XWELL, Inc.
XWELL, Inc. (XWEL) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (XWEL) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Personal Products & Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XWEL | $1.47 | +6.52% | 8.2M | -0.29 | -$5.08 | N/A |
| ROL | $53.42 | +0.00% | 25.7B | 49.00 | $1.09 | +1.33% |
| SCI | $77.74 | -0.69% | 10.7B | 20.51 | $3.79 | +1.70% |
| HRB | $37.25 | +4.31% | 4.7B | 6.66 | $5.59 | +4.47% |
| FTDR | $61.50 | -1.28% | 4.3B | 17.57 | $3.50 | N/A |
| CVSA | $122.93 | -2.83% | 4.2B | 17.88 | $6.87 | N/A |
| BFAM | $68.58 | -1.30% | 3.6B | 20.65 | $3.32 | N/A |
| DSEY | $8.40 | +0.06% | 2.7B | -14.47 | -$0.58 | N/A |
| MCW | $7.10 | +0.00% | 2.3B | 21.52 | $0.33 | N/A |
| ROVR | $11.00 | +0.05% | 2B | 183.25 | $0.06 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
XWEL vs ROL Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, ROL has a market cap of 25.7B. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while ROL trades at $53.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas ROL's P/E ratio is 49.00. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to ROL's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to ROL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check ROL's competition here
XWEL vs SCI Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, SCI has a market cap of 10.7B. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while SCI trades at $77.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas SCI's P/E ratio is 20.51. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to SCI's ROE of +0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to SCI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check SCI's competition here
XWEL vs HRB Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, HRB has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while HRB trades at $37.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas HRB's P/E ratio is 6.66. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to HRB's ROE of -2.26%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to HRB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check HRB's competition here
XWEL vs FTDR Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, FTDR has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while FTDR trades at $61.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas FTDR's P/E ratio is 17.57. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to FTDR's ROE of +1.00%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to FTDR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check FTDR's competition here
XWEL vs CVSA Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, CVSA has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while CVSA trades at $122.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas CVSA's P/E ratio is 17.88. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to CVSA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to CVSA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check CVSA's competition here
XWEL vs BFAM Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, BFAM has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while BFAM trades at $68.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas BFAM's P/E ratio is 20.65. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to BFAM's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to BFAM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check BFAM's competition here
XWEL vs DSEY Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, DSEY has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while DSEY trades at $8.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas DSEY's P/E ratio is -14.47. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to DSEY's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to DSEY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check DSEY's competition here
XWEL vs MCW Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, MCW has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while MCW trades at $7.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas MCW's P/E ratio is 21.52. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to MCW's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to MCW. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check MCW's competition here
XWEL vs ROVR Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, ROVR has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while ROVR trades at $11.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas ROVR's P/E ratio is 183.25. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to ROVR's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to ROVR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check ROVR's competition here
XWEL vs CSV Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, CSV has a market cap of 686M. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while CSV trades at $43.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas CSV's P/E ratio is 15.72. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to CSV's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to CSV. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check CSV's competition here
XWEL vs EM Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, EM has a market cap of 303.1M. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while EM trades at $1.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas EM's P/E ratio is -119.50. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to EM's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to EM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check EM's competition here
XWEL vs MED Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, MED has a market cap of 139.3M. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while MED trades at $12.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas MED's P/E ratio is -6.88. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to MED's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to MED. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check MED's competition here
XWEL vs WW Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, WW has a market cap of 106.8M. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while WW trades at $10.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas WW's P/E ratio is 1.72. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to WW's ROE of +3.34%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to WW. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check WW's competition here
XWEL vs RGS Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, RGS has a market cap of 70.7M. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while RGS trades at $28.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas RGS's P/E ratio is 0.63. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to RGS's ROE of +0.60%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to RGS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check RGS's competition here
XWEL vs XSPA Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, XSPA has a market cap of 54.5M. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while XSPA trades at $0.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas XSPA's P/E ratio is 21.83. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to XSPA's ROE of +35.63%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to XSPA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check XSPA's competition here
XWEL vs MRM Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, MRM has a market cap of 5M. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while MRM trades at $0.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas MRM's P/E ratio is 2.58. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to MRM's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to MRM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check MRM's competition here
XWEL vs EJH Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, EJH has a market cap of 4.7M. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while EJH trades at $1.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas EJH's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to EJH's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to EJH. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check EJH's competition here
XWEL vs BYAH Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, BYAH has a market cap of 860.4K. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while BYAH trades at $1.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas BYAH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to BYAH's ROE of -5.91%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to BYAH. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check BYAH's competition here
XWEL vs TRNR Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, TRNR has a market cap of 159.1K. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while TRNR trades at $1.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas TRNR's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to TRNR's ROE of -1.78%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is less volatile compared to TRNR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check TRNR's competition here
XWEL vs IVP Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, IVP has a market cap of 85.8K. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while IVP trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas IVP's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to IVP's ROE of -5.20%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to IVP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check IVP's competition here
XWEL vs YYGH Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, YYGH has a market cap of 16.4K. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while YYGH trades at $1.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas YYGH's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to YYGH's ROE of -1.36%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to YYGH. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check YYGH's competition here
XWEL vs TMX Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, TMX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while TMX trades at $37.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas TMX's P/E ratio is 70.13. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to TMX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to TMX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check TMX's competition here
XWEL vs NEBCU Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, NEBCU has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while NEBCU trades at $11.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas NEBCU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to NEBCU's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to NEBCU. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check NEBCU's competition here
XWEL vs STON Comparison May 2026
XWEL plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, XWEL stands at 8.2M. In comparison, STON has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, XWEL is priced at $1.47, while STON trades at $3.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
XWEL currently has a P/E ratio of -0.29, whereas STON's P/E ratio is -6.64. In terms of profitability, XWEL's ROE is +1.77%, compared to STON's ROE of +0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, XWEL is more volatile compared to STON. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for XWEL.Check STON's competition here