
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See BNZ.AX's competitors and their performance on the ASX and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Industrial Materials Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for BNZ.AX and its ASX peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BNZ.AX | A$3.66 | -4.44% | 1.3B | -48.44 | -A$0.08 | N/A |
| BHP.AX | A$64.65 | -2.39% | 339.6B | 20.76 | A$3.22 | +2.93% |
| RIO.AX | A$174.88 | +0.04% | 288.5B | 15.52 | A$11.44 | +2.96% |
| FMG.AX | A$16.61 | -3.65% | 53.6B | 10.22 | A$1.70 | +2.64% |
| S32.AX | A$5.15 | -0.19% | 23.5B | 15.59 | A$0.34 | +1.80% |
| PLS.AX | A$5.19 | -3.89% | 17.7B | 34.53 | A$0.16 | N/A |
| LYC.AX | A$15.12 | -5.14% | 15.6B | 73.02 | A$0.21 | N/A |
| MIN.AX | A$62.14 | -3.85% | 12.8B | 12.90 | A$5.04 | N/A |
| AII.AX | A$25.89 | +0.00% | 7.3B | 106.92 | A$0.24 | N/A |
| AKE.AX | A$9.83 | -5.57% | 6.3B | 9.54 | A$1.03 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
BHP Group Limited (ASX: BHP.AX)
BNZ.AX vs BHP.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, BHP.AX has a market cap of 339.6B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while BHP.AX trades at A$64.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas BHP.AX's P/E ratio is 20.76. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to BHP.AX's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to BHP.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check BHP.AX's competition here
Rio Tinto Group (ASX: RIO.AX)
BNZ.AX vs RIO.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, RIO.AX has a market cap of 288.5B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while RIO.AX trades at A$174.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas RIO.AX's P/E ratio is 15.52. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to RIO.AX's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to RIO.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check RIO.AX's competition here
Fortescue Ltd (ASX: FMG.AX)
BNZ.AX vs FMG.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, FMG.AX has a market cap of 53.6B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while FMG.AX trades at A$16.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas FMG.AX's P/E ratio is 10.22. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to FMG.AX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to FMG.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check FMG.AX's competition here
South32 Limited (ASX: S32.AX)
BNZ.AX vs S32.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, S32.AX has a market cap of 23.5B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while S32.AX trades at A$5.15.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas S32.AX's P/E ratio is 15.59. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to S32.AX's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to S32.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check S32.AX's competition here
PLS Group Limited (ASX: PLS.AX)
BNZ.AX vs PLS.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, PLS.AX has a market cap of 17.7B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while PLS.AX trades at A$5.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas PLS.AX's P/E ratio is 34.53. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to PLS.AX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to PLS.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check PLS.AX's competition here
Lynas Rare Earths Limited (ASX: LYC.AX)
BNZ.AX vs LYC.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, LYC.AX has a market cap of 15.6B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while LYC.AX trades at A$15.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas LYC.AX's P/E ratio is 73.02. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to LYC.AX's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to LYC.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check LYC.AX's competition here
Mineral Resources Limited (ASX: MIN.AX)
BNZ.AX vs MIN.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MIN.AX has a market cap of 12.8B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while MIN.AX trades at A$62.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas MIN.AX's P/E ratio is 12.90. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to MIN.AX's ROE of +0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to MIN.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check MIN.AX's competition here
Almonty Industries Inc. (ASX: AII.AX)
BNZ.AX vs AII.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, AII.AX has a market cap of 7.3B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while AII.AX trades at A$25.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas AII.AX's P/E ratio is 106.92. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to AII.AX's ROE of +0.30%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to AII.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check AII.AX's competition here
Allkem Limited (ASX: AKE.AX)
BNZ.AX vs AKE.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, AKE.AX has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while AKE.AX trades at A$9.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas AKE.AX's P/E ratio is 9.54. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to AKE.AX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to AKE.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check AKE.AX's competition here
Liontown Resources Limited (ASX: LTR.AX)
BNZ.AX vs LTR.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, LTR.AX has a market cap of 4.1B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while LTR.AX trades at A$1.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas LTR.AX's P/E ratio is -9.13. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to LTR.AX's ROE of -0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to LTR.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check LTR.AX's competition here
Nickel Industries Limited (ASX: NIC.AX)
BNZ.AX vs NIC.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, NIC.AX has a market cap of 3.7B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while NIC.AX trades at A$0.82.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas NIC.AX's P/E ratio is 30.58. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to NIC.AX's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to NIC.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check NIC.AX's competition here
