
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See UP's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Airlines, Airports & Air Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for UP and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UP | $4.89 | -1.41% | 177M | -0.73 | -$6.72 | N/A |
| DAL | $80.07 | -1.32% | 52.6B | 14.66 | $5.46 | +0.97% |
| UAL | $110.60 | -1.59% | 35.9B | 12.20 | $9.06 | N/A |
| RYAAY | $56.13 | +1.23% | 29.2B | 13.50 | $4.16 | +2.55% |
| LUV | $39.64 | -0.30% | 19.4B | 25.25 | $1.57 | +1.81% |
| CEA | $20.09 | +2.55% | 15.9B | -3.65 | -$5.50 | N/A |
| LTM | $50.53 | -1.31% | 14.5B | 9.07 | $5.58 | +3.01% |
| PAC | $207.56 | -3.39% | 10.8B | 18.43 | $11.26 | +2.16% |
| AAL | $13.64 | -0.58% | 9B | 25.26 | $0.54 | N/A |
| ASR | $257.52 | -0.97% | 7.7B | 14.30 | $17.99 | +8.54% |
Stock Comparison
Delta Air Lines, Inc. (NYSE: DAL)
UP vs DAL Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, DAL has a market cap of 52.6B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while DAL trades at $80.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas DAL's P/E ratio is 14.66. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to DAL's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to DAL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check DAL's competition here
United Airlines Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: UAL)
UP vs UAL Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, UAL has a market cap of 35.9B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while UAL trades at $110.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas UAL's P/E ratio is 12.20. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to UAL's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to UAL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check UAL's competition here
Ryanair Holdings plc (NASDAQ: RYAAY)
UP vs RYAAY Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, RYAAY has a market cap of 29.2B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while RYAAY trades at $56.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas RYAAY's P/E ratio is 13.50. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to RYAAY's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to RYAAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check RYAAY's competition here
Southwest Airlines Co. (NYSE: LUV)
UP vs LUV Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, LUV has a market cap of 19.4B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while LUV trades at $39.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas LUV's P/E ratio is 25.25. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to LUV's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to LUV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check LUV's competition here
China Eastern Airlines Corporation Limited (NYSE: CEA)
UP vs CEA Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, CEA has a market cap of 15.9B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while CEA trades at $20.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas CEA's P/E ratio is -3.65. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to CEA's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to CEA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check CEA's competition here
LATAM Airlines Group S.A. (NYSE: LTM)
UP vs LTM Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, LTM has a market cap of 14.5B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while LTM trades at $50.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas LTM's P/E ratio is 9.07. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to LTM's ROE of +0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to LTM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check LTM's competition here
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC)
UP vs PAC Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, PAC has a market cap of 10.8B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while PAC trades at $207.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas PAC's P/E ratio is 18.43. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to PAC's ROE of +0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to PAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check PAC's competition here
American Airlines Group Inc. (NASDAQ: AAL)
UP vs AAL Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, AAL has a market cap of 9B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while AAL trades at $13.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas AAL's P/E ratio is 25.26. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to AAL's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to AAL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check AAL's competition here
Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S. A. B. de C. V. (NYSE: ASR)
UP vs ASR Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, ASR has a market cap of 7.7B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while ASR trades at $257.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas ASR's P/E ratio is 14.30. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to ASR's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to ASR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check ASR's competition here
Joby Aviation, Inc. (NYSE: JOBY)
UP vs JOBY Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, JOBY has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while JOBY trades at $6.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas JOBY's P/E ratio is -7.23. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to JOBY's ROE of -0.58%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to JOBY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check JOBY's competition here
Copa Holdings, S.A. (NYSE: CPA)
UP vs CPA Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, CPA has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while CPA trades at $129.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas CPA's P/E ratio is 8.51. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to CPA's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to CPA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check CPA's competition here
Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte, S.A.B. de C.V. (NASDAQ: OMAB)
UP vs OMAB Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, OMAB has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while OMAB trades at $100.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas OMAB's P/E ratio is 16.86. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to OMAB's ROE of +0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to OMAB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check OMAB's competition here
Alaska Air Group, Inc. (NYSE: ALK)
UP vs ALK Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, ALK has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while ALK trades at $42.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas ALK's P/E ratio is 26.78. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to ALK's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to ALK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check ALK's competition here
Gol Linhas Aéreas Inteligentes S.A. (NYSE: GOL)
UP vs GOL Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, GOL has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while GOL trades at $2.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas GOL's P/E ratio is 1.62. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to GOL's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to GOL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check GOL's competition here
Corporacion America Airports S.A. (NYSE: CAAP)
