
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See TSLA's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Auto - Manufacturers Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for TSLA and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSLA | $354.08 | -5.92% | 1.4T | 203.40 | $1.74 | N/A |
| TM | $197.11 | -1.38% | 233.6B | 8.70 | $22.68 | +3.04% |
| GM | $87.76 | +0.62% | 79.3B | 7.60 | $11.54 | +0.79% |
| RACE | $409.95 | -1.91% | 72.1B | 39.35 | $10.42 | +1.04% |
| F | $14.62 | +1.46% | 58.3B | 9.08 | $1.61 | +4.12% |
| F-PD | $20.73 | -0.67% | 56.3B | 15.17 | $1.36 | +4.12% |
| F-PC | $19.36 | -2.37% | 55.8B | 14.15 | $1.36 | +4.12% |
| F-PB | $19.87 | -0.90% | 55.3B | 14.55 | $1.36 | +4.12% |
| HMC | $32.67 | -1.12% | 42.4B | -49.22 | -$0.66 | +4.08% |
| RIVN | $15.74 | -1.07% | 19.1B | -6.97 | -$2.26 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Toyota Motor Corporation (NYSE: TM)
TSLA vs TM Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, TM has a market cap of 233.6B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while TM trades at $197.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas TM's P/E ratio is 8.70. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to TM's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to TM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check TM's competition here
General Motors Company (NYSE: GM)
TSLA vs GM Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, GM has a market cap of 79.3B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while GM trades at $87.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas GM's P/E ratio is 7.60. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to GM's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to GM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check GM's competition here
Ferrari N.V. (NYSE: RACE)
TSLA vs RACE Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, RACE has a market cap of 72.1B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while RACE trades at $409.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas RACE's P/E ratio is 39.35. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to RACE's ROE of +0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to RACE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check RACE's competition here
Ford Motor Company (NYSE: F)
TSLA vs F Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, F has a market cap of 58.3B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while F trades at $14.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas F's P/E ratio is 9.08. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to F's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to F. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check F's competition here
Ford Motor Company 6.500% Notes (NYSE: F-PD)
TSLA vs F-PD Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, F-PD has a market cap of 56.3B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while F-PD trades at $20.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas F-PD's P/E ratio is 15.17. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to F-PD's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to F-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check F-PD's competition here
Ford Motor Company 6% Notes due (NYSE: F-PC)
TSLA vs F-PC Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, F-PC has a market cap of 55.8B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while F-PC trades at $19.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas F-PC's P/E ratio is 14.15. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to F-PC's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to F-PC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check F-PC's competition here
Ford Motor Company 6.20% Notes (NYSE: F-PB)
TSLA vs F-PB Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, F-PB has a market cap of 55.3B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while F-PB trades at $19.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas F-PB's P/E ratio is 14.55. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to F-PB's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to F-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check F-PB's competition here
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC)
TSLA vs HMC Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, HMC has a market cap of 42.4B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while HMC trades at $32.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas HMC's P/E ratio is -49.22. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to HMC's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to HMC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check HMC's competition here
Rivian Automotive, Inc. (NASDAQ: RIVN)
TSLA vs RIVN Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, RIVN has a market cap of 19.1B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while RIVN trades at $15.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas RIVN's P/E ratio is -6.97. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to RIVN's ROE of -0.67%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to RIVN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check RIVN's competition here
Stellantis N.V. (NYSE: STLA)
TSLA vs STLA Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, STLA has a market cap of 16.1B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while STLA trades at $5.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas STLA's P/E ratio is -12.22. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to STLA's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to STLA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check STLA's competition here
Li Auto Inc. (NASDAQ: LI)
TSLA vs LI Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, LI has a market cap of 12.5B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while LI trades at $12.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas LI's P/E ratio is -50.65. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to LI's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to LI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check LI's competition here
XPeng Inc. (NYSE: XPEV)
TSLA vs XPEV Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, XPEV has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while XPEV trades at $10.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas XPEV's P/E ratio is -22.93. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to XPEV's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to XPEV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check XPEV's competition here
NIO Inc. (NYSE: NIO)
TSLA vs NIO Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, NIO has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while NIO trades at $3.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas NIO's P/E ratio is -8.66. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to NIO's ROE of -1.09%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to NIO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check NIO's competition here
VinFast Auto Ltd. (NASDAQ: VFS)
