
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See PAC's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Airlines, Airports & Air Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for PAC and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAC | $230.59 | +1.37% | 12B | 20.48 | $11.26 | N/A |
| DAL | $80.15 | -1.83% | 52.7B | 14.68 | $5.46 | +1.01% |
| UAL | $104.24 | -0.92% | 33.9B | 11.51 | $9.06 | N/A |
| RYAAY | $53.72 | +0.62% | 27.8B | 12.91 | $4.16 | +2.52% |
| LUV | $42.43 | -2.86% | 20.8B | 27.03 | $1.57 | +1.71% |
| CEA | $20.09 | +2.55% | 15.9B | -3.65 | -$5.50 | N/A |
| LTM | $42.38 | -3.59% | 12.2B | 7.60 | $5.58 | +3.65% |
| AAL | $12.60 | -1.41% | 8.4B | 23.35 | $0.54 | N/A |
| ASR | $250.86 | -0.82% | 7.5B | 13.94 | $17.99 | +8.77% |
| CPA | $128.92 | -1.78% | 5.3B | 8.48 | $15.21 | +5.21% |
Stock Comparison
Delta Air Lines, Inc. (NYSE: DAL)
PAC vs DAL Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, DAL has a market cap of 52.7B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while DAL trades at $80.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas DAL's P/E ratio is 14.68. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to DAL's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to DAL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check DAL's competition here
United Airlines Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: UAL)
PAC vs UAL Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, UAL has a market cap of 33.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while UAL trades at $104.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas UAL's P/E ratio is 11.51. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to UAL's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to UAL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check UAL's competition here
Ryanair Holdings plc (NASDAQ: RYAAY)
PAC vs RYAAY Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, RYAAY has a market cap of 27.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while RYAAY trades at $53.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas RYAAY's P/E ratio is 12.91. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to RYAAY's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to RYAAY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check RYAAY's competition here
Southwest Airlines Co. (NYSE: LUV)
PAC vs LUV Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, LUV has a market cap of 20.8B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while LUV trades at $42.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas LUV's P/E ratio is 27.03. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to LUV's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to LUV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check LUV's competition here
China Eastern Airlines Corporation Limited (NYSE: CEA)
PAC vs CEA Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, CEA has a market cap of 15.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while CEA trades at $20.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas CEA's P/E ratio is -3.65. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to CEA's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to CEA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check CEA's competition here
LATAM Airlines Group S.A. (NYSE: LTM)
PAC vs LTM Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, LTM has a market cap of 12.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while LTM trades at $42.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas LTM's P/E ratio is 7.60. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to LTM's ROE of +0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to LTM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check LTM's competition here
American Airlines Group Inc. (NASDAQ: AAL)
PAC vs AAL Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, AAL has a market cap of 8.4B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while AAL trades at $12.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas AAL's P/E ratio is 23.35. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to AAL's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to AAL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check AAL's competition here
Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S. A. B. de C. V. (NYSE: ASR)
PAC vs ASR Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, ASR has a market cap of 7.5B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while ASR trades at $250.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas ASR's P/E ratio is 13.94. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to ASR's ROE of +0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to ASR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check ASR's competition here
Copa Holdings, S.A. (NYSE: CPA)
PAC vs CPA Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, CPA has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while CPA trades at $128.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas CPA's P/E ratio is 8.48. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to CPA's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to CPA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check CPA's competition here
Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte, S.A.B. de C.V. (NASDAQ: OMAB)
PAC vs OMAB Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, OMAB has a market cap of 5B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while OMAB trades at $102.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas OMAB's P/E ratio is 16.39. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to OMAB's ROE of +0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to OMAB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check OMAB's competition here
Joby Aviation, Inc. (NYSE: JOBY)
PAC vs JOBY Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, JOBY has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while JOBY trades at $4.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas JOBY's P/E ratio is -4.96. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to JOBY's ROE of -0.58%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to JOBY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check JOBY's competition here
Gol Linhas Aéreas Inteligentes S.A. (NYSE: GOL)
PAC vs GOL Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, GOL has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while GOL trades at $2.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas GOL's P/E ratio is 1.62. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to GOL's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to GOL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check GOL's competition here
Alaska Air Group, Inc. (NYSE: ALK)
PAC vs ALK Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, ALK has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while ALK trades at $35.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas ALK's P/E ratio is 22.59. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to ALK's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to ALK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check ALK's competition here
Corporacion America Airports S.A. (NYSE: CAAP)
PAC vs CAAP Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, CAAP has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while CAAP trades at $23.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas CAAP's P/E ratio is 13.49. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to CAAP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to CAAP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check CAAP's competition here
SkyWest, Inc. (NASDAQ: SKYW)
