Lambodhara Textiles Limited
Lambodhara Textiles Limited (LAMBODHARA.NS) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (LAMBODHARA.NS) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Apparel - Manufacturers Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMBODHARA.NS | ₹105.42 | -2.76% | 1.1B | 13.52 | ₹7.80 | +0.47% |
| PAGEIND.BO | ₹35,088.85 | -3.11% | 391.4B | 52.37 | ₹669.97 | +1.71% |
| PAGEIND.NS | ₹35,085.00 | -3.20% | 391.3B | 52.32 | ₹670.53 | +1.71% |
| KPRMILL.NS | ₹921.45 | -1.72% | 315B | 37.37 | ₹24.66 | +0.54% |
| KPRMILL.BO | ₹918.45 | -1.98% | 313.9B | 37.27 | ₹24.64 | +0.54% |
| VTL.NS | ₹613.75 | +1.34% | 177.5B | 23.46 | ₹26.16 | +0.81% |
| VTL.BO | ₹613.30 | +1.34% | 177.4B | 23.42 | ₹26.19 | +0.81% |
| ALOKTEXT.BO | ₹37.04 | +3.81% | 161.2B | -0.72 | -₹51.22 | N/A |
| WELSPUNIND.NS | ₹159.00 | +0.03% | 153B | 29.39 | ₹5.41 | N/A |
| WELSPUNLIV.NS | ₹134.37 | -1.26% | 128.4B | 54.84 | ₹2.45 | +1.27% |
Stock Comparison
LAMBODHARA.NS vs PAGEIND.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, PAGEIND.BO has a market cap of 391.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while PAGEIND.BO trades at ₹35,088.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas PAGEIND.BO's P/E ratio is 52.37. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to PAGEIND.BO's ROE of +0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to PAGEIND.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check PAGEIND.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs PAGEIND.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, PAGEIND.NS has a market cap of 391.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while PAGEIND.NS trades at ₹35,085.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas PAGEIND.NS's P/E ratio is 52.32. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to PAGEIND.NS's ROE of +0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to PAGEIND.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check PAGEIND.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs KPRMILL.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, KPRMILL.NS has a market cap of 315B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while KPRMILL.NS trades at ₹921.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas KPRMILL.NS's P/E ratio is 37.37. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to KPRMILL.NS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to KPRMILL.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check KPRMILL.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs KPRMILL.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, KPRMILL.BO has a market cap of 313.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while KPRMILL.BO trades at ₹918.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas KPRMILL.BO's P/E ratio is 37.27. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to KPRMILL.BO's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to KPRMILL.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check KPRMILL.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs VTL.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, VTL.NS has a market cap of 177.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while VTL.NS trades at ₹613.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas VTL.NS's P/E ratio is 23.46. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to VTL.NS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to VTL.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check VTL.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs VTL.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, VTL.BO has a market cap of 177.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while VTL.BO trades at ₹613.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas VTL.BO's P/E ratio is 23.42. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to VTL.BO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to VTL.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check VTL.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs ALOKTEXT.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ALOKTEXT.BO has a market cap of 161.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while ALOKTEXT.BO trades at ₹37.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas ALOKTEXT.BO's P/E ratio is -0.72. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ALOKTEXT.BO's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to ALOKTEXT.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check ALOKTEXT.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs WELSPUNIND.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, WELSPUNIND.NS has a market cap of 153B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while WELSPUNIND.NS trades at ₹159.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas WELSPUNIND.NS's P/E ratio is 29.39. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to WELSPUNIND.NS's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to WELSPUNIND.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check WELSPUNIND.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs WELSPUNLIV.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, WELSPUNLIV.NS has a market cap of 128.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while WELSPUNLIV.NS trades at ₹134.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas WELSPUNLIV.NS's P/E ratio is 54.84. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to WELSPUNLIV.NS's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to WELSPUNLIV.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check WELSPUNLIV.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs WELSPUNLIV.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, WELSPUNLIV.BO has a market cap of 128.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while WELSPUNLIV.BO trades at ₹134.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas WELSPUNLIV.BO's P/E ratio is 54.84. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to WELSPUNLIV.BO's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to WELSPUNLIV.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check WELSPUNLIV.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs TRIDENT.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, TRIDENT.BO has a market cap of 127.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while TRIDENT.BO trades at ₹25.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas TRIDENT.BO's P/E ratio is 31.35. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to TRIDENT.BO's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to TRIDENT.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check TRIDENT.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs TRIDENT.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, TRIDENT.NS has a market cap of 127.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while TRIDENT.NS trades at ₹25.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas TRIDENT.NS's P/E ratio is 31.34. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to TRIDENT.NS's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to TRIDENT.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check TRIDENT.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs ARVIND.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ARVIND.BO has a market cap of 115.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while ARVIND.BO trades at ₹442.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas ARVIND.BO's P/E ratio is 28.64. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ARVIND.BO's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to ARVIND.