Iluka Resources Limited (ASX: ILU.AX)
BNZ.AX vs ILU.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ILU.AX has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while ILU.AX trades at A$6.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas ILU.AX's P/E ratio is 38.19. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to ILU.AX's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to ILU.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check ILU.AX's competition here
AVZ Minerals Limited (ASX: AVZ.AX)
BNZ.AX vs AVZ.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, AVZ.AX has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while AVZ.AX trades at A$0.78.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas AVZ.AX's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to AVZ.AX's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to AVZ.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check AVZ.AX's competition here
Macmahon Holdings Limited (ASX: MAH.AX)
BNZ.AX vs MAH.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MAH.AX has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while MAH.AX trades at A$0.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas MAH.AX's P/E ratio is 19.64. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to MAH.AX's ROE of +0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to MAH.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check MAH.AX's competition here
Deterra Royalties Limited (ASX: DRR.AX)
BNZ.AX vs DRR.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, DRR.AX has a market cap of 2.2B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while DRR.AX trades at A$4.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas DRR.AX's P/E ratio is 13.54. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to DRR.AX's ROE of +1.17%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to DRR.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check DRR.AX's competition here
Adriatic Metals PLC (ASX: ADT.AX)
BNZ.AX vs ADT.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ADT.AX has a market cap of 2.1B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while ADT.AX trades at A$6.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas ADT.AX's P/E ratio is -12.96. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to ADT.AX's ROE of -0.83%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to ADT.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check ADT.AX's competition here
Develop Global Limited (ASX: DVP.AX)
BNZ.AX vs DVP.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, DVP.AX has a market cap of 1.8B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while DVP.AX trades at A$5.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas DVP.AX's P/E ratio is 21.40. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to DVP.AX's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to DVP.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check DVP.AX's competition here
Azure Minerals Limited (ASX: AZS.AX)
BNZ.AX vs AZS.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, AZS.AX has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while AZS.AX trades at A$3.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas AZS.AX's P/E ratio is -28.42. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to AZS.AX's ROE of -0.75%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to AZS.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check AZS.AX's competition here
Metals X Limited (ASX: MLX.AX)
BNZ.AX vs MLX.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MLX.AX has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while MLX.AX trades at A$1.83.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas MLX.AX's P/E ratio is 10.93. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to MLX.AX's ROE of +0.27%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to MLX.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check MLX.AX's competition here
FireFly Metals Ltd (ASX: FFM.AX)
BNZ.AX vs FFM.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, FFM.AX has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while FFM.AX trades at A$1.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas FFM.AX's P/E ratio is -171.83. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to FFM.AX's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to FFM.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check FFM.AX's competition here
Core Lithium Ltd (ASX: CXO.AX)
BNZ.AX vs CXO.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CXO.AX has a market cap of 920M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while CXO.AX trades at A$0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas CXO.AX's P/E ratio is -36.02. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to CXO.AX's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to CXO.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check CXO.AX's competition here
Group 6 Metals Limited (ASX: G6M.AX)
BNZ.AX vs G6M.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, G6M.AX has a market cap of 891.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while G6M.AX trades at A$3.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas G6M.AX's P/E ratio is -1.54. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to G6M.AX's ROE of -8.95%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to G6M.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check G6M.AX's competition here
Lindian Resources Limited (ASX: LIN.AX)
BNZ.AX vs LIN.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, LIN.AX has a market cap of 858.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while LIN.AX trades at A$0.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas LIN.AX's P/E ratio is -90.32. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to LIN.AX's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to LIN.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check LIN.AX's competition here
Aurelia Metals Limited (ASX: AMI.AX)
BNZ.AX vs AMI.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, AMI.AX has a market cap of 779M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while AMI.AX trades at A$0.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas AMI.AX's P/E ratio is 12.15. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to AMI.AX's ROE of +0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to AMI.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check AMI.AX's competition here
