
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See ELLO's competitors and their performance on the AMEX and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Renewable Utilities Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for ELLO and its AMEX peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLO | $21.00 | -3.67% | 290.8M | 4.27 | $4.95 | N/A |
| AXIA | $10.22 | -2.39% | 23.3B | 12.59 | $0.81 | +3.35% |
| AQNU | $19.34 | +2.00% | 13.3B | 37.48 | $0.52 | +4.95% |
| BEPI | $15.42 | -0.68% | 9.7B | N/A | N/A | +5.24% |
| BEPH | $14.56 | +0.41% | 9.6B | N/A | N/A | +5.24% |
| ENLT | $67.41 | +2.01% | 9.4B | 124.28 | $0.54 | N/A |
| BEP | $29.53 | +0.34% | 9B | -63.59 | -$0.46 | +5.24% |
| CWEN-A | $40.43 | +0.00% | 8.3B | 28.27 | $1.43 | +6.15% |
| CWEN | $30.19 | -0.33% | 6.2B | 39.38 | $0.76 | +6.15% |
| BEP-PA | $17.00 | +2.72% | 6B | -38.82 | -$0.43 | +5.24% |
Stock Comparison
AXIA Energia S.A. (NYSE: AXIA)
ELLO vs AXIA Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, AXIA has a market cap of 23.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while AXIA trades at $10.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas AXIA's P/E ratio is 12.59. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to AXIA's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to AXIA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check AXIA's competition here
Algonquin Power & Utilities Corp. (NYSE: AQNU)
ELLO vs AQNU Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, AQNU has a market cap of 13.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while AQNU trades at $19.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas AQNU's P/E ratio is 37.48. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to AQNU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to AQNU. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check AQNU's competition here
Brookfield Renewable Partners L.P. (NYSE: BEPI)
ELLO vs BEPI Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, BEPI has a market cap of 9.7B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while BEPI trades at $15.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas BEPI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to BEPI's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to BEPI. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check BEPI's competition here
Brookfield BRP Holdings (Canada) Inc 4.625 % Notes 2021-Without Fixed Maturity Global Sub (NYSE: BEPH)
ELLO vs BEPH Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, BEPH has a market cap of 9.6B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while BEPH trades at $14.56.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas BEPH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to BEPH's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to BEPH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check BEPH's competition here
Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd (NASDAQ: ENLT)
ELLO vs ENLT Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, ENLT has a market cap of 9.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while ENLT trades at $67.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas ENLT's P/E ratio is 124.28. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to ENLT's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to ENLT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check ENLT's competition here
Brookfield Renewable Partners L.P. (NYSE: BEP)
ELLO vs BEP Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, BEP has a market cap of 9B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while BEP trades at $29.53.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas BEP's P/E ratio is -63.59. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to BEP's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to BEP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check BEP's competition here
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN-A)
ELLO vs CWEN-A Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, CWEN-A has a market cap of 8.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while CWEN-A trades at $40.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas CWEN-A's P/E ratio is 28.27. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to CWEN-A's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is more volatile compared to CWEN-A. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check CWEN-A's competition here
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN)
ELLO vs CWEN Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, CWEN has a market cap of 6.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while CWEN trades at $30.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas CWEN's P/E ratio is 39.38. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to CWEN's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to CWEN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check CWEN's competition here
Brookfield Renewable Partners L.P. (NYSE: BEP-PA)
ELLO vs BEP-PA Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, BEP-PA has a market cap of 6B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while BEP-PA trades at $17.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas BEP-PA's P/E ratio is -38.82. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to BEP-PA's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to BEP-PA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check BEP-PA's competition here
Ormat Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: ORA)
ELLO vs ORA Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, ORA has a market cap of 5.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while ORA trades at $88.92.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas ORA's P/E ratio is 30.78. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to ORA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to ORA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check ORA's competition here
Brookfield Renewable Corporation (NYSE: BEPC)
ELLO vs BEPC Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, BEPC has a market cap of 4.3B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while BEPC trades at $29.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas BEPC's P/E ratio is -7.15. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to BEPC's ROE of +2.44%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to BEPC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check BEPC's competition here
Fervo Energy Company (NASDAQ: FRVO)
ELLO vs FRVO Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, FRVO has a market cap of 4B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while FRVO trades at $13.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas FRVO's P/E ratio is -10.95. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to FRVO's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to FRVO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check FRVO's competition here
SOLV Energy, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: MWH)
ELLO vs MWH Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, MWH has a market cap of 3.2B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while MWH trades at $26.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas MWH's P/E ratio is 642.25. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to MWH's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to MWH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check MWH's competition here