UP vs CAAP Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, CAAP has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while CAAP trades at $24.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas CAAP's P/E ratio is 13.72. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to CAAP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to CAAP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check CAAP's competition here
SkyWest, Inc. (NASDAQ: SKYW)
UP vs SKYW Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, SKYW has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while SKYW trades at $98.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas SKYW's P/E ratio is 9.75. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to SKYW's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to SKYW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check SKYW's competition here
Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AAWW)
UP vs AAWW Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, AAWW has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while AAWW trades at $102.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas AAWW's P/E ratio is 9.73. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to AAWW's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to AAWW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check AAWW's competition here
Grupo Aeroméxico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: AERO)
UP vs AERO Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, AERO has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while AERO trades at $14.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas AERO's P/E ratio is 34.93. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to AERO's ROE of -0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to AERO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check AERO's competition here
Allegiant Travel Company (NASDAQ: ALGT)
UP vs ALGT Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, ALGT has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while ALGT trades at $78.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas ALGT's P/E ratio is 11.73. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to ALGT's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to ALGT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check ALGT's competition here
JetBlue Airways Corporation (NASDAQ: JBLU)
UP vs JBLU Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, JBLU has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while JBLU trades at $4.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas JBLU's P/E ratio is -2.02. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to JBLU's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to JBLU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check JBLU's competition here
Air Transport Services Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ATSG)
UP vs ATSG Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, ATSG has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while ATSG trades at $22.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas ATSG's P/E ratio is 56.20. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to ATSG's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to ATSG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check ATSG's competition here
Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ULCC)
UP vs ULCC Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, ULCC has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while ULCC trades at $5.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas ULCC's P/E ratio is -8.14. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to ULCC's ROE of -1.20%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to ULCC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check ULCC's competition here
Hawaiian Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: HA)
UP vs HA Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, HA has a market cap of 936.2M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while HA trades at $18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas HA's P/E ratio is -2.63. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to HA's ROE of -1.22%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to HA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check HA's competition here
Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SNCY)
UP vs SNCY Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, SNCY has a market cap of 876.4M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while SNCY trades at $16.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas SNCY's P/E ratio is 22.15. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to SNCY's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to SNCY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check SNCY's competition here
Republic Airways Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: RJET)
UP vs RJET Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, RJET has a market cap of 861.7M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while RJET trades at $18.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas RJET's P/E ratio is 18.97. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to RJET's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to RJET. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check RJET's competition here
Controladora Vuela Compañía de Aviación, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: VLRS)
UP vs VLRS Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, VLRS has a market cap of 774.2M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while VLRS trades at $6.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas VLRS's P/E ratio is -4.11. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to VLRS's ROE of -0.94%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to VLRS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check VLRS's competition here
Azul S.A. (NYSE: AZUL)
UP vs AZUL Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, AZUL has a market cap of 769M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while AZUL trades at $7.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas AZUL's P/E ratio is -8.13. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to AZUL's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to AZUL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check AZUL's competition here
Blade Air Mobility, Inc. (NASDAQ: BLDE)
UP vs BLDE Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, BLDE has a market cap of 386.4M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while BLDE trades at $4.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas BLDE's P/E ratio is -19.71. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to BLDE's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to BLDE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check BLDE's competition here
AerSale Corporation (NASDAQ: ASLE)
UP vs ASLE Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, ASLE has a market cap of 266M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while ASLE trades at $5.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas ASLE's P/E ratio is 17.06. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to ASLE's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to ASLE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check ASLE's competition here
PROOF Acquisition Corp I WT (NYSE: PACI-WT)
UP vs PACI-WT Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, PACI-WT has a market cap of 208.7M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while PACI-WT trades at $0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas PACI-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to PACI-WT's ROE of -2.71%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to PACI-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check PACI-WT's competition here
