
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See NIU's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Auto - Manufacturers Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for NIU and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIU | $1.95 | -2.01% | 153M | -5.13 | -$0.38 | N/A |
| TSLA | $354.08 | -5.92% | 1.4T | 203.40 | $1.74 | N/A |
| TM | $197.11 | -1.38% | 233.6B | 8.70 | $22.68 | +3.04% |
| GM | $87.76 | +0.62% | 79.3B | 7.60 | $11.54 | +0.79% |
| RACE | $409.95 | -1.91% | 72.1B | 39.35 | $10.42 | +1.04% |
| F | $14.62 | +1.46% | 58.3B | 9.08 | $1.61 | +4.12% |
| F-PD | $20.73 | -0.67% | 56.3B | 15.17 | $1.36 | +4.12% |
| F-PC | $19.36 | -2.37% | 55.8B | 14.15 | $1.36 | +4.12% |
| F-PB | $19.87 | -0.90% | 55.3B | 14.55 | $1.36 | +4.12% |
| HMC | $32.67 | -1.12% | 42.4B | -49.22 | -$0.66 | +4.08% |
Stock Comparison
Tesla, Inc. (NASDAQ: TSLA)
NIU vs TSLA Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, TSLA has a market cap of 1.4T. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while TSLA trades at $354.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas TSLA's P/E ratio is 203.40. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to TSLA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to TSLA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check TSLA's competition here
Toyota Motor Corporation (NYSE: TM)
NIU vs TM Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, TM has a market cap of 233.6B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while TM trades at $197.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas TM's P/E ratio is 8.70. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to TM's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to TM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check TM's competition here
General Motors Company (NYSE: GM)
NIU vs GM Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, GM has a market cap of 79.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while GM trades at $87.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas GM's P/E ratio is 7.60. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to GM's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to GM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check GM's competition here
Ferrari N.V. (NYSE: RACE)
NIU vs RACE Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, RACE has a market cap of 72.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while RACE trades at $409.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas RACE's P/E ratio is 39.35. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to RACE's ROE of +0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to RACE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check RACE's competition here
Ford Motor Company (NYSE: F)
NIU vs F Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, F has a market cap of 58.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while F trades at $14.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas F's P/E ratio is 9.08. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to F's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to F. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check F's competition here
Ford Motor Company 6.500% Notes (NYSE: F-PD)
NIU vs F-PD Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, F-PD has a market cap of 56.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while F-PD trades at $20.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas F-PD's P/E ratio is 15.17. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to F-PD's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to F-PD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check F-PD's competition here
Ford Motor Company 6% Notes due (NYSE: F-PC)
NIU vs F-PC Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, F-PC has a market cap of 55.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while F-PC trades at $19.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas F-PC's P/E ratio is 14.15. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to F-PC's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to F-PC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check F-PC's competition here
Ford Motor Company 6.20% Notes (NYSE: F-PB)
NIU vs F-PB Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, F-PB has a market cap of 55.3B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while F-PB trades at $19.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas F-PB's P/E ratio is 14.55. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to F-PB's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to F-PB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check F-PB's competition here
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (NYSE: HMC)
NIU vs HMC Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, HMC has a market cap of 42.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while HMC trades at $32.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas HMC's P/E ratio is -49.22. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to HMC's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to HMC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check HMC's competition here
Rivian Automotive, Inc. (NASDAQ: RIVN)
NIU vs RIVN Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, RIVN has a market cap of 19.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while RIVN trades at $15.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas RIVN's P/E ratio is -6.97. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to RIVN's ROE of -0.67%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to RIVN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check RIVN's competition here
Stellantis N.V. (NYSE: STLA)
NIU vs STLA Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, STLA has a market cap of 16.1B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while STLA trades at $5.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas STLA's P/E ratio is -12.22. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to STLA's ROE of -0.33%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to STLA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check STLA's competition here
Li Auto Inc. (NASDAQ: LI)
NIU vs LI Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, LI has a market cap of 12.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while LI trades at $12.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas LI's P/E ratio is -50.65. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to LI's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to LI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check LI's competition here
XPeng Inc. (NYSE: XPEV)
NIU vs XPEV Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, XPEV has a market cap of 10.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while XPEV trades at $10.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas XPEV's P/E ratio is -22.93. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to XPEV's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to XPEV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check XPEV's competition here
NIO Inc. (NYSE: NIO)
