | 24.74 | $0.66 | +6.29% |
| TECK | $61.35 | -6.19% | 29.5B | 22.30 | $2.75 | +0.60% |
| EMAT | $7.86 | -10.68% | 6.3B | -393.00 | -$0.02 | N/A |
| MTRN | $205.02 | -2.88% | 4.3B | 56.21 | $3.65 | +0.27% |
| SKE | $30.99 | -8.96% | 3.8B | -26.68 | -$1.16 | N/A |
| USAR | $24.39 | -1.77% | 2.4B | -5.58 | -$4.37 | N/A |
| TMC | $5.42 | -5.08% | 2.3B | -6.53 | -$0.83 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
MP vs BHP Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, BHP has a market cap of 214.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while BHP trades at $84.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas BHP's P/E ratio is 20.95. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to BHP's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to BHP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check BHP's competition here
MP vs RIO Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, RIO has a market cap of 168.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while RIO trades at $103.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas RIO's P/E ratio is 17.05. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to RIO's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to RIO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check RIO's competition here
MP vs VALE Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, VALE has a market cap of 69.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while VALE trades at $16.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas VALE's P/E ratio is 24.74. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to VALE's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to VALE. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check VALE's competition here
MP vs TECK Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, TECK has a market cap of 29.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while TECK trades at $61.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas TECK's P/E ratio is 22.30. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TECK's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to TECK. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check TECK's competition here
MP vs EMAT Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, EMAT has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while EMAT trades at $7.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas EMAT's P/E ratio is -393.00. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to EMAT's ROE of +0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to EMAT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check EMAT's competition here
MP vs MTRN Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, MTRN has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while MTRN trades at $205.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas MTRN's P/E ratio is 56.21. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to MTRN's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to MTRN. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check MTRN's competition here
MP vs SKE Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, SKE has a market cap of 3.8B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while SKE trades at $30.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas SKE's P/E ratio is -26.68. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SKE's ROE of -1.48%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to SKE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check SKE's competition here
MP vs USAR Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, USAR has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while USAR trades at $24.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas USAR's P/E ratio is -5.58. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to USAR's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to USAR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check USAR's competition here
MP vs TMC Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, TMC has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while TMC trades at $5.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas TMC's P/E ratio is -6.53. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TMC's ROE of +65.43%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to TMC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check TMC's competition here
MP vs NEXA Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, NEXA has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while NEXA trades at $14.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas NEXA's P/E ratio is 9.39. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to NEXA's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to NEXA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check NEXA's competition here
MP vs SGML Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, SGML has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while SGML trades at $16.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas SGML's P/E ratio is -37.47. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SGML's ROE of -0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to SGML. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check SGML's competition here
MP vs USAS Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, USAS has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while USAS trades at $6.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas USAS's P/E ratio is -19.55. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to USAS's ROE of -0.91%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to USAS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check USAS's competition here
MP vs LAR Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, LAR has a market cap of 1.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while LAR trades at $9.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas LAR's P/E ratio is -26.20. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to LAR's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to LAR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check LAR's competition here
MP vs STR-WT Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, STR-WT has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while STR-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas STR-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to STR-WT's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to STR-WT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check STR-WT's competition here
MP vs STR Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, STR has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while STR trades at $18.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas STR's P/E ratio is 41.18. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to STR's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to STR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check STR's competition here
MP vs UAMY Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, UAMY has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while UAMY trades at $8.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas UAMY's P/E ratio is -215.25. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to UAMY's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to UAMY. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check UAMY's competition here
MP vs CMP Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, CMP has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while CMP trades at $29.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas CMP's P/E ratio is 183.34. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to CMP's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to CMP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check CMP's competition here
MP vs VZLA Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, VZLA has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while VZLA trades at $3.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas VZLA's P/E ratio is -9.71. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to VZLA's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to VZLA. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check VZLA's competition here
MP vs IPX Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, IPX has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while IPX trades at $36.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas IPX's P/E ratio is -16.08. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to IPX's ROE of -0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to IPX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check IPX's competition here
MP vs NAK Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, NAK has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while NAK trades at $2.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas NAK's P/E ratio is -14.71. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to NAK's ROE of -2.31%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to NAK. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check NAK's competition here
