
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See SAVE's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Airlines, Airports & Air Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for SAVE and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAVE | $1.08 | N/A | 118.3M | -0.17 | -$6.20 | +46.30% |
| DAL | $80.07 | -1.32% | 52.6B | 14.66 | $5.46 | +0.97% |
| UAL | $110.60 | -1.59% | 35.9B | 12.20 | $9.06 | N/A |
| RYAAY | $56.13 | +1.23% | 29.2B | 13.50 | $4.16 | +2.55% |
| LUV | $39.64 | -0.30% | 19.4B | 25.25 | $1.57 | +1.81% |
| CEA | $20.09 | +2.55% | 15.9B | -3.65 | -$5.50 | N/A |
| LTM | $50.53 | -1.31% | 14.5B | 9.07 | $5.58 | +3.01% |
| PAC | $207.56 | -3.39% | 10.8B | 18.43 | $11.26 | +2.16% |
| AAL | $13.64 | -0.58% | 9B | 25.26 | $0.54 | N/A |
| ASR | $257.52 | -0.97% | 7.7B | 14.30 | $17.99 | +8.54% |
Stock Comparison
Delta Air Lines, Inc. (NYSE: DAL)
SAVE vs DAL Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, DAL has a market cap of 52.6B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while DAL trades at $80.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas DAL's P/E ratio is 14.66. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to DAL's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to DAL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check DAL's competition here
United Airlines Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: UAL)
SAVE vs UAL Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, UAL has a market cap of 35.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while UAL trades at $110.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas UAL's P/E ratio is 12.20. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to UAL's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to UAL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check UAL's competition here
Ryanair Holdings plc (NASDAQ: RYAAY)
SAVE vs RYAAY Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, RYAAY has a market cap of 29.2B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while RYAAY trades at $56.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas RYAAY's P/E ratio is 13.50. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to RYAAY's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to RYAAY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check RYAAY's competition here
Southwest Airlines Co. (NYSE: LUV)
SAVE vs LUV Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, LUV has a market cap of 19.4B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while LUV trades at $39.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas LUV's P/E ratio is 25.25. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to LUV's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to LUV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check LUV's competition here
China Eastern Airlines Corporation Limited (NYSE: CEA)
SAVE vs CEA Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, CEA has a market cap of 15.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while CEA trades at $20.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas CEA's P/E ratio is -3.65. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to CEA's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to CEA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check CEA's competition here
LATAM Airlines Group S.A. (NYSE: LTM)
SAVE vs LTM Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, LTM has a market cap of 14.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while LTM trades at $50.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas LTM's P/E ratio is 9.07. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to LTM's ROE of +0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to LTM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check LTM's competition here
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: PAC)
SAVE vs PAC Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, PAC has a market cap of 10.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while PAC trades at $207.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas PAC's P/E ratio is 18.43. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to PAC's ROE of +0.43%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to PAC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check PAC's competition here
American Airlines Group Inc. (NASDAQ: AAL)
SAVE vs AAL Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, AAL has a market cap of 9B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while AAL trades at $13.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas AAL's P/E ratio is 25.26. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to AAL's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to AAL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check AAL's competition here
Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S. A. B. de C. V. (NYSE: ASR)
SAVE vs ASR Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, ASR has a market cap of 7.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while ASR trades at $257.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas ASR's P/E ratio is 14.30. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to ASR's ROE of +0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to ASR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check ASR's competition here
Joby Aviation, Inc. (NYSE: JOBY)
SAVE vs JOBY Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, JOBY has a market cap of 7B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while JOBY trades at $6.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas JOBY's P/E ratio is -7.23. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to JOBY's ROE of -0.58%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to JOBY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check JOBY's competition here
Copa Holdings, S.A. (NYSE: CPA)
SAVE vs CPA Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, CPA has a market cap of 5.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while CPA trades at $129.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas CPA's P/E ratio is 8.51. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to CPA's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to CPA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check CPA's competition here
Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte, S.A.B. de C.V. (NASDAQ: OMAB)
SAVE vs OMAB Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, OMAB has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while OMAB trades at $100.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas OMAB's P/E ratio is 16.86. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to OMAB's ROE of +0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to OMAB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check OMAB's competition here
Alaska Air Group, Inc. (NYSE: ALK)
SAVE vs ALK Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, ALK has a market cap of 4.7B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while ALK trades at $42.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas ALK's P/E ratio is 26.78. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to ALK's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to ALK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check ALK's competition here
Gol Linhas Aéreas Inteligentes S.A. (NYSE: GOL)
SAVE vs GOL Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, GOL has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while GOL trades at $2.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas GOL's P/E ratio is 1.62. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to GOL's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to GOL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check GOL's competition here
Corporacion America Airports S.A. (NYSE: CAAP)