NIU vs NIO Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, NIO has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while NIO trades at $3.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas NIO's P/E ratio is -8.66. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to NIO's ROE of -1.09%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to NIO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check NIO's competition here
VinFast Auto Ltd. (NASDAQ: VFS)
NIU vs VFS Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, VFS has a market cap of 7.2B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while VFS trades at $3.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas VFS's P/E ratio is -1.67. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to VFS's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to VFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check VFS's competition here
ZEEKR Intelligent Technology Holding Limited (NYSE: ZK)
NIU vs ZK Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, ZK has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while ZK trades at $26.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas ZK's P/E ratio is -20.88. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to ZK's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to ZK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check ZK's competition here
VinFast Auto Ltd. (NASDAQ: VFSWW)
NIU vs VFSWW Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, VFSWW has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while VFSWW trades at $0.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas VFSWW's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to VFSWW's ROE of +0.62%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to VFSWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check VFSWW's competition here
Harley-Davidson, Inc. (NYSE: HOG)
NIU vs HOG Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, HOG has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while HOG trades at $28.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas HOG's P/E ratio is 17.37. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to HOG's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to HOG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check HOG's competition here
Blue Bird Corporation (NASDAQ: BLBD)
NIU vs BLBD Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, BLBD has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while BLBD trades at $63.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas BLBD's P/E ratio is 13.83. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to BLBD's ROE of +0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to BLBD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check BLBD's competition here
Lucid Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: LCID)
NIU vs LCID Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, LCID has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while LCID trades at $4.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas LCID's P/E ratio is -0.34. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to LCID's ROE of -2.55%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to LCID. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check LCID's competition here
Lotus Technology Inc. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ: LOT)
NIU vs LOT Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, LOT has a market cap of 745.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while LOT trades at $1.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas LOT's P/E ratio is -1.85. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to LOT's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to LOT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check LOT's competition here
Cenntro Electric Group Limited (NASDAQ: NAKD)
NIU vs NAKD Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, NAKD has a market cap of 682M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while NAKD trades at $2.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas NAKD's P/E ratio is -0.96. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to NAKD's ROE of -1.53%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to NAKD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check NAKD's competition here
Polestar Automotive Holding UK PLC (NASDAQ: PSNY)
NIU vs PSNY Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, PSNY has a market cap of 648.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while PSNY trades at $9.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas PSNY's P/E ratio is -0.76. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to PSNY's ROE of +0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to PSNY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check PSNY's competition here
Lotus Technology Inc. Warrants (NASDAQ: LOTWW)
NIU vs LOTWW Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, LOTWW has a market cap of 564.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while LOTWW trades at $0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas LOTWW's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to LOTWW's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to LOTWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check LOTWW's competition here
Volcon, Inc. (NASDAQ: VLCN)
NIU vs VLCN Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, VLCN has a market cap of 500.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while VLCN trades at $10.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas VLCN's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to VLCN's ROE of -1.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to VLCN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check VLCN's competition here
Polestar Automotive Holding UK PLC (NASDAQ: PSNYW)
NIU vs PSNYW Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, PSNYW has a market cap of 352.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while PSNYW trades at $5.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas PSNYW's P/E ratio is -0.16. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to PSNYW's ROE of +0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to PSNYW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check PSNYW's competition here
LiveWire Group, Inc. (NYSE: LVWR)
NIU vs LVWR Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, LVWR has a market cap of 258M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while LVWR trades at $1.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas LVWR's P/E ratio is -3.41. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to LVWR's ROE of -1.98%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to LVWR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check LVWR's competition here
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. (NASDAQ: FFIEW)
NIU vs FFIEW Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, FFIEW has a market cap of 105.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while FFIEW trades at $0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas FFIEW's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to FFIEW's ROE of +9.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to FFIEW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check FFIEW's competition here
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. (NASDAQ: FFIE)
