Radius Recycling, Inc.
Radius Recycling, Inc. (RDUS) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (RDUS) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Steel Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RDUS | $30.00 | +0.00% | 841.7M | -8.36 | -$3.59 | +0.63% |
| NUE | $227.02 | -2.50% | 51.7B | 22.52 | $10.08 | +0.98% |
| MT | $60.15 | -5.69% | 45.8B | 15.75 | $3.82 | +1.41% |
| STLD | $229.34 | -2.28% | 33.1B | 24.55 | $9.34 | +0.89% |
| PKX | $79.38 | -3.96% | 25.1B | 51.86 | $1.53 | +2.21% |
| RS | $361.73 | -1.66% | 18.5B | 23.58 | $15.34 | +1.35% |
| X | $54.84 | +0.00% | 12.4B | 148.22 | $0.37 | N/A |
| GGB | $4.60 | -2.34% | 9.2B | 27.12 | $0.17 | +2.80% |
| TX | $42.78 | -3.15% | 8.4B | 14.71 | $2.91 | +5.16% |
| CMC | $71.25 | -2.06% | 7.9B | 15.94 | $4.47 | +1.04% |
Stock Comparison
RDUS vs NUE Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, NUE has a market cap of 51.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while NUE trades at $227.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas NUE's P/E ratio is 22.52. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to NUE's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to NUE. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check NUE's competition here
RDUS vs MT Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, MT has a market cap of 45.8B. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while MT trades at $60.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas MT's P/E ratio is 15.75. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to MT's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to MT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check MT's competition here
RDUS vs STLD Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, STLD has a market cap of 33.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while STLD trades at $229.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas STLD's P/E ratio is 24.55. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to STLD's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to STLD. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check STLD's competition here
RDUS vs PKX Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, PKX has a market cap of 25.1B. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while PKX trades at $79.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas PKX's P/E ratio is 51.86. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to PKX's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to PKX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check PKX's competition here
RDUS vs RS Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, RS has a market cap of 18.5B. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while RS trades at $361.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas RS's P/E ratio is 23.58. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to RS's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to RS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check RS's competition here
RDUS vs X Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, X has a market cap of 12.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while X trades at $54.84.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas X's P/E ratio is 148.22. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to X's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to X. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check X's competition here
RDUS vs GGB Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, GGB has a market cap of 9.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while GGB trades at $4.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas GGB's P/E ratio is 27.12. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to GGB's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to GGB. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check GGB's competition here
RDUS vs TX Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, TX has a market cap of 8.4B. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while TX trades at $42.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas TX's P/E ratio is 14.71. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to TX's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to TX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check TX's competition here
RDUS vs CMC Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, CMC has a market cap of 7.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while CMC trades at $71.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas CMC's P/E ratio is 15.94. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to CMC's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to CMC. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check CMC's competition here
RDUS vs CLF Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, CLF has a market cap of 5.9B. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while CLF trades at $10.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas CLF's P/E ratio is -4.46. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to CLF's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to CLF. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check CLF's competition here
RDUS vs SIM Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, SIM has a market cap of 5.2B. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while SIM trades at $31.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas SIM's P/E ratio is 8.35. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to SIM's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to SIM. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check SIM's competition here
RDUS vs WS Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, WS has a market cap of 2B. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while WS trades at $38.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas WS's P/E ratio is 16.20. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to WS's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to WS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check WS's competition here
RDUS vs SID Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, SID has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while SID trades at $1.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas SID's P/E ratio is -4.54. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to SID's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to SID. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check SID's competition here
RDUS vs SCHN Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, SCHN has a market cap of 906.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while SCHN trades at $33.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas SCHN's P/E ratio is 87.37. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to SCHN's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to SCHN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check SCHN's competition here
RDUS vs TMST Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, TMST has a market cap of 895.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while TMST trades at $20.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas TMST's P/E ratio is 24.88. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to TMST's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to TMST. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check TMST's competition here
RDUS vs MTUS Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, MTUS has a market cap of 743.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while MTUS trades at $17.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas MTUS's P/E ratio is 255.14. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to MTUS's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to MTUS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check MTUS's competition here