Aeris Resources Limited (ASX: AIS.AX)
BNZ.AX vs AIS.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, AIS.AX has a market cap of 763.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while AIS.AX trades at A$0.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas AIS.AX's P/E ratio is 4.05. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to AIS.AX's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to AIS.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check AIS.AX's competition here
Mincor Resources NL (ASX: MCR.AX)
BNZ.AX vs MCR.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MCR.AX has a market cap of 751.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while MCR.AX trades at A$1.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas MCR.AX's P/E ratio is -12.59. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to MCR.AX's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to MCR.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check MCR.AX's competition here
Kalium Lakes Limited (ASX: KLL.AX)
BNZ.AX vs KLL.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, KLL.AX has a market cap of 727.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while KLL.AX trades at A$7.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas KLL.AX's P/E ratio is 0.25. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to KLL.AX's ROE of -2.00%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to KLL.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check KLL.AX's competition here
European Lithium Limited (ASX: EUR.AX)
BNZ.AX vs EUR.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, EUR.AX has a market cap of 621.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while EUR.AX trades at A$0.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas EUR.AX's P/E ratio is 0.50. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to EUR.AX's ROE of +1.54%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to EUR.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check EUR.AX's competition here
Leo Lithium Limited (ASX: LLL.AX)
BNZ.AX vs LLL.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, LLL.AX has a market cap of 605.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while LLL.AX trades at A$0.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas LLL.AX's P/E ratio is -34.76. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to LLL.AX's ROE of +1.05%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to LLL.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check LLL.AX's competition here
African Gold Limited (ASX: A1G.AX)
BNZ.AX vs A1G.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, A1G.AX has a market cap of 592.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while A1G.AX trades at A$1.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas A1G.AX's P/E ratio is -17.33. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to A1G.AX's ROE of -0.17%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to A1G.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check A1G.AX's competition here
Sayona Mining Limited (ASX: SYA.AX)
BNZ.AX vs SYA.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SYA.AX has a market cap of 582.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while SYA.AX trades at A$3.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas SYA.AX's P/E ratio is -0.84. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to SYA.AX's ROE of -0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to SYA.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check SYA.AX's competition here
Magnetic Resources NL (ASX: MAU.AX)
BNZ.AX vs MAU.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MAU.AX has a market cap of 555.8M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while MAU.AX trades at A$1.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas MAU.AX's P/E ratio is -42.24. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to MAU.AX's ROE of -0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to MAU.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check MAU.AX's competition here
Galan Lithium Limited (ASX: GLN.AX)
BNZ.AX vs GLN.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, GLN.AX has a market cap of 525.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while GLN.AX trades at A$0.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas GLN.AX's P/E ratio is -46.11. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to GLN.AX's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to GLN.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check GLN.AX's competition here
Magnetic Resources NL (ASX: MAUCA.AX)
BNZ.AX vs MAUCA.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MAUCA.AX has a market cap of 518.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while MAUCA.AX trades at A$1.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas MAUCA.AX's P/E ratio is -41.04. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to MAUCA.AX's ROE of -0.54%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to MAUCA.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check MAUCA.AX's competition here
Cobre Limited (ASX: CBE.AX)
BNZ.AX vs CBE.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CBE.AX has a market cap of 513.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while CBE.AX trades at A$0.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas CBE.AX's P/E ratio is -61.59. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to CBE.AX's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to CBE.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check CBE.AX's competition here
Chalice Mining Limited (ASX: CHN.AX)
BNZ.AX vs CHN.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CHN.AX has a market cap of 513.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while CHN.AX trades at A$1.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas CHN.AX's P/E ratio is -21.84. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to CHN.AX's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to CHN.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check CHN.AX's competition here
Jupiter Mines Limited (ASX: JMS.AX)
