
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See FSV's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Real Estate - Services Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for FSV and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FSV | $138.10 | -0.98% | 6.4B | 23.85 | $5.79 | +0.85% |
| CBRE | $142.06 | -1.66% | 41.1B | 18.91 | $7.51 | N/A |
| BEKE | $17.94 | +1.13% | 19.8B | 21.11 | $0.85 | +1.54% |
| JLL | $349.93 | -1.34% | 16.1B | 15.97 | $21.90 | N/A |
| CSGP | $31.26 | -2.25% | 12.7B | 33.26 | $0.94 | N/A |
| BPYPP | $16.10 | -0.46% | 6.8B | -17.50 | -$0.92 | +10.53% |
| COMP | $10.59 | +2.52% | 6.4B | 176.67 | $0.06 | N/A |
| BPYPN | $13.84 | +0.65% | 6.4B | -15.21 | -$0.91 | +10.53% |
| BPYPO | $15.09 | +0.27% | 6.3B | -16.58 | -$0.91 | +10.53% |
| CIGI | $97.77 | -1.38% | 4.9B | 15.92 | $6.14 | +0.31% |
Stock Comparison
CBRE Group, Inc. (NYSE: CBRE)
FSV vs CBRE Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, CBRE has a market cap of 41.1B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while CBRE trades at $142.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas CBRE's P/E ratio is 18.91. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to CBRE's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to CBRE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check CBRE's competition here
KE Holdings Inc. (NYSE: BEKE)
FSV vs BEKE Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, BEKE has a market cap of 19.8B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while BEKE trades at $17.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas BEKE's P/E ratio is 21.11. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to BEKE's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to BEKE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check BEKE's competition here
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated (NYSE: JLL)
FSV vs JLL Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, JLL has a market cap of 16.1B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while JLL trades at $349.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas JLL's P/E ratio is 15.97. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to JLL's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to JLL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check JLL's competition here
CoStar Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSGP)
FSV vs CSGP Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, CSGP has a market cap of 12.7B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while CSGP trades at $31.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas CSGP's P/E ratio is 33.26. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to CSGP's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to CSGP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check CSGP's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPYPP)
FSV vs BPYPP Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, BPYPP has a market cap of 6.8B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while BPYPP trades at $16.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas BPYPP's P/E ratio is -17.50. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to BPYPP's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to BPYPP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check BPYPP's competition here
Compass, Inc. (NYSE: COMP)
FSV vs COMP Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, COMP has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while COMP trades at $10.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas COMP's P/E ratio is 176.67. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to COMP's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to COMP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check COMP's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPYPN)
FSV vs BPYPN Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, BPYPN has a market cap of 6.4B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while BPYPN trades at $13.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas BPYPN's P/E ratio is -15.21. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to BPYPN's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to BPYPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check BPYPN's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPYPO)
FSV vs BPYPO Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, BPYPO has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while BPYPO trades at $15.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas BPYPO's P/E ratio is -16.58. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to BPYPO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to BPYPO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check BPYPO's competition here
Colliers International Group Inc. (NASDAQ: CIGI)
FSV vs CIGI Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, CIGI has a market cap of 4.9B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while CIGI trades at $97.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas CIGI's P/E ratio is 15.92. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to CIGI's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to CIGI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check CIGI's competition here
Tricon Residential Inc. (NYSE: TCN)
FSV vs TCN Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, TCN has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while TCN trades at $11.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas TCN's P/E ratio is 27.44. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to TCN's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to TCN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check TCN's competition here
Cushman & Wakefield plc (NYSE: CWK)
FSV vs CWK Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, CWK has a market cap of 3.1B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while CWK trades at $13.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas CWK's P/E ratio is 18.87. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to CWK's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to CWK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check CWK's competition here
Opendoor Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: OPEN)
FSV vs OPEN Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, OPEN has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while OPEN trades at $3.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas OPEN's P/E ratio is -6.18. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to OPEN's ROE of -1.65%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to OPEN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check OPEN's competition here
Newmark Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: NMRK)
FSV vs NMRK Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, NMRK has a market cap of 2.3B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while NMRK trades at $14.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas NMRK's P/E ratio is 8.33. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to NMRK's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to NMRK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check NMRK's competition here
Anywhere Real Estate Inc. (NYSE: HOUS)
FSV vs HOUS Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, HOUS has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while HOUS trades at $17.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas HOUS's P/E ratio is -15.47. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to HOUS's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to HOUS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check HOUS's competition here
Redfin Corporation (NASDAQ: RDFN)
FSV vs RDFN Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, RDFN has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while RDFN trades at $11.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas RDFN's P/E ratio is -7.36. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to RDFN's ROE of +8.25%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to RDFN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check RDFN's competition here
Realogy Holdings Corp. (NYSE: RLGY)
FSV vs RLGY Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, RLGY has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while RLGY trades at $12.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas RLGY's P/E ratio is 4.59. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to RLGY's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to RLGY. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check RLGY's competition here
Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: HBNB)