RDUS vs ASTL Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, ASTL has a market cap of 546.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while ASTL trades at $5.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas ASTL's P/E ratio is -0.79. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to ASTL's ROE of -1.25%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to ASTL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check ASTL's competition here
RDUS vs ZEUS Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, ZEUS has a market cap of 539M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while ZEUS trades at $47.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas ZEUS's P/E ratio is 40.91. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to ZEUS's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is more volatile compared to ZEUS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check ZEUS's competition here
RDUS vs USAP Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, USAP has a market cap of 423.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while USAP trades at $44.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas USAP's P/E ratio is 16.48. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to USAP's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is more volatile compared to USAP. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check USAP's competition here
RDUS vs MSB Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, MSB has a market cap of 372.1M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while MSB trades at $28.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas MSB's P/E ratio is 26.75. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to MSB's ROE of +0.66%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to MSB. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check MSB's competition here
RDUS vs SYNL Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, SYNL has a market cap of 158.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while SYNL trades at $15.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas SYNL's P/E ratio is 5.16. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to SYNL's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to SYNL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check SYNL's competition here
RDUS vs FRD Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, FRD has a market cap of 146.5M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while FRD trades at $20.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas FRD's P/E ratio is 9.28. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to FRD's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to FRD. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check FRD's competition here
RDUS vs LUD Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, LUD has a market cap of 134.3M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while LUD trades at $5.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas LUD's P/E ratio is -74.00. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to LUD's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to LUD. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check LUD's competition here
RDUS vs ACNT Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, ACNT has a market cap of 125.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while ACNT trades at $13.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas ACNT's P/E ratio is -24.39. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to ACNT's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to ACNT. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check ACNT's competition here
RDUS vs HLP Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, HLP has a market cap of 73.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while HLP trades at $1.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas HLP's P/E ratio is 20.00. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to HLP's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to HLP. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check HLP's competition here
RDUS vs KBSX Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, KBSX has a market cap of 63.6M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while KBSX trades at $1.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas KBSX's P/E ratio is 20.29. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to KBSX's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to KBSX. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check KBSX's competition here
RDUS vs HUDI Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, HUDI has a market cap of 17.7M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while HUDI trades at $1.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas HUDI's P/E ratio is -12.40. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to HUDI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to HUDI. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check HUDI's competition here
RDUS vs ZKIN Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, ZKIN has a market cap of 7.8M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while ZKIN trades at $1.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas ZKIN's P/E ratio is -1.96. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to ZKIN's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to ZKIN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check ZKIN's competition here
RDUS vs ASTLW Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, ASTLW has a market cap of 3.4M. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while ASTLW trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas ASTLW's P/E ratio is -0.05. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to ASTLW's ROE of -1.25%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to ASTLW. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check ASTLW's competition here
RDUS vs INHD Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, INHD has a market cap of 22.6K. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while INHD trades at $1.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas INHD's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to INHD's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to INHD. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check INHD's competition here
RDUS vs MTL-P Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, MTL-P has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while MTL-P trades at $1.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas MTL-P's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to MTL-P's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to MTL-P. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check MTL-P's competition here
RDUS vs MTCN Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, MTCN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while MTCN trades at $61.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas MTCN's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to MTCN's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to MTCN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check MTCN's competition here
RDUS vs MTL Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, MTL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while MTL trades at $2.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas MTL's P/E ratio is 0.35. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to MTL's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to MTL. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check MTL's competition here
RDUS vs OSN Comparison May 2026
RDUS plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, RDUS stands at 841.7M. In comparison, OSN has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, RDUS is priced at $30.00, while OSN trades at $5.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
RDUS currently has a P/E ratio of -8.36, whereas OSN's P/E ratio is 3.01. In terms of profitability, RDUS's ROE is -0.16%, compared to OSN's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, RDUS is less volatile compared to OSN. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for RDUS.Check OSN's competition here