TSLA vs VFS Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, VFS has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while VFS trades at $3.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas VFS's P/E ratio is -1.67. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to VFS's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to VFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check VFS's competition here
ZEEKR Intelligent Technology Holding Limited (NYSE: ZK)
TSLA vs ZK Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, ZK has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while ZK trades at $26.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas ZK's P/E ratio is -20.88. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to ZK's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to ZK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check ZK's competition here
VinFast Auto Ltd. (NASDAQ: VFSWW)
TSLA vs VFSWW Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, VFSWW has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while VFSWW trades at $0.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas VFSWW's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to VFSWW's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to VFSWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check VFSWW's competition here
Harley-Davidson, Inc. (NYSE: HOG)
TSLA vs HOG Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, HOG has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while HOG trades at $28.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas HOG's P/E ratio is 17.37. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to HOG's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to HOG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check HOG's competition here
Blue Bird Corporation (NASDAQ: BLBD)
TSLA vs BLBD Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, BLBD has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while BLBD trades at $63.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas BLBD's P/E ratio is 13.83. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to BLBD's ROE of +0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to BLBD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check BLBD's competition here
Lucid Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: LCID)
TSLA vs LCID Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, LCID has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while LCID trades at $4.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas LCID's P/E ratio is -0.34. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to LCID's ROE of -2.55%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to LCID. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check LCID's competition here
Lotus Technology Inc. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: LOT)
TSLA vs LOT Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, LOT has a market cap of 745.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while LOT trades at $1.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas LOT's P/E ratio is -1.85. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to LOT's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to LOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check LOT's competition here
Cenntro Electric Group Limited (NASDAQ: NAKD)
TSLA vs NAKD Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, NAKD has a market cap of 682M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while NAKD trades at $2.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas NAKD's P/E ratio is -0.96. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to NAKD's ROE of -1.53%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to NAKD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check NAKD's competition here
Polestar Automotive Holding UK PLC (NASDAQ: PSNY)
TSLA vs PSNY Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, PSNY has a market cap of 648.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while PSNY trades at $9.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas PSNY's P/E ratio is -0.76. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to PSNY's ROE of +0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to PSNY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check PSNY's competition here
Lotus Technology Inc. Warrants (NASDAQ: LOTWW)
TSLA vs LOTWW Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, LOTWW has a market cap of 564.9M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while LOTWW trades at $0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas LOTWW's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to LOTWW's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to LOTWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check LOTWW's competition here
Volcon, Inc. (NASDAQ: VLCN)
TSLA vs VLCN Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, VLCN has a market cap of 500.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while VLCN trades at $10.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas VLCN's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to VLCN's ROE of -1.10%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to VLCN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check VLCN's competition here
Polestar Automotive Holding UK PLC (NASDAQ: PSNYW)
TSLA vs PSNYW Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, PSNYW has a market cap of 352.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while PSNYW trades at $5.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas PSNYW's P/E ratio is -0.16. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to PSNYW's ROE of +0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to PSNYW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check PSNYW's competition here
LiveWire Group, Inc. (NYSE: LVWR)
TSLA vs LVWR Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, LVWR has a market cap of 258M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while LVWR trades at $1.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas LVWR's P/E ratio is -3.41. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to LVWR's ROE of -1.98%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to LVWR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check LVWR's competition here
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU)
TSLA vs NIU Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, NIU has a market cap of 153M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while NIU trades at $1.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas NIU's P/E ratio is -5.13. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to NIU's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to NIU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check NIU's competition here
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. (NASDAQ: FFIE)
TSLA vs FFIE Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, FFIE has a market cap of 105.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while FFIE trades at $1.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas FFIE's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to FFIE's ROE of +118.85%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to FFIE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check FFIE's competition here
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. (NASDAQ: FFIEW)