BNZ.AX vs JMS.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, JMS.AX has a market cap of 501.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while JMS.AX trades at A$0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas JMS.AX's P/E ratio is 16.67. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to JMS.AX's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to JMS.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check JMS.AX's competition here
Latin Resources Limited (ASX: LRS.AX)
BNZ.AX vs LRS.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, LRS.AX has a market cap of 477.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while LRS.AX trades at A$0.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas LRS.AX's P/E ratio is -16.50. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to LRS.AX's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to LRS.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check LRS.AX's competition here
Metro Mining Limited (ASX: MMI.AX)
BNZ.AX vs MMI.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MMI.AX has a market cap of 419.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while MMI.AX trades at A$1.38.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas MMI.AX's P/E ratio is 0.96. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to MMI.AX's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to MMI.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check MMI.AX's competition here
KGL Resources Limited (ASX: KGL.AX)
BNZ.AX vs KGL.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, KGL.AX has a market cap of 408.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while KGL.AX trades at A$0.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas KGL.AX's P/E ratio is -32.14. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to KGL.AX's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to KGL.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check KGL.AX's competition here
St George Mining Limited (ASX: SGQ.AX)
BNZ.AX vs SGQ.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SGQ.AX has a market cap of 389.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while SGQ.AX trades at A$0.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas SGQ.AX's P/E ratio is -7.29. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to SGQ.AX's ROE of -0.51%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to SGQ.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check SGQ.AX's competition here
Tungsten Mining NL (ASX: TGN.AX)
BNZ.AX vs TGN.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, TGN.AX has a market cap of 384M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while TGN.AX trades at A$0.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas TGN.AX's P/E ratio is -33.83. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to TGN.AX's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to TGN.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check TGN.AX's competition here
Solstice Minerals Limited (ASX: SLS.AX)
BNZ.AX vs SLS.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SLS.AX has a market cap of 377M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while SLS.AX trades at A$2.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas SLS.AX's P/E ratio is 190.60. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to SLS.AX's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to SLS.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check SLS.AX's competition here
Rex Minerals Limited (ASX: RXM.AX)
BNZ.AX vs RXM.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, RXM.AX has a market cap of 375.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while RXM.AX trades at A$0.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas RXM.AX's P/E ratio is -23.50. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to RXM.AX's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to RXM.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check RXM.AX's competition here
Lithium Power International Limited (ASX: LPI.AX)
BNZ.AX vs LPI.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, LPI.AX has a market cap of 365.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while LPI.AX trades at A$0.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas LPI.AX's P/E ratio is -19.00. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to LPI.AX's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to LPI.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check LPI.AX's competition here
Altair Minerals Limited (ASX: ALR.AX)
BNZ.AX vs ALR.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ALR.AX has a market cap of 351.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while ALR.AX trades at A$0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas ALR.AX's P/E ratio is -65.43. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to ALR.AX's ROE of -0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to ALR.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check ALR.AX's competition here
ioneer Ltd (ASX: INR.AX)
BNZ.AX vs INR.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, INR.AX has a market cap of 338.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while INR.AX trades at A$0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas INR.AX's P/E ratio is -39.01. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to INR.AX's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to INR.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check INR.AX's competition here
Pacific Lime and Cement Limited (ASX: PLA.AX)
BNZ.AX vs PLA.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, PLA.AX has a market cap of 335.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while PLA.AX trades at A$0.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas PLA.AX's P/E ratio is -30.00. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to PLA.AX's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to PLA.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check PLA.AX's competition here
Warriedar Resources Limited (ASX: WA8.AX)
BNZ.AX vs WA8.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, WA8.AX has a market cap of 333M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while WA8.AX trades at A$0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas WA8.AX's P/E ratio is -26.50. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to WA8.AX's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to WA8.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check WA8.AX's competition here
Kore Potash plc (ASX: KP2.AX)
