
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See RMAX's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Real Estate - Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for RMAX and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RMAX | $12.36 | -9.25% | 249M | 10.13 | $1.22 | N/A |
| CBRE | $142.06 | -1.66% | 41.1B | 18.91 | $7.51 | N/A |
| BEKE | $17.94 | +1.13% | 19.8B | 21.11 | $0.85 | +1.54% |
| JLL | $349.93 | -1.34% | 16.1B | 15.97 | $21.90 | N/A |
| CSGP | $31.26 | -2.25% | 12.7B | 33.26 | $0.94 | N/A |
| BPYPP | $16.10 | -0.46% | 6.8B | -17.50 | -$0.92 | +10.53% |
| COMP | $10.59 | +2.52% | 6.4B | 176.67 | $0.06 | N/A |
| BPYPN | $13.84 | +0.65% | 6.4B | -15.21 | -$0.91 | +10.53% |
| FSV | $138.10 | -0.98% | 6.4B | 23.85 | $5.79 | +0.85% |
| BPYPO | $15.09 | +0.27% | 6.3B | -16.58 | -$0.91 | +10.53% |
Stock Comparison
CBRE Group, Inc. (NYSE: CBRE)
RMAX vs CBRE Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, CBRE has a market cap of 41.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while CBRE trades at $142.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas CBRE's P/E ratio is 18.91. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to CBRE's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to CBRE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check CBRE's competition here
KE Holdings Inc. (NYSE: BEKE)
RMAX vs BEKE Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, BEKE has a market cap of 19.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while BEKE trades at $17.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas BEKE's P/E ratio is 21.11. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to BEKE's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to BEKE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check BEKE's competition here
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated (NYSE: JLL)
RMAX vs JLL Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, JLL has a market cap of 16.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while JLL trades at $349.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas JLL's P/E ratio is 15.97. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to JLL's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to JLL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check JLL's competition here
CoStar Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSGP)
RMAX vs CSGP Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, CSGP has a market cap of 12.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while CSGP trades at $31.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas CSGP's P/E ratio is 33.26. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to CSGP's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to CSGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check CSGP's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPYPP)
RMAX vs BPYPP Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, BPYPP has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while BPYPP trades at $16.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas BPYPP's P/E ratio is -17.50. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to BPYPP's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to BPYPP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check BPYPP's competition here
Compass, Inc. (NYSE: COMP)
RMAX vs COMP Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, COMP has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while COMP trades at $10.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas COMP's P/E ratio is 176.67. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to COMP's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to COMP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check COMP's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPYPN)
RMAX vs BPYPN Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, BPYPN has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while BPYPN trades at $13.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas BPYPN's P/E ratio is -15.21. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to BPYPN's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to BPYPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check BPYPN's competition here
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV)
RMAX vs FSV Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, FSV has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while FSV trades at $138.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas FSV's P/E ratio is 23.85. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to FSV's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to FSV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check FSV's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPYPO)
RMAX vs BPYPO Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, BPYPO has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while BPYPO trades at $15.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas BPYPO's P/E ratio is -16.58. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to BPYPO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to BPYPO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check BPYPO's competition here
Colliers International Group Inc. (NASDAQ: CIGI)
RMAX vs CIGI Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, CIGI has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while CIGI trades at $97.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas CIGI's P/E ratio is 15.92. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to CIGI's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to CIGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check CIGI's competition here
Tricon Residential Inc. (NYSE: TCN)
RMAX vs TCN Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, TCN has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while TCN trades at $11.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas TCN's P/E ratio is 27.44. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to TCN's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to TCN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check TCN's competition here
Cushman & Wakefield plc (NYSE: CWK)
RMAX vs CWK Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, CWK has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while CWK trades at $13.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas CWK's P/E ratio is 18.87. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to CWK's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to CWK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check CWK's competition here
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN)
RMAX vs OPEN Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, OPEN has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while OPEN trades at $3.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas OPEN's P/E ratio is -6.18. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to OPEN's ROE of -1.65%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to OPEN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check OPEN's competition here
Newmark Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: NMRK)
RMAX vs NMRK Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, NMRK has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while NMRK trades at $14.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas NMRK's P/E ratio is 8.33. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to NMRK's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to NMRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check NMRK's competition here
Anywhere Real Estate Inc. (NYSE: HOUS)
RMAX vs HOUS Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, HOUS has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while HOUS trades at $17.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas HOUS's P/E ratio is -15.47. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to HOUS's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to HOUS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check HOUS's competition here
Redfin Corporation (NASDAQ: RDFN)
RMAX vs RDFN Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, RDFN has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while RDFN trades at $11.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas RDFN's P/E ratio is -7.36. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to RDFN's ROE of +8.25%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to RDFN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check RDFN's competition here
Realogy Holdings Corp. (NYSE: RLGY)
