MEDIROM Healthcare Technologies Inc.
MEDIROM Healthcare Technologies Inc. (MRM) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (MRM) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Personal Products & Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRM | $0.95 | +3.85% | 5M | 2.58 | $0.38 | N/A |
| ROL | $53.42 | +0.00% | 25.7B | 49.00 | $1.09 | +1.33% |
| SCI | $77.74 | -0.69% | 10.7B | 20.51 | $3.79 | +1.70% |
| HRB | $37.25 | +4.31% | 4.7B | 6.66 | $5.59 | +4.47% |
| FTDR | $61.50 | -1.28% | 4.3B | 17.57 | $3.50 | N/A |
| CVSA | $122.93 | -2.83% | 4.2B | 17.88 | $6.87 | N/A |
| BFAM | $68.58 | -1.30% | 3.6B | 20.65 | $3.32 | N/A |
| DSEY | $8.40 | +0.06% | 2.7B | -14.47 | -$0.58 | N/A |
| MCW | $7.10 | +0.00% | 2.3B | 21.52 | $0.33 | N/A |
| ROVR | $11.00 | +0.05% | 2B | 183.25 | $0.06 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
MRM vs ROL Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, ROL has a market cap of 25.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while ROL trades at $53.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas ROL's P/E ratio is 49.00. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to ROL's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to ROL. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check ROL's competition here
MRM vs SCI Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, SCI has a market cap of 10.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while SCI trades at $77.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas SCI's P/E ratio is 20.51. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to SCI's ROE of +0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to SCI. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check SCI's competition here
MRM vs HRB Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, HRB has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while HRB trades at $37.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas HRB's P/E ratio is 6.66. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to HRB's ROE of -2.26%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to HRB. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check HRB's competition here
MRM vs FTDR Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, FTDR has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while FTDR trades at $61.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas FTDR's P/E ratio is 17.57. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to FTDR's ROE of +1.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to FTDR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check FTDR's competition here
MRM vs CVSA Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, CVSA has a market cap of 4.2B. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while CVSA trades at $122.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas CVSA's P/E ratio is 17.88. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to CVSA's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to CVSA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check CVSA's competition here
MRM vs BFAM Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, BFAM has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while BFAM trades at $68.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas BFAM's P/E ratio is 20.65. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BFAM's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to BFAM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check BFAM's competition here
MRM vs DSEY Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, DSEY has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while DSEY trades at $8.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas DSEY's P/E ratio is -14.47. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to DSEY's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to DSEY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check DSEY's competition here
MRM vs MCW Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, MCW has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while MCW trades at $7.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas MCW's P/E ratio is 21.52. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to MCW's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to MCW. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check MCW's competition here
MRM vs ROVR Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, ROVR has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while ROVR trades at $11.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas ROVR's P/E ratio is 183.25. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to ROVR's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to ROVR. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check ROVR's competition here
MRM vs CSV Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, CSV has a market cap of 686M. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while CSV trades at $43.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas CSV's P/E ratio is 15.72. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to CSV's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to CSV. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check CSV's competition here
MRM vs EM Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, EM has a market cap of 303.1M. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while EM trades at $1.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas EM's P/E ratio is -119.50. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to EM's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to EM. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check EM's competition here
MRM vs MED Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, MED has a market cap of 139.3M. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while MED trades at $12.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas MED's P/E ratio is -6.88. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to MED's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to MED. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check MED's competition here
MRM vs WW Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, WW has a market cap of 106.8M. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while WW trades at $10.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas WW's P/E ratio is 1.72. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to WW's ROE of +3.34%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to WW. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check WW's competition here
MRM vs RGS Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, RGS has a market cap of 70.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while RGS trades at $28.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas RGS's P/E ratio is 0.63. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to RGS's ROE of +0.60%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to RGS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check RGS's competition here
MRM vs XSPA Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, XSPA has a market cap of 54.5M. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while XSPA trades at $0.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas XSPA's P/E ratio is 21.83. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to XSPA's ROE of +35.63%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to XSPA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check XSPA's competition here
MRM vs XWEL Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, XWEL has a market cap of 8.2M. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while XWEL trades at $1.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas XWEL's P/E ratio is -0.29. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to XWEL's ROE of +1.77%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is less volatile compared to XWEL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check XWEL's competition here
MRM vs EJH Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, EJH has a market cap of 4.7M. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while EJH trades at $1.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas EJH's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to EJH's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is less volatile compared to EJH. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check EJH's competition here
MRM vs BYAH Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, BYAH has a market cap of 860.4K. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while BYAH trades at $1.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas BYAH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to BYAH's ROE of -5.91%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is less volatile compared to BYAH. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check BYAH's competition here
MRM vs TRNR Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, TRNR has a market cap of 159.1K. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while TRNR trades at $1.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas TRNR's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to TRNR's ROE of -1.78%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is less volatile compared to TRNR. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check TRNR's competition here
MRM vs IVP Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, IVP has a market cap of 85.8K. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while IVP trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas IVP's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to IVP's ROE of -5.20%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to IVP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check IVP's competition here
MRM vs YYGH Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, YYGH has a market cap of 16.4K. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while YYGH trades at $1.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas YYGH's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to YYGH's ROE of -1.36%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to YYGH. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check YYGH's competition here
MRM vs STON Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, STON has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while STON trades at $3.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas STON's P/E ratio is -6.64. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to STON's ROE of +0.48%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to STON. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check STON's competition here
MRM vs TMX Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, TMX has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while TMX trades at $37.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas TMX's P/E ratio is 70.13. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to TMX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to TMX. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check TMX's competition here
MRM vs NEBCU Comparison May 2026
MRM plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, MRM stands at 5M. In comparison, NEBCU has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, MRM is priced at $0.95, while NEBCU trades at $11.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
MRM currently has a P/E ratio of 2.58, whereas NEBCU's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, MRM's ROE is +0.09%, compared to NEBCU's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, MRM is more volatile compared to NEBCU. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for MRM.Check NEBCU's competition here