BNZ.AX vs KP2.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, KP2.AX has a market cap of 310.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while KP2.AX trades at A$0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas KP2.AX's P/E ratio is -285.71. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to KP2.AX's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to KP2.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check KP2.AX's competition here
Piedmont Lithium Inc. (ASX: PLL.AX)
BNZ.AX vs PLL.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, PLL.AX has a market cap of 307.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while PLL.AX trades at A$0.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas PLL.AX's P/E ratio is -3.50. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to PLL.AX's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to PLL.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check PLL.AX's competition here
Base Resources Limited (ASX: BSE.AX)
BNZ.AX vs BSE.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, BSE.AX has a market cap of 298M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while BSE.AX trades at A$0.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas BSE.AX's P/E ratio is -4.25. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to BSE.AX's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to BSE.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check BSE.AX's competition here
Red Hill Minerals Limited (ASX: RHI.AX)
BNZ.AX vs RHI.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, RHI.AX has a market cap of 295.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while RHI.AX trades at A$4.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas RHI.AX's P/E ratio is 18.00. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to RHI.AX's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to RHI.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check RHI.AX's competition here
Boab Metals Limited (ASX: BML.AX)
BNZ.AX vs BML.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, BML.AX has a market cap of 291.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while BML.AX trades at A$0.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas BML.AX's P/E ratio is -6.21. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to BML.AX's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to BML.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check BML.AX's competition here
Northern Minerals Limited (ASX: NTU.AX)
BNZ.AX vs NTU.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, NTU.AX has a market cap of 257.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while NTU.AX trades at A$0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas NTU.AX's P/E ratio is -6.73. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to NTU.AX's ROE of -1.28%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to NTU.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check NTU.AX's competition here
Red Hawk Mining Limited (ASX: RHK.AX)
BNZ.AX vs RHK.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, RHK.AX has a market cap of 254M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while RHK.AX trades at A$1.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas RHK.AX's P/E ratio is -24.00. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to RHK.AX's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to RHK.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check RHK.AX's competition here
Salt Lake Potash Limited (ASX: SO4.AX)
BNZ.AX vs SO4.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SO4.AX has a market cap of 253.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while SO4.AX trades at A$0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas SO4.AX's P/E ratio is -31.00. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to SO4.AX's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to SO4.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check SO4.AX's competition here
Mayur Resources Ltd (ASX: MRL.AX)
BNZ.AX vs MRL.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MRL.AX has a market cap of 251.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while MRL.AX trades at A$0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas MRL.AX's P/E ratio is -15.00. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to MRL.AX's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to MRL.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check MRL.AX's competition here
New World Resources Limited (ASX: NWC.AX)
BNZ.AX vs NWC.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, NWC.AX has a market cap of 243.4M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while NWC.AX trades at A$0.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas NWC.AX's P/E ratio is -6.70. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to NWC.AX's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to NWC.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check NWC.AX's competition here
Atlantic Lithium Limited (ASX: A11.AX)
BNZ.AX vs A11.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, A11.AX has a market cap of 240.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while A11.AX trades at A$0.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas A11.AX's P/E ratio is -48.39. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to A11.AX's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to A11.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check A11.AX's competition here
Aurum Resources Limited (ASX: AUE.AX)
BNZ.AX vs AUE.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, AUE.AX has a market cap of 232.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while AUE.AX trades at A$0.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas AUE.AX's P/E ratio is 27.70. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to AUE.AX's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to AUE.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check AUE.AX's competition here
Li-FT Power Ltd (ASX: LFT.AX)
BNZ.AX vs LFT.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, LFT.AX has a market cap of 229.8M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while LFT.AX trades at A$2.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas LFT.AX's P/E ratio is -18.16. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to LFT.AX's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to LFT.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check LFT.AX's competition here