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check ARVIND.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs ARVIND.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ARVIND.NS has a market cap of 115.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while ARVIND.NS trades at ₹442.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas ARVIND.NS's P/E ratio is 28.63. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ARVIND.NS's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to ARVIND.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check ARVIND.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs MANYAVAR.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, MANYAVAR.BO has a market cap of 111.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while MANYAVAR.BO trades at ₹459.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas MANYAVAR.BO's P/E ratio is 29.73. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to MANYAVAR.BO's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to MANYAVAR.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check MANYAVAR.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs SWANENERGY.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SWANENERGY.NS has a market cap of 103.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while SWANENERGY.NS trades at ₹331.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas SWANENERGY.NS's P/E ratio is 13.68. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SWANENERGY.NS's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to SWANENERGY.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check SWANENERGY.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs SWANENERGY.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SWANENERGY.BO has a market cap of 102.6B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while SWANENERGY.BO trades at ₹327.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas SWANENERGY.BO's P/E ratio is 13.10. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SWANENERGY.BO's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to SWANENERGY.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check SWANENERGY.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs ABFRL.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ABFRL.BO has a market cap of 75.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while ABFRL.BO trades at ₹62.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas ABFRL.BO's P/E ratio is -8.94. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ABFRL.BO's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to ABFRL.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check ABFRL.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs ABFRL.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ABFRL.NS has a market cap of 75.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while ABFRL.NS trades at ₹62.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas ABFRL.NS's P/E ratio is -8.94. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ABFRL.NS's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to ABFRL.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check ABFRL.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs PGIL.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, PGIL.NS has a market cap of 69.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while PGIL.NS trades at ₹1,497.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas PGIL.NS's P/E ratio is 26.29. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to PGIL.NS's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to PGIL.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check PGIL.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs PGIL.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, PGIL.BO has a market cap of 68.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while PGIL.BO trades at ₹1,490.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas PGIL.BO's P/E ratio is 26.15. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to PGIL.BO's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to PGIL.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check PGIL.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs ALOKINDS.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ALOKINDS.NS has a market cap of 67.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while ALOKINDS.NS trades at ₹13.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas ALOKINDS.NS's P/E ratio is -9.05. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ALOKINDS.NS's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to ALOKINDS.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check ALOKINDS.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs GARFIBRES.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GARFIBRES.BO has a market cap of 62.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while GARFIBRES.BO trades at ₹625.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas GARFIBRES.BO's P/E ratio is 29.24. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to GARFIBRES.BO's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to GARFIBRES.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check GARFIBRES.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs GARFIBRES.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GARFIBRES.NS has a market cap of 62.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while GARFIBRES.NS trades at ₹625.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas GARFIBRES.NS's P/E ratio is 29.29. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to GARFIBRES.NS's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to GARFIBRES.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check GARFIBRES.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs ARVINDFASN.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ARVINDFASN.BO has a market cap of 57.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while ARVINDFASN.BO trades at ₹432.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas ARVINDFASN.BO's P/E ratio is 46.75. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ARVINDFASN.BO's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to ARVINDFASN.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check ARVINDFASN.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs ARVINDFASN.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ARVINDFASN.NS has a market cap of 57.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while ARVINDFASN.NS trades at ₹431.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas ARVINDFASN.NS's P/E ratio is 46.69. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ARVINDFASN.NS's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to ARVINDFASN.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check ARVINDFASN.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs ICIL.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ICIL.BO has a market cap of 55.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while ICIL.BO trades at ₹282.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas ICIL.BO's P/E ratio is 33.74. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ICIL.BO's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to ICIL.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check ICIL.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs ICIL.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, ICIL.NS has a market cap of 55.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while ICIL.NS trades at ₹281.