
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See HMC's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Auto - Manufacturers Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for HMC and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HMC | $32.67 | -1.12% | 42.4B | -49.22 | -$0.66 | +4.08% |
| TSLA | $354.08 | -5.92% | 1.4T | 203.40 | $1.74 | N/A |
| TM | $197.11 | -1.38% | 233.6B | 8.70 | $22.68 | +3.04% |
| GM | $87.76 | +0.62% | 79.3B | 7.60 | $11.54 | +0.79% |
| RACE | $409.95 | -1.91% | 72.1B | 39.35 | $10.42 | +1.04% |
| F | $14.62 | +1.46% | 58.3B | 9.08 | $1.61 | +4.12% |
| F-PD | $20.73 | -0.67% | 56.3B | 15.17 | $1.36 | +4.12% |
| F-PC | $19.36 | -2.37% | 55.8B | 14.15 | $1.36 | +4.12% |
| F-PB | $19.87 | -0.90% | 55.3B | 14.55 | $1.36 | +4.12% |
| RIVN | $15.74 | -1.07% | 19.1B | -6.97 | -$2.26 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA)
HMC vs TSLA Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, TSLA has a market cap of 1.4T. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while TSLA trades at $354.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas TSLA's P/E ratio is 203.40. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to TSLA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to TSLA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check TSLA's competition here
Toyota Motor Corporation (NYSE: TM)
HMC vs TM Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, TM has a market cap of 233.6B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while TM trades at $197.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas TM's P/E ratio is 8.70. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to TM's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is more volatile compared to TM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check TM's competition here
General Motors Company (NYSE: GM)
HMC vs GM Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, GM has a market cap of 79.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while GM trades at $87.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas GM's P/E ratio is 7.60. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to GM's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to GM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check GM's competition here
Ferrari N.V. (NYSE: RACE)
HMC vs RACE Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, RACE has a market cap of 72.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while RACE trades at $409.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas RACE's P/E ratio is 39.35. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to RACE's ROE of +0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is more volatile compared to RACE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check RACE's competition here
Ford Motor Company (NYSE: F)
HMC vs F Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, F has a market cap of 58.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while F trades at $14.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas F's P/E ratio is 9.08. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to F's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to F. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check F's competition here
Ford Motor Company 6.500% Notes (NYSE: F-PD)
HMC vs F-PD Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, F-PD has a market cap of 56.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while F-PD trades at $20.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas F-PD's P/E ratio is 15.17. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to F-PD's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is more volatile compared to F-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check F-PD's competition here
Ford Motor Company 6% Notes due (NYSE: F-PC)
HMC vs F-PC Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, F-PC has a market cap of 55.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while F-PC trades at $19.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas F-PC's P/E ratio is 14.15. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to F-PC's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to F-PC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check F-PC's competition here
Ford Motor Company 6.20% Notes (NYSE: F-PB)
HMC vs F-PB Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, F-PB has a market cap of 55.3B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while F-PB trades at $19.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas F-PB's P/E ratio is 14.55. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to F-PB's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to F-PB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check F-PB's competition here
Rivian Automotive, Inc. (NASDAQ: RIVN)
HMC vs RIVN Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, RIVN has a market cap of 19.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while RIVN trades at $15.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas RIVN's P/E ratio is -6.97. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to RIVN's ROE of -0.67%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to RIVN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check RIVN's competition here
Stellantis N.V. (NYSE: STLA)
HMC vs STLA Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, STLA has a market cap of 16.1B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while STLA trades at $5.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas STLA's P/E ratio is -12.22. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to STLA's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is more volatile compared to STLA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check STLA's competition here
Li Auto Inc. (NASDAQ: LI)
HMC vs LI Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, LI has a market cap of 12.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while LI trades at $12.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas LI's P/E ratio is -50.65. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to LI's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to LI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check LI's competition here
XPeng Inc. (NYSE: XPEV)
HMC vs XPEV Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, XPEV has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while XPEV trades at $10.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas XPEV's P/E ratio is -22.93. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to XPEV's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to XPEV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check XPEV's competition here
NIO Inc. (NYSE: NIO)
HMC vs NIO Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, NIO has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while NIO trades at $3.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas NIO's P/E ratio is -8.66. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to NIO's ROE of -1.09%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to NIO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check NIO's competition here
VinFast Auto Ltd. (NASDAQ: VFS)