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE)
UP vs SAVE Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, SAVE has a market cap of 118.3M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while SAVE trades at $1.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas SAVE's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to SAVE's ROE of +15.24%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to SAVE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check SAVE's competition here
flyExclusive, Inc. (AMEX: FLYX)
UP vs FLYX Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, FLYX has a market cap of 98.4M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while FLYX trades at $1.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas FLYX's P/E ratio is -1.54. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to FLYX's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to FLYX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check FLYX's competition here
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (NYSE: SRFM)
UP vs SRFM Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, SRFM has a market cap of 79.4M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while SRFM trades at $0.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas SRFM's P/E ratio is -0.36. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to SRFM's ROE of +1.83%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to SRFM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check SRFM's competition here
Spirit Aviation Holdings, Inc. (AMEX: FLYY)
UP vs FLYY Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, FLYY has a market cap of 31.6M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while FLYY trades at $1.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas FLYY's P/E ratio is -0.53. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to FLYY's ROE of -2.33%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to FLYY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check FLYY's competition here
Blade Air Mobility, Inc. (NASDAQ: BLDEW)
UP vs BLDEW Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, BLDEW has a market cap of 12.7M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while BLDEW trades at $0.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas BLDEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to BLDEW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to BLDEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check BLDEW's competition here
Quanome Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: QNME)
UP vs QNME Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, QNME has a market cap of 11.8M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while QNME trades at $0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas QNME's P/E ratio is -0.49. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to QNME's ROE of -0.60%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to QNME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check QNME's competition here
Joby Aviation, Inc. (NYSE: JOBY-WT)
UP vs JOBY-WT Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, JOBY-WT has a market cap of 10M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while JOBY-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas JOBY-WT's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to JOBY-WT's ROE of -0.58%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to JOBY-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check JOBY-WT's competition here
Mesa Air Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: MESA)
UP vs MESA Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, MESA has a market cap of 3.5M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while MESA trades at $18.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas MESA's P/E ratio is -0.29. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to MESA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to MESA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check MESA's competition here
flyExclusive, Inc. WT (AMEX: FLYX-WT)
UP vs FLYX-WT Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, FLYX-WT has a market cap of 3M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while FLYX-WT trades at $0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas FLYX-WT's P/E ratio is -0.30. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to FLYX-WT's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to FLYX-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check FLYX-WT's competition here
Volato Group, Inc. (AMEX: SOAR)
UP vs SOAR Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, SOAR has a market cap of 1.2M. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while SOAR trades at $0.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas SOAR's P/E ratio is -0.21. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to SOAR's ROE of -2.71%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to SOAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check SOAR's competition here
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (NASDAQ: SRTAW)
UP vs SRTAW Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, SRTAW has a market cap of 42.5K. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while SRTAW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas SRTAW's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to SRTAW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to SRTAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check SRTAW's competition here
China Southern Airlines Company Limited (NYSE: ZNH)
UP vs ZNH Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, ZNH has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while ZNH trades at $33.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas ZNH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to ZNH's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to ZNH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check ZNH's competition here
Flewber Global Inc. (AMEX: FLAI)
UP vs FLAI Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, FLAI has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while FLAI trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas FLAI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to FLAI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, UP is more volatile compared to FLAI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check FLAI's competition here
AerSale Corporation (NASDAQ: ASLEW)
UP vs ASLEW Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, ASLEW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while ASLEW trades at $6.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas ASLEW's P/E ratio is 8.31. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to ASLEW's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to ASLEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check ASLEW's competition here
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP-WT)
UP vs UP-WT Comparison September 2026
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, UP stands at 177M. In comparison, UP-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, UP is priced at $4.89 on the NYSE, while UP-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
UP currently has a P/E ratio of -0.73, whereas UP-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, UP's ROE is +0.68%, compared to UP-WT's ROE of +0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, UP is less volatile compared to UP-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for UP.Check UP-WT's competition here