
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See INFQ's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Computer Hardware Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for INFQ and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INFQ | $8.55 | -9.81% | 1.9B | -40.69 | -$0.21 | N/A |
| DELL | $451.54 | -4.62% | 287.1B | 24.57 | $18.38 | +0.50% |
| ANET | $176.98 | -4.63% | 223.3B | 51.16 | $3.46 | N/A |
| SNDK | $1,299.30 | -6.85% | 187.8B | 18.54 | $70.08 | N/A |
| STX | $639.01 | -7.50% | 145.3B | 51.49 | $12.41 | +0.46% |
| WDC | $332.00 | -6.86% | 124.3B | 32.58 | $10.19 | +0.16% |
| HPE | $55.13 | -5.97% | 73.2B | 22.05 | $2.50 | +1.03% |
| P | $124.01 | -7.04% | 41.3B | 57.13 | $2.17 | N/A |
| NTAP | $203.80 | -5.08% | 40B | 25.01 | $8.15 | +1.01% |
| SMCIP | $54.67 | -8.36% | 35.9B | 15.09 | $3.62 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Dell Technologies Inc. (NYSE: DELL)
INFQ vs DELL Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, DELL has a market cap of 287.1B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while DELL trades at $451.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas DELL's P/E ratio is 24.57. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to DELL's ROE of -5.75%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to DELL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check DELL's competition here
Arista Networks, Inc. (NYSE: ANET)
INFQ vs ANET Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, ANET has a market cap of 223.3B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while ANET trades at $176.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas ANET's P/E ratio is 51.16. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to ANET's ROE of +0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to ANET. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check ANET's competition here
Sandisk Corporation (NASDAQ: SNDK)
INFQ vs SNDK Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SNDK has a market cap of 187.8B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while SNDK trades at $1,299.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas SNDK's P/E ratio is 18.54. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to SNDK's ROE of +0.93%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to SNDK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check SNDK's competition here
Seagate Technology Holdings plc (NASDAQ: STX)
INFQ vs STX Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, STX has a market cap of 145.3B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while STX trades at $639.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas STX's P/E ratio is 51.49. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to STX's ROE of +3.48%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to STX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check STX's competition here
Western Digital Corporation (NASDAQ: WDC)
INFQ vs WDC Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, WDC has a market cap of 124.3B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while WDC trades at $332.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas WDC's P/E ratio is 32.58. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to WDC's ROE of +1.19%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to WDC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check WDC's competition here
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company (NYSE: HPE)
INFQ vs HPE Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, HPE has a market cap of 73.2B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while HPE trades at $55.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas HPE's P/E ratio is 22.05. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to HPE's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to HPE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check HPE's competition here
Everpure, Inc. (NYSE: P)
INFQ vs P Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, P has a market cap of 41.3B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while P trades at $124.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas P's P/E ratio is 57.13. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to P's ROE of +0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to P. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check P's competition here
NetApp, Inc. (NASDAQ: NTAP)
INFQ vs NTAP Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, NTAP has a market cap of 40B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while NTAP trades at $203.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas NTAP's P/E ratio is 25.01. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to NTAP's ROE of +1.14%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to NTAP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check NTAP's competition here
Super Micro Computer, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMCIP)
INFQ vs SMCIP Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SMCIP has a market cap of 35.9B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while SMCIP trades at $54.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas SMCIP's P/E ratio is 15.09. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to SMCIP's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to SMCIP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check SMCIP's competition here
Pure Storage Inc. (NYSE: PSTG)
INFQ vs PSTG Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, PSTG has a market cap of 28.5B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while PSTG trades at $86.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas PSTG's P/E ratio is 156.76. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to PSTG's ROE of +0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to PSTG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check PSTG's competition here
HP Inc. (NYSE: HPQ)
INFQ vs HPQ Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, HPQ has a market cap of 27.1B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while HPQ trades at $30.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas HPQ's P/E ratio is 8.96. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to HPQ's ROE of -7.27%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to HPQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check HPQ's competition here
Canon Inc. (NYSE: CAJ)
INFQ vs CAJ Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, CAJ has a market cap of 22B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while CAJ trades at $21.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas CAJ's P/E ratio is 12.43. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to CAJ's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to CAJ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check CAJ's competition here
Super Micro Computer, Inc. (NASDAQ: SMCI)
INFQ vs SMCI Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SMCI has a market cap of 20.8B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while SMCI trades at $31.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas SMCI's P/E ratio is 8.84. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to SMCI's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to SMCI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check SMCI's competition here