PAC vs SKYW Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, SKYW has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while SKYW trades at $82.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas SKYW's P/E ratio is 8.11. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to SKYW's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to SKYW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check SKYW's competition here
Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AAWW)
PAC vs AAWW Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, AAWW has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while AAWW trades at $102.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas AAWW's P/E ratio is 9.73. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to AAWW's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to AAWW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check AAWW's competition here
Grupo Aeroméxico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: AERO)
PAC vs AERO Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, AERO has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while AERO trades at $14.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas AERO's P/E ratio is 35.52. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to AERO's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to AERO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check AERO's competition here
Allegiant Travel Company (NASDAQ: ALGT)
PAC vs ALGT Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, ALGT has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while ALGT trades at $71.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas ALGT's P/E ratio is 10.60. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to ALGT's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to ALGT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check ALGT's competition here
Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ULCC)
PAC vs ULCC Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, ULCC has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while ULCC trades at $6.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas ULCC's P/E ratio is -8.98. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to ULCC's ROE of -1.86%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to ULCC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check ULCC's competition here
Air Transport Services Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ATSG)
PAC vs ATSG Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, ATSG has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while ATSG trades at $22.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas ATSG's P/E ratio is 56.20. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to ATSG's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to ATSG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check ATSG's competition here
JetBlue Airways Corporation (NASDAQ: JBLU)
PAC vs JBLU Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, JBLU has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while JBLU trades at $2.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas JBLU's P/E ratio is -1.09. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to JBLU's ROE of -0.58%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to JBLU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check JBLU's competition here
Hawaiian Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: HA)
PAC vs HA Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, HA has a market cap of 936.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while HA trades at $18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas HA's P/E ratio is -2.63. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to HA's ROE of -1.22%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to HA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check HA's competition here
Republic Airways Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: RJET)
PAC vs RJET Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, RJET has a market cap of 906.1M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while RJET trades at $19.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas RJET's P/E ratio is 19.95. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to RJET's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to RJET. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check RJET's competition here
Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SNCY)
PAC vs SNCY Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, SNCY has a market cap of 876.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while SNCY trades at $16.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas SNCY's P/E ratio is 22.15. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to SNCY's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to SNCY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check SNCY's competition here
Azul S.A. (NYSE: AZUL)
PAC vs AZUL Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, AZUL has a market cap of 746.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while AZUL trades at $4.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas AZUL's P/E ratio is -4.41. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to AZUL's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to AZUL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check AZUL's competition here
Controladora Vuela Compañía de Aviación, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: VLRS)
PAC vs VLRS Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, VLRS has a market cap of 736.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while VLRS trades at $6.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas VLRS's P/E ratio is -3.91. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to VLRS's ROE of -1.52%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to VLRS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check VLRS's competition here
Blade Air Mobility, Inc. (NASDAQ: BLDE)
PAC vs BLDE Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, BLDE has a market cap of 386.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while BLDE trades at $4.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas BLDE's P/E ratio is -19.71. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to BLDE's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to BLDE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check BLDE's competition here
AerSale Corporation (NASDAQ: ASLE)
PAC vs ASLE Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, ASLE has a market cap of 230.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while ASLE trades at $4.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas ASLE's P/E ratio is 14.64. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to ASLE's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to ASLE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check ASLE's competition here
PROOF Acquisition Corp I WT (NYSE: PACI-WT)
PAC vs PACI-WT Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, PACI-WT has a market cap of 208.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while PACI-WT trades at $0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas PACI-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to PACI-WT's ROE of -2.71%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to PACI-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check PACI-WT's competition here
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE)
PAC vs SAVE Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, SAVE has a market cap of 118.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while SAVE trades at $1.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas SAVE's P/E ratio is -0.17. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to SAVE's ROE of +5.72%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to SAVE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check SAVE's competition here
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP)
