
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See CIAN's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Real Estate - Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for CIAN and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIAN | $3.40 | +2.72% | 237.6M | -4.86 | -$0.70 | N/A |
| CBRE | $147.88 | +0.45% | 43.7B | 20.10 | $7.51 | N/A |
| BEKE | $17.33 | -2.28% | 20.2B | 21.55 | $0.85 | +1.52% |
| JLL | $369.25 | -4.36% | 17.4B | 17.29 | $21.90 | N/A |
| CSGP | $32.36 | +3.24% | 13.1B | 34.28 | $0.94 | N/A |
| BPYPP | $16.40 | +0.24% | 6.9B | -17.79 | -$0.92 | +10.34% |
| COMP | $10.65 | -4.10% | 6.7B | 182.75 | $0.06 | N/A |
| FSV | $140.26 | -0.58% | 6.5B | 24.45 | $5.79 | +0.82% |
| BPYPN | $14.13 | +0.21% | 6.5B | -15.42 | -$0.91 | +10.34% |
| BPYPO | $15.40 | -0.18% | 6.5B | -16.92 | -$0.91 | +10.34% |
Stock Comparison
CBRE Group, Inc. (NYSE: CBRE)
CIAN vs CBRE Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, CBRE has a market cap of 43.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while CBRE trades at $147.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas CBRE's P/E ratio is 20.10. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CBRE's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to CBRE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check CBRE's competition here
KE Holdings Inc. (NYSE: BEKE)
CIAN vs BEKE Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, BEKE has a market cap of 20.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while BEKE trades at $17.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas BEKE's P/E ratio is 21.55. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BEKE's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to BEKE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check BEKE's competition here
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated (NYSE: JLL)
CIAN vs JLL Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, JLL has a market cap of 17.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while JLL trades at $369.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas JLL's P/E ratio is 17.29. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to JLL's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to JLL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check JLL's competition here
CoStar Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSGP)
CIAN vs CSGP Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, CSGP has a market cap of 13.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while CSGP trades at $32.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas CSGP's P/E ratio is 34.28. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CSGP's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to CSGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check CSGP's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPYPP)
CIAN vs BPYPP Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, BPYPP has a market cap of 6.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while BPYPP trades at $16.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas BPYPP's P/E ratio is -17.79. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BPYPP's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to BPYPP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check BPYPP's competition here
Compass, Inc. (NYSE: COMP)
CIAN vs COMP Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, COMP has a market cap of 6.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while COMP trades at $10.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas COMP's P/E ratio is 182.75. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to COMP's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to COMP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check COMP's competition here
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV)
CIAN vs FSV Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, FSV has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while FSV trades at $140.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas FSV's P/E ratio is 24.45. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FSV's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to FSV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check FSV's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPYPN)
CIAN vs BPYPN Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, BPYPN has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while BPYPN trades at $14.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas BPYPN's P/E ratio is -15.42. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BPYPN's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to BPYPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check BPYPN's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPYPO)
CIAN vs BPYPO Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, BPYPO has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while BPYPO trades at $15.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas BPYPO's P/E ratio is -16.92. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BPYPO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to BPYPO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check BPYPO's competition here
Colliers International Group Inc. (NASDAQ: CIGI)
CIAN vs CIGI Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, CIGI has a market cap of 5.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while CIGI trades at $101.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas CIGI's P/E ratio is 16.76. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CIGI's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to CIGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check CIGI's competition here
Cushman & Wakefield plc (NYSE: CWK)
CIAN vs CWK Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, CWK has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while CWK trades at $13.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas CWK's P/E ratio is 20.40. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CWK's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to CWK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check CWK's competition here
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN)
CIAN vs OPEN Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, OPEN has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while OPEN trades at $3.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas OPEN's P/E ratio is -6.58. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to OPEN's ROE of -1.65%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to OPEN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check OPEN's competition here
Tricon Residential Inc. (NYSE: TCN)
CIAN vs TCN Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, TCN has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while TCN trades at $11.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas TCN's P/E ratio is 27.44. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to TCN's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to TCN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check TCN's competition here
Newmark Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: NMRK)
CIAN vs NMRK Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, NMRK has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while NMRK trades at $15.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas NMRK's P/E ratio is 9.10. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NMRK's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to NMRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check NMRK's competition here
Anywhere Real Estate Inc. (NYSE: HOUS)
CIAN vs HOUS Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, HOUS has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while HOUS trades at $17.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas HOUS's P/E ratio is -15.47. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to HOUS's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to HOUS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check HOUS's competition here
Redfin Corporation (NASDAQ: RDFN)
CIAN vs RDFN Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, RDFN has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while RDFN trades at $11.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas RDFN's P/E ratio is -7.36. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to RDFN's ROE of +8.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to RDFN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check RDFN's competition here
Realogy Holdings Corp. (NYSE: RLGY)