NIU vs FFIE Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, FFIE has a market cap of 105.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while FFIE trades at $1.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas FFIE's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to FFIE's ROE of +118.85%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to FFIE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check FFIE's competition here
Empery Digital Inc. (NASDAQ: EMPD)
NIU vs EMPD Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, EMPD has a market cap of 92.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while EMPD trades at $3.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas EMPD's P/E ratio is -0.42. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to EMPD's ROE of -1.10%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to EMPD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check EMPD's competition here
Aptera Motors Corp. (NASDAQ: SEV)
NIU vs SEV Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, SEV has a market cap of 56.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while SEV trades at $2.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas SEV's P/E ratio is -3.03. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to SEV's ROE of +6.58%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to SEV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check SEV's competition here
Fisker Inc. (NYSE: FSR)
NIU vs FSR Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, FSR has a market cap of 52.8M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while FSR trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas FSR's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to FSR's ROE of -2.72%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to FSR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check FSR's competition here
Kandi Technologies Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: KNDI)
NIU vs KNDI Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, KNDI has a market cap of 51.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while KNDI trades at $0.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas KNDI's P/E ratio is -0.99. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to KNDI's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to KNDI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check KNDI's competition here
Gogoro Inc. (NASDAQ: GGR)
NIU vs GGR Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, GGR has a market cap of 39.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while GGR trades at $2.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas GGR's P/E ratio is -0.80. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to GGR's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to GGR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check GGR's competition here
Robo.ai Inc. (NASDAQ: AIIO)
NIU vs AIIO Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, AIIO has a market cap of 36.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while AIIO trades at $1.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas AIIO's P/E ratio is -0.69. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to AIIO's ROE of +2.60%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to AIIO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check AIIO's competition here
Workhorse Group Inc. (NASDAQ: WKHS)
NIU vs WKHS Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, WKHS has a market cap of 33.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while WKHS trades at $3.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas WKHS's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to WKHS's ROE of -2.53%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to WKHS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check WKHS's competition here
Xos, Inc. (NASDAQ: XOS)
NIU vs XOS Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, XOS has a market cap of 31.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while XOS trades at $3.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas XOS's P/E ratio is -1.88. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to XOS's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to XOS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check XOS's competition here
Electrameccanica Vehicles Corp. (NASDAQ: SOLO)
NIU vs SOLO Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, SOLO has a market cap of 25.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while SOLO trades at $0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas SOLO's P/E ratio is -0.44. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to SOLO's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to SOLO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check SOLO's competition here
Lordstown Motors Corp. (NASDAQ: RIDE)
NIU vs RIDE Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, RIDE has a market cap of 21.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while RIDE trades at $2.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas RIDE's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to RIDE's ROE of -1.80%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to RIDE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check RIDE's competition here
Gogoro Inc. (NASDAQ: GGROW)
NIU vs GGROW Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, GGROW has a market cap of 21.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while GGROW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas GGROW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to GGROW's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to GGROW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check GGROW's competition here
Scage Future (NASDAQ: SCAG)
NIU vs SCAG Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, SCAG has a market cap of 20.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while SCAG trades at $0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas SCAG's P/E ratio is -1.56. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to SCAG's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to SCAG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check SCAG's competition here
Digital Currency X Technology Inc. (NASDAQ: DCX)
NIU vs DCX Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, DCX has a market cap of 11.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while DCX trades at $0.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas DCX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to DCX's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to DCX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check DCX's competition here
Phoenix Motor Inc. (NASDAQ: PEV)
NIU vs PEV Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, PEV has a market cap of 10.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while PEV trades at $0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas PEV's P/E ratio is -1.21. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to PEV's ROE of -1.12%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to PEV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check PEV's competition here
Xos, Inc. (NASDAQ: XOSWW)