American Rare Earths Limited (ASX: ARR.AX)
BNZ.AX vs ARR.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ARR.AX has a market cap of 212.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while ARR.AX trades at A$0.36.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas ARR.AX's P/E ratio is -27.86. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to ARR.AX's ROE of -0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to ARR.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check ARR.AX's competition here
Cygnus Metals Limited (ASX: CY5.AX)
BNZ.AX vs CY5.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CY5.AX has a market cap of 208.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while CY5.AX trades at A$0.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas CY5.AX's P/E ratio is -32.69. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to CY5.AX's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to CY5.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check CY5.AX's competition here
Orion Minerals Limited (ASX: ORN.AX)
BNZ.AX vs ORN.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ORN.AX has a market cap of 206M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while ORN.AX trades at A$0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas ORN.AX's P/E ratio is -14.20. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to ORN.AX's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to ORN.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check ORN.AX's competition here
Cauldron Energy Limited (ASX: CXU.AX)
BNZ.AX vs CXU.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CXU.AX has a market cap of 203.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while CXU.AX trades at A$0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas CXU.AX's P/E ratio is 285.71. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to CXU.AX's ROE of -0.98%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to CXU.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check CXU.AX's competition here
Global Lithium Resources Limited (ASX: GL1.AX)
BNZ.AX vs GL1.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, GL1.AX has a market cap of 202.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while GL1.AX trades at A$0.72.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas GL1.AX's P/E ratio is 36500.00. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to GL1.AX's ROE of -0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to GL1.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check GL1.AX's competition here
Peak Rare Earths Limited (ASX: PEK.AX)
BNZ.AX vs PEK.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, PEK.AX has a market cap of 193.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while PEK.AX trades at A$0.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas PEK.AX's P/E ratio is -11.00. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to PEK.AX's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to PEK.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check PEK.AX's competition here
Auteco Minerals Limited (ASX: AUT.AX)
BNZ.AX vs AUT.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, AUT.AX has a market cap of 180.4M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while AUT.AX trades at A$0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas AUT.AX's P/E ratio is -25.00. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to AUT.AX's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to AUT.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check AUT.AX's competition here
Great Boulder Resources Limited (ASX: GBR.AX)
BNZ.AX vs GBR.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, GBR.AX has a market cap of 180.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while GBR.AX trades at A$0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas GBR.AX's P/E ratio is -17.38. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to GBR.AX's ROE of -0.14%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to GBR.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check GBR.AX's competition here
Prospect Resources Limited (ASX: PSC.AX)
BNZ.AX vs PSC.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, PSC.AX has a market cap of 174.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while PSC.AX trades at A$0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas PSC.AX's P/E ratio is -17.03. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to PSC.AX's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to PSC.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check PSC.AX's competition here
Zeotech Limited (ASX: ZEO.AX)
BNZ.AX vs ZEO.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ZEO.AX has a market cap of 166.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while ZEO.AX trades at A$0.08.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas ZEO.AX's P/E ratio is -23.48. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to ZEO.AX's ROE of -0.40%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to ZEO.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check ZEO.AX's competition here
ViaGold Rare Earth Resources Holdings Limited (ASX: VIA.AX)
BNZ.AX vs VIA.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, VIA.AX has a market cap of 166.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while VIA.AX trades at A$2.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas VIA.AX's P/E ratio is 200.00. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to VIA.AX's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to VIA.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check VIA.AX's competition here
Amaero Ltd (ASX: 3DA.AX)
BNZ.AX vs 3DA.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, 3DA.AX has a market cap of 158.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while 3DA.AX trades at A$0.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas 3DA.AX's P/E ratio is -6.81. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to 3DA.AX's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to 3DA.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check 3DA.AX's competition here
OM Holdings Limited (ASX: OMH.AX)
BNZ.AX vs OMH.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, OMH.AX has a market cap of 156.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while OMH.AX trades at A$0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas OMH.AX's P/E ratio is 10.42. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to OMH.AX's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to OMH.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check OMH.AX's competition here