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas ICIL.NS's P/E ratio is 46.61. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ICIL.NS's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to ICIL.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check ICIL.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs GOKEX.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GOKEX.BO has a market cap of 50.6B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while GOKEX.BO trades at ₹690.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas GOKEX.BO's P/E ratio is 44.21. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to GOKEX.BO's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to GOKEX.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check GOKEX.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs GOKEX.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GOKEX.NS has a market cap of 50.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while GOKEX.NS trades at ₹689.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas GOKEX.NS's P/E ratio is 44.19. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to GOKEX.NS's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to GOKEX.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check GOKEX.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs RAYMONDLSL.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, RAYMONDLSL.NS has a market cap of 47.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while RAYMONDLSL.NS trades at ₹780.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas RAYMONDLSL.NS's P/E ratio is 103.04. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to RAYMONDLSL.NS's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to RAYMONDLSL.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check RAYMONDLSL.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs RAYMONDLSL.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, RAYMONDLSL.BO has a market cap of 47.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while RAYMONDLSL.BO trades at ₹779.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas RAYMONDLSL.BO's P/E ratio is 103.01. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to RAYMONDLSL.BO's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to RAYMONDLSL.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check RAYMONDLSL.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs GBGLOBAL.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GBGLOBAL.NS has a market cap of 46.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while GBGLOBAL.NS trades at ₹930.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas GBGLOBAL.NS's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to GBGLOBAL.NS's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to GBGLOBAL.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check GBGLOBAL.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs LUXIND.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, LUXIND.NS has a market cap of 44.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while LUXIND.NS trades at ₹1,468.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas LUXIND.NS's P/E ratio is 40.86. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to LUXIND.NS's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to LUXIND.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check LUXIND.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs LUXIND.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, LUXIND.BO has a market cap of 44.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while LUXIND.BO trades at ₹1,467.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas LUXIND.BO's P/E ratio is 40.85. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to LUXIND.BO's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to LUXIND.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check LUXIND.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs TCNSBRANDS.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, TCNSBRANDS.BO has a market cap of 37B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while TCNSBRANDS.BO trades at ₹584.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas TCNSBRANDS.BO's P/E ratio is -11.87. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to TCNSBRANDS.BO's ROE of -0.63%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to TCNSBRANDS.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check TCNSBRANDS.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs TCNSBRANDS.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, TCNSBRANDS.NS has a market cap of 36.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while TCNSBRANDS.NS trades at ₹583.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas TCNSBRANDS.NS's P/E ratio is -11.85. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to TCNSBRANDS.NS's ROE of -0.63%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to TCNSBRANDS.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check TCNSBRANDS.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs RAYMOND.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, RAYMOND.BO has a market cap of 31.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while RAYMOND.BO trades at ₹479.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas RAYMOND.BO's P/E ratio is 61.05. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to RAYMOND.BO's ROE of +1.53%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to RAYMOND.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check RAYMOND.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs RAYMOND.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, RAYMOND.NS has a market cap of 31.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while RAYMOND.NS trades at ₹479.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas RAYMOND.NS's P/E ratio is 94.99. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to RAYMOND.NS's ROE of +1.53%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to RAYMOND.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check RAYMOND.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs KITEX.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, KITEX.BO has a market cap of 31.6B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while KITEX.BO trades at ₹158.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas KITEX.BO's P/E ratio is -18.74. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to KITEX.BO's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to KITEX.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check KITEX.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs KITEX.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, KITEX.NS has a market cap of 31.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while KITEX.NS trades at ₹156.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas KITEX.NS's P/E ratio is -18.56. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to KITEX.NS's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to KITEX.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check KITEX.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs JINDWORLD.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, JINDWORLD.BO has a market cap of 29.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while JINDWORLD.BO trades at ₹29.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas JINDWORLD.BO's P/E ratio is 44.08. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to JINDWORLD.BO's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to JINDWORLD.