FSV vs HBNB Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, HBNB has a market cap of 1.3B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while HBNB trades at $5.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas HBNB's P/E ratio is -41.46. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to HBNB's ROE of -2.88%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to HBNB. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check HBNB's competition here
Marcus & Millichap, Inc. (NYSE: MMI)
FSV vs MMI Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, MMI has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while MMI trades at $31.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas MMI's P/E ratio is 84.09. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to MMI's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to MMI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check MMI's competition here
PropertyGuru Limited (NYSE: PGRU)
FSV vs PGRU Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, PGRU has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while PGRU trades at $6.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas PGRU's P/E ratio is -67.00. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to PGRU's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to PGRU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check PGRU's competition here
eXp World Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: EXPI)
FSV vs EXPI Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, EXPI has a market cap of 753.3M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while EXPI trades at $4.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas EXPI's P/E ratio is -33.79. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to EXPI's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to EXPI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check EXPI's competition here
INDUS Realty Trust, Inc. (NASDAQ: INDT)
FSV vs INDT Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, INDT has a market cap of 683.2M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while INDT trades at $66.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas INDT's P/E ratio is -209.34. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to INDT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to INDT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check INDT's competition here
AGNT, Inc. (NASDAQ: AGNT)
FSV vs AGNT Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, AGNT has a market cap of 655.7M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while AGNT trades at $3.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas AGNT's P/E ratio is -360.11. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to AGNT's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to AGNT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check AGNT's competition here
FLJ Group Limited (NASDAQ: QK)
FSV vs QK Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, QK has a market cap of 636.8M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while QK trades at $2.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas QK's P/E ratio is -0.31. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to QK's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to QK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check QK's competition here
The RMR Group Inc. (NASDAQ: RMR)
FSV vs RMR Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, RMR has a market cap of 620.8M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while RMR trades at $19.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas RMR's P/E ratio is 28.65. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to RMR's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to RMR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check RMR's competition here
FRP Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: FRPH)
FSV vs FRPH Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, FRPH has a market cap of 424.8M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while FRPH trades at $22.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas FRPH's P/E ratio is 1108.00. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to FRPH's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to FRPH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check FRPH's competition here
The Real Brokerage Inc. (NASDAQ: REAX)
FSV vs REAX Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, REAX has a market cap of 393M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while REAX trades at $18.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas REAX's P/E ratio is -250.28. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to REAX's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to REAX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check REAX's competition here
Seaport Entertainment Group Inc. (NYSE: SEG)
FSV vs SEG Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, SEG has a market cap of 336.8M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while SEG trades at $26.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas SEG's P/E ratio is -7.90. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to SEG's ROE of -0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to SEG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check SEG's competition here
Transcontinental Realty Investors, Inc. (NYSE: TCI)
FSV vs TCI Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, TCI has a market cap of 322.9M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while TCI trades at $37.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas TCI's P/E ratio is -3737.00. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to TCI's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to TCI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check TCI's competition here
American Realty Investors, Inc. (NYSE: ARL)
FSV vs ARL Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, ARL has a market cap of 258.6M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while ARL trades at $15.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas ARL's P/E ratio is 266.83. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to ARL's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to ARL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check ARL's competition here
FLJ Group Limited (NASDAQ: FLJ)
FSV vs FLJ Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, FLJ has a market cap of 258M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while FLJ trades at $0.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas FLJ's P/E ratio is -1.00. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to FLJ's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to FLJ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check FLJ's competition here
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RMAX)
FSV vs RMAX Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, RMAX has a market cap of 249M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while RMAX trades at $12.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas RMAX's P/E ratio is 10.13. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to RMAX's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to RMAX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check RMAX's competition here
Cian PLC (NYSE: CIAN)
FSV vs CIAN Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, CIAN has a market cap of 237.6M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while CIAN trades at $3.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas CIAN's P/E ratio is -4.86. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to CIAN's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to CIAN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check CIAN's competition here
Offerpad Solutions Inc. (NYSE: OPAD-WT)
FSV vs OPAD-WT Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, OPAD-WT has a market cap of 234.7M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while OPAD-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas OPAD-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to OPAD-WT's ROE of -0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to OPAD-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check OPAD-WT's competition here
Comstock Holding Companies, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHCI)
FSV vs CHCI Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, CHCI has a market cap of 201M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while CHCI trades at $20.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas CHCI's P/E ratio is 8.48. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to CHCI's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to CHCI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check CHCI's competition here
Douglas Elliman Inc. (NYSE: DOUG)