Atlantica Sustainable Infrastructure plc (NASDAQ: AY)
ELLO vs AY Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, AY has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while AY trades at $21.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas AY's P/E ratio is 87.96. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to AY's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is more volatile compared to AY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check AY's competition here
NuScale Power Corporation (NYSE: SMR-WT)
ELLO vs SMR-WT Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, SMR-WT has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while SMR-WT trades at $0.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas SMR-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to SMR-WT's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to SMR-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check SMR-WT's competition here
ReNew Energy Global Plc (NASDAQ: RNW)
ELLO vs RNW Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, RNW has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while RNW trades at $6.88.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas RNW's P/E ratio is 22.34. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to RNW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to RNW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check RNW's competition here
Fluence Energy, Inc. (NASDAQ: FLNC)
ELLO vs FLNC Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, FLNC has a market cap of 1.4B. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while FLNC trades at $7.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas FLNC's P/E ratio is -12.21. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to FLNC's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to FLNC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check FLNC's competition here
NextEra Energy Partners, LP (NYSE: NEP)
ELLO vs NEP Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, NEP has a market cap of 985.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while NEP trades at $10.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas NEP's P/E ratio is -105.40. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to NEP's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to NEP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check NEP's competition here
XPLR Infrastructure, LP (NYSE: XIFR)
ELLO vs XIFR Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, XIFR has a market cap of 975.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while XIFR trades at $10.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas XIFR's P/E ratio is 15.22. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to XIFR's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to XIFR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check XIFR's competition here
Altus Power, Inc. (NYSE: AMPS)
ELLO vs AMPS Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, AMPS has a market cap of 800.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while AMPS trades at $4.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas AMPS's P/E ratio is 499.00. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to AMPS's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is more volatile compared to AMPS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check AMPS's competition here
General Fusion Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: GFUZ)
ELLO vs GFUZ Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, GFUZ has a market cap of 703.1M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while GFUZ trades at $8.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas GFUZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to GFUZ's ROE of -2.44%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to GFUZ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check GFUZ's competition here
Azure Power Global Limited (NYSE: AZRE)
ELLO vs AZRE Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, AZRE has a market cap of 108.4M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while AZRE trades at $1.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas AZRE's P/E ratio is -2.14. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to AZRE's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to AZRE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check AZRE's competition here
Verde Clean Fuels, Inc. (NASDAQ: VGAS)
ELLO vs VGAS Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, VGAS has a market cap of 48.6M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while VGAS trades at $1.06.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas VGAS's P/E ratio is -3.41. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to VGAS's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to VGAS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check VGAS's competition here
Stem, Inc. (NYSE: STEM)
ELLO vs STEM Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, STEM has a market cap of 37.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while STEM trades at $4.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas STEM's P/E ratio is -0.50. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to STEM's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to STEM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check STEM's competition here
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrants (NASDAQ: GFUZW)
ELLO vs GFUZW Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, GFUZW has a market cap of 34.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while GFUZW trades at $1.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas GFUZW's P/E ratio is -3.64. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to GFUZW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to GFUZW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check GFUZW's competition here
Eco Wave Power Global AB (publ) (NASDAQ: WAVE)
ELLO vs WAVE Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, WAVE has a market cap of 33.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while WAVE trades at $5.86.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas WAVE's P/E ratio is -9.67. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to WAVE's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to WAVE. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check WAVE's competition here
Bimergen Energy Corporation (AMEX: BESS)
ELLO vs BESS Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, BESS has a market cap of 15.9M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while BESS trades at $2.20.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas BESS's P/E ratio is -1.77. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to BESS's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to BESS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check BESS's competition here
Fusion Fuel Green PLC (NASDAQ: HTOO)
ELLO vs HTOO Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, HTOO has a market cap of 13.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while HTOO trades at $1.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas HTOO's P/E ratio is -0.70. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to HTOO's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to HTOO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check HTOO's competition here