NIU vs XOSWW Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, XOSWW has a market cap of 9.1M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while XOSWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas XOSWW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to XOSWW's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to XOSWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check XOSWW's competition here
Arrival (NASDAQ: ARVL)
NIU vs ARVL Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, ARVL has a market cap of 9M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while ARVL trades at $0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas ARVL's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to ARVL's ROE of -1.77%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to ARVL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check ARVL's competition here
Scage Future (NASDAQ: SCAGW)
NIU vs SCAGW Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, SCAGW has a market cap of 8.3M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while SCAGW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas SCAGW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to SCAGW's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to SCAGW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check SCAGW's competition here
SRIVARU Holding Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SVMH)
NIU vs SVMH Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, SVMH has a market cap of 8M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while SVMH trades at $0.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas SVMH's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to SVMH's ROE of +43.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to SVMH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check SVMH's competition here
Robo.ai Inc. Warrant 2022-11.11.27 on Robo.ai (NASDAQ: AIIOW)
NIU vs AIIOW Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, AIIOW has a market cap of 7.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while AIIOW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas AIIOW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to AIIOW's ROE of +2.60%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to AIIOW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check AIIOW's competition here
Lobo Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: LOBO)
NIU vs LOBO Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, LOBO has a market cap of 7.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while LOBO trades at $0.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas LOBO's P/E ratio is -1.58. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to LOBO's ROE of -0.70%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to LOBO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check LOBO's competition here
Hyzon Motors Inc. (NASDAQ: HYZN)
NIU vs HYZN Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, HYZN has a market cap of 5M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while HYZN trades at $0.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas HYZN's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to HYZN's ROE of -0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to HYZN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check HYZN's competition here
Ayro, Inc. (NASDAQ: AYRO)
NIU vs AYRO Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, AYRO has a market cap of 4.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while AYRO trades at $7.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas AYRO's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to AYRO's ROE of -5.42%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to AYRO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check AYRO's competition here
Sono Group N.V. (NASDAQ: SSM)
NIU vs SSM Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, SSM has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while SSM trades at $3.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas SSM's P/E ratio is -0.60. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to SSM's ROE of +352.49%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to SSM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check SSM's competition here
Damon Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: DMN)
NIU vs DMN Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, DMN has a market cap of 4.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while DMN trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas DMN's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to DMN's ROE of +2.73%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to DMN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check DMN's competition here
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. (NASDAQ: FFAI)
NIU vs FFAI Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, FFAI has a market cap of 3.7M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while FFAI trades at $1.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas FFAI's P/E ratio is -0.89. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to FFAI's ROE of +9.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to FFAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check FFAI's competition here
Cenntro Electric Group Limited (NASDAQ: CENN)
NIU vs CENN Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, CENN has a market cap of 3.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while CENN trades at $4.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas CENN's P/E ratio is -1.17. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to CENN's ROE of -1.53%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to CENN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check CENN's competition here
Fly-E Group, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: FLYE)
NIU vs FLYE Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, FLYE has a market cap of 3.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while FLYE trades at $2.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas FLYE's P/E ratio is -1.64. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to FLYE's ROE of -0.67%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to FLYE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check FLYE's competition here
Next.e.GO N.V. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: EGOX)
NIU vs EGOX Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, EGOX has a market cap of 2.9M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while EGOX trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas EGOX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to EGOX's ROE of -0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to EGOX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check EGOX's competition here
GreenPower Motor Company Inc. (NASDAQ: GP)
NIU vs GP Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, GP has a market cap of 2.6M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while GP trades at $0.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas GP's P/E ratio is -0.62. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to GP's ROE of +1.95%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to GP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check GP's competition here
Vicinity Motor Corp. (NASDAQ: VEV)