Logitech International S.A. (NASDAQ: LOGI)
INFQ vs LOGI Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, LOGI has a market cap of 15B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while LOGI trades at $104.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas LOGI's P/E ratio is 18.08. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to LOGI's ROE of +0.35%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to LOGI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check LOGI's competition here
IonQ, Inc. WT (NYSE: IONQ-WT)
INFQ vs IONQ-WT Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, IONQ-WT has a market cap of 13.1B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while IONQ-WT trades at $33.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas IONQ-WT's P/E ratio is -30.58. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to IONQ-WT's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to IONQ-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check IONQ-WT's competition here
IonQ, Inc. (NYSE: IONQ)
INFQ vs IONQ Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, IONQ has a market cap of 12.7B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while IONQ trades at $31.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas IONQ's P/E ratio is -6.71. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to IONQ's ROE of -0.39%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to IONQ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check IONQ's competition here
Quantinuum Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: QNT)
INFQ vs QNT Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, QNT has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while QNT trades at $36.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas QNT's P/E ratio is -23.43. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to QNT's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to QNT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check QNT's competition here
D-Wave Quantum Inc. (NYSE: QBTS-WT)
INFQ vs QBTS-WT Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, QBTS-WT has a market cap of 7.5B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while QBTS-WT trades at $21.62.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas QBTS-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to QBTS-WT's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to QBTS-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check QBTS-WT's competition here
Sandisk Corporation (NASDAQ: SNDKV)
INFQ vs SNDKV Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SNDKV has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while SNDKV trades at $50.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas SNDKV's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to SNDKV's ROE of +1.30%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to SNDKV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check SNDKV's competition here
D-Wave Quantum Inc. (NASDAQ: QBTS)
INFQ vs QBTS Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, QBTS has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while QBTS trades at $11.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas QBTS's P/E ratio is -17.32. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to QBTS's ROE of -0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to QBTS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check QBTS's competition here
Rigetti Computing, Inc. (NASDAQ: RGTI)
INFQ vs RGTI Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, RGTI has a market cap of 3.9B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while RGTI trades at $11.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas RGTI's P/E ratio is -78.67. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to RGTI's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to RGTI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check RGTI's competition here
Rigetti Computing, Inc. (NASDAQ: RGTIW)
INFQ vs RGTIW Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, RGTIW has a market cap of 3.5B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while RGTIW trades at $2.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas RGTIW's P/E ratio is -3.42. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to RGTIW's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to RGTIW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check RGTIW's competition here
IQM Quantum Computers Oyj (NASDAQ: IQMX)
INFQ vs IQMX Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, IQMX has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while IQMX trades at $9.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas IQMX's P/E ratio is -4.78. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to IQMX's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to IQMX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check IQMX's competition here
Pasqal Holding S.A. Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: PSQL)
INFQ vs PSQL Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, PSQL has a market cap of 1.5B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while PSQL trades at $5.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas PSQL's P/E ratio is -88.46. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to PSQL's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to PSQL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check PSQL's competition here
Quantum Computing, Inc. (NASDAQ: QUBT)
INFQ vs QUBT Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, QUBT has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while QUBT trades at $6.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas QUBT's P/E ratio is -37.41. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to QUBT's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to QUBT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check QUBT's competition here
Corsair Gaming, Inc. (NASDAQ: CRSR)
INFQ vs CRSR Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, CRSR has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while CRSR trades at $12.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas CRSR's P/E ratio is 12.91. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to CRSR's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to CRSR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check CRSR's competition here
Cricut, Inc. (NASDAQ: CRCT)
INFQ vs CRCT Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, CRCT has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while CRCT trades at $6.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas CRCT's P/E ratio is 15.00. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to CRCT's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to CRCT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check CRCT's competition here
Pasqal Holding S.A. Ordinary Share (NASDAQ: PSQLW)