PowerBank Corporation Common Stock (NASDAQ: PBK)
ELLO vs PBK Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, PBK has a market cap of 12.3M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while PBK trades at $0.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas PBK's P/E ratio is -2.63. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to PBK's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to PBK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check PBK's competition here
Heliogen, Inc. (NYSE: HLGN-WT)
ELLO vs HLGN-WT Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, HLGN-WT has a market cap of 11.2M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while HLGN-WT trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas HLGN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to HLGN-WT's ROE of +3.10%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to HLGN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check HLGN-WT's competition here
NextNRG Inc. (NASDAQ: NXXT)
ELLO vs NXXT Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, NXXT has a market cap of 9.7M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while NXXT trades at $0.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas NXXT's P/E ratio is -1.41. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to NXXT's ROE of +3.13%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to NXXT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check NXXT's competition here
Smart Powerr Corp. (NASDAQ: CREG)
ELLO vs CREG Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, CREG has a market cap of 1.8M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while CREG trades at $0.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas CREG's P/E ratio is -1.67. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to CREG's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is more volatile compared to CREG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check CREG's competition here
Brenmiller Energy Ltd (NASDAQ: BNRG)
ELLO vs BNRG Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, BNRG has a market cap of 1.5M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while BNRG trades at $3.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas BNRG's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to BNRG's ROE of -3.73%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to BNRG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check BNRG's competition here
Advent Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADN)
ELLO vs ADN Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, ADN has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while ADN trades at $0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas ADN's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to ADN's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to ADN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check ADN's competition here
Electriq Power Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ELIQ)
ELLO vs ELIQ Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, ELIQ has a market cap of 709.5K. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while ELIQ trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas ELIQ's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to ELIQ's ROE of +0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to ELIQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check ELIQ's competition here
ReNew Energy Global plc (NASDAQ: RNWWW)
ELLO vs RNWWW Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, RNWWW has a market cap of 181.8K. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while RNWWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas RNWWW's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to RNWWW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to RNWWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check RNWWW's competition here
Armm Inc. (NYSE: ARMM)
ELLO vs ARMM Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, ARMM has a market cap of 106.2K. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while ARMM trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas ARMM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to ARMM's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is more volatile compared to ARMM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check ARMM's competition here
Fusion Fuel Green PLC (NASDAQ: HTOOW)
ELLO vs HTOOW Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, HTOOW has a market cap of 3.6K. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while HTOOW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas HTOOW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to HTOOW's ROE of -0.12%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to HTOOW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check HTOOW's competition here
Advent Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADNWW)
ELLO vs ADNWW Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, ADNWW has a market cap of 544. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while ADNWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas ADNWW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to ADNWW's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to ADNWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check ADNWW's competition here
Archaea Energy Inc. (NYSE: LFG)
ELLO vs LFG Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, LFG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while LFG trades at $26.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas LFG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to LFG's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is more volatile compared to LFG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check LFG's competition here
Great Plains Energy Inc. (NYSE: GXP)
ELLO vs GXP Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, GXP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while GXP trades at $31.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas GXP's P/E ratio is 17.77. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to GXP's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to GXP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check GXP's competition here
Altus Power, Inc. (NYSE: AMPS-WT)
ELLO vs AMPS-WT Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, AMPS-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while AMPS-WT trades at $2.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas AMPS-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to AMPS-WT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to AMPS-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check AMPS-WT's competition here
Janus Capital Group Inc. (NYSE: JNS)
ELLO vs JNS Comparison October 2026
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the AMEX reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, ELLO stands at 290.8M. In comparison, JNS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, ELLO is priced at $21.00 on the AMEX, while JNS trades at $14.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
ELLO currently has a P/E ratio of 4.27, whereas JNS's P/E ratio is 17.94. In terms of profitability, ELLO's ROE is +0.38%, compared to JNS's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, ELLO is less volatile compared to JNS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for ELLO.Check JNS's competition here