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check JINDWORLD.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs JINDWORLD.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, JINDWORLD.NS has a market cap of 29.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while JINDWORLD.NS trades at ₹29.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas JINDWORLD.NS's P/E ratio is 44.08. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to JINDWORLD.NS's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to JINDWORLD.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check JINDWORLD.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs KKCL.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, KKCL.NS has a market cap of 28.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while KKCL.NS trades at ₹456.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas KKCL.NS's P/E ratio is 20.17. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to KKCL.NS's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to KKCL.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check KKCL.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs KKCL.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, KKCL.BO has a market cap of 28.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while KKCL.BO trades at ₹455.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas KKCL.BO's P/E ratio is 20.14. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to KKCL.BO's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to KKCL.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check KKCL.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs NITINSPIN.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, NITINSPIN.BO has a market cap of 28B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while NITINSPIN.BO trades at ₹497.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas NITINSPIN.BO's P/E ratio is 16.79. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to NITINSPIN.BO's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to NITINSPIN.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check NITINSPIN.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs NITINSPIN.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, NITINSPIN.NS has a market cap of 28B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while NITINSPIN.NS trades at ₹497.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas NITINSPIN.NS's P/E ratio is 16.80. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to NITINSPIN.NS's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to NITINSPIN.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check NITINSPIN.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs GANECOS.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GANECOS.BO has a market cap of 27B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while GANECOS.BO trades at ₹1,007.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas GANECOS.BO's P/E ratio is 67.70. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to GANECOS.BO's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to GANECOS.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check GANECOS.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs GANECOS.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GANECOS.NS has a market cap of 26.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while GANECOS.NS trades at ₹1,001.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas GANECOS.NS's P/E ratio is 67.26. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to GANECOS.NS's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to GANECOS.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check GANECOS.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs MAYURUNIQ.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, MAYURUNIQ.BO has a market cap of 26.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while MAYURUNIQ.BO trades at ₹603.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas MAYURUNIQ.BO's P/E ratio is 15.08. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to MAYURUNIQ.BO's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to MAYURUNIQ.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check MAYURUNIQ.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs MAYURUNIQ.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, MAYURUNIQ.NS has a market cap of 26.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while MAYURUNIQ.NS trades at ₹600.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas MAYURUNIQ.NS's P/E ratio is 15.01. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to MAYURUNIQ.NS's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to MAYURUNIQ.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check MAYURUNIQ.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs SIYSIL.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SIYSIL.NS has a market cap of 25.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while SIYSIL.NS trades at ₹560.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas SIYSIL.NS's P/E ratio is 12.40. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SIYSIL.NS's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to SIYSIL.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check SIYSIL.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs SIYSIL.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SIYSIL.BO has a market cap of 25.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while SIYSIL.BO trades at ₹560.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas SIYSIL.BO's P/E ratio is 12.40. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SIYSIL.BO's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to SIYSIL.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check SIYSIL.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs BOMDYEING.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, BOMDYEING.NS has a market cap of 24.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while BOMDYEING.NS trades at ₹120.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas BOMDYEING.NS's P/E ratio is 141.82. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to BOMDYEING.NS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to BOMDYEING.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check BOMDYEING.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs SANGAMIND.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SANGAMIND.BO has a market cap of 24.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while SANGAMIND.BO trades at ₹495.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas SANGAMIND.BO's P/E ratio is 30.18. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SANGAMIND.BO's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to SANGAMIND.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check SANGAMIND.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs BOMDYEING.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, BOMDYEING.BO has a market cap of 24.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while BOMDYEING.BO trades at ₹120.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas BOMDYEING.BO's P/E ratio is 25.58. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to BOMDYEING.BO's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to BOMDYEING.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check BOMDYEING.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs SANGAMIND.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SANGAMIND.NS has a market cap of 24.