HMC vs VFS Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, VFS has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while VFS trades at $3.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas VFS's P/E ratio is -1.67. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to VFS's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is more volatile compared to VFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check VFS's competition here
ZEEKR Intelligent Technology Holding Limited (NYSE: ZK)
HMC vs ZK Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, ZK has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while ZK trades at $26.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas ZK's P/E ratio is -20.88. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to ZK's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is more volatile compared to ZK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check ZK's competition here
VinFast Auto Ltd. (NASDAQ: VFSWW)
HMC vs VFSWW Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, VFSWW has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while VFSWW trades at $0.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas VFSWW's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to VFSWW's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to VFSWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check VFSWW's competition here
Harley-Davidson, Inc. (NYSE: HOG)
HMC vs HOG Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, HOG has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while HOG trades at $28.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas HOG's P/E ratio is 17.37. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to HOG's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to HOG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check HOG's competition here
Blue Bird Corporation (NASDAQ: BLBD)
HMC vs BLBD Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, BLBD has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while BLBD trades at $63.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas BLBD's P/E ratio is 13.83. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to BLBD's ROE of +0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to BLBD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check BLBD's competition here
Lucid Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: LCID)
HMC vs LCID Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, LCID has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while LCID trades at $4.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas LCID's P/E ratio is -0.34. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to LCID's ROE of -2.55%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to LCID. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check LCID's competition here
Lotus Technology Inc. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: LOT)
HMC vs LOT Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, LOT has a market cap of 745.4M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while LOT trades at $1.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas LOT's P/E ratio is -1.85. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to LOT's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to LOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check LOT's competition here
Cenntro Electric Group Limited (NASDAQ: NAKD)
HMC vs NAKD Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, NAKD has a market cap of 682M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while NAKD trades at $2.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas NAKD's P/E ratio is -0.96. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to NAKD's ROE of -1.53%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to NAKD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check NAKD's competition here
Polestar Automotive Holding UK PLC (NASDAQ: PSNY)
HMC vs PSNY Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, PSNY has a market cap of 648.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while PSNY trades at $9.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas PSNY's P/E ratio is -0.76. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to PSNY's ROE of +0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to PSNY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check PSNY's competition here
Lotus Technology Inc. Warrants (NASDAQ: LOTWW)
HMC vs LOTWW Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, LOTWW has a market cap of 564.9M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while LOTWW trades at $0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas LOTWW's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to LOTWW's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to LOTWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check LOTWW's competition here
Volcon, Inc. (NASDAQ: VLCN)
HMC vs VLCN Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, VLCN has a market cap of 500.8M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while VLCN trades at $10.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas VLCN's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to VLCN's ROE of -1.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to VLCN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check VLCN's competition here
Polestar Automotive Holding UK PLC (NASDAQ: PSNYW)
HMC vs PSNYW Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, PSNYW has a market cap of 352.8M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while PSNYW trades at $5.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas PSNYW's P/E ratio is -0.16. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to PSNYW's ROE of +0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to PSNYW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check PSNYW's competition here
LiveWire Group, Inc. (NYSE: LVWR)
HMC vs LVWR Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, LVWR has a market cap of 258M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while LVWR trades at $1.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas LVWR's P/E ratio is -3.41. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to LVWR's ROE of -1.98%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to LVWR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check LVWR's competition here
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU)
HMC vs NIU Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, NIU has a market cap of 153M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while NIU trades at $1.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas NIU's P/E ratio is -5.13. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to NIU's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to NIU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check NIU's competition here
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. (NASDAQ: FFIE)
HMC vs FFIE Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, FFIE has a market cap of 105.8M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while FFIE trades at $1.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas FFIE's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to FFIE's ROE of +118.85%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to FFIE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check FFIE's competition here
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. (NASDAQ: FFIEW)