Accent Resources NL (ASX: ACS.AX)
BNZ.AX vs ACS.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ACS.AX has a market cap of 154.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while ACS.AX trades at A$0.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas ACS.AX's P/E ratio is -34.09. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to ACS.AX's ROE of -0.85%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to ACS.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check ACS.AX's competition here
DevEx Resources Limited (ASX: DEV.AX)
BNZ.AX vs DEV.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, DEV.AX has a market cap of 152.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while DEV.AX trades at A$0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas DEV.AX's P/E ratio is -11.41. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to DEV.AX's ROE of -0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is similarly volatile compared to DEV.AX. This indicates similar risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check DEV.AX's competition here
Trigg Minerals Limited (ASX: TMG.AX)
BNZ.AX vs TMG.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, TMG.AX has a market cap of 152.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while TMG.AX trades at A$0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas TMG.AX's P/E ratio is -6.00. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to TMG.AX's ROE of -5.80%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to TMG.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check TMG.AX's competition here
Talga Group Ltd (ASX: TLG.AX)
BNZ.AX vs TLG.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, TLG.AX has a market cap of 150.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while TLG.AX trades at A$0.30.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas TLG.AX's P/E ratio is -5.19. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to TLG.AX's ROE of -0.55%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to TLG.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check TLG.AX's competition here
CI Resources Limited (ASX: CII.AX)
BNZ.AX vs CII.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CII.AX has a market cap of 148.5M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while CII.AX trades at A$1.29.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas CII.AX's P/E ratio is 5.84. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to CII.AX's ROE of +0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to CII.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check CII.AX's competition here
New Century Resources Limited (ASX: NCZ.AX)
BNZ.AX vs NCZ.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, NCZ.AX has a market cap of 146.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while NCZ.AX trades at A$1.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas NCZ.AX's P/E ratio is -2.50. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to NCZ.AX's ROE of -0.50%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to NCZ.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check NCZ.AX's competition here
Renascor Resources Limited (ASX: RNU.AX)
BNZ.AX vs RNU.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, RNU.AX has a market cap of 145.1M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while RNU.AX trades at A$0.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas RNU.AX's P/E ratio is 142.50. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to RNU.AX's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to RNU.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check RNU.AX's competition here
Encounter Resources Limited (ASX: ENR.AX)
BNZ.AX vs ENR.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ENR.AX has a market cap of 142.8M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while ENR.AX trades at A$0.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas ENR.AX's P/E ratio is -0.51. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to ENR.AX's ROE of -0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to ENR.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check ENR.AX's competition here
Strandline Resources Limited (ASX: STA.AX)
BNZ.AX vs STA.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, STA.AX has a market cap of 138.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while STA.AX trades at A$0.10.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas STA.AX's P/E ratio is -1.05. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to STA.AX's ROE of -2.21%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to STA.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check STA.AX's competition here
Essential Metals Limited (ASX: ESS.AX)
BNZ.AX vs ESS.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ESS.AX has a market cap of 135.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while ESS.AX trades at A$0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas ESS.AX's P/E ratio is -50.00. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to ESS.AX's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to ESS.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check ESS.AX's competition here
Syrah Resources Limited (ASX: SYR.AX)
BNZ.AX vs SYR.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, SYR.AX has a market cap of 132.4M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while SYR.AX trades at A$0.11.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas SYR.AX's P/E ratio is -0.84. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to SYR.AX's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to SYR.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check SYR.AX's competition here
Winsome Resources Limited (ASX: WR1.AX)
BNZ.AX vs WR1.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, WR1.AX has a market cap of 131.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while WR1.AX trades at A$0.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas WR1.AX's P/E ratio is -3.82. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to WR1.AX's ROE of -0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to WR1.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check WR1.AX's competition here
