
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See VRA's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Apparel - Footwear & Accessories Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for VRA and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VRA | $7.00 | +5.74% | 200.8M | -21.87 | -$0.32 | N/A |
| NKE | $38.48 | -0.49% | 58.1B | 18.72 | $2.09 | +4.29% |
| ONON | $36.50 | +2.76% | 12B | 31.25 | $1.17 | N/A |
| DECK | $84.09 | -1.07% | 11.2B | 11.95 | $7.04 | N/A |
| SKX | $63.13 | -0.11% | 9.5B | 14.41 | $4.38 | N/A |
| CROX | $153.61 | +0.31% | 7B | 11.36 | $13.52 | N/A |
| BIRK | $35.53 | -0.03% | 6.3B | 15.06 | $2.36 | N/A |
| SHOO | $44.03 | +1.15% | 3.2B | 28.22 | $1.56 | +1.91% |
| CPRI | $20.06 | +0.05% | 2.3B | 12.02 | $1.67 | N/A |
| WWW | $21.63 | +1.07% | 1.8B | 15.35 | $1.41 | +1.87% |
Stock Comparison
NIKE, Inc. (NYSE: NKE)
VRA vs NKE Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, NKE has a market cap of 58.1B. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while NKE trades at $38.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas NKE's P/E ratio is 18.72. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to NKE's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is more volatile compared to NKE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check NKE's competition here
On Holding AG (NYSE: ONON)
VRA vs ONON Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, ONON has a market cap of 12B. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while ONON trades at $36.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas ONON's P/E ratio is 31.25. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to ONON's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is more volatile compared to ONON. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check ONON's competition here
Deckers Outdoor Corporation (NYSE: DECK)
VRA vs DECK Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, DECK has a market cap of 11.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while DECK trades at $84.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas DECK's P/E ratio is 11.95. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to DECK's ROE of +0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is more volatile compared to DECK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check DECK's competition here
Skechers U.S.A., Inc. (NYSE: SKX)
VRA vs SKX Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, SKX has a market cap of 9.5B. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while SKX trades at $63.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas SKX's P/E ratio is 14.41. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to SKX's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is more volatile compared to SKX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check SKX's competition here
Crocs, Inc. (NASDAQ: CROX)
VRA vs CROX Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, CROX has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while CROX trades at $153.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas CROX's P/E ratio is 11.36. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to CROX's ROE of +0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is more volatile compared to CROX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check CROX's competition here
Birkenstock Holding plc (NYSE: BIRK)
VRA vs BIRK Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, BIRK has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while BIRK trades at $35.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas BIRK's P/E ratio is 15.06. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to BIRK's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is more volatile compared to BIRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check BIRK's competition here
Steven Madden, Ltd. (NASDAQ: SHOO)
VRA vs SHOO Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, SHOO has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while SHOO trades at $44.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas SHOO's P/E ratio is 28.22. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to SHOO's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is more volatile compared to SHOO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check SHOO's competition here
Capri Holdings Limited (NYSE: CPRI)
VRA vs CPRI Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, CPRI has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while CPRI trades at $20.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas CPRI's P/E ratio is 12.02. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to CPRI's ROE of +2.14%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is more volatile compared to CPRI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check CPRI's competition here
Wolverine World Wide, Inc. (NYSE: WWW)
VRA vs WWW Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, WWW has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while WWW trades at $21.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas WWW's P/E ratio is 15.35. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to WWW's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is more volatile compared to WWW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check WWW's competition here
Reformation Inc. (California) (NYSE: REF)
VRA vs REF Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, REF has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while REF trades at $16.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas REF's P/E ratio is 84.80. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to REF's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is less volatile compared to REF. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check REF's competition here
Weyco Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: WEYS)
VRA vs WEYS Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, WEYS has a market cap of 499.3M. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while WEYS trades at $52.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas WEYS's P/E ratio is 14.40. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to WEYS's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is more volatile compared to WEYS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check WEYS's competition here
Fossil Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: FOSL)
VRA vs FOSL Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, FOSL has a market cap of 395.6M. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while FOSL trades at $6.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas FOSL's P/E ratio is -7.35. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to FOSL's ROE of -0.69%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is more volatile compared to FOSL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check FOSL's competition here
Rocky Brands, Inc. (NASDAQ: RCKY)
VRA vs RCKY Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, RCKY has a market cap of 390.4M. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while RCKY trades at $52.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas RCKY's P/E ratio is 10.77. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to RCKY's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is more volatile compared to RCKY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check RCKY's competition here
Designer Brands Inc. (NYSE: DBI)
VRA vs DBI Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, DBI has a market cap of 326.2M. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while DBI trades at $6.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas DBI's P/E ratio is 13.29. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to DBI's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is more volatile compared to DBI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check DBI's competition here
Lakeland Industries, Inc. (NASDAQ: LAKE)
VRA vs LAKE Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, LAKE has a market cap of 88.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while LAKE trades at $8.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas LAKE's P/E ratio is -3.24. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to LAKE's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is more volatile compared to LAKE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check LAKE's competition here
Forward Industries, Inc. (NASDAQ: FORD)
VRA vs FORD Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, FORD has a market cap of 15.7M. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while FORD trades at $9.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas FORD's P/E ratio is -1.78. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to FORD's ROE of -1.31%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is less volatile compared to FORD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check FORD's competition here
Smartbird, Inc (NASDAQ: BIRD)
VRA vs BIRD Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, BIRD has a market cap of 9.9M. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while BIRD trades at $1.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas BIRD's P/E ratio is -0.18. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to BIRD's ROE of -2.43%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is less volatile compared to BIRD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check BIRD's competition here
American Rebel Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AREBW)
VRA vs AREBW Comparison November 2026
Vera Bradley, Inc. (NASDAQ: VRA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, VRA stands at 200.8M. In comparison, AREBW has a market cap of 768.4K. Regarding current trading prices, VRA is priced at $7.00 on the NASDAQ, while AREBW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
VRA currently has a P/E ratio of -21.87, whereas AREBW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, VRA's ROE is -0.08%, compared to AREBW's ROE of -5.20%. Regarding short-term risk, VRA is more volatile compared to AREBW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for VRA.Check AREBW's competition here