RMAX vs RLGY Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, RLGY has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while RLGY trades at $12.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas RLGY's P/E ratio is 4.59. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to RLGY's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to RLGY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check RLGY's competition here
Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: HBNB)
RMAX vs HBNB Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, HBNB has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while HBNB trades at $5.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas HBNB's P/E ratio is -41.46. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to HBNB's ROE of -2.88%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to HBNB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check HBNB's competition here
Marcus & Millichap, Inc. (NYSE: MMI)
RMAX vs MMI Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, MMI has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while MMI trades at $31.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas MMI's P/E ratio is 84.09. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to MMI's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to MMI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check MMI's competition here
PropertyGuru Limited (NYSE: PGRU)
RMAX vs PGRU Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, PGRU has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while PGRU trades at $6.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas PGRU's P/E ratio is -67.00. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to PGRU's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to PGRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check PGRU's competition here
eXp World Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EXPI)
RMAX vs EXPI Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, EXPI has a market cap of 753.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while EXPI trades at $4.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas EXPI's P/E ratio is -33.79. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to EXPI's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to EXPI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check EXPI's competition here
INDUS Realty Trust, Inc. (NASDAQ: INDT)
RMAX vs INDT Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, INDT has a market cap of 683.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while INDT trades at $66.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas INDT's P/E ratio is -209.34. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to INDT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to INDT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check INDT's competition here
AGNT, Inc. (NASDAQ: AGNT)
RMAX vs AGNT Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, AGNT has a market cap of 655.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while AGNT trades at $3.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas AGNT's P/E ratio is -360.11. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to AGNT's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to AGNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check AGNT's competition here
FLJ Group Limited (NASDAQ: QK)
RMAX vs QK Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, QK has a market cap of 636.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while QK trades at $2.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas QK's P/E ratio is -0.31. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to QK's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to QK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check QK's competition here
The RMR Group Inc. (NASDAQ: RMR)
RMAX vs RMR Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, RMR has a market cap of 620.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while RMR trades at $19.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas RMR's P/E ratio is 28.65. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to RMR's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to RMR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check RMR's competition here
FRP Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: FRPH)
RMAX vs FRPH Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, FRPH has a market cap of 424.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while FRPH trades at $22.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas FRPH's P/E ratio is 1108.00. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to FRPH's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to FRPH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check FRPH's competition here
The Real Brokerage Inc. (NASDAQ: REAX)
RMAX vs REAX Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, REAX has a market cap of 393M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while REAX trades at $18.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas REAX's P/E ratio is -250.28. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to REAX's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to REAX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check REAX's competition here
Seaport Entertainment Group Inc. (NYSE: SEG)
RMAX vs SEG Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, SEG has a market cap of 336.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while SEG trades at $26.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas SEG's P/E ratio is -7.90. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to SEG's ROE of -0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to SEG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check SEG's competition here
Transcontinental Realty Investors, Inc. (NYSE: TCI)
RMAX vs TCI Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, TCI has a market cap of 322.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while TCI trades at $37.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas TCI's P/E ratio is -3737.00. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to TCI's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to TCI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check TCI's competition here
American Realty Investors, Inc. (NYSE: ARL)
RMAX vs ARL Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, ARL has a market cap of 258.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while ARL trades at $15.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas ARL's P/E ratio is 266.83. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to ARL's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to ARL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check ARL's competition here
FLJ Group Limited (NASDAQ: FLJ)
RMAX vs FLJ Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, FLJ has a market cap of 258M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while FLJ trades at $0.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas FLJ's P/E ratio is -1.00. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to FLJ's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is less volatile compared to FLJ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check FLJ's competition here
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN)
RMAX vs CIAN Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, CIAN has a market cap of 237.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while CIAN trades at $3.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas CIAN's P/E ratio is -4.86. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to CIAN's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is less volatile compared to CIAN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check CIAN's competition here
Offerpad Solutions Inc. (NYSE: OPAD-WT)
RMAX vs OPAD-WT Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, OPAD-WT has a market cap of 234.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while OPAD-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas OPAD-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to OPAD-WT's ROE of -0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is less volatile compared to OPAD-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check OPAD-WT's competition here
Comstock Holding Companies, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHCI)
RMAX vs CHCI Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, CHCI has a market cap of 201M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while CHCI trades at $20.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas CHCI's P/E ratio is 8.48. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to CHCI's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to CHCI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check CHCI's competition here
Douglas Elliman Inc. (NYSE: DOUG)