TSLA vs FFIEW Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, FFIEW has a market cap of 105.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while FFIEW trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas FFIEW's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to FFIEW's ROE of +9.14%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to FFIEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check FFIEW's competition here
Empery Digital Inc. (NASDAQ: EMPD)
TSLA vs EMPD Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, EMPD has a market cap of 92.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while EMPD trades at $3.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas EMPD's P/E ratio is -0.42. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to EMPD's ROE of -1.10%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to EMPD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check EMPD's competition here
Aptera Motors Corp. (NASDAQ: SEV)
TSLA vs SEV Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, SEV has a market cap of 56.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while SEV trades at $2.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas SEV's P/E ratio is -3.03. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to SEV's ROE of +6.58%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to SEV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check SEV's competition here
Fisker Inc. (NYSE: FSR)
TSLA vs FSR Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, FSR has a market cap of 52.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while FSR trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas FSR's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to FSR's ROE of -2.72%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to FSR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check FSR's competition here
Kandi Technologies Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: KNDI)
TSLA vs KNDI Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, KNDI has a market cap of 51.9M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while KNDI trades at $0.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas KNDI's P/E ratio is -0.99. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to KNDI's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to KNDI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check KNDI's competition here
Gogoro Inc. (NASDAQ: GGR)
TSLA vs GGR Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, GGR has a market cap of 39.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while GGR trades at $2.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas GGR's P/E ratio is -0.80. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to GGR's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to GGR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check GGR's competition here
Robo.ai Inc. (NASDAQ: AIIO)
TSLA vs AIIO Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, AIIO has a market cap of 36.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while AIIO trades at $1.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas AIIO's P/E ratio is -0.69. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to AIIO's ROE of +2.60%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to AIIO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check AIIO's competition here
Workhorse Group Inc. (NASDAQ: WKHS)
TSLA vs WKHS Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, WKHS has a market cap of 33.7M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while WKHS trades at $3.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas WKHS's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to WKHS's ROE of -2.53%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to WKHS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check WKHS's competition here
Xos, Inc. (NASDAQ: XOS)
TSLA vs XOS Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, XOS has a market cap of 31.2M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while XOS trades at $3.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas XOS's P/E ratio is -1.88. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to XOS's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to XOS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check XOS's competition here
Electrameccanica Vehicles Corp. (NASDAQ: SOLO)
TSLA vs SOLO Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, SOLO has a market cap of 25.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while SOLO trades at $0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas SOLO's P/E ratio is -0.44. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to SOLO's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to SOLO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check SOLO's competition here
Lordstown Motors Corp. (NASDAQ: RIDE)
TSLA vs RIDE Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, RIDE has a market cap of 21.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while RIDE trades at $2.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas RIDE's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to RIDE's ROE of -1.80%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to RIDE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check RIDE's competition here
Gogoro Inc. (NASDAQ: GGROW)
TSLA vs GGROW Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, GGROW has a market cap of 21.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while GGROW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas GGROW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to GGROW's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to GGROW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check GGROW's competition here
Scage Future (NASDAQ: SCAG)
TSLA vs SCAG Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, SCAG has a market cap of 20.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while SCAG trades at $0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas SCAG's P/E ratio is -1.56. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to SCAG's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to SCAG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check SCAG's competition here
Digital Currency X Technology Inc. (NASDAQ: DCX)
TSLA vs DCX Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, DCX has a market cap of 11.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while DCX trades at $0.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas DCX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to DCX's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to DCX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check DCX's competition here
Phoenix Motor Inc. (NASDAQ: PEV)
TSLA vs PEV Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, PEV has a market cap of 10.7M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while PEV trades at $0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas PEV's P/E ratio is -1.21. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to PEV's ROE of -1.12%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to PEV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check PEV's competition here
Xos, Inc. (NASDAQ: XOSWW)