INFQ vs PSQLW Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, PSQLW has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while PSQLW trades at $0.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas PSQLW's P/E ratio is -12.87. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to PSQLW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to PSQLW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check PSQLW's competition here
Markforged Holding Corporation (NYSE: MKFG-WT)
INFQ vs MKFG-WT Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, MKFG-WT has a market cap of 999.5M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while MKFG-WT trades at $0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas MKFG-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to MKFG-WT's ROE of -0.69%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to MKFG-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check MKFG-WT's competition here
Quantum Corporation (NASDAQ: QMCO)
INFQ vs QMCO Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, QMCO has a market cap of 728.3M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while QMCO trades at $18.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas QMCO's P/E ratio is 20.76. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to QMCO's ROE of +1.67%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to QMCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check QMCO's competition here
Stratasys Ltd. (NASDAQ: SSYS)
INFQ vs SSYS Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SSYS has a market cap of 607.9M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while SSYS trades at $6.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas SSYS's P/E ratio is 63.09. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to SSYS's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to SSYS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check SSYS's competition here
3D Systems Corporation (NYSE: DDD)
INFQ vs DDD Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, DDD has a market cap of 459.4M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while DDD trades at $2.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas DDD's P/E ratio is -10.63. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to DDD's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to DDD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check DDD's competition here
Nano Dimension Ltd. (NASDAQ: NNDM)
INFQ vs NNDM Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, NNDM has a market cap of 305.4M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while NNDM trades at $1.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas NNDM's P/E ratio is -2.56. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to NNDM's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to NNDM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check NNDM's competition here
AstroNova, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALOT)
INFQ vs ALOT Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, ALOT has a market cap of 227.3M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while ALOT trades at $28.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas ALOT's P/E ratio is 93.52. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to ALOT's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to ALOT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check ALOT's competition here
Bgin Blockchain Limited (NASDAQ: BGIN)
INFQ vs BGIN Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, BGIN has a market cap of 217.2M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while BGIN trades at $1.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas BGIN's P/E ratio is -1.53. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to BGIN's ROE of -4.79%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to BGIN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check BGIN's competition here
Tingo Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: TIO)
INFQ vs TIO Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, TIO has a market cap of 166.9M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while TIO trades at $0.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas TIO's P/E ratio is 1.53. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to TIO's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to TIO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check TIO's competition here
Desktop Metal, Inc. (NYSE: DM)
INFQ vs DM Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, DM has a market cap of 165.4M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while DM trades at $4.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas DM's P/E ratio is -0.44. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to DM's ROE of -0.84%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to DM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check DM's competition here
Xerox Holdings Corporation Warrants (NASDAQ: XRXDW)
INFQ vs XRXDW Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, XRXDW has a market cap of 155.3M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while XRXDW trades at $0.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas XRXDW's P/E ratio is -0.38. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to XRXDW's ROE of -1.62%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to XRXDW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check XRXDW's competition here
One Stop Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: OSS)
INFQ vs OSS Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, OSS has a market cap of 148.4M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while OSS trades at $5.95.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas OSS's P/E ratio is 49.58. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to OSS's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to OSS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check OSS's competition here
MICT, Inc. (NASDAQ: MICT)
INFQ vs MICT Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, MICT has a market cap of 118M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while MICT trades at $0.93.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas MICT's P/E ratio is -2.99. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to MICT's ROE of +0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to MICT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check MICT's competition here
Markforged Holding Corporation (NYSE: MKFG)
INFQ vs MKFG Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, MKFG has a market cap of 98.3M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while MKFG trades at $4.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas MKFG's P/E ratio is -1.12. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to MKFG's ROE of -0.69%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to MKFG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check MKFG's competition here
Canaan Inc. (NASDAQ: CAN)
