
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See TFII's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Trucking Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for TFII and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFII | $114.13 | +1.58% | 9.5B | 26.67 | $4.32 | +1.65% |
| ODFL | $181.97 | +3.62% | 37.8B | 35.00 | $5.19 | +0.63% |
| XPO | $183.47 | +1.72% | 21.3B | 45.39 | $4.01 | N/A |
| KNX | $64.47 | +1.34% | 10.6B | 60.81 | $1.07 | +1.21% |
| SAIA | $336.75 | +0.61% | 9.1B | 34.30 | $9.95 | N/A |
| SNDR | $31.50 | +0.99% | 5.6B | 48.08 | $0.66 | +1.25% |
| RXO | $29.08 | +2.54% | 4.8B | -321.33 | -$0.09 | N/A |
| ARCB | $129.36 | +1.96% | 2.9B | 28.75 | $4.52 | +0.37% |
| WERN | $32.70 | +1.11% | 2B | 220.00 | $0.15 | +1.70% |
| MRTN | $12.75 | +0.63% | 1B | 67.32 | $0.19 | +1.88% |
Stock Comparison
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. (NASDAQ: ODFL)
TFII vs ODFL Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, ODFL has a market cap of 37.8B. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while ODFL trades at $181.97.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas ODFL's P/E ratio is 35.00. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ODFL's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is more volatile compared to ODFL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check ODFL's competition here
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO)
TFII vs XPO Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, XPO has a market cap of 21.3B. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while XPO trades at $183.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas XPO's P/E ratio is 45.39. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to XPO's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is less volatile compared to XPO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check XPO's competition here
Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. (NYSE: KNX)
TFII vs KNX Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, KNX has a market cap of 10.6B. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while KNX trades at $64.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas KNX's P/E ratio is 60.81. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to KNX's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is less volatile compared to KNX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check KNX's competition here
Saia, Inc. (NASDAQ: SAIA)
TFII vs SAIA Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, SAIA has a market cap of 9.1B. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while SAIA trades at $336.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas SAIA's P/E ratio is 34.30. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SAIA's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is more volatile compared to SAIA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check SAIA's competition here
Schneider National, Inc. (NYSE: SNDR)
TFII vs SNDR Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, SNDR has a market cap of 5.6B. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while SNDR trades at $31.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas SNDR's P/E ratio is 48.08. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to SNDR's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is more volatile compared to SNDR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check SNDR's competition here
RXO, Inc. (NYSE: RXO)
TFII vs RXO Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, RXO has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while RXO trades at $29.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas RXO's P/E ratio is -321.33. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to RXO's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is more volatile compared to RXO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check RXO's competition here
ArcBest Corp (NASDAQ: ARCB)
TFII vs ARCB Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, ARCB has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while ARCB trades at $129.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas ARCB's P/E ratio is 28.75. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ARCB's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is more volatile compared to ARCB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check ARCB's competition here
Werner Enterprises, Inc. (NASDAQ: WERN)
TFII vs WERN Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, WERN has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while WERN trades at $32.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas WERN's P/E ratio is 220.00. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to WERN's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is more volatile compared to WERN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check WERN's competition here
Marten Transport, Ltd. (NASDAQ: MRTN)
TFII vs MRTN Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, MRTN has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while MRTN trades at $12.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas MRTN's P/E ratio is 67.32. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to MRTN's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is more volatile compared to MRTN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check MRTN's competition here
Heartland Express, Inc. (NASDAQ: HTLD)
TFII vs HTLD Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, HTLD has a market cap of 879.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while HTLD trades at $11.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas HTLD's P/E ratio is -40.54. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to HTLD's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is more volatile compared to HTLD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check HTLD's competition here
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG)
TFII vs CVLG Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, CVLG has a market cap of 822.9M. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while CVLG trades at $31.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas CVLG's P/E ratio is 22.40. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to CVLG's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is less volatile compared to CVLG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check CVLG's competition here
Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ULH)
TFII vs ULH Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, ULH has a market cap of 457.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while ULH trades at $17.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas ULH's P/E ratio is 30.46. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ULH's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is less volatile compared to ULH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check ULH's competition here
P.A.M. Transportation Services, Inc. (NASDAQ: PTSI)
TFII vs PTSI Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, PTSI has a market cap of 429.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while PTSI trades at $19.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas PTSI's P/E ratio is -164.33. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to PTSI's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is more volatile compared to PTSI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check PTSI's competition here
Daseke, Inc. (NASDAQ: DSKE)
TFII vs DSKE Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, DSKE has a market cap of 391.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while DSKE trades at $8.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas DSKE's P/E ratio is -14.05. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to DSKE's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is more volatile compared to DSKE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check DSKE's competition here
Pamt Corp. (NASDAQ: PAMT)
TFII vs PAMT Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, PAMT has a market cap of 262.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while PAMT trades at $12.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas PAMT's P/E ratio is -5.03. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to PAMT's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is less volatile compared to PAMT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check PAMT's competition here
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS)
TFII vs ETS Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, ETS has a market cap of 74.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while ETS trades at $1.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas ETS's P/E ratio is -5.28. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ETS's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is less volatile compared to ETS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check ETS's competition here
Patriot Transportation Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: PATI)
TFII vs PATI Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, PATI has a market cap of 57.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while PATI trades at $16.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas PATI's P/E ratio is 21.97. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to PATI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is more volatile compared to PATI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check PATI's competition here
TuSimple Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: TSP)
TFII vs TSP Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, TSP has a market cap of 57.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while TSP trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas TSP's P/E ratio is -0.16. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to TSP's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is less volatile compared to TSP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check TSP's competition here
Yellow Corporation (NASDAQ: YELL)
TFII vs YELL Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, YELL has a market cap of 57.2M. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while YELL trades at $1.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas YELL's P/E ratio is -13.75. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to YELL's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is less volatile compared to YELL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check YELL's competition here
BEST Inc. (NYSE: BEST)
TFII vs BEST Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, BEST has a market cap of 55.9M. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while BEST trades at $2.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas BEST's P/E ratio is -0.51. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to BEST's ROE of -2.72%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is less volatile compared to BEST. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check BEST's competition here
Toppoint Holdings Inc. (AMEX: TOPP)
TFII vs TOPP Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, TOPP has a market cap of 3.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while TOPP trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas TOPP's P/E ratio is -0.57. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to TOPP's ROE of -0.67%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is less volatile compared to TOPP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check TOPP's competition here
DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: ZDAI)
TFII vs ZDAI Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, ZDAI has a market cap of 2.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while ZDAI trades at $1.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas ZDAI's P/E ratio is -0.18. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to ZDAI's ROE of -1.45%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is more volatile compared to ZDAI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check ZDAI's competition here
USA Truck, Inc. (NASDAQ: USAK)
TFII vs USAK Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, USAK has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while USAK trades at $31.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas USAK's P/E ratio is 8.59. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to USAK's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is more volatile compared to USAK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check USAK's competition here
Axion Power International, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXPW)
TFII vs AXPW Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, AXPW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while AXPW trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas AXPW's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to AXPW's ROE of +2.68%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is less volatile compared to AXPW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check AXPW's competition here
Daseke, Inc. Warrant (NASDAQ: DSKEW)
TFII vs DSKEW Comparison October 2026
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TFII stands at 9.5B. In comparison, DSKEW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, TFII is priced at $114.13 on the NYSE, while DSKEW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TFII currently has a P/E ratio of 26.67, whereas DSKEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TFII's ROE is +0.14%, compared to DSKEW's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, TFII is less volatile compared to DSKEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TFII.Check DSKEW's competition here