CIAN vs RLGY Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, RLGY has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while RLGY trades at $12.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas RLGY's P/E ratio is 4.59. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to RLGY's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to RLGY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check RLGY's competition here
Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: HBNB)
CIAN vs HBNB Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, HBNB has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while HBNB trades at $5.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas HBNB's P/E ratio is -41.69. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to HBNB's ROE of -2.88%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to HBNB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check HBNB's competition here
Marcus & Millichap, Inc. (NYSE: MMI)
CIAN vs MMI Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, MMI has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while MMI trades at $31.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas MMI's P/E ratio is 87.97. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MMI's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to MMI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check MMI's competition here
PropertyGuru Limited (NYSE: PGRU)
CIAN vs PGRU Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, PGRU has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while PGRU trades at $6.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas PGRU's P/E ratio is -67.00. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PGRU's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to PGRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check PGRU's competition here
eXp World Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EXPI)
CIAN vs EXPI Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, EXPI has a market cap of 753.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while EXPI trades at $4.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas EXPI's P/E ratio is -33.79. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to EXPI's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to EXPI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check EXPI's competition here
AGNT, Inc. (NASDAQ: AGNT)
CIAN vs AGNT Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, AGNT has a market cap of 696.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while AGNT trades at $4.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas AGNT's P/E ratio is -382.67. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to AGNT's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to AGNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check AGNT's competition here
INDUS Realty Trust, Inc. (NASDAQ: INDT)
CIAN vs INDT Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, INDT has a market cap of 683.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while INDT trades at $66.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas INDT's P/E ratio is -209.34. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to INDT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to INDT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check INDT's competition here
FLJ Group Limited (NASDAQ: QK)
CIAN vs QK Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, QK has a market cap of 636.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while QK trades at $2.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas QK's P/E ratio is -0.31. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to QK's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to QK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check QK's competition here
The RMR Group Inc. (NASDAQ: RMR)
CIAN vs RMR Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, RMR has a market cap of 620.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while RMR trades at $19.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas RMR's P/E ratio is 28.62. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to RMR's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to RMR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check RMR's competition here
The Real Brokerage Inc. (NASDAQ: REAX)
CIAN vs REAX Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, REAX has a market cap of 459.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while REAX trades at $20.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas REAX's P/E ratio is -292.75. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to REAX's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to REAX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check REAX's competition here
FRP Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: FRPH)
CIAN vs FRPH Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, FRPH has a market cap of 425.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while FRPH trades at $22.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas FRPH's P/E ratio is 1109.00. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FRPH's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to FRPH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check FRPH's competition here
Seaport Entertainment Group Inc. (NYSE: SEG)
CIAN vs SEG Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, SEG has a market cap of 342.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while SEG trades at $26.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas SEG's P/E ratio is -8.03. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SEG's ROE of -0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to SEG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check SEG's competition here
Transcontinental Realty Investors, Inc. (NYSE: TCI)
CIAN vs TCI Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, TCI has a market cap of 312.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while TCI trades at $36.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas TCI's P/E ratio is -3619.00. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to TCI's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to TCI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check TCI's competition here
FLJ Group Limited (NASDAQ: FLJ)
CIAN vs FLJ Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, FLJ has a market cap of 258M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while FLJ trades at $0.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas FLJ's P/E ratio is -1.00. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FLJ's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to FLJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check FLJ's competition here
American Realty Investors, Inc. (NYSE: ARL)
CIAN vs ARL Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, ARL has a market cap of 252.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while ARL trades at $15.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas ARL's P/E ratio is 261.00. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ARL's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to ARL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check ARL's competition here
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX)
CIAN vs RMAX Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, RMAX has a market cap of 249M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while RMAX trades at $12.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas RMAX's P/E ratio is 10.13. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to RMAX's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to RMAX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check RMAX's competition here
Offerpad Solutions Inc. (NYSE: OPAD-WT)
CIAN vs OPAD-WT Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, OPAD-WT has a market cap of 234.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while OPAD-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas OPAD-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to OPAD-WT's ROE of -0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is less volatile compared to OPAD-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check OPAD-WT's competition here
Comstock Holding Companies, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHCI)
CIAN vs CHCI Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, CHCI has a market cap of 201.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while CHCI trades at $20.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas CHCI's P/E ratio is 8.50. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CHCI's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to CHCI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check CHCI's competition here
Douglas Elliman Inc. (NYSE: DOUG)