FSV vs DOUG Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, DOUG has a market cap of 164.5M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while DOUG trades at $1.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas DOUG's P/E ratio is -2.73. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to DOUG's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to DOUG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check DOUG's competition here
Rafael Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: RFL)
FSV vs RFL Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, RFL has a market cap of 130.3M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while RFL trades at $2.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas RFL's P/E ratio is -3.39. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to RFL's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to RFL. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check RFL's competition here
Star Holdings (NASDAQ: STHO)
FSV vs STHO Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, STHO has a market cap of 117.5M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while STHO trades at $9.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas STHO's P/E ratio is 44.18. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to STHO's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to STHO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check STHO's competition here
Doma Holdings Inc. (NYSE: DOMA)
FSV vs DOMA Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, DOMA has a market cap of 89.1M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while DOMA trades at $6.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas DOMA's P/E ratio is -1.09. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to DOMA's ROE of -4.20%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to DOMA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check DOMA's competition here
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. (NASDAQ: ASPS)
FSV vs ASPS Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, ASPS has a market cap of 65M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while ASPS trades at $5.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas ASPS's P/E ratio is 9.64. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to ASPS's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to ASPS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check ASPS's competition here
WeWork Inc. (NYSE: WE)
FSV vs WE Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, WE has a market cap of 44.1M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while WE trades at $0.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas WE's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to WE's ROE of +0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to WE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check WE's competition here
LuxUrban Hotels Inc. (NASDAQ: CHG)
FSV vs CHG Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, CHG has a market cap of 35.9M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while CHG trades at $1.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas CHG's P/E ratio is 43.33. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to CHG's ROE of +39.56%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to CHG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check CHG's competition here
Fathom Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: FTHM)
FSV vs FTHM Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, FTHM has a market cap of 21.5M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while FTHM trades at $0.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas FTHM's P/E ratio is -0.87. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to FTHM's ROE of -0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to FTHM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check FTHM's competition here
Offerpad Solutions Inc. (NYSE: OPAD)
FSV vs OPAD Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, OPAD has a market cap of 20.9M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while OPAD trades at $4.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas OPAD's P/E ratio is -0.43. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to OPAD's ROE of -0.99%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to OPAD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check OPAD's competition here
Linkhome Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LHAI)
FSV vs LHAI Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, LHAI has a market cap of 18.2M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while LHAI trades at $1.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas LHAI's P/E ratio is -100.00. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to LHAI's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to LHAI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check LHAI's competition here
TDH Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: PETZ)
FSV vs PETZ Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, PETZ has a market cap of 16.5M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while PETZ trades at $1.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas PETZ's P/E ratio is 21.56. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to PETZ's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to PETZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check PETZ's competition here
Leju Holdings Limited (NYSE: LEJU)
FSV vs LEJU Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, LEJU has a market cap of 14.9M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while LEJU trades at $1.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas LEJU's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to LEJU's ROE of -2.15%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to LEJU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check LEJU's competition here
Gyrodyne, LLC (NASDAQ: GYRO)
FSV vs GYRO Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, GYRO has a market cap of 11M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while GYRO trades at $4.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas GYRO's P/E ratio is -2.00. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to GYRO's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to GYRO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check GYRO's competition here
Avalon GloboCare Corp. (NASDAQ: AVCO)
FSV vs AVCO Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, AVCO has a market cap of 5.3M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while AVCO trades at $0.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas AVCO's P/E ratio is -5.16. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to AVCO's ROE of -1.23%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to AVCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check AVCO's competition here
Fangdd Network Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: DUO)
FSV vs DUO Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, DUO has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while DUO trades at $0.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas DUO's P/E ratio is -0.67. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to DUO's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to DUO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check DUO's competition here
New Concept Energy, Inc. (AMEX: GBR)
FSV vs GBR Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, GBR has a market cap of 4M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while GBR trades at $0.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas GBR's P/E ratio is -36.58. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to GBR's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to GBR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check GBR's competition here
MDJM Ltd (NASDAQ: MDJH)
FSV vs MDJH Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, MDJH has a market cap of 2.5M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while MDJH trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas MDJH's P/E ratio is -1.15. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to MDJH's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to MDJH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check MDJH's competition here
Appreciate Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SFRWW)
FSV vs SFRWW Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, SFRWW has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while SFRWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas SFRWW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to SFRWW's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to SFRWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check SFRWW's competition here