HMC vs FFIEW Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, FFIEW has a market cap of 105.8M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while FFIEW trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas FFIEW's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to FFIEW's ROE of +9.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to FFIEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check FFIEW's competition here
Empery Digital Inc. (NASDAQ: EMPD)
HMC vs EMPD Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, EMPD has a market cap of 92.5M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while EMPD trades at $3.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas EMPD's P/E ratio is -0.42. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to EMPD's ROE of -1.10%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to EMPD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check EMPD's competition here
Aptera Motors Corp. (NASDAQ: SEV)
HMC vs SEV Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, SEV has a market cap of 56.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while SEV trades at $2.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas SEV's P/E ratio is -3.03. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to SEV's ROE of +6.58%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to SEV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check SEV's competition here
Fisker Inc. (NYSE: FSR)
HMC vs FSR Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, FSR has a market cap of 52.8M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while FSR trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas FSR's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to FSR's ROE of -2.72%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to FSR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check FSR's competition here
Kandi Technologies Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: KNDI)
HMC vs KNDI Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, KNDI has a market cap of 51.9M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while KNDI trades at $0.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas KNDI's P/E ratio is -0.99. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to KNDI's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to KNDI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check KNDI's competition here
Gogoro Inc. (NASDAQ: GGR)
HMC vs GGR Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, GGR has a market cap of 39.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while GGR trades at $2.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas GGR's P/E ratio is -0.80. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to GGR's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to GGR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check GGR's competition here
Robo.ai Inc. (NASDAQ: AIIO)
HMC vs AIIO Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, AIIO has a market cap of 36.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while AIIO trades at $1.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas AIIO's P/E ratio is -0.69. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to AIIO's ROE of +2.60%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to AIIO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check AIIO's competition here
Workhorse Group Inc. (NASDAQ: WKHS)
HMC vs WKHS Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, WKHS has a market cap of 33.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while WKHS trades at $3.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas WKHS's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to WKHS's ROE of -2.53%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to WKHS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check WKHS's competition here
Xos, Inc. (NASDAQ: XOS)
HMC vs XOS Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, XOS has a market cap of 31.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while XOS trades at $3.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas XOS's P/E ratio is -1.88. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to XOS's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to XOS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check XOS's competition here
Electrameccanica Vehicles Corp. (NASDAQ: SOLO)
HMC vs SOLO Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, SOLO has a market cap of 25.4M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while SOLO trades at $0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas SOLO's P/E ratio is -0.44. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to SOLO's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to SOLO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check SOLO's competition here
Lordstown Motors Corp. (NASDAQ: RIDE)
HMC vs RIDE Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, RIDE has a market cap of 21.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while RIDE trades at $2.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas RIDE's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to RIDE's ROE of -1.80%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to RIDE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check RIDE's competition here
Gogoro Inc. (NASDAQ: GGROW)
HMC vs GGROW Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, GGROW has a market cap of 21.4M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while GGROW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas GGROW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to GGROW's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is more volatile compared to GGROW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check GGROW's competition here
Scage Future (NASDAQ: SCAG)
HMC vs SCAG Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, SCAG has a market cap of 20.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while SCAG trades at $0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas SCAG's P/E ratio is -1.56. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to SCAG's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to SCAG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check SCAG's competition here
Digital Currency X Technology Inc. (NASDAQ: DCX)
HMC vs DCX Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, DCX has a market cap of 11.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while DCX trades at $0.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas DCX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to DCX's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to DCX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check DCX's competition here
Phoenix Motor Inc. (NASDAQ: PEV)
HMC vs PEV Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, PEV has a market cap of 10.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while PEV trades at $0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas PEV's P/E ratio is -1.21. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to PEV's ROE of -1.12%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is more volatile compared to PEV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check PEV's competition here
Xos, Inc. (NASDAQ: XOSWW)