CIAN vs DOUG Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, DOUG has a market cap of 166.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while DOUG trades at $1.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas DOUG's P/E ratio is -2.77. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to DOUG's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to DOUG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check DOUG's competition here
Rafael Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RFL)
CIAN vs RFL Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, RFL has a market cap of 129.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while RFL trades at $2.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas RFL's P/E ratio is -3.37. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to RFL's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to RFL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check RFL's competition here
Star Holdings (NASDAQ: STHO)
CIAN vs STHO Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, STHO has a market cap of 119.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while STHO trades at $9.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas STHO's P/E ratio is 44.77. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to STHO's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to STHO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check STHO's competition here
Doma Holdings Inc. (NYSE: DOMA)
CIAN vs DOMA Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, DOMA has a market cap of 89.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while DOMA trades at $6.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas DOMA's P/E ratio is -1.09. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to DOMA's ROE of -4.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to DOMA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check DOMA's competition here
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. (NASDAQ: ASPS)
CIAN vs ASPS Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, ASPS has a market cap of 63.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while ASPS trades at $5.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas ASPS's P/E ratio is 9.39. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to ASPS's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to ASPS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check ASPS's competition here
WeWork Inc. (NYSE: WE)
CIAN vs WE Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, WE has a market cap of 44.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while WE trades at $0.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas WE's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to WE's ROE of +0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is less volatile compared to WE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check WE's competition here
LuxUrban Hotels Inc. (NASDAQ: CHG)
CIAN vs CHG Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, CHG has a market cap of 35.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while CHG trades at $1.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas CHG's P/E ratio is 43.33. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CHG's ROE of +39.56%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to CHG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check CHG's competition here
Fathom Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: FTHM)
CIAN vs FTHM Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, FTHM has a market cap of 22.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while FTHM trades at $0.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas FTHM's P/E ratio is -0.92. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to FTHM's ROE of -0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to FTHM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check FTHM's competition here
Offerpad Solutions Inc. (NYSE: OPAD)
CIAN vs OPAD Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, OPAD has a market cap of 21.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while OPAD trades at $4.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas OPAD's P/E ratio is -0.43. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to OPAD's ROE of -0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to OPAD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check OPAD's competition here
Leju Holdings Limited (NYSE: LEJU)
CIAN vs LEJU Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, LEJU has a market cap of 14.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while LEJU trades at $1.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas LEJU's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LEJU's ROE of -2.15%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to LEJU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check LEJU's competition here
Linkhome Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LHAI)
CIAN vs LHAI Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, LHAI has a market cap of 14.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while LHAI trades at $0.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas LHAI's P/E ratio is -79.15. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LHAI's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to LHAI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check LHAI's competition here
TDH Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PETZ)
CIAN vs PETZ Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, PETZ has a market cap of 13.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while PETZ trades at $1.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas PETZ's P/E ratio is 17.79. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to PETZ's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to PETZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check PETZ's competition here
Gyrodyne, LLC (NASDAQ: GYRO)
CIAN vs GYRO Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, GYRO has a market cap of 11.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while GYRO trades at $5.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas GYRO's P/E ratio is -2.08. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GYRO's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to GYRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check GYRO's competition here
Fangdd Network Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: DUO)
CIAN vs DUO Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, DUO has a market cap of 7.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while DUO trades at $0.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas DUO's P/E ratio is -1.15. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to DUO's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to DUO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check DUO's competition here
Avalon GloboCare Corp. (NASDAQ: AVCO)
CIAN vs AVCO Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, AVCO has a market cap of 5.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while AVCO trades at $0.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas AVCO's P/E ratio is -5.16. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to AVCO's ROE of -1.23%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to AVCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check AVCO's competition here
New Concept Energy, Inc. (AMEX: GBR)
CIAN vs GBR Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, GBR has a market cap of 3.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while GBR trades at $0.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas GBR's P/E ratio is -35.57. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to GBR's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to GBR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check GBR's competition here
MDJM Ltd (NASDAQ: MDJH)
CIAN vs MDJH Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, MDJH has a market cap of 2.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while MDJH trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas MDJH's P/E ratio is -1.15. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to MDJH's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to MDJH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check MDJH's competition here
Appreciate Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SFR)
CIAN vs SFR Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, SFR has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while SFR trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas SFR's P/E ratio is -1.20. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SFR's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is less volatile compared to SFR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check SFR's competition here