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while SANGAMIND.NS trades at ₹492.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas SANGAMIND.NS's P/E ratio is 29.98. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SANGAMIND.NS's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to SANGAMIND.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check SANGAMIND.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs SPAL.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SPAL.NS has a market cap of 20.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while SPAL.NS trades at ₹811.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas SPAL.NS's P/E ratio is 18.11. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SPAL.NS's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to SPAL.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check SPAL.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs SPAL.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SPAL.BO has a market cap of 20.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while SPAL.BO trades at ₹807.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas SPAL.BO's P/E ratio is 18.02. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SPAL.BO's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to SPAL.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check SPAL.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs FILATEX.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, FILATEX.NS has a market cap of 18.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while FILATEX.NS trades at ₹42.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas FILATEX.NS's P/E ratio is 10.26. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to FILATEX.NS's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to FILATEX.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check FILATEX.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs FILATEX.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, FILATEX.BO has a market cap of 18.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while FILATEX.BO trades at ₹42.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas FILATEX.BO's P/E ratio is 10.23. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to FILATEX.BO's ROE of +0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to FILATEX.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check FILATEX.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs SPORTKING.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SPORTKING.BO has a market cap of 18.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while SPORTKING.BO trades at ₹147.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas SPORTKING.BO's P/E ratio is 15.84. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SPORTKING.BO's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to SPORTKING.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check SPORTKING.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs SPORTKING.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SPORTKING.NS has a market cap of 18.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while SPORTKING.NS trades at ₹147.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas SPORTKING.NS's P/E ratio is 15.83. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SPORTKING.NS's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to SPORTKING.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check SPORTKING.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs CANTABIL.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, CANTABIL.BO has a market cap of 18.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while CANTABIL.BO trades at ₹219.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas CANTABIL.BO's P/E ratio is 20.57. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to CANTABIL.BO's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to CANTABIL.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check CANTABIL.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs CANTABIL.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, CANTABIL.NS has a market cap of 18.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while CANTABIL.NS trades at ₹218.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas CANTABIL.NS's P/E ratio is 20.58. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to CANTABIL.NS's ROE of +0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to CANTABIL.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check CANTABIL.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs DOLLAR.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, DOLLAR.BO has a market cap of 15.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while DOLLAR.BO trades at ₹278.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas DOLLAR.BO's P/E ratio is 15.16. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to DOLLAR.BO's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to DOLLAR.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check DOLLAR.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs SUMEETINDS.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SUMEETINDS.NS has a market cap of 15.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while SUMEETINDS.NS trades at ₹30.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas SUMEETINDS.NS's P/E ratio is 0.63. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SUMEETINDS.NS's ROE of +0.90%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to SUMEETINDS.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check SUMEETINDS.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs DOLLAR.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, DOLLAR.NS has a market cap of 15.6B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while DOLLAR.NS trades at ₹275.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas DOLLAR.NS's P/E ratio is 15.01. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to DOLLAR.NS's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to DOLLAR.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check DOLLAR.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs GOCOLORS.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GOCOLORS.NS has a market cap of 14.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while GOCOLORS.NS trades at ₹272.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas GOCOLORS.NS's P/E ratio is 20.68. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to GOCOLORS.NS's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to GOCOLORS.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check GOCOLORS.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs AYMSYNTEX.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, AYMSYNTEX.NS has a market cap of 13.6B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while AYMSYNTEX.NS trades at ₹232.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas AYMSYNTEX.NS's P/E ratio is -831.07. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to AYMSYNTEX.NS's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to AYMSYNTEX.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check AYMSYNTEX.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs AYMSYNTEX.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, AYMSYNTEX.BO has a market cap of 13.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while AYMSYNTEX.BO trades at ₹230.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas AYMSYNTEX.BO's P/E ratio is -823.57. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to AYMSYNTEX.BO's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to AYMSYNTEX.