Appreciate Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: SFR)
FSV vs SFR Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, SFR has a market cap of 2.1M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while SFR trades at $0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas SFR's P/E ratio is -1.20. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to SFR's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to SFR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check SFR's competition here
Ohmyhome Limited (NASDAQ: OMH)
FSV vs OMH Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, OMH has a market cap of 1.5M. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while OMH trades at $3.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas OMH's P/E ratio is -11.40. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to OMH's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to OMH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check OMH's competition here
La Rosa Holdings Corp. (NASDAQ: LRHC)
FSV vs LRHC Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, LRHC has a market cap of 686.8K. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while LRHC trades at $0.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas LRHC's P/E ratio is -0.04. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to LRHC's ROE of +6.36%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to LRHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check LRHC's competition here
MDJM Ltd (NASDAQ: UOKA)
FSV vs UOKA Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, UOKA has a market cap of 604.4K. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while UOKA trades at $0.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas UOKA's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to UOKA's ROE of -0.86%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to UOKA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check UOKA's competition here
Ucommune International Ltd (NASDAQ: UK)
FSV vs UK Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, UK has a market cap of 414.1K. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while UK trades at $1.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas UK's P/E ratio is -0.16. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to UK's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to UK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check UK's competition here
Ucommune International Ltd (NASDAQ: UKOMW)
FSV vs UKOMW Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, UKOMW has a market cap of 186.9K. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while UKOMW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas UKOMW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to UKOMW's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to UKOMW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check UKOMW's competition here
Radar Company (NASDAQ: RDCO)
FSV vs RDCO Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, RDCO has a market cap of 36.9K. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while RDCO trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas RDCO's P/E ratio is -3.03. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to RDCO's ROE of -9.71%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to RDCO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check RDCO's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRKO)
FSV vs LMRKO Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, LMRKO has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while LMRKO trades at $25.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas LMRKO's P/E ratio is 5.50. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to LMRKO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to LMRKO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check LMRKO's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRKP)
FSV vs LMRKP Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, LMRKP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while LMRKP trades at $25.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas LMRKP's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to LMRKP's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to LMRKP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check LMRKP's competition here
Nam Tai Property Inc. (NYSE: NTP)
FSV vs NTP Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, NTP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while NTP trades at $4.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas NTP's P/E ratio is 3.40. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to NTP's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to NTP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check NTP's competition here
IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A. (NASDAQ: IRCP)
FSV vs IRCP Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, IRCP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while IRCP trades at $2.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas IRCP's P/E ratio is -0.82. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to IRCP's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to IRCP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check IRCP's competition here
IFM Investments Ltd. (NYSE: CTC)
FSV vs CTC Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, CTC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while CTC trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas CTC's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to CTC's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to CTC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check CTC's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRKN)
FSV vs LMRKN Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, LMRKN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while LMRKN trades at $25.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas LMRKN's P/E ratio is 5.54. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to LMRKN's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to LMRKN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check LMRKN's competition here
Optibase Ltd. (NASDAQ: OBAS)
FSV vs OBAS Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, OBAS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while OBAS trades at $12.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas OBAS's P/E ratio is -31.48. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to OBAS's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to OBAS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check OBAS's competition here
Brookfield Property Partners L.P. (NASDAQ: BPY)
FSV vs BPY Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, BPY has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while BPY trades at $18.59.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas BPY's P/E ratio is -11.28. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to BPY's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to BPY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check BPY's competition here
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP (NASDAQ: LMRK)
FSV vs LMRK Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, LMRK has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while LMRK trades at $16.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas LMRK's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to LMRK's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is more volatile compared to LMRK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check LMRK's competition here
WeWork Inc. (NYSE: WE-WT)
FSV vs WE-WT Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, WE-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while WE-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas WE-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to WE-WT's ROE of +0.73%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to WE-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check WE-WT's competition here
Doma Holdings Inc. (NYSE: DOMA-WT)
FSV vs DOMA-WT Comparison September 2026
FirstService Corporation (NASDAQ: FSV) plays a significant role within the Real Estate sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, FSV stands at 6.4B. In comparison, DOMA-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, FSV is priced at $138.10 on the NASDAQ, while DOMA-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
FSV currently has a P/E ratio of 23.85, whereas DOMA-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, FSV's ROE is +0.12%, compared to DOMA-WT's ROE of -4.20%. Regarding short-term risk, FSV is less volatile compared to DOMA-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for FSV.Check DOMA-WT's competition here