SAVE vs CAAP Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, CAAP has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while CAAP trades at $24.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas CAAP's P/E ratio is 13.72. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to CAAP's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to CAAP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check CAAP's competition here
SkyWest, Inc. (NASDAQ: SKYW)
SAVE vs SKYW Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, SKYW has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while SKYW trades at $98.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas SKYW's P/E ratio is 9.75. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to SKYW's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to SKYW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check SKYW's competition here
Atlas Air Worldwide Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AAWW)
SAVE vs AAWW Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, AAWW has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while AAWW trades at $102.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas AAWW's P/E ratio is 9.73. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to AAWW's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to AAWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check AAWW's competition here
Grupo Aeroméxico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: AERO)
SAVE vs AERO Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, AERO has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while AERO trades at $14.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas AERO's P/E ratio is 34.93. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to AERO's ROE of -0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to AERO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check AERO's competition here
Allegiant Travel Company (NASDAQ: ALGT)
SAVE vs ALGT Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, ALGT has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while ALGT trades at $78.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas ALGT's P/E ratio is 11.73. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to ALGT's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to ALGT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check ALGT's competition here
JetBlue Airways Corporation (NASDAQ: JBLU)
SAVE vs JBLU Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, JBLU has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while JBLU trades at $4.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas JBLU's P/E ratio is -2.02. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to JBLU's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to JBLU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check JBLU's competition here
Air Transport Services Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: ATSG)
SAVE vs ATSG Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, ATSG has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while ATSG trades at $22.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas ATSG's P/E ratio is 56.20. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to ATSG's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is similarly volatile compared to ATSG. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check ATSG's competition here
Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ULCC)
SAVE vs ULCC Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, ULCC has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while ULCC trades at $5.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas ULCC's P/E ratio is -8.14. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to ULCC's ROE of -1.20%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to ULCC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check ULCC's competition here
Hawaiian Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: HA)
SAVE vs HA Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, HA has a market cap of 936.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while HA trades at $18.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas HA's P/E ratio is -2.63. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to HA's ROE of -1.22%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to HA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check HA's competition here
Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SNCY)
SAVE vs SNCY Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, SNCY has a market cap of 876.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while SNCY trades at $16.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas SNCY's P/E ratio is 22.15. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to SNCY's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is similarly volatile compared to SNCY. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check SNCY's competition here
Republic Airways Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: RJET)
SAVE vs RJET Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, RJET has a market cap of 861.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while RJET trades at $18.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas RJET's P/E ratio is 18.97. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to RJET's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to RJET. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check RJET's competition here
Controladora Vuela Compañía de Aviación, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: VLRS)
SAVE vs VLRS Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, VLRS has a market cap of 774.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while VLRS trades at $6.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas VLRS's P/E ratio is -4.11. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to VLRS's ROE of -0.94%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to VLRS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check VLRS's competition here
Azul S.A. (NYSE: AZUL)
SAVE vs AZUL Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, AZUL has a market cap of 769M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while AZUL trades at $7.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas AZUL's P/E ratio is -8.13. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to AZUL's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to AZUL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check AZUL's competition here
Blade Air Mobility, Inc. (NASDAQ: BLDE)
SAVE vs BLDE Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, BLDE has a market cap of 386.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while BLDE trades at $4.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas BLDE's P/E ratio is -19.71. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to BLDE's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to BLDE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check BLDE's competition here
AerSale Corporation (NASDAQ: ASLE)
SAVE vs ASLE Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, ASLE has a market cap of 266M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while ASLE trades at $5.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas ASLE's P/E ratio is 17.06. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to ASLE's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to ASLE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check ASLE's competition here
PROOF Acquisition Corp I WT (NYSE: PACI-WT)
SAVE vs PACI-WT Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, PACI-WT has a market cap of 208.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while PACI-WT trades at $0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas PACI-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to PACI-WT's ROE of -2.71%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to PACI-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check PACI-WT's competition here