TSLA vs XOSWW Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, XOSWW has a market cap of 9.1M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while XOSWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas XOSWW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to XOSWW's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to XOSWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check XOSWW's competition here
Arrival (NASDAQ: ARVL)
TSLA vs ARVL Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, ARVL has a market cap of 9M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while ARVL trades at $0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas ARVL's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to ARVL's ROE of -1.77%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to ARVL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check ARVL's competition here
Scage Future (NASDAQ: SCAGW)
TSLA vs SCAGW Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, SCAGW has a market cap of 8.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while SCAGW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas SCAGW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to SCAGW's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to SCAGW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check SCAGW's competition here
SRIVARU Holding Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SVMH)
TSLA vs SVMH Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, SVMH has a market cap of 8M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while SVMH trades at $0.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas SVMH's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to SVMH's ROE of +43.14%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to SVMH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check SVMH's competition here
Robo.ai Inc. Warrant 2022-11.11.27 on Robo.ai (NASDAQ: AIIOW)
TSLA vs AIIOW Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, AIIOW has a market cap of 7.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while AIIOW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas AIIOW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to AIIOW's ROE of +2.60%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to AIIOW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check AIIOW's competition here
Lobo Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: LOBO)
TSLA vs LOBO Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, LOBO has a market cap of 7.2M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while LOBO trades at $0.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas LOBO's P/E ratio is -1.58. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to LOBO's ROE of -0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to LOBO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check LOBO's competition here
Hyzon Motors Inc. (NASDAQ: HYZN)
TSLA vs HYZN Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, HYZN has a market cap of 5M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while HYZN trades at $0.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas HYZN's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to HYZN's ROE of -0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to HYZN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check HYZN's competition here
Ayro, Inc. (NASDAQ: AYRO)
TSLA vs AYRO Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, AYRO has a market cap of 4.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while AYRO trades at $7.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas AYRO's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to AYRO's ROE of -5.42%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to AYRO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check AYRO's competition here
Sono Group N.V. (NASDAQ: SSM)
TSLA vs SSM Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, SSM has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while SSM trades at $3.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas SSM's P/E ratio is -0.60. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to SSM's ROE of +352.49%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to SSM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check SSM's competition here
Damon Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: DMN)
TSLA vs DMN Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, DMN has a market cap of 4.2M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while DMN trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas DMN's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to DMN's ROE of +2.73%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to DMN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check DMN's competition here
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. (NASDAQ: FFAI)
TSLA vs FFAI Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, FFAI has a market cap of 3.7M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while FFAI trades at $1.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas FFAI's P/E ratio is -0.89. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to FFAI's ROE of +9.14%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to FFAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check FFAI's competition here
Cenntro Electric Group Limited (NASDAQ: CENN)
TSLA vs CENN Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, CENN has a market cap of 3.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while CENN trades at $4.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas CENN's P/E ratio is -1.17. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to CENN's ROE of -1.53%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to CENN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check CENN's competition here
Fly-E Group, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: FLYE)
TSLA vs FLYE Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, FLYE has a market cap of 3.2M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while FLYE trades at $2.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas FLYE's P/E ratio is -1.64. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to FLYE's ROE of -0.67%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to FLYE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check FLYE's competition here
Next.e.GO N.V. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: EGOX)
TSLA vs EGOX Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, EGOX has a market cap of 2.9M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while EGOX trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas EGOX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to EGOX's ROE of -0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to EGOX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check EGOX's competition here
GreenPower Motor Company Inc. (NASDAQ: GP)
TSLA vs GP Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, GP has a market cap of 2.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while GP trades at $0.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas GP's P/E ratio is -0.62. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to GP's ROE of +1.95%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to GP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check GP's competition here
Vicinity Motor Corp. (NASDAQ: VEV)