RMAX vs DOUG Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, DOUG has a market cap of 164.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while DOUG trades at $1.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas DOUG's P/E ratio is -2.73. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to DOUG's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to DOUG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check DOUG's competition here
Rafael Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RFL)
RMAX vs RFL Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, RFL has a market cap of 130.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while RFL trades at $2.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas RFL's P/E ratio is -3.39. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to RFL's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to RFL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check RFL's competition here
Star Holdings (NASDAQ: STHO)
RMAX vs STHO Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, STHO has a market cap of 117.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while STHO trades at $9.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas STHO's P/E ratio is 44.18. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to STHO's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to STHO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check STHO's competition here
Doma Holdings Inc. (NYSE: DOMA)
RMAX vs DOMA Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, DOMA has a market cap of 89.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while DOMA trades at $6.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas DOMA's P/E ratio is -1.09. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to DOMA's ROE of -4.20%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to DOMA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check DOMA's competition here
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. (NASDAQ: ASPS)
RMAX vs ASPS Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, ASPS has a market cap of 65M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while ASPS trades at $5.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas ASPS's P/E ratio is 9.64. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to ASPS's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to ASPS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check ASPS's competition here
WeWork Inc. (NYSE: WE)
RMAX vs WE Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, WE has a market cap of 44.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while WE trades at $0.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas WE's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to WE's ROE of +0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is less volatile compared to WE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check WE's competition here
LuxUrban Hotels Inc. (NASDAQ: CHG)
RMAX vs CHG Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, CHG has a market cap of 35.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while CHG trades at $1.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas CHG's P/E ratio is 43.33. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to CHG's ROE of +39.56%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to CHG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check CHG's competition here
Fathom Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: FTHM)
RMAX vs FTHM Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, FTHM has a market cap of 21.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while FTHM trades at $0.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas FTHM's P/E ratio is -0.87. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to FTHM's ROE of -0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to FTHM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check FTHM's competition here
Offerpad Solutions Inc. (NYSE: OPAD)
RMAX vs OPAD Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, OPAD has a market cap of 20.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while OPAD trades at $4.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas OPAD's P/E ratio is -0.43. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to OPAD's ROE of -0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to OPAD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check OPAD's competition here
Linkhome Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LHAI)
RMAX vs LHAI Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, LHAI has a market cap of 18.2M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while LHAI trades at $1.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas LHAI's P/E ratio is -100.00. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to LHAI's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is less volatile compared to LHAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check LHAI's competition here
TDH Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PETZ)
RMAX vs PETZ Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, PETZ has a market cap of 16.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while PETZ trades at $1.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas PETZ's P/E ratio is 21.56. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to PETZ's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to PETZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check PETZ's competition here
Leju Holdings Limited (NYSE: LEJU)
RMAX vs LEJU Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, LEJU has a market cap of 14.9M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while LEJU trades at $1.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas LEJU's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to LEJU's ROE of -2.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to LEJU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check LEJU's competition here
Gyrodyne, LLC (NASDAQ: GYRO)
RMAX vs GYRO Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, GYRO has a market cap of 11M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while GYRO trades at $4.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas GYRO's P/E ratio is -2.00. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to GYRO's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to GYRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check GYRO's competition here
Avalon GloboCare Corp. (NASDAQ: AVCO)
RMAX vs AVCO Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, AVCO has a market cap of 5.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while AVCO trades at $0.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas AVCO's P/E ratio is -5.16. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to AVCO's ROE of -1.23%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is less volatile compared to AVCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check AVCO's competition here
Fangdd Network Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: DUO)
RMAX vs DUO Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, DUO has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while DUO trades at $0.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas DUO's P/E ratio is -0.67. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to DUO's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to DUO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check DUO's competition here
New Concept Energy, Inc. (AMEX: GBR)
RMAX vs GBR Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, GBR has a market cap of 4M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while GBR trades at $0.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas GBR's P/E ratio is -36.58. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to GBR's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to GBR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check GBR's competition here
MDJM Ltd (NASDAQ: MDJH)
RMAX vs MDJH Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, MDJH has a market cap of 2.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while MDJH trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas MDJH's P/E ratio is -1.15. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to MDJH's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to MDJH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check MDJH's competition here
Appreciate Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SFR)
RMAX vs SFR Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, SFR has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while SFR trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas SFR's P/E ratio is -1.20. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to SFR's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is less volatile compared to SFR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check SFR's competition here