MP vs LAC Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, LAC has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while LAC trades at $5.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas LAC's P/E ratio is -10.05. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to LAC's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to LAC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check LAC's competition here
MP vs CRMLW Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, CRMLW has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while CRMLW trades at $4.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas CRMLW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to CRMLW's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to CRMLW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check CRMLW's competition here
MP vs CRML Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, CRML has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while CRML trades at $11.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas CRML's P/E ratio is -7.87. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to CRML's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to CRML. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check CRML's competition here
MP vs SLI Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, SLI has a market cap of 784.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while SLI trades at $3.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas SLI's P/E ratio is -16.70. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SLI's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to SLI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check SLI's competition here
MP vs NB Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, NB has a market cap of 779.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while NB trades at $5.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas NB's P/E ratio is -7.38. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to NB's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to NB. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check NB's competition here
MP vs TMCR Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, TMCR has a market cap of 767M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while TMCR trades at $13.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas TMCR's P/E ratio is -44.94. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TMCR's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to TMCR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check TMCR's competition here
MP vs GSM Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, GSM has a market cap of 740M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while GSM trades at $3.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas GSM's P/E ratio is -6.71. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to GSM's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to GSM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check GSM's competition here
MP vs TMQ Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, TMQ has a market cap of 713.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while TMQ trades at $4.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas TMQ's P/E ratio is -14.77. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TMQ's ROE of -0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to TMQ. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check TMQ's competition here
MP vs WRN Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, WRN has a market cap of 628.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while WRN trades at $2.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas WRN's P/E ratio is 278.50. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to WRN's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to WRN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check WRN's competition here
MP vs EMX Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, EMX has a market cap of 454M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while EMX trades at $4.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas EMX's P/E ratio is 83.20. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to EMX's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to EMX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check EMX's competition here
MP vs LAAC Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, LAAC has a market cap of 443.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while LAAC trades at $2.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas LAAC's P/E ratio is -39.14. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to LAAC's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to LAAC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check LAAC's competition here
MP vs LZM Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, LZM has a market cap of 439.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while LZM trades at $4.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas LZM's P/E ratio is -28.74. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to LZM's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to LZM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check LZM's competition here
MP vs PLM Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, PLM has a market cap of 408.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while PLM trades at $2.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas PLM's P/E ratio is -11.05. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to PLM's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to PLM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check PLM's competition here
MP vs GRFX Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, GRFX has a market cap of 401.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while GRFX trades at $0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas GRFX's P/E ratio is -0.65. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to GRFX's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to GRFX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check GRFX's competition here
MP vs ABAT Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, ABAT has a market cap of 328.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while ABAT trades at $3.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas ABAT's P/E ratio is -5.91. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ABAT's ROE of -0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to ABAT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check ABAT's competition here
MP vs NMG Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, NMG has a market cap of 305.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while NMG trades at $1.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas NMG's P/E ratio is -4.13. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to NMG's ROE of -1.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to NMG. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check NMG's competition here
MP vs IONR Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, IONR has a market cap of 261.6M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while IONR trades at $4.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas IONR's P/E ratio is -32.12. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to IONR's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to IONR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check IONR's competition here
MP vs TII Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, TII has a market cap of 244.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while TII trades at $2.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas TII's P/E ratio is 17.79. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TII's ROE of -1.75%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to TII. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check TII's competition here
MP vs USGO Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, USGO has a market cap of 168.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while USGO trades at $12.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas USGO's P/E ratio is -21.44. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to USGO's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to USGO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check USGO's competition here
MP vs PLL Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, PLL has a market cap of 159.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while PLL trades at $7.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas PLL's P/E ratio is -2.84. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to PLL's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to PLL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check PLL's competition here
MP vs TMCWW Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, TMCWW has a market cap of 129.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while TMCWW trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas TMCWW's P/E ratio is -0.48. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to TMCWW's ROE of +65.43%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to TMCWW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check TMCWW's competition here