TSLA vs VEV Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, VEV has a market cap of 2.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while VEV trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas VEV's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to VEV's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to VEV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check VEV's competition here
Zapp Electric Vehicles Group Limited (NASDAQ: ZAPP)
TSLA vs ZAPP Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, ZAPP has a market cap of 1.2M. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while ZAPP trades at $0.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas ZAPP's P/E ratio is -0.06. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to ZAPP's ROE of +0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to ZAPP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check ZAPP's competition here
Chijet Motor Company, Inc. (NASDAQ: CJET)
TSLA vs CJET Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, CJET has a market cap of 555.5K. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while CJET trades at $1.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas CJET's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to CJET's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to CJET. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check CJET's competition here
SRIVARU Holding Limited Warrant (NASDAQ: SVMHW)
TSLA vs SVMHW Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, SVMHW has a market cap of 543.4K. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while SVMHW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas SVMHW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to SVMHW's ROE of +43.14%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to SVMHW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check SVMHW's competition here
Canoo Inc. (NASDAQ: GOEVW)
TSLA vs GOEVW Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, GOEVW has a market cap of 365.7K. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while GOEVW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas GOEVW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to GOEVW's ROE of -1.24%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to GOEVW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check GOEVW's competition here
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. (NASDAQ: FFAIW)
TSLA vs FFAIW Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, FFAIW has a market cap of 122.8K. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while FFAIW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas FFAIW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to FFAIW's ROE of +9.14%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to FFAIW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check FFAIW's competition here
ECD Automotive Design, Inc. (NASDAQ: ECDAW)
TSLA vs ECDAW Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, ECDAW has a market cap of 4K. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while ECDAW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas ECDAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to ECDAW's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to ECDAW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check ECDAW's competition here
Mullen Automotive, Inc. (NASDAQ: MULN)
TSLA vs MULN Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, MULN has a market cap of 539. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while MULN trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas MULN's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to MULN's ROE of +1.96%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to MULN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check MULN's competition here
Envirotech Vehicles, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADOM)
TSLA vs ADOM Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, ADOM has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while ADOM trades at $0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas ADOM's P/E ratio is -35.00. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to ADOM's ROE of +4.43%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to ADOM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check ADOM's competition here
SONDORS Inc. (NASDAQ: SODR)
TSLA vs SODR Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, SODR has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while SODR trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas SODR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to SODR's ROE of -55.07%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is not fully comparable compared to SODR. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check SODR's competition here
Heramba Electric plc (NASDAQ: PITAW)
TSLA vs PITAW Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, PITAW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while PITAW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas PITAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to PITAW's ROE of +2.03%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is more volatile compared to PITAW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check PITAW's competition here
Tata Motors Limited (NYSE: TTM)
TSLA vs TTM Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, TTM has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while TTM trades at $25.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas TTM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to TTM's ROE of +0.58%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to TTM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check TTM's competition here
Electric Last Mile Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: ELMS)
TSLA vs ELMS Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, ELMS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while ELMS trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas ELMS's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to ELMS's ROE of -0.71%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to ELMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check ELMS's competition here
Electrameccanica Vehicles Corp. (NASDAQ: SOLOW)
TSLA vs SOLOW Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, SOLOW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while SOLOW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas SOLOW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to SOLOW's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to SOLOW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check SOLOW's competition here
Proterra Inc. (NASDAQ: PTRA)
TSLA vs PTRA Comparison September 2026
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSLA stands at 1.4T. In comparison, PTRA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, TSLA is priced at $354.08 on the NASDAQ, while PTRA trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSLA currently has a P/E ratio of 203.40, whereas PTRA's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, TSLA's ROE is +0.05%, compared to PTRA's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, TSLA is less volatile compared to PTRA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSLA.Check PTRA's competition here