HMC vs XOSWW Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, XOSWW has a market cap of 9.1M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while XOSWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas XOSWW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to XOSWW's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to XOSWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check XOSWW's competition here
Arrival (NASDAQ: ARVL)
HMC vs ARVL Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, ARVL has a market cap of 9M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while ARVL trades at $0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas ARVL's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to ARVL's ROE of -1.77%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to ARVL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check ARVL's competition here
Scage Future (NASDAQ: SCAGW)
HMC vs SCAGW Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, SCAGW has a market cap of 8.3M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while SCAGW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas SCAGW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to SCAGW's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to SCAGW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check SCAGW's competition here
SRIVARU Holding Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SVMH)
HMC vs SVMH Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, SVMH has a market cap of 8M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while SVMH trades at $0.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas SVMH's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to SVMH's ROE of +43.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is more volatile compared to SVMH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check SVMH's competition here
Robo.ai Inc. Warrant 2022-11.11.27 on Robo.ai (NASDAQ: AIIOW)
HMC vs AIIOW Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, AIIOW has a market cap of 7.4M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while AIIOW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas AIIOW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to AIIOW's ROE of +2.60%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to AIIOW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check AIIOW's competition here
Lobo Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: LOBO)
HMC vs LOBO Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, LOBO has a market cap of 7.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while LOBO trades at $0.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas LOBO's P/E ratio is -1.58. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to LOBO's ROE of -0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to LOBO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check LOBO's competition here
Hyzon Motors Inc. (NASDAQ: HYZN)
HMC vs HYZN Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, HYZN has a market cap of 5M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while HYZN trades at $0.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas HYZN's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to HYZN's ROE of -0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to HYZN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check HYZN's competition here
Ayro, Inc. (NASDAQ: AYRO)
HMC vs AYRO Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, AYRO has a market cap of 4.5M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while AYRO trades at $7.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas AYRO's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to AYRO's ROE of -5.42%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to AYRO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check AYRO's competition here
Sono Group N.V. (NASDAQ: SSM)
HMC vs SSM Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, SSM has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while SSM trades at $3.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas SSM's P/E ratio is -0.60. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to SSM's ROE of +352.49%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to SSM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check SSM's competition here
Damon Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: DMN)
HMC vs DMN Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, DMN has a market cap of 4.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while DMN trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas DMN's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to DMN's ROE of +2.73%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is more volatile compared to DMN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check DMN's competition here
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. (NASDAQ: FFAI)
HMC vs FFAI Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, FFAI has a market cap of 3.7M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while FFAI trades at $1.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas FFAI's P/E ratio is -0.89. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to FFAI's ROE of +9.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to FFAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check FFAI's competition here
Cenntro Electric Group Limited (NASDAQ: CENN)
HMC vs CENN Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, CENN has a market cap of 3.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while CENN trades at $4.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas CENN's P/E ratio is -1.17. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to CENN's ROE of -1.53%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to CENN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check CENN's competition here
Fly-E Group, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: FLYE)
HMC vs FLYE Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, FLYE has a market cap of 3.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while FLYE trades at $2.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas FLYE's P/E ratio is -1.64. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to FLYE's ROE of -0.67%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to FLYE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check FLYE's competition here
Next.e.GO N.V. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: EGOX)
HMC vs EGOX Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, EGOX has a market cap of 2.9M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while EGOX trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas EGOX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to EGOX's ROE of -0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to EGOX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check EGOX's competition here
GreenPower Motor Company Inc. (NASDAQ: GP)
HMC vs GP Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, GP has a market cap of 2.6M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while GP trades at $0.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas GP's P/E ratio is -0.62. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to GP's ROE of +1.95%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to GP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check GP's competition here