MP vs NICM Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, NICM has a market cap of 115.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while NICM trades at $6.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas NICM's P/E ratio is -23.38. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to NICM's ROE of +0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to NICM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check NICM's competition here
MP vs FURY Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, FURY has a market cap of 112.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while FURY trades at $0.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas FURY's P/E ratio is -19.72. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to FURY's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to FURY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check FURY's competition here
MP vs USARW Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, USARW has a market cap of 107.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while USARW trades at $1.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas USARW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to USARW's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to USARW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check USARW's competition here
MP vs GRO Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, GRO has a market cap of 106.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while GRO trades at $2.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas GRO's P/E ratio is -2.15. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to GRO's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to GRO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check GRO's competition here
MP vs XPL Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, XPL has a market cap of 84.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while XPL trades at $0.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas XPL's P/E ratio is -22.74. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to XPL's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to XPL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check XPL's competition here
MP vs AEC Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, AEC has a market cap of 81.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while AEC trades at $4.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas AEC's P/E ratio is -4.79. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to AEC's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to AEC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check AEC's competition here
MP vs LGO Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, LGO has a market cap of 68.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while LGO trades at $1.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas LGO's P/E ratio is -1.00. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to LGO's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to LGO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check LGO's competition here
MP vs AMLI Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, AMLI has a market cap of 64.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while AMLI trades at $0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas AMLI's P/E ratio is -2.80. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to AMLI's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to AMLI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check AMLI's competition here
MP vs ELBM Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, ELBM has a market cap of 62.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while ELBM trades at $0.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas ELBM's P/E ratio is -0.20. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to ELBM's ROE of -2.65%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to ELBM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check ELBM's competition here
MP vs WWR Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, WWR has a market cap of 51.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while WWR trades at $0.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas WWR's P/E ratio is -1.87. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to WWR's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to WWR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check WWR's competition here
MP vs FEAM Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, FEAM has a market cap of 45.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while FEAM trades at $1.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas FEAM's P/E ratio is -10.16. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to FEAM's ROE of -0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to FEAM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check FEAM's competition here
MP vs BYU Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, BYU has a market cap of 8.9M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while BYU trades at $0.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas BYU's P/E ratio is 0.17. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to BYU's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to BYU. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check BYU's competition here
MP vs GTI Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, GTI has a market cap of 7.4M. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while GTI trades at $2.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas GTI's P/E ratio is -0.24. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to GTI's ROE of +0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to GTI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check GTI's competition here
MP vs GLG Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, GLG has a market cap of 221.1K. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while GLG trades at $0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas GLG's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to GLG's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to GLG. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check GLG's competition here
MP vs KMCM Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, KMCM has a market cap of 238. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while KMCM trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas KMCM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to KMCM's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, Volatility data is not available for a full comparison. MP has daily volatility of 4.26 and KMCM has daily volatility of N/A.Check KMCM's competition here
MP vs BBL Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, BBL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while BBL trades at $64.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas BBL's P/E ratio is 14.39. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to BBL's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to BBL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check BBL's competition here
MP vs SMTS Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, SMTS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while SMTS trades at $0.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas SMTS's P/E ratio is -1.06. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to SMTS's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to SMTS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check SMTS's competition here
MP vs IFFT Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, IFFT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while IFFT trades at $47.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas IFFT's P/E ratio is 34.00. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to IFFT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is more volatile compared to IFFT. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check IFFT's competition here
MP vs VEDL Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, VEDL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while VEDL trades at $16.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas VEDL's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to VEDL's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to VEDL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check VEDL's competition here
MP vs EXN Comparison May 2026
MP plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MP stands at 10.9B. In comparison, EXN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MP is priced at $61.27, while EXN trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MP currently has a P/E ratio of -153.22, whereas EXN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MP's ROE is -0.03%, compared to EXN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, MP is less volatile compared to EXN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MP.Check EXN's competition here