Appreciate Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SFRWW)
RMAX vs SFRWW Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, SFRWW has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while SFRWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas SFRWW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to SFRWW's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is less volatile compared to SFRWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check SFRWW's competition here
Ohmyhome Limited (NASDAQ: OMH)
RMAX vs OMH Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, OMH has a market cap of 1.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while OMH trades at $3.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas OMH's P/E ratio is -11.40. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to OMH's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to OMH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check OMH's competition here
La Rosa Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: LRHC)
RMAX vs LRHC Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, LRHC has a market cap of 686.8K. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while LRHC trades at $0.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas LRHC's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to LRHC's ROE of +6.36%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to LRHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check LRHC's competition here
MDJM Ltd (NASDAQ: UOKA)
RMAX vs UOKA Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, UOKA has a market cap of 604.4K. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while UOKA trades at $0.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas UOKA's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to UOKA's ROE of -0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is less volatile compared to UOKA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check UOKA's competition here
Ucommune International Ltd (NASDAQ: UK)
RMAX vs UK Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, UK has a market cap of 414.1K. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while UK trades at $1.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas UK's P/E ratio is -0.16. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to UK's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to UK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check UK's competition here
Ucommune International Ltd (NASDAQ: UKOMW)
RMAX vs UKOMW Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, UKOMW has a market cap of 186.9K. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while UKOMW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas UKOMW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to UKOMW's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is less volatile compared to UKOMW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check UKOMW's competition here
Radar Company (NASDAQ: RDCO)
RMAX vs RDCO Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, RDCO has a market cap of 36.9K. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while RDCO trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas RDCO's P/E ratio is -3.03. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to RDCO's ROE of -9.71%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to RDCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check RDCO's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRKN)
RMAX vs LMRKN Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, LMRKN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while LMRKN trades at $25.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas LMRKN's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to LMRKN's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to LMRKN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check LMRKN's competition here
WeWork Inc. (NYSE: WE-WT)
RMAX vs WE-WT Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, WE-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while WE-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas WE-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to WE-WT's ROE of +0.73%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is less volatile compared to WE-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check WE-WT's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRKP)
RMAX vs LMRKP Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, LMRKP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while LMRKP trades at $25.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas LMRKP's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to LMRKP's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to LMRKP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check LMRKP's competition here
Nam Tai Property Inc. (NYSE: NTP)
RMAX vs NTP Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, NTP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while NTP trades at $4.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas NTP's P/E ratio is 3.40. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to NTP's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to NTP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check NTP's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRK)
RMAX vs LMRK Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, LMRK has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while LMRK trades at $16.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas LMRK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to LMRK's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to LMRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check LMRK's competition here
Doma Holdings Inc. (NYSE: DOMA-WT)
RMAX vs DOMA-WT Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, DOMA-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while DOMA-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas DOMA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to DOMA-WT's ROE of -4.20%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is less volatile compared to DOMA-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check DOMA-WT's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPY)
RMAX vs BPY Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, BPY has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while BPY trades at $18.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas BPY's P/E ratio is -11.28. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to BPY's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to BPY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check BPY's competition here
IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A. (NASDAQ: IRCP)
RMAX vs IRCP Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, IRCP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while IRCP trades at $2.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas IRCP's P/E ratio is -0.82. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to IRCP's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to IRCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check IRCP's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRKO)
RMAX vs LMRKO Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, LMRKO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while LMRKO trades at $25.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas LMRKO's P/E ratio is 5.50. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to LMRKO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to LMRKO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check LMRKO's competition here
Optibase Ltd. (NASDAQ: OBAS)
RMAX vs OBAS Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, OBAS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while OBAS trades at $12.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas OBAS's P/E ratio is -31.48. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to OBAS's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to OBAS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check OBAS's competition here
IFM Investments Ltd. (NYSE: CTC)
RMAX vs CTC Comparison September 2026
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RMAX stands at 249M. In comparison, CTC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RMAX is priced at $12.36 on the NYSE, while CTC trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RMAX currently has a P/E ratio of 10.13, whereas CTC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RMAX's ROE is -0.02%, compared to CTC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RMAX is more volatile compared to CTC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RMAX.Check CTC's competition here