PAC vs UP Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, UP has a market cap of 115.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while UP trades at $3.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas UP's P/E ratio is -0.47. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to UP's ROE of +0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to UP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check UP's competition here
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (NYSE: SRFM)
PAC vs SRFM Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, SRFM has a market cap of 101.9M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while SRFM trades at $0.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas SRFM's P/E ratio is -0.38. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to SRFM's ROE of +1.83%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to SRFM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check SRFM's competition here
flyExclusive, Inc. (AMEX: FLYX)
PAC vs FLYX Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, FLYX has a market cap of 99.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while FLYX trades at $1.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas FLYX's P/E ratio is -1.56. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to FLYX's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to FLYX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check FLYX's competition here
Spirit Aviation Holdings, Inc. (AMEX: FLYY)
PAC vs FLYY Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, FLYY has a market cap of 31.6M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while FLYY trades at $1.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas FLYY's P/E ratio is -0.53. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to FLYY's ROE of -2.33%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to FLYY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check FLYY's competition here
Joby Aviation, Inc. (NYSE: JOBY-WT)
PAC vs JOBY-WT Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, JOBY-WT has a market cap of 24M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while JOBY-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas JOBY-WT's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to JOBY-WT's ROE of -0.58%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to JOBY-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check JOBY-WT's competition here
Quanome Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: QNME)
PAC vs QNME Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, QNME has a market cap of 14.4M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while QNME trades at $0.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas QNME's P/E ratio is -1.13. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to QNME's ROE of -0.95%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to QNME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check QNME's competition here
Blade Air Mobility, Inc. (NASDAQ: BLDEW)
PAC vs BLDEW Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, BLDEW has a market cap of 12.7M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while BLDEW trades at $0.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas BLDEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to BLDEW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to BLDEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check BLDEW's competition here
flyExclusive, Inc. WT (AMEX: FLYX-WT)
PAC vs FLYX-WT Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, FLYX-WT has a market cap of 3.8M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while FLYX-WT trades at $0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas FLYX-WT's P/E ratio is -0.18. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to FLYX-WT's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to FLYX-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check FLYX-WT's competition here
Mesa Air Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: MESA)
PAC vs MESA Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, MESA has a market cap of 3.5M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while MESA trades at $18.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas MESA's P/E ratio is -0.29. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to MESA's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to MESA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check MESA's competition here
SOAR AI Inc. (AMEX: SOAR)
PAC vs SOAR Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, SOAR has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while SOAR trades at $0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas SOAR's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to SOAR's ROE of -2.71%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to SOAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check SOAR's competition here
Flyte Aviation, Inc. (AMEX: VJET)
PAC vs VJET Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, VJET has a market cap of 1.2M. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while VJET trades at $0.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas VJET's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to VJET's ROE of -1.24%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to VJET. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check VJET's competition here
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (NASDAQ: SRTAW)
PAC vs SRTAW Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, SRTAW has a market cap of 42.5K. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while SRTAW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas SRTAW's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to SRTAW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to SRTAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check SRTAW's competition here
AerSale Corporation (NASDAQ: ASLEW)
PAC vs ASLEW Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, ASLEW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while ASLEW trades at $6.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas ASLEW's P/E ratio is 8.31. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to ASLEW's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to ASLEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check ASLEW's competition here
China Southern Airlines Company Limited (NYSE: ZNH)
PAC vs ZNH Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, ZNH has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while ZNH trades at $33.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas ZNH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to ZNH's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to ZNH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check ZNH's competition here
Flewber Global Inc. (AMEX: FLAI)
PAC vs FLAI Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, FLAI has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while FLAI trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas FLAI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to FLAI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is more volatile compared to FLAI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check FLAI's competition here
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP-WT)
PAC vs UP-WT Comparison November 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, PAC stands at 12B. In comparison, UP-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, PAC is priced at $230.59 on the NYSE, while UP-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
PAC currently has a P/E ratio of 20.48, whereas UP-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, PAC's ROE is +0.29%, compared to UP-WT's ROE of +0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, PAC is less volatile compared to UP-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for PAC.Check UP-WT's competition here