NIU vs VEV Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, VEV has a market cap of 2.5M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while VEV trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas VEV's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to VEV's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to VEV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check VEV's competition here
Zapp Electric Vehicles Group Limited (NASDAQ: ZAPP)
NIU vs ZAPP Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, ZAPP has a market cap of 1.2M. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while ZAPP trades at $0.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas ZAPP's P/E ratio is -0.06. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to ZAPP's ROE of +0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to ZAPP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check ZAPP's competition here
Chijet Motor Company, Inc. (NASDAQ: CJET)
NIU vs CJET Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, CJET has a market cap of 555.5K. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while CJET trades at $1.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas CJET's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to CJET's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to CJET. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check CJET's competition here
SRIVARU Holding Limited Warrant (NASDAQ: SVMHW)
NIU vs SVMHW Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, SVMHW has a market cap of 543.4K. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while SVMHW trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas SVMHW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to SVMHW's ROE of +43.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to SVMHW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check SVMHW's competition here
Canoo Inc. (NASDAQ: GOEVW)
NIU vs GOEVW Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, GOEVW has a market cap of 365.7K. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while GOEVW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas GOEVW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to GOEVW's ROE of -1.24%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to GOEVW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check GOEVW's competition here
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. (NASDAQ: FFAIW)
NIU vs FFAIW Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, FFAIW has a market cap of 122.8K. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while FFAIW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas FFAIW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to FFAIW's ROE of +9.14%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to FFAIW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check FFAIW's competition here
ECD Automotive Design, Inc. (NASDAQ: ECDAW)
NIU vs ECDAW Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, ECDAW has a market cap of 4K. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while ECDAW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas ECDAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to ECDAW's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to ECDAW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check ECDAW's competition here
Mullen Automotive, Inc. (NASDAQ: MULN)
NIU vs MULN Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, MULN has a market cap of 539. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while MULN trades at $0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas MULN's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to MULN's ROE of +1.96%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to MULN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check MULN's competition here
Electrameccanica Vehicles Corp. (NASDAQ: SOLOW)
NIU vs SOLOW Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, SOLOW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while SOLOW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas SOLOW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to SOLOW's ROE of -0.57%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to SOLOW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check SOLOW's competition here
Heramba Electric plc (NASDAQ: PITAW)
NIU vs PITAW Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, PITAW has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while PITAW trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas PITAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to PITAW's ROE of +2.03%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is more volatile compared to PITAW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check PITAW's competition here
Tata Motors Limited (NYSE: TTM)
NIU vs TTM Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, TTM has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while TTM trades at $25.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas TTM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to TTM's ROE of +0.58%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to TTM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check TTM's competition here
Proterra Inc. (NASDAQ: PTRA)
NIU vs PTRA Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, PTRA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while PTRA trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas PTRA's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to PTRA's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to PTRA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check PTRA's competition here
Envirotech Vehicles, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADOM)
NIU vs ADOM Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, ADOM has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while ADOM trades at $0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas ADOM's P/E ratio is -35.00. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to ADOM's ROE of +4.43%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to ADOM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check ADOM's competition here
SONDORS Inc. (NASDAQ: SODR)
NIU vs SODR Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, SODR has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while SODR trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas SODR's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to SODR's ROE of -55.07%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is not fully comparable compared to SODR. This indicates unavailable risk data in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check SODR's competition here
Electric Last Mile Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: ELMS)
NIU vs ELMS Comparison September 2026
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ: NIU) plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, NIU stands at 153M. In comparison, ELMS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, NIU is priced at $1.95 on the NASDAQ, while ELMS trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
NIU currently has a P/E ratio of -5.13, whereas ELMS's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, NIU's ROE is -0.23%, compared to ELMS's ROE of -0.71%. Regarding short-term risk, NIU is less volatile compared to ELMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for NIU.Check ELMS's competition here