INFQ vs CAN Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, CAN has a market cap of 93.8M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while CAN trades at $0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas CAN's P/E ratio is -0.55. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to CAN's ROE of -0.80%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to CAN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check CAN's competition here
Planet Image International Limited Class A (NASDAQ: YIBO)
INFQ vs YIBO Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, YIBO has a market cap of 65.7M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while YIBO trades at $1.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas YIBO's P/E ratio is -7.37. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to YIBO's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to YIBO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check YIBO's competition here
QTREX Quantum Ltd. (NASDAQ: QTEX)
INFQ vs QTEX Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, QTEX has a market cap of 65.4M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while QTEX trades at $1.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas QTEX's P/E ratio is -4.29. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to QTEX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to QTEX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check QTEX's competition here
AMC Robotics Corporation (NASDAQ: AMCI)
INFQ vs AMCI Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, AMCI has a market cap of 59M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while AMCI trades at $2.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas AMCI's P/E ratio is -1.83. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to AMCI's ROE of -2.21%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to AMCI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check AMCI's competition here
Viewbix Inc. (NASDAQ: VBIX)
INFQ vs VBIX Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, VBIX has a market cap of 46.1M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while VBIX trades at $4.32.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas VBIX's P/E ratio is -2.73. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to VBIX's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to VBIX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check VBIX's competition here
TransAct Technologies Incorporated (NASDAQ: TACT)
INFQ vs TACT Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, TACT has a market cap of 44.9M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while TACT trades at $4.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas TACT's P/E ratio is -100.18. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to TACT's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to TACT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check TACT's competition here
AgEagle Aerial Systems, Inc. (AMEX: UAVS)
INFQ vs UAVS Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, UAVS has a market cap of 44.3M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while UAVS trades at $0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas UAVS's P/E ratio is -1.12. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to UAVS's ROE of -1.01%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to UAVS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check UAVS's competition here
Intchains Group Limited (NASDAQ: ICG)
INFQ vs ICG Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, ICG has a market cap of 41.6M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while ICG trades at $1.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas ICG's P/E ratio is -22.67. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to ICG's ROE of -0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to ICG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check ICG's competition here
Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corporation (NYSE: FATH)
INFQ vs FATH Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, FATH has a market cap of 34.7M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while FATH trades at $5.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas FATH's P/E ratio is 2.15. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to FATH's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to FATH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check FATH's competition here
Key Tronic Corporation (NASDAQ: KTCC)
INFQ vs KTCC Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, KTCC has a market cap of 23.5M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while KTCC trades at $2.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas KTCC's P/E ratio is -1.41. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to KTCC's ROE of -0.49%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to KTCC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check KTCC's competition here
Virtuix Holdings Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: VTIX)
INFQ vs VTIX Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, VTIX has a market cap of 23.2M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while VTIX trades at $0.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas VTIX's P/E ratio is -1.43. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to VTIX's ROE of +21.78%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to VTIX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check VTIX's competition here
IQM Quantum Computers Oyj (NASDAQ: IQMXW)
INFQ vs IQMXW Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, IQMXW has a market cap of 19.4M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while IQMXW trades at $1.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas IQMXW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to IQMXW's ROE of -0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to IQMXW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check IQMXW's competition here
Strong Global Entertainment, Inc. (AMEX: SGE)
INFQ vs SGE Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SGE has a market cap of 12.3M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while SGE trades at $1.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas SGE's P/E ratio is 2.98. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to SGE's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to SGE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check SGE's competition here
Ebang International Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: EBON)
INFQ vs EBON Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, EBON has a market cap of 11.9M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while EBON trades at $1.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas EBON's P/E ratio is -0.95. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to EBON's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to EBON. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check EBON's competition here
Velo3D, Inc. (NYSE: VLD)
INFQ vs VLD Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, VLD has a market cap of 11M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while VLD trades at $1.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas VLD's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to VLD's ROE of -1176.20%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to VLD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check VLD's competition here