Vicinity Motor Corp. (NASDAQ: VEV)
HMC vs VEV Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, VEV has a market cap of 2.5M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while VEV trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas VEV's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to VEV's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to VEV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check VEV's competition here
Zapp Electric Vehicles Group Limited (NASDAQ: ZAPP)
HMC vs ZAPP Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, ZAPP has a market cap of 1.2M. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while ZAPP trades at $0.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas ZAPP's P/E ratio is -0.06. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to ZAPP's ROE of +0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to ZAPP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check ZAPP's competition here
Chijet Motor Company, Inc. (NASDAQ: CJET)
HMC vs CJET Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, CJET has a market cap of 555.5K. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while CJET trades at $1.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas CJET's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to CJET's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to CJET. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check CJET's competition here
SRIVARU Holding Limited Warrant (NASDAQ: SVMHW)
HMC vs SVMHW Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, SVMHW has a market cap of 543.4K. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while SVMHW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas SVMHW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to SVMHW's ROE of +43.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to SVMHW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check SVMHW's competition here
Canoo Inc. (NASDAQ: GOEVW)
HMC vs GOEVW Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, GOEVW has a market cap of 365.7K. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while GOEVW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas GOEVW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to GOEVW's ROE of -1.24%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to GOEVW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check GOEVW's competition here
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. (NASDAQ: FFAIW)
HMC vs FFAIW Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, FFAIW has a market cap of 122.8K. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while FFAIW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas FFAIW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to FFAIW's ROE of +9.14%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to FFAIW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check FFAIW's competition here
ECD Automotive Design, Inc. (NASDAQ: ECDAW)
HMC vs ECDAW Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, ECDAW has a market cap of 4K. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while ECDAW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas ECDAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to ECDAW's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is more volatile compared to ECDAW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check ECDAW's competition here
Mullen Automotive, Inc. (NASDAQ: MULN)
HMC vs MULN Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, MULN has a market cap of 539. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while MULN trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas MULN's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to MULN's ROE of +1.96%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to MULN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check MULN's competition here
Electrameccanica Vehicles Corp. (NASDAQ: SOLOW)
HMC vs SOLOW Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, SOLOW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while SOLOW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas SOLOW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to SOLOW's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to SOLOW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check SOLOW's competition here
Heramba Electric plc (NASDAQ: PITAW)
HMC vs PITAW Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, PITAW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while PITAW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas PITAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to PITAW's ROE of +2.03%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is more volatile compared to PITAW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check PITAW's competition here
Tata Motors Limited (NYSE: TTM)
HMC vs TTM Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, TTM has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while TTM trades at $25.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas TTM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to TTM's ROE of +0.58%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to TTM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check TTM's competition here
Proterra Inc. (NASDAQ: PTRA)
HMC vs PTRA Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, PTRA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while PTRA trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas PTRA's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to PTRA's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to PTRA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check PTRA's competition here
Envirotech Vehicles, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADOM)
HMC vs ADOM Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, ADOM has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while ADOM trades at $0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas ADOM's P/E ratio is -35.00. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to ADOM's ROE of +4.43%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to ADOM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check ADOM's competition here
SONDORS Inc. (NASDAQ: SODR)
HMC vs SODR Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, SODR has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while SODR trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas SODR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to SODR's ROE of -55.07%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is not fully comparable compared to SODR. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check SODR's competition here
Electric Last Mile Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: ELMS)
HMC vs ELMS Comparison September 2026
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, HMC stands at 42.4B. In comparison, ELMS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, HMC is priced at $32.67 on the NYSE, while ELMS trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
HMC currently has a P/E ratio of -49.22, whereas ELMS's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, HMC's ROE is -0.01%, compared to ELMS's ROE of -0.71%. Regarding short-term risk, HMC is less volatile compared to ELMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for HMC.Check ELMS's competition here