
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See ETS's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Trucking Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for ETS and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETS | $2.17 | +16.04% | 96.7M | -7.48 | -$0.29 | N/A |
| ODFL | $187.72 | -0.61% | 39B | 36.17 | $5.19 | +0.62% |
| XPO | $186.67 | -1.14% | 21.8B | 46.52 | $4.01 | N/A |
| KNX | $64.81 | -0.72% | 10.6B | 60.60 | $1.07 | +1.20% |
| TFII | $114.05 | -0.24% | 9.4B | 26.40 | $4.32 | +1.66% |
| SAIA | $335.00 | -1.89% | 8.9B | 33.67 | $9.95 | N/A |
| SNDR | $31.51 | -0.10% | 5.5B | 47.74 | $0.66 | +1.26% |
| RXO | $28.60 | -1.58% | 4.7B | -318.11 | -$0.09 | N/A |
| ARCB | $129.98 | -2.32% | 2.9B | 28.78 | $4.52 | +0.37% |
| WERN | $32.81 | -1.74% | 2B | 218.73 | $0.15 | +1.72% |
Stock Comparison
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. (NASDAQ: ODFL)
ETS vs ODFL Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, ODFL has a market cap of 39B. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while ODFL trades at $187.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas ODFL's P/E ratio is 36.17. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to ODFL's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to ODFL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check ODFL's competition here
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO)
ETS vs XPO Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, XPO has a market cap of 21.8B. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while XPO trades at $186.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas XPO's P/E ratio is 46.52. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to XPO's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to XPO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check XPO's competition here
Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. (NYSE: KNX)
ETS vs KNX Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, KNX has a market cap of 10.6B. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while KNX trades at $64.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas KNX's P/E ratio is 60.60. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to KNX's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to KNX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check KNX's competition here
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII)
ETS vs TFII Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, TFII has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while TFII trades at $114.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas TFII's P/E ratio is 26.40. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to TFII's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to TFII. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check TFII's competition here
Saia, Inc. (NASDAQ: SAIA)
ETS vs SAIA Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, SAIA has a market cap of 8.9B. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while SAIA trades at $335.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas SAIA's P/E ratio is 33.67. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to SAIA's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to SAIA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check SAIA's competition here
Schneider National, Inc. (NYSE: SNDR)
ETS vs SNDR Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, SNDR has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while SNDR trades at $31.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas SNDR's P/E ratio is 47.74. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to SNDR's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to SNDR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check SNDR's competition here
RXO, Inc. (NYSE: RXO)
ETS vs RXO Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, RXO has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while RXO trades at $28.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas RXO's P/E ratio is -318.11. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to RXO's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to RXO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check RXO's competition here
ArcBest Corp (NASDAQ: ARCB)
ETS vs ARCB Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, ARCB has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while ARCB trades at $129.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas ARCB's P/E ratio is 28.78. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to ARCB's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to ARCB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check ARCB's competition here
Werner Enterprises, Inc. (NASDAQ: WERN)
ETS vs WERN Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, WERN has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while WERN trades at $32.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas WERN's P/E ratio is 218.73. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to WERN's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to WERN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check WERN's competition here
Marten Transport, Ltd. (NASDAQ: MRTN)
ETS vs MRTN Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, MRTN has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while MRTN trades at $12.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas MRTN's P/E ratio is 67.58. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to MRTN's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to MRTN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check MRTN's competition here
Heartland Express, Inc. (NASDAQ: HTLD)
ETS vs HTLD Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, HTLD has a market cap of 846.8M. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while HTLD trades at $10.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas HTLD's P/E ratio is -39.11. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to HTLD's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to HTLD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check HTLD's competition here
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG)
ETS vs CVLG Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, CVLG has a market cap of 780.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while CVLG trades at $30.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas CVLG's P/E ratio is 21.08. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to CVLG's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to CVLG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check CVLG's competition here
Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ULH)
ETS vs ULH Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, ULH has a market cap of 430.3M. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while ULH trades at $16.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas ULH's P/E ratio is 28.63. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to ULH's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to ULH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check ULH's competition here
P.A.M. Transportation Services, Inc. (NASDAQ: PTSI)
ETS vs PTSI Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, PTSI has a market cap of 429.6M. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while PTSI trades at $19.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas PTSI's P/E ratio is -164.33. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to PTSI's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to PTSI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check PTSI's competition here
Daseke, Inc. (NASDAQ: DSKE)
ETS vs DSKE Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, DSKE has a market cap of 391.3M. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while DSKE trades at $8.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas DSKE's P/E ratio is -14.05. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to DSKE's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to DSKE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check DSKE's competition here
Pamt Corp. (NASDAQ: PAMT)
ETS vs PAMT Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, PAMT has a market cap of 242.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while PAMT trades at $11.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas PAMT's P/E ratio is -4.65. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to PAMT's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to PAMT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check PAMT's competition here
Patriot Transportation Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: PATI)
ETS vs PATI Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, PATI has a market cap of 57.8M. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while PATI trades at $16.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas PATI's P/E ratio is 21.97. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to PATI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to PATI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check PATI's competition here
TuSimple Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: TSP)
ETS vs TSP Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, TSP has a market cap of 57.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while TSP trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas TSP's P/E ratio is -0.16. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to TSP's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to TSP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check TSP's competition here
Yellow Corporation (NASDAQ: YELL)
ETS vs YELL Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, YELL has a market cap of 57.2M. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while YELL trades at $1.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas YELL's P/E ratio is -13.75. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to YELL's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is less volatile compared to YELL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check YELL's competition here
BEST Inc. (NYSE: BEST)
ETS vs BEST Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, BEST has a market cap of 55.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while BEST trades at $2.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas BEST's P/E ratio is -0.51. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to BEST's ROE of -2.72%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to BEST. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check BEST's competition here
DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: ZDAI)
ETS vs ZDAI Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, ZDAI has a market cap of 10.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while ZDAI trades at $1.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas ZDAI's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to ZDAI's ROE of -1.45%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to ZDAI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check ZDAI's competition here
Toppoint Holdings Inc. (AMEX: TOPP)
ETS vs TOPP Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, TOPP has a market cap of 2.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while TOPP trades at $0.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas TOPP's P/E ratio is -0.42. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to TOPP's ROE of -0.67%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to TOPP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check TOPP's competition here
USA Truck, Inc. (NASDAQ: USAK)
ETS vs USAK Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, USAK has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while USAK trades at $31.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas USAK's P/E ratio is 8.59. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to USAK's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to USAK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check USAK's competition here
Daseke, Inc. Warrant (NASDAQ: DSKEW)
ETS vs DSKEW Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, DSKEW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while DSKEW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas DSKEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to DSKEW's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to DSKEW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check DSKEW's competition here
Axion Power International, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXPW)
ETS vs AXPW Comparison October 2026
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ETS stands at 96.7M. In comparison, AXPW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, ETS is priced at $2.17 on the NASDAQ, while AXPW trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ETS currently has a P/E ratio of -7.48, whereas AXPW's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, ETS's ROE is -0.33%, compared to AXPW's ROE of +2.68%. Regarding short-term risk, ETS is more volatile compared to AXPW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ETS.Check AXPW's competition here