King River Resources Limited (ASX: KRR.AX)
BNZ.AX vs KRR.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, KRR.AX has a market cap of 130.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while KRR.AX trades at A$0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas KRR.AX's P/E ratio is 11.21. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to KRR.AX's ROE of +0.36%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to KRR.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check KRR.AX's competition here
EcoGraf Limited (ASX: EGR.AX)
BNZ.AX vs EGR.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, EGR.AX has a market cap of 126.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while EGR.AX trades at A$0.28.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas EGR.AX's P/E ratio is -37.06. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to EGR.AX's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to EGR.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check EGR.AX's competition here
Marmota Limited (ASX: MEU.AX)
BNZ.AX vs MEU.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MEU.AX has a market cap of 122.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while MEU.AX trades at A$0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas MEU.AX's P/E ratio is -83.33. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to MEU.AX's ROE of -0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to MEU.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check MEU.AX's competition here
Quantum Graphite Limited (ASX: QGL.AX)
BNZ.AX vs QGL.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, QGL.AX has a market cap of 112.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while QGL.AX trades at A$0.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas QGL.AX's P/E ratio is -41.13. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to QGL.AX's ROE of -0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to QGL.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check QGL.AX's competition here
Energy Transition Minerals Ltd (ASX: ETM.AX)
BNZ.AX vs ETM.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ETM.AX has a market cap of 110.6M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while ETM.AX trades at A$0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas ETM.AX's P/E ratio is -13.51. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to ETM.AX's ROE of -0.42%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to ETM.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check ETM.AX's competition here
Canyon Resources Limited (ASX: CAY.AX)
BNZ.AX vs CAY.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CAY.AX has a market cap of 109.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while CAY.AX trades at A$0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas CAY.AX's P/E ratio is -4.54. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to CAY.AX's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to CAY.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check CAY.AX's competition here
Zeta Resources Limited (ASX: ZER.AX)
BNZ.AX vs ZER.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ZER.AX has a market cap of 108.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while ZER.AX trades at A$0.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas ZER.AX's P/E ratio is -2.28. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to ZER.AX's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to ZER.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check ZER.AX's competition here
Mitchell Services Limited (ASX: MSV.AX)
BNZ.AX vs MSV.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, MSV.AX has a market cap of 106.2M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while MSV.AX trades at A$0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas MSV.AX's P/E ratio is 7.32. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to MSV.AX's ROE of +0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to MSV.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check MSV.AX's competition here
Panoramic Resources Limited (ASX: PAN.AX)
BNZ.AX vs PAN.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, PAN.AX has a market cap of 103.9M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while PAN.AX trades at A$0.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas PAN.AX's P/E ratio is -2.16. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to PAN.AX's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to PAN.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check PAN.AX's competition here
CuFe Ltd (ASX: CUF.AX)
BNZ.AX vs CUF.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, CUF.AX has a market cap of 103.7M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while CUF.AX trades at A$0.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas CUF.AX's P/E ratio is 178.57. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to CUF.AX's ROE of -0.13%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is more volatile compared to CUF.AX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check CUF.AX's competition here
Ardea Resources Limited (ASX: ARL.AX)
BNZ.AX vs ARL.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, ARL.AX has a market cap of 103.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while ARL.AX trades at A$0.44.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas ARL.AX's P/E ratio is -60.80. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to ARL.AX's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to ARL.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check ARL.AX's competition here
Oceana Lithium Limited (ASX: OCN.AX)
BNZ.AX vs OCN.AX Comparison September 2026
Benz Mining Corp. (ASX: BNZ.AX) plays a significant role within the Basic Materials sector. Its performance on the ASX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, BNZ.AX stands at 1.3B. In comparison, OCN.AX has a market cap of 95.3M. Regarding current trading prices, BNZ.AX is priced at A$3.66 on the ASX, while OCN.AX trades at A$0.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
BNZ.AX currently has a P/E ratio of -48.44, whereas OCN.AX's P/E ratio is 8.10. In terms of profitability, BNZ.AX's ROE is -0.91%, compared to OCN.AX's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, BNZ.AX is less volatile compared to OCN.AX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for BNZ.AX.Check OCN.AX's competition here