
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See CWEN's competitors and their performance on the NYSE and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Renewable Utilities Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for CWEN and its NYSE peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CWEN | $33.90 | +5.84% | 7B | 44.63 | $0.76 | +5.78% |
| AXIA | $10.22 | -2.39% | 23.3B | 12.59 | $0.81 | +3.35% |
| AQNU | $19.34 | +2.00% | 13.3B | 37.48 | $0.52 | +4.73% |
| ENLT | $66.49 | +0.27% | 9.3B | 123.11 | $0.54 | N/A |
| BEPI | $14.55 | -0.61% | 8.7B | N/A | N/A | +5.43% |
| BEPH | $13.80 | -1.08% | 8.6B | N/A | N/A | +5.43% |
| BEP | $30.05 | +3.48% | 8.6B | -62.28 | -$0.46 | +5.43% |
| CWEN-A | $40.43 | +0.00% | 8.3B | 28.27 | $1.43 | +5.78% |
| BEP-PA | $17.09 | +1.67% | 6.2B | -40.13 | -$0.43 | +5.43% |
| ORA | $91.87 | +2.43% | 5.7B | 31.90 | $2.88 | +0.54% |
Stock Comparison
AXIA Energia S.A. (NYSE: AXIA)
CWEN vs AXIA Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, AXIA has a market cap of 23.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while AXIA trades at $10.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas AXIA's P/E ratio is 12.59. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AXIA's ROE of +0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to AXIA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check AXIA's competition here
Algonquin Power & Utilities Corp. (NYSE: AQNU)
CWEN vs AQNU Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, AQNU has a market cap of 13.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while AQNU trades at $19.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas AQNU's P/E ratio is 37.48. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AQNU's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to AQNU. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check AQNU's competition here
Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd (NASDAQ: ENLT)
CWEN vs ENLT Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, ENLT has a market cap of 9.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while ENLT trades at $66.49.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas ENLT's P/E ratio is 123.11. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ENLT's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to ENLT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check ENLT's competition here
Brookfield Renewable Partners L.P. (NYSE: BEPI)
CWEN vs BEPI Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, BEPI has a market cap of 8.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while BEPI trades at $14.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas BEPI's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to BEPI's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to BEPI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check BEPI's competition here
Brookfield BRP Holdings (Canada) Inc 4.625 % Notes 2021-Without Fixed Maturity Global Sub (NYSE: BEPH)
CWEN vs BEPH Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, BEPH has a market cap of 8.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while BEPH trades at $13.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas BEPH's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to BEPH's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to BEPH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check BEPH's competition here
Brookfield Renewable Partners L.P. (NYSE: BEP)
CWEN vs BEP Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, BEP has a market cap of 8.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while BEP trades at $30.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas BEP's P/E ratio is -62.28. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to BEP's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to BEP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check BEP's competition here
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN-A)
CWEN vs CWEN-A Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, CWEN-A has a market cap of 8.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while CWEN-A trades at $40.43.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas CWEN-A's P/E ratio is 28.27. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to CWEN-A's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to CWEN-A. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check CWEN-A's competition here
Brookfield Renewable Partners L.P. (NYSE: BEP-PA)
CWEN vs BEP-PA Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, BEP-PA has a market cap of 6.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while BEP-PA trades at $17.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas BEP-PA's P/E ratio is -40.13. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to BEP-PA's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to BEP-PA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check BEP-PA's competition here
Ormat Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: ORA)
CWEN vs ORA Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, ORA has a market cap of 5.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while ORA trades at $91.87.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas ORA's P/E ratio is 31.90. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ORA's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to ORA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check ORA's competition here
Brookfield Renewable Corporation (NYSE: BEPC)
CWEN vs BEPC Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, BEPC has a market cap of 4.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while BEPC trades at $30.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas BEPC's P/E ratio is -7.09. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to BEPC's ROE of +2.44%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to BEPC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check BEPC's competition here
SOLV Energy, Inc. Class A Common Stock (NASDAQ: MWH)
CWEN vs MWH Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, MWH has a market cap of 3B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while MWH trades at $24.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas MWH's P/E ratio is 600.00. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to MWH's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to MWH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check MWH's competition here
Atlantica Sustainable Infrastructure plc (NASDAQ: AY)
CWEN vs AY Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, AY has a market cap of 2.6B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while AY trades at $21.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas AY's P/E ratio is 87.96. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AY's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to AY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check AY's competition here
NuScale Power Corporation (NYSE: SMR-WT)