Velo3D, Inc. (NYSE: VLD-WT)
INFQ vs VLD-WT Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, VLD-WT has a market cap of 11M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while VLD-WT trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas VLD-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to VLD-WT's ROE of -0.76%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to VLD-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check VLD-WT's competition here
Lianhe Sowell International Group Ltd Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: LHSW)
INFQ vs LHSW Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, LHSW has a market cap of 7.5M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while LHSW trades at $0.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas LHSW's P/E ratio is -5.75. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to LHSW's ROE of -0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to LHSW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check LHSW's competition here
BTC Digital Ltd. (NASDAQ: BTCT)
INFQ vs BTCT Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, BTCT has a market cap of 7M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while BTCT trades at $0.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas BTCT's P/E ratio is -0.67. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to BTCT's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to BTCT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check BTCT's competition here
Q/C Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: QCLS)
INFQ vs QCLS Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, QCLS has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while QCLS trades at $0.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas QCLS's P/E ratio is -0.20. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to QCLS's ROE of -0.77%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to QCLS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check QCLS's competition here
zSpace, Inc. (NASDAQ: ZSPC)
INFQ vs ZSPC Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, ZSPC has a market cap of 4.1M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while ZSPC trades at $0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas ZSPC's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to ZSPC's ROE of +0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to ZSPC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check ZSPC's competition here
Socket Mobile, Inc. (NASDAQ: SCKT)
INFQ vs SCKT Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, SCKT has a market cap of 4M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while SCKT trades at $0.48.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas SCKT's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to SCKT's ROE of -2.29%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to SCKT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check SCKT's competition here
Sarcos Technology and Robotics Corporation (NASDAQ: STRCW)
INFQ vs STRCW Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, STRCW has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while STRCW trades at $0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas STRCW's P/E ratio is -0.06. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to STRCW's ROE of -0.45%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to STRCW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check STRCW's competition here
BTC Digital Ltd. (NASDAQ: BTCTW)
INFQ vs BTCTW Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, BTCTW has a market cap of 15.5K. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while BTCTW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas BTCTW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to BTCTW's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to BTCTW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check BTCTW's competition here
Dot Hill Systems Corp. (NASDAQ: HILL)
INFQ vs HILL Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, HILL has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while HILL trades at $9.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas HILL's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to HILL's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to HILL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check HILL's competition here
Xplore Technologies Corp. (NASDAQ: XPLR)
INFQ vs XPLR Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, XPLR has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while XPLR trades at $5.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas XPLR's P/E ratio is 195.43. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to XPLR's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to XPLR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check XPLR's competition here
QLogic Corp. (NASDAQ: QLGC)
INFQ vs QLGC Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, QLGC has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while QLGC trades at $16.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas QLGC's P/E ratio is 22.03. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to QLGC's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to QLGC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check QLGC's competition here
Lexmark International, Inc. (NYSE: LXK)
INFQ vs LXK Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, LXK has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while LXK trades at $40.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas LXK's P/E ratio is -38.56. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to LXK's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to LXK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check LXK's competition here
Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corporation (NYSE: FATH-WT)
INFQ vs FATH-WT Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, FATH-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while FATH-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas FATH-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to FATH-WT's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is more volatile compared to FATH-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check FATH-WT's competition here
Violin Memory, Inc. (NYSE: VMEM)
INFQ vs VMEM Comparison October 2026
Infleqtion Inc (NYSE: INFQ) plays a significant role within the Technology sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, INFQ stands at 1.9B. In comparison, VMEM has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, INFQ is priced at $8.55 on the NYSE, while VMEM trades at $0.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
INFQ currently has a P/E ratio of -40.69, whereas VMEM's P/E ratio is -0.16. In terms of profitability, INFQ's ROE is -0.38%, compared to VMEM's ROE of +5.92%. Regarding short-term risk, INFQ is less volatile compared to VMEM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for INFQ.Check VMEM's competition here