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP)
SAVE vs UP Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, UP has a market cap of 177M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while UP trades at $4.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas UP's P/E ratio is -0.73. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to UP's ROE of +0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to UP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check UP's competition here
flyExclusive, Inc. (AMEX: FLYX)
SAVE vs FLYX Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, FLYX has a market cap of 98.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while FLYX trades at $1.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas FLYX's P/E ratio is -1.54. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to FLYX's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to FLYX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check FLYX's competition here
Surf Air Mobility Inc. (NYSE: SRFM)
SAVE vs SRFM Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, SRFM has a market cap of 79.4M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while SRFM trades at $0.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas SRFM's P/E ratio is -0.36. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to SRFM's ROE of +1.83%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to SRFM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check SRFM's competition here
Spirit Aviation Holdings, Inc. (AMEX: FLYY)
SAVE vs FLYY Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, FLYY has a market cap of 31.6M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while FLYY trades at $1.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas FLYY's P/E ratio is -0.53. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to FLYY's ROE of -2.33%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to FLYY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check FLYY's competition here
Blade Air Mobility, Inc. (NASDAQ: BLDEW)
SAVE vs BLDEW Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, BLDEW has a market cap of 12.7M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while BLDEW trades at $0.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas BLDEW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to BLDEW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to BLDEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check BLDEW's competition here
Quanome Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: QNME)
SAVE vs QNME Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, QNME has a market cap of 11.8M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while QNME trades at $0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas QNME's P/E ratio is -0.49. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to QNME's ROE of -0.60%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to QNME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check QNME's competition here
Joby Aviation, Inc. (NYSE: JOBY-WT)
SAVE vs JOBY-WT Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, JOBY-WT has a market cap of 10M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while JOBY-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas JOBY-WT's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to JOBY-WT's ROE of -0.58%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to JOBY-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check JOBY-WT's competition here
Mesa Air Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: MESA)
SAVE vs MESA Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, MESA has a market cap of 3.5M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while MESA trades at $18.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas MESA's P/E ratio is -0.29. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to MESA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to MESA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check MESA's competition here
flyExclusive, Inc. WT (AMEX: FLYX-WT)
SAVE vs FLYX-WT Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, FLYX-WT has a market cap of 3M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while FLYX-WT trades at $0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas FLYX-WT's P/E ratio is -0.30. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to FLYX-WT's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to FLYX-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check FLYX-WT's competition here
Volato Group, Inc. (AMEX: SOAR)
SAVE vs SOAR Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, SOAR has a market cap of 1.2M. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while SOAR trades at $0.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas SOAR's P/E ratio is -0.21. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to SOAR's ROE of -2.71%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to SOAR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check SOAR's competition here
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (NASDAQ: SRTAW)
SAVE vs SRTAW Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, SRTAW has a market cap of 42.5K. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while SRTAW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas SRTAW's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to SRTAW's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to SRTAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check SRTAW's competition here
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (NYSE: UP-WT)
SAVE vs UP-WT Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, UP-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while UP-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas UP-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to UP-WT's ROE of +0.68%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to UP-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check UP-WT's competition here
China Southern Airlines Company Limited (NYSE: ZNH)
SAVE vs ZNH Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, ZNH has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while ZNH trades at $33.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas ZNH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to ZNH's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to ZNH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check ZNH's competition here
Flewber Global Inc. (AMEX: FLAI)
SAVE vs FLAI Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, FLAI has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while FLAI trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas FLAI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to FLAI's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is similarly volatile compared to FLAI. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check FLAI's competition here
AerSale Corporation (NASDAQ: ASLEW)
SAVE vs ASLEW Comparison September 2026
Spirit Airlines, Inc. (NYSE: SAVE) plays a significant role within the Industrials sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, SAVE stands at 118.3M. In comparison, ASLEW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, SAVE is priced at $1.08 on the NYSE, while ASLEW trades at $6.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
SAVE currently has a P/E ratio of -0.17, whereas ASLEW's P/E ratio is 8.31. In terms of profitability, SAVE's ROE is +15.24%, compared to ASLEW's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, SAVE is less volatile compared to ASLEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for SAVE.Check ASLEW's competition here