CWEN vs SMR-WT Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, SMR-WT has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while SMR-WT trades at $0.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas SMR-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to SMR-WT's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to SMR-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check SMR-WT's competition here
ReNew Energy Global Plc (NASDAQ: RNW)
CWEN vs RNW Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, RNW has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while RNW trades at $6.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas RNW's P/E ratio is 22.18. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to RNW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to RNW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check RNW's competition here
Fervo Energy Company (NASDAQ: FRVO)
CWEN vs FRVO Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, FRVO has a market cap of 2.4B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while FRVO trades at $8.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas FRVO's P/E ratio is -6.54. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to FRVO's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to FRVO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check FRVO's competition here
Fluence Energy, Inc. (NASDAQ: FLNC)
CWEN vs FLNC Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, FLNC has a market cap of 1B. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while FLNC trades at $5.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas FLNC's P/E ratio is -8.56. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to FLNC's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to FLNC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check FLNC's competition here
NextEra Energy Partners, LP (NYSE: NEP)
CWEN vs NEP Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, NEP has a market cap of 985.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while NEP trades at $10.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas NEP's P/E ratio is -105.40. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NEP's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to NEP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check NEP's competition here
XPLR Infrastructure, LP (NYSE: XIFR)
CWEN vs XIFR Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, XIFR has a market cap of 909.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while XIFR trades at $9.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas XIFR's P/E ratio is 14.19. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to XIFR's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to XIFR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check XIFR's competition here
Altus Power, Inc. (NYSE: AMPS)
CWEN vs AMPS Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, AMPS has a market cap of 800.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while AMPS trades at $4.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas AMPS's P/E ratio is 499.00. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AMPS's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to AMPS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check AMPS's competition here
General Fusion Group Ltd. (NASDAQ: GFUZ)
CWEN vs GFUZ Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, GFUZ has a market cap of 490M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while GFUZ trades at $6.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas GFUZ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to GFUZ's ROE of -2.44%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to GFUZ. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check GFUZ's competition here
Ellomay Capital Ltd. (AMEX: ELLO)
CWEN vs ELLO Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, ELLO has a market cap of 283.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while ELLO trades at $20.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas ELLO's P/E ratio is 4.16. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ELLO's ROE of +0.38%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to ELLO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check ELLO's competition here
Azure Power Global Limited (NYSE: AZRE)
CWEN vs AZRE Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, AZRE has a market cap of 108.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while AZRE trades at $1.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas AZRE's P/E ratio is -2.14. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AZRE's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to AZRE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check AZRE's competition here
Verde Clean Fuels, Inc. (NASDAQ: VGAS)
CWEN vs VGAS Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, VGAS has a market cap of 44.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while VGAS trades at $1.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas VGAS's P/E ratio is -3.09. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to VGAS's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to VGAS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check VGAS's competition here
Eco Wave Power Global AB (publ) (NASDAQ: WAVE)
CWEN vs WAVE Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, WAVE has a market cap of 28.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while WAVE trades at $4.71.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas WAVE's P/E ratio is -7.50. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to WAVE's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to WAVE. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check WAVE's competition here
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrants (NASDAQ: GFUZW)
CWEN vs GFUZW Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, GFUZW has a market cap of 24.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while GFUZW trades at $1.07.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas GFUZW's P/E ratio is -2.58. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to GFUZW's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to GFUZW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check GFUZW's competition here
Stem, Inc. (NYSE: STEM)
CWEN vs STEM Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, STEM has a market cap of 21.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while STEM trades at $2.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas STEM's P/E ratio is -0.27. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to STEM's ROE of +0.29%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to STEM. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check STEM's competition here
Bimergen Energy Corporation (AMEX: BESS)
CWEN vs BESS Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, BESS has a market cap of 16.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while BESS trades at $2.63.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas BESS's P/E ratio is -1.84. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to BESS's ROE of -0.21%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to BESS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check BESS's competition here
Fusion Fuel Green PLC (NASDAQ: HTOO)
CWEