
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See OPEN's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Real Estate - Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for OPEN and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPEN | $1.80 | -5.26% | 1.7B | -3.58 | -$0.50 | N/A |
| CBRE | $128.85 | +0.21% | 37.1B | 17.15 | $7.51 | N/A |
| BEKE | $17.71 | +1.66% | 20.1B | 20.85 | $0.85 | +1.56% |
| JLL | $359.79 | +1.79% | 16.4B | 16.43 | $21.90 | N/A |
| CSGP | $30.17 | +7.21% | 12.2B | 32.10 | $0.94 | N/A |
| COMP | $9.00 | -4.15% | 6.8B | 149.83 | $0.06 | N/A |
| FSV | $144.98 | +4.33% | 6.6B | 24.96 | $5.79 | +0.82% |
| BPYPN | $13.12 | -0.61% | 6.5B | -19.99 | -$0.66 | +10.89% |
| BPYPO | $14.35 | -2.25% | 6.5B | -21.88 | -$0.66 | +10.89% |
| BPYPP | $14.31 | -3.05% | 6B | -21.80 | -$0.66 | +10.89% |
Stock Comparison
CBRE Group, Inc. (NYSE: CBRE)
OPEN vs CBRE Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, CBRE has a market cap of 37.1B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while CBRE trades at $128.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas CBRE's P/E ratio is 17.15. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to CBRE's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to CBRE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check CBRE's competition here
KE Holdings Inc. (NYSE: BEKE)
OPEN vs BEKE Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, BEKE has a market cap of 20.1B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while BEKE trades at $17.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas BEKE's P/E ratio is 20.85. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to BEKE's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to BEKE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check BEKE's competition here
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated (NYSE: JLL)
OPEN vs JLL Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, JLL has a market cap of 16.4B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while JLL trades at $359.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas JLL's P/E ratio is 16.43. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to JLL's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to JLL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check JLL's competition here
CoStar Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSGP)
OPEN vs CSGP Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, CSGP has a market cap of 12.2B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while CSGP trades at $30.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas CSGP's P/E ratio is 32.10. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to CSGP's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to CSGP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check CSGP's competition here
Compass, Inc. (NYSE: COMP)
OPEN vs COMP Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, COMP has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while COMP trades at $9.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas COMP's P/E ratio is 149.83. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to COMP's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to COMP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check COMP's competition here
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV)
OPEN vs FSV Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, FSV has a market cap of 6.6B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while FSV trades at $144.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas FSV's P/E ratio is 24.96. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to FSV's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to FSV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check FSV's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPYPN)
OPEN vs BPYPN Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, BPYPN has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while BPYPN trades at $13.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas BPYPN's P/E ratio is -19.99. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to BPYPN's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to BPYPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check BPYPN's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPYPO)
OPEN vs BPYPO Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, BPYPO has a market cap of 6.5B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while BPYPO trades at $14.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas BPYPO's P/E ratio is -21.88. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to BPYPO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to BPYPO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check BPYPO's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPYPP)
OPEN vs BPYPP Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, BPYPP has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while BPYPP trades at $14.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas BPYPP's P/E ratio is -21.80. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to BPYPP's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to BPYPP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check BPYPP's competition here
Colliers International Group Inc. (NASDAQ: CIGI)
OPEN vs CIGI Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, CIGI has a market cap of 4.8B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while CIGI trades at $96.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas CIGI's P/E ratio is 15.74. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to CIGI's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to CIGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check CIGI's competition here
Cushman & Wakefield plc (NYSE: CWK)
OPEN vs CWK Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, CWK has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while CWK trades at $13.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas CWK's P/E ratio is 19.25. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to CWK's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to CWK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check CWK's competition here
Tricon Residential Inc. (NYSE: TCN)
OPEN vs TCN Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, TCN has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while TCN trades at $11.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas TCN's P/E ratio is 27.44. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to TCN's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to TCN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check TCN's competition here
IHS Holding Limited (NYSE: IHS)
OPEN vs IHS Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, IHS has a market cap of 2.9B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while IHS trades at $8.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas IHS's P/E ratio is 4.93. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to IHS's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to IHS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check IHS's competition here
Anywhere Real Estate Inc. (NYSE: HOUS)
OPEN vs HOUS Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, HOUS has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while HOUS trades at $17.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas HOUS's P/E ratio is -15.47. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to HOUS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to HOUS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check HOUS's competition here
Newmark Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: NMRK)
OPEN vs NMRK Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, NMRK has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while NMRK trades at $11.52.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas NMRK's P/E ratio is 6.61. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to NMRK's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to NMRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check NMRK's competition here
Redfin Corporation (NASDAQ: RDFN)
OPEN vs RDFN Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, RDFN has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while RDFN trades at $11.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas RDFN's P/E ratio is -7.36. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to RDFN's ROE of +8.25%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to RDFN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check RDFN's competition here
Realogy Holdings Corp. (NYSE: RLGY)
OPEN vs RLGY Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, RLGY has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while RLGY trades at $12.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas RLGY's P/E ratio is 4.59. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to RLGY's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to RLGY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check RLGY's competition here
Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: HBNB)
OPEN vs HBNB Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, HBNB has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while HBNB trades at $4.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas HBNB's P/E ratio is -36.54. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to HBNB's ROE of -2.88%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to HBNB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check HBNB's competition here
PropertyGuru Limited (NYSE: PGRU)
OPEN vs PGRU Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, PGRU has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while PGRU trades at $6.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas PGRU's P/E ratio is -67.00. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to PGRU's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to PGRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check PGRU's competition here
Marcus & Millichap, Inc. (NYSE: MMI)
OPEN vs MMI Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, MMI has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while MMI trades at $28.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas MMI's P/E ratio is 75.66. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to MMI's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to MMI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check MMI's competition here
eXp World Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EXPI)
OPEN vs EXPI Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, EXPI has a market cap of 753.3M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while EXPI trades at $4.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas EXPI's P/E ratio is -33.79. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to EXPI's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to EXPI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check EXPI's competition here
INDUS Realty Trust, Inc. (NASDAQ: INDT)
OPEN vs INDT Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, INDT has a market cap of 683.2M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while INDT trades at $66.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas INDT's P/E ratio is -209.34. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to INDT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to INDT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check INDT's competition here
AGNT, Inc. (NASDAQ: AGNT)
OPEN vs AGNT Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, AGNT has a market cap of 649.3M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while AGNT trades at $3.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas AGNT's P/E ratio is -350.63. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to AGNT's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to AGNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check AGNT's competition here
FLJ Group Limited (NASDAQ: QK)
OPEN vs QK Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, QK has a market cap of 636.8M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while QK trades at $2.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas QK's P/E ratio is -0.31. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to QK's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to QK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check QK's competition here
Transcontinental Realty Investors, Inc. (NYSE: TCI)
OPEN vs TCI Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, TCI has a market cap of 437.5M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while TCI trades at $49.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas TCI's P/E ratio is -4986.50. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to TCI's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to TCI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check TCI's competition here
FRP Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: FRPH)
OPEN vs FRPH Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, FRPH has a market cap of 363.1M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while FRPH trades at $18.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas FRPH's P/E ratio is 947.00. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to FRPH's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to FRPH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check FRPH's competition here
The Real Brokerage Inc. (NASDAQ: REAX)
OPEN vs REAX Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, REAX has a market cap of 305.8M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while REAX trades at $14.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas REAX's P/E ratio is -194.75. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to REAX's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to REAX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check REAX's competition here
American Realty Investors, Inc. (NYSE: ARL)
OPEN vs ARL Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, ARL has a market cap of 298.8M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while ARL trades at $18.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas ARL's P/E ratio is 308.33. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to ARL's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to ARL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check ARL's competition here
Seaport Entertainment Group Inc. (NYSE: SEG)
OPEN vs SEG Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, SEG has a market cap of 288.9M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while SEG trades at $22.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas SEG's P/E ratio is -6.77. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to SEG's ROE of -0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to SEG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check SEG's competition here
The RMR Group Inc. (NASDAQ: RMR)
OPEN vs RMR Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, RMR has a market cap of 267.9M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while RMR trades at $16.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas RMR's P/E ratio is 24.50. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to RMR's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to RMR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check RMR's competition here
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX)
OPEN vs RMAX Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, RMAX has a market cap of 263.5M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while RMAX trades at $12.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas RMAX's P/E ratio is 10.13. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to RMAX's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to RMAX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check RMAX's competition here
FLJ Group Limited (NASDAQ: FLJ)
OPEN vs FLJ Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, FLJ has a market cap of 258M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while FLJ trades at $0.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas FLJ's P/E ratio is -1.00. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to FLJ's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to FLJ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check FLJ's competition here
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN)
OPEN vs CIAN Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, CIAN has a market cap of 237.6M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while CIAN trades at $3.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas CIAN's P/E ratio is -4.86. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to CIAN's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to CIAN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check CIAN's competition here
Offerpad Solutions Inc. (NYSE: OPAD-WT)
OPEN vs OPAD-WT Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, OPAD-WT has a market cap of 234.7M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while OPAD-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas OPAD-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to OPAD-WT's ROE of -0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to OPAD-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check OPAD-WT's competition here
Comstock Holding Companies, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHCI)
OPEN vs CHCI Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, CHCI has a market cap of 181.7M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while CHCI trades at $17.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas CHCI's P/E ratio is 7.65. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to CHCI's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to CHCI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check CHCI's competition here
Douglas Elliman Inc. (NYSE: DOUG)
OPEN vs DOUG Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, DOUG has a market cap of 140.9M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while DOUG trades at $1.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas DOUG's P/E ratio is -2.34. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to DOUG's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to DOUG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check DOUG's competition here
Star Holdings (NASDAQ: STHO)
OPEN vs STHO Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, STHO has a market cap of 89.7M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while STHO trades at $7.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas STHO's P/E ratio is 33.73. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to STHO's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to STHO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check STHO's competition here
Doma Holdings Inc. (NYSE: DOMA)
OPEN vs DOMA Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, DOMA has a market cap of 89.1M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while DOMA trades at $6.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas DOMA's P/E ratio is -1.09. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to DOMA's ROE of -4.20%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to DOMA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check DOMA's competition here
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. (NASDAQ: ASPS)
OPEN vs ASPS Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, ASPS has a market cap of 64M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while ASPS trades at $5.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas ASPS's P/E ratio is 9.49. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to ASPS's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to ASPS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check ASPS's competition here
Rafael Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RFL)
OPEN vs RFL Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, RFL has a market cap of 56.3M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while RFL trades at $1.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas RFL's P/E ratio is -1.47. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to RFL's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to RFL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check RFL's competition here
WeWork Inc. (NYSE: WE)
OPEN vs WE Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, WE has a market cap of 44.1M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while WE trades at $0.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas WE's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to WE's ROE of +0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to WE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check WE's competition here
LuxUrban Hotels Inc. (NASDAQ: CHG)
OPEN vs CHG Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, CHG has a market cap of 35.9M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while CHG trades at $1.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas CHG's P/E ratio is 43.33. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to CHG's ROE of +39.56%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to CHG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check CHG's competition here
Fangdd Network Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: DUO)
OPEN vs DUO Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, DUO has a market cap of 20.4M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while DUO trades at $0.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas DUO's P/E ratio is -0.64. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to DUO's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to DUO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check DUO's competition here
Linkhome Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LHAI)
OPEN vs LHAI Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, LHAI has a market cap of 15.2M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while LHAI trades at $0.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas LHAI's P/E ratio is -83.64. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to LHAI's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to LHAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check LHAI's competition here
Leju Holdings Limited (NYSE: LEJU)
OPEN vs LEJU Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, LEJU has a market cap of 14.9M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while LEJU trades at $1.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas LEJU's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to LEJU's ROE of -2.15%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to LEJU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check LEJU's competition here
TDH Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PETZ)
OPEN vs PETZ Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, PETZ has a market cap of 13.3M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while PETZ trades at $1.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas PETZ's P/E ratio is 7.40. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to PETZ's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to PETZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check PETZ's competition here
Offerpad Solutions Inc. (NASDAQ: OPAD)
OPEN vs OPAD Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, OPAD has a market cap of 10.5M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while OPAD trades at $2.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas OPAD's P/E ratio is -0.21. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to OPAD's ROE of -0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to OPAD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check OPAD's competition here
Gyrodyne, LLC (NASDAQ: GYRO)
OPEN vs GYRO Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, GYRO has a market cap of 9.5M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while GYRO trades at $4.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas GYRO's P/E ratio is 39.09. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to GYRO's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to GYRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check GYRO's competition here
Fathom Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: FTHM)
OPEN vs FTHM Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, FTHM has a market cap of 6M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while FTHM trades at $0.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas FTHM's P/E ratio is -0.24. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to FTHM's ROE of -0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to FTHM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check FTHM's competition here
Avalon GloboCare Corp. (NASDAQ: AVCO)
OPEN vs AVCO Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, AVCO has a market cap of 5.3M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while AVCO trades at $0.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas AVCO's P/E ratio is -5.16. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to AVCO's ROE of -1.23%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to AVCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check AVCO's competition here
New Concept Energy, Inc. (AMEX: GBR)
OPEN vs GBR Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, GBR has a market cap of 3.4M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while GBR trades at $0.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas GBR's P/E ratio is -31.51. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to GBR's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to GBR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check GBR's competition here
MDJM Ltd (NASDAQ: MDJH)
OPEN vs MDJH Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, MDJH has a market cap of 2.5M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while MDJH trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas MDJH's P/E ratio is -1.15. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to MDJH's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to MDJH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check MDJH's competition here
Appreciate Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SFRWW)
OPEN vs SFRWW Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, SFRWW has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while SFRWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas SFRWW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to SFRWW's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to SFRWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check SFRWW's competition here
Appreciate Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SFR)
OPEN vs SFR Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, SFR has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while SFR trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas SFR's P/E ratio is -1.20. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to SFR's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to SFR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check SFR's competition here
Ohmyhome Limited (NASDAQ: OMH)
OPEN vs OMH Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, OMH has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while OMH trades at $2.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas OMH's P/E ratio is -0.24. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to OMH's ROE of -1.26%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to OMH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check OMH's competition here
MDJM Ltd (NASDAQ: UOKA)
OPEN vs UOKA Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, UOKA has a market cap of 604.4K. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while UOKA trades at $0.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas UOKA's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to UOKA's ROE of -0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to UOKA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check UOKA's competition here
La Rosa Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: LRHC)
OPEN vs LRHC Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, LRHC has a market cap of 431.7K. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while LRHC trades at $0.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas LRHC's P/E ratio is -0.07. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to LRHC's ROE of +6.36%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to LRHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check LRHC's competition here
Ucommune International Ltd (NASDAQ: UK)
OPEN vs UK Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, UK has a market cap of 344.1K. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while UK trades at $1.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas UK's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to UK's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to UK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check UK's competition here
Ucommune International Ltd (NASDAQ: UKOMW)
OPEN vs UKOMW Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, UKOMW has a market cap of 186.9K. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while UKOMW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas UKOMW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to UKOMW's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to UKOMW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check UKOMW's competition here
Radar Company (NASDAQ: RDCO)
OPEN vs RDCO Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, RDCO has a market cap of 36.9K. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while RDCO trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas RDCO's P/E ratio is -3.03. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to RDCO's ROE of -9.71%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to RDCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check RDCO's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRKO)
OPEN vs LMRKO Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, LMRKO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while LMRKO trades at $25.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas LMRKO's P/E ratio is 5.50. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to LMRKO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to LMRKO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check LMRKO's competition here
WeWork Inc. (NYSE: WE-WT)
OPEN vs WE-WT Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, WE-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while WE-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas WE-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to WE-WT's ROE of +0.73%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to WE-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check WE-WT's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRKP)
OPEN vs LMRKP Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, LMRKP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while LMRKP trades at $25.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas LMRKP's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to LMRKP's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to LMRKP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check LMRKP's competition here
IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A. (NASDAQ: IRCP)
OPEN vs IRCP Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, IRCP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while IRCP trades at $2.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas IRCP's P/E ratio is -0.82. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to IRCP's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to IRCP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check IRCP's competition here
Doma Holdings Inc. (NYSE: DOMA-WT)
OPEN vs DOMA-WT Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, DOMA-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while DOMA-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas DOMA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to DOMA-WT's ROE of -4.20%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is less volatile compared to DOMA-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check DOMA-WT's competition here
Optibase Ltd. (NASDAQ: OBAS)
OPEN vs OBAS Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, OBAS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while OBAS trades at $12.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas OBAS's P/E ratio is -31.48. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to OBAS's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to OBAS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check OBAS's competition here
Nam Tai Property Inc. (NYSE: NTP)
OPEN vs NTP Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, NTP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while NTP trades at $4.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas NTP's P/E ratio is 3.40. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to NTP's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to NTP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check NTP's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPY)
OPEN vs BPY Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, BPY has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while BPY trades at $18.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas BPY's P/E ratio is -11.28. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to BPY's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to BPY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check BPY's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRK)
OPEN vs LMRK Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, LMRK has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while LMRK trades at $16.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas LMRK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to LMRK's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to LMRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check LMRK's competition here
IFM Investments Ltd. (NYSE: CTC)
OPEN vs CTC Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, CTC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while CTC trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas CTC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to CTC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to CTC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check CTC's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRKN)
OPEN vs LMRKN Comparison November 2026
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, OPEN stands at 1.7B. In comparison, LMRKN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, OPEN is priced at $1.80 on the NASDAQ, while LMRKN trades at $25.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
OPEN currently has a P/E ratio of -3.58, whereas LMRKN's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, OPEN's ROE is -1.65%, compared to LMRKN's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, OPEN is more volatile compared to LMRKN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for OPEN.Check LMRKN's competition here