Appreciate Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SFRWW)
CIAN vs SFRWW Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, SFRWW has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while SFRWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas SFRWW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to SFRWW's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is less volatile compared to SFRWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check SFRWW's competition here
Ohmyhome Limited (NASDAQ: OMH)
CIAN vs OMH Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, OMH has a market cap of 1.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while OMH trades at $3.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas OMH's P/E ratio is -0.24. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to OMH's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to OMH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check OMH's competition here
La Rosa Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: LRHC)
CIAN vs LRHC Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, LRHC has a market cap of 759.4K. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while LRHC trades at $0.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas LRHC's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LRHC's ROE of +6.36%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to LRHC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check LRHC's competition here
MDJM Ltd (NASDAQ: UOKA)
CIAN vs UOKA Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, UOKA has a market cap of 604.4K. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while UOKA trades at $0.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas UOKA's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to UOKA's ROE of -0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is less volatile compared to UOKA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check UOKA's competition here
Ucommune International Ltd (NASDAQ: UK)
CIAN vs UK Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, UK has a market cap of 398.1K. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while UK trades at $2.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas UK's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to UK's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to UK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check UK's competition here
Ucommune International Ltd (NASDAQ: UKOMW)
CIAN vs UKOMW Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, UKOMW has a market cap of 186.9K. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while UKOMW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas UKOMW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to UKOMW's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is less volatile compared to UKOMW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check UKOMW's competition here
Radar Company (NASDAQ: RDCO)
CIAN vs RDCO Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, RDCO has a market cap of 36.9K. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while RDCO trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas RDCO's P/E ratio is -3.03. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to RDCO's ROE of -9.71%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to RDCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check RDCO's competition here
Doma Holdings Inc. (NYSE: DOMA-WT)
CIAN vs DOMA-WT Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, DOMA-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while DOMA-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas DOMA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to DOMA-WT's ROE of -4.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is less volatile compared to DOMA-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check DOMA-WT's competition here
IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A. (NASDAQ: IRCP)
CIAN vs IRCP Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, IRCP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while IRCP trades at $2.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas IRCP's P/E ratio is -0.82. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to IRCP's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to IRCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check IRCP's competition here
IFM Investments Ltd. (NYSE: CTC)
CIAN vs CTC Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, CTC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while CTC trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas CTC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to CTC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to CTC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check CTC's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRKN)
CIAN vs LMRKN Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, LMRKN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while LMRKN trades at $25.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas LMRKN's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LMRKN's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to LMRKN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check LMRKN's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRK)
CIAN vs LMRK Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, LMRK has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while LMRK trades at $16.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas LMRK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LMRK's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to LMRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check LMRK's competition here
WeWork Inc. (NYSE: WE-WT)
CIAN vs WE-WT Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, WE-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while WE-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas WE-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to WE-WT's ROE of +0.73%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to WE-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check WE-WT's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPY)
CIAN vs BPY Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, BPY has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while BPY trades at $18.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas BPY's P/E ratio is -11.28. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to BPY's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to BPY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check BPY's competition here
Optibase Ltd. (NASDAQ: OBAS)
CIAN vs OBAS Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, OBAS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while OBAS trades at $12.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas OBAS's P/E ratio is -31.48. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to OBAS's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to OBAS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check OBAS's competition here
Nam Tai Property Inc. (NYSE: NTP)
CIAN vs NTP Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, NTP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while NTP trades at $4.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas NTP's P/E ratio is 3.40. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to NTP's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to NTP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check NTP's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRKO)
CIAN vs LMRKO Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, LMRKO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while LMRKO trades at $25.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas LMRKO's P/E ratio is 5.50. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LMRKO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to LMRKO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check LMRKO's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRKP)
CIAN vs LMRKP Comparison September 2026
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CIAN stands at 237.6M. In comparison, LMRKP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CIAN is priced at $3.40 on the NYSE, while LMRKP trades at $25.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CIAN currently has a P/E ratio of -4.86, whereas LMRKP's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, CIAN's ROE is +0.11%, compared to LMRKP's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CIAN is more volatile compared to LMRKP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CIAN.Check LMRKP's competition here