
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See CVLG's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Trucking Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for CVLG and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVLG | $30.72 | -0.29% | 780.9M | 21.08 | $1.46 | +0.91% |
| ODFL | $187.72 | -0.61% | 39B | 36.17 | $5.19 | +0.62% |
| XPO | $186.67 | -1.14% | 21.8B | 46.52 | $4.01 | N/A |
| KNX | $64.81 | -0.72% | 10.6B | 60.60 | $1.07 | +1.20% |
| TFII | $114.05 | -0.24% | 9.4B | 26.40 | $4.32 | +1.66% |
| SAIA | $335.00 | -1.89% | 8.9B | 33.67 | $9.95 | N/A |
| SNDR | $31.51 | -0.10% | 5.5B | 47.74 | $0.66 | +1.26% |
| RXO | $28.60 | -1.58% | 4.7B | -318.11 | -$0.09 | N/A |
| ARCB | $129.98 | -2.32% | 2.9B | 28.78 | $4.52 | +0.37% |
| WERN | $32.81 | -1.74% | 2B | 218.73 | $0.15 | +1.72% |
Stock Comparison
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. (NASDAQ: ODFL)
CVLG vs ODFL Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, ODFL has a market cap of 39B. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while ODFL trades at $187.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas ODFL's P/E ratio is 36.17. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ODFL's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to ODFL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check ODFL's competition here
XPO Logistics, Inc. (NYSE: XPO)
CVLG vs XPO Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, XPO has a market cap of 21.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while XPO trades at $186.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas XPO's P/E ratio is 46.52. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to XPO's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is more volatile compared to XPO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check XPO's competition here
Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. (NYSE: KNX)
CVLG vs KNX Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, KNX has a market cap of 10.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while KNX trades at $64.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas KNX's P/E ratio is 60.60. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to KNX's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to KNX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check KNX's competition here
TFI International Inc. (NYSE: TFII)
CVLG vs TFII Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, TFII has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while TFII trades at $114.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas TFII's P/E ratio is 26.40. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to TFII's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to TFII. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check TFII's competition here
Saia, Inc. (NASDAQ: SAIA)
CVLG vs SAIA Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, SAIA has a market cap of 8.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while SAIA trades at $335.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas SAIA's P/E ratio is 33.67. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to SAIA's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to SAIA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check SAIA's competition here
Schneider National, Inc. (NYSE: SNDR)
CVLG vs SNDR Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, SNDR has a market cap of 5.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while SNDR trades at $31.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas SNDR's P/E ratio is 47.74. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to SNDR's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to SNDR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check SNDR's competition here
RXO, Inc. (NYSE: RXO)
CVLG vs RXO Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, RXO has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while RXO trades at $28.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas RXO's P/E ratio is -318.11. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to RXO's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to RXO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check RXO's competition here
ArcBest Corp (NASDAQ: ARCB)
CVLG vs ARCB Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, ARCB has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while ARCB trades at $129.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas ARCB's P/E ratio is 28.78. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ARCB's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to ARCB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check ARCB's competition here
Werner Enterprises, Inc. (NASDAQ: WERN)
CVLG vs WERN Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, WERN has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while WERN trades at $32.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas WERN's P/E ratio is 218.73. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to WERN's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to WERN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check WERN's competition here
Marten Transport, Ltd. (NASDAQ: MRTN)
CVLG vs MRTN Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, MRTN has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while MRTN trades at $12.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas MRTN's P/E ratio is 67.58. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to MRTN's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is more volatile compared to MRTN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check MRTN's competition here
Heartland Express, Inc. (NASDAQ: HTLD)
CVLG vs HTLD Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, HTLD has a market cap of 846.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while HTLD trades at $10.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas HTLD's P/E ratio is -39.11. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to HTLD's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to HTLD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check HTLD's competition here
Universal Logistics Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ULH)
CVLG vs ULH Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, ULH has a market cap of 430.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while ULH trades at $16.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas ULH's P/E ratio is 28.63. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ULH's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to ULH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check ULH's competition here
P.A.M. Transportation Services, Inc. (NASDAQ: PTSI)
CVLG vs PTSI Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, PTSI has a market cap of 429.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while PTSI trades at $19.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas PTSI's P/E ratio is -164.33. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to PTSI's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is more volatile compared to PTSI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check PTSI's competition here
Daseke, Inc. (NASDAQ: DSKE)
CVLG vs DSKE Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, DSKE has a market cap of 391.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while DSKE trades at $8.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas DSKE's P/E ratio is -14.05. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to DSKE's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is more volatile compared to DSKE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check DSKE's competition here
Pamt Corp. (NASDAQ: PAMT)
CVLG vs PAMT Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, PAMT has a market cap of 242.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while PAMT trades at $11.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas PAMT's P/E ratio is -4.65. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to PAMT's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to PAMT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check PAMT's competition here
Elite Express Holding Inc. (NASDAQ: ETS)
CVLG vs ETS Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, ETS has a market cap of 96.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while ETS trades at $2.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas ETS's P/E ratio is -7.48. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ETS's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to ETS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check ETS's competition here
Patriot Transportation Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: PATI)
CVLG vs PATI Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, PATI has a market cap of 57.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while PATI trades at $16.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas PATI's P/E ratio is 21.97. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to PATI's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is more volatile compared to PATI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check PATI's competition here
TuSimple Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: TSP)
CVLG vs TSP Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, TSP has a market cap of 57.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while TSP trades at $0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas TSP's P/E ratio is -0.16. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to TSP's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to TSP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check TSP's competition here
Yellow Corporation (NASDAQ: YELL)
CVLG vs YELL Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, YELL has a market cap of 57.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while YELL trades at $1.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas YELL's P/E ratio is -13.75. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to YELL's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to YELL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check YELL's competition here
BEST Inc. (NYSE: BEST)
CVLG vs BEST Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, BEST has a market cap of 55.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while BEST trades at $2.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas BEST's P/E ratio is -0.51. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to BEST's ROE of -2.72%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is more volatile compared to BEST. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check BEST's competition here
DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. (NASDAQ: ZDAI)
CVLG vs ZDAI Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, ZDAI has a market cap of 10.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while ZDAI trades at $1.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas ZDAI's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to ZDAI's ROE of -1.45%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to ZDAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check ZDAI's competition here
Toppoint Holdings Inc. (AMEX: TOPP)
CVLG vs TOPP Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, TOPP has a market cap of 2.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while TOPP trades at $0.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas TOPP's P/E ratio is -0.42. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to TOPP's ROE of -0.67%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to TOPP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check TOPP's competition here
Axion Power International, Inc. (NASDAQ: AXPW)
CVLG vs AXPW Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, AXPW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while AXPW trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas AXPW's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to AXPW's ROE of +2.68%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to AXPW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check AXPW's competition here
USA Truck, Inc. (NASDAQ: USAK)
CVLG vs USAK Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, USAK has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while USAK trades at $31.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas USAK's P/E ratio is 8.59. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to USAK's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is more volatile compared to USAK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check USAK's competition here
Daseke, Inc. Warrant (NASDAQ: DSKEW)
CVLG vs DSKEW Comparison October 2026
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. (NYSE: CVLG) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CVLG stands at 780.9M. In comparison, DSKEW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CVLG is priced at $30.72 on the NYSE, while DSKEW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CVLG currently has a P/E ratio of 21.08, whereas DSKEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CVLG's ROE is +0.01%, compared to DSKEW's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CVLG is less volatile compared to DSKEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CVLG.Check DSKEW's competition here