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check AYMSYNTEX.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs MONTECARLO.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, MONTECARLO.NS has a market cap of 11.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while MONTECARLO.NS trades at ₹570.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas MONTECARLO.NS's P/E ratio is 12.24. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to MONTECARLO.NS's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to MONTECARLO.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check MONTECARLO.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs MONTECARLO.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, MONTECARLO.BO has a market cap of 11.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while MONTECARLO.BO trades at ₹568.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas MONTECARLO.BO's P/E ratio is 12.19. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to MONTECARLO.BO's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to MONTECARLO.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check MONTECARLO.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs RUPA.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, RUPA.BO has a market cap of 11.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while RUPA.BO trades at ₹142.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas RUPA.BO's P/E ratio is 16.96. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to RUPA.BO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to RUPA.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check RUPA.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs RAJRILTD.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, RAJRILTD.NS has a market cap of 11.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while RAJRILTD.NS trades at ₹20.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas RAJRILTD.NS's P/E ratio is 48.48. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to RAJRILTD.NS's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to RAJRILTD.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check RAJRILTD.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs RUPA.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, RUPA.NS has a market cap of 11.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while RUPA.NS trades at ₹142.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas RUPA.NS's P/E ratio is 16.94. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to RUPA.NS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to RUPA.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check RUPA.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs FAZE3Q.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, FAZE3Q.NS has a market cap of 10.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while FAZE3Q.NS trades at ₹449.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas FAZE3Q.NS's P/E ratio is 34.82. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to FAZE3Q.NS's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to FAZE3Q.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check FAZE3Q.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs FAZE3Q.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, FAZE3Q.BO has a market cap of 10.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while FAZE3Q.BO trades at ₹440.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas FAZE3Q.BO's P/E ratio is 34.13. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to FAZE3Q.BO's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to FAZE3Q.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check FAZE3Q.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs HIMATSEIDE.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, HIMATSEIDE.BO has a market cap of 10B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while HIMATSEIDE.BO trades at ₹79.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas HIMATSEIDE.BO's P/E ratio is 11.71. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to HIMATSEIDE.BO's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to HIMATSEIDE.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check HIMATSEIDE.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs HIMATSEIDE.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, HIMATSEIDE.NS has a market cap of 9.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while HIMATSEIDE.NS trades at ₹79.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas HIMATSEIDE.NS's P/E ratio is 12.06. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to HIMATSEIDE.NS's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to HIMATSEIDE.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check HIMATSEIDE.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs INDORAMA.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, INDORAMA.BO has a market cap of 9.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while INDORAMA.BO trades at ₹38.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas INDORAMA.BO's P/E ratio is 7.24. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to INDORAMA.BO's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to INDORAMA.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check INDORAMA.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs INDORAMA.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, INDORAMA.NS has a market cap of 9.9B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while INDORAMA.NS trades at ₹37.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas INDORAMA.NS's P/E ratio is 7.20. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to INDORAMA.NS's ROE of +0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to INDORAMA.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check INDORAMA.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs NAHARSPING.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, NAHARSPING.NS has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while NAHARSPING.NS trades at ₹265.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas NAHARSPING.NS's P/E ratio is 49.07. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to NAHARSPING.NS's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to NAHARSPING.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check NAHARSPING.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs NAHARSPING.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, NAHARSPING.BO has a market cap of 9.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while NAHARSPING.BO trades at ₹263.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas NAHARSPING.BO's P/E ratio is 28.55. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to NAHARSPING.BO's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to NAHARSPING.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check NAHARSPING.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs CENTENKA.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, CENTENKA.BO has a market cap of 9.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while CENTENKA.BO trades at ₹434.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas CENTENKA.BO's P/E ratio is 16.24. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to CENTENKA.BO's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to CENTENKA.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check CENTENKA.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs CENTENKA.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, CENTENKA.NS has a market cap of 9.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while CENTENKA.NS trades at ₹433.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas CENTENKA.NS's P/E ratio is 13.88. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to CENTENKA.NS's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to CENTENKA.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check CENTENKA.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs AMBIKCO.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, AMBIKCO.NS has a market cap of 8.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while AMBIKCO.NS trades at ₹1,524.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas AMBIKCO.NS's P/E ratio is 13.88. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to AMBIKCO.NS's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to AMBIKCO.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check AMBIKCO.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs AMBIKCO.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, AMBIKCO.BO has a market cap of 8.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while AMBIKCO.BO trades at ₹1,518.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas AMBIKCO.BO's P/E ratio is 13.82. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to AMBIKCO.BO's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to AMBIKCO.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check AMBIKCO.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs GHCLTEXTIL.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GHCLTEXTIL.BO has a market cap of 8.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while GHCLTEXTIL.BO trades at ₹85.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas GHCLTEXTIL.BO's P/E ratio is 14.40. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to GHCLTEXTIL.BO's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to GHCLTEXTIL.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check GHCLTEXTIL.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs GHCLTEXTIL.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, GHCLTEXTIL.NS has a market cap of 8.2B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while GHCLTEXTIL.NS trades at ₹85.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas GHCLTEXTIL.NS's P/E ratio is 14.40. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to GHCLTEXTIL.NS's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to GHCLTEXTIL.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check GHCLTEXTIL.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs SARLAPOLY.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SARLAPOLY.BO has a market cap of 7.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while SARLAPOLY.BO trades at ₹93.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas SARLAPOLY.BO's P/E ratio is 11.51. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SARLAPOLY.BO's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to SARLAPOLY.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check SARLAPOLY.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs SARLAPOLY.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, SARLAPOLY.NS has a market cap of 7.8B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while SARLAPOLY.NS trades at ₹92.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas SARLAPOLY.NS's P/E ratio is -59.21. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SARLAPOLY.NS's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to SARLAPOLY.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check SARLAPOLY.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs RUBYMILLS.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, RUBYMILLS.NS has a market cap of 7.7B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while RUBYMILLS.NS trades at ₹230.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas RUBYMILLS.NS's P/E ratio is 15.80. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to RUBYMILLS.NS's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to RUBYMILLS.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check RUBYMILLS.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs RUBYMILLS.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, RUBYMILLS.BO has a market cap of 7.6B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while RUBYMILLS.BO trades at ₹228.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas RUBYMILLS.BO's P/E ratio is 14.23. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to RUBYMILLS.BO's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to RUBYMILLS.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check RUBYMILLS.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs RSWM.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, RSWM.NS has a market cap of 7.6B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while RSWM.NS trades at ₹160.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas RSWM.NS's P/E ratio is 38.35. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to RSWM.NS's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to RSWM.NS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check RSWM.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs RSWM.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, RSWM.BO has a market cap of 7.5B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while RSWM.BO trades at ₹159.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas RSWM.BO's P/E ratio is 93.97. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to RSWM.BO's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is more volatile compared to RSWM.BO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check RSWM.BO's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs PRECOT.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, PRECOT.NS has a market cap of 7.4B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while PRECOT.NS trades at ₹619.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas PRECOT.NS's P/E ratio is 18.44. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to PRECOT.NS's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to PRECOT.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check PRECOT.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs DIGJAMLTD.NS Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, DIGJAMLTD.NS has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while DIGJAMLTD.NS trades at ₹82.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas DIGJAMLTD.NS's P/E ratio is 7.77. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to DIGJAMLTD.NS's ROE of +1.12%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to DIGJAMLTD.NS. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check DIGJAMLTD.NS's competition here
LAMBODHARA.NS vs CHEVIOT.BO Comparison May 2026
LAMBODHARA.NS plays a significant role within the Consumer Cyclical sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, LAMBODHARA.NS stands at 1.1B. In comparison, CHEVIOT.BO has a market cap of 7.1B. Regarding current trading prices, LAMBODHARA.NS is priced at ₹105.42, while CHEVIOT.BO trades at ₹1,217.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
LAMBODHARA.NS currently has a P/E ratio of 13.52, whereas CHEVIOT.BO's P/E ratio is 10.17. In terms of profitability, LAMBODHARA.NS's ROE is +0.07%, compared to CHEVIOT.BO's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, LAMBODHARA.NS is less volatile compared to CHEVIOT.BO. This indicates potentially lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for LAMBODHARA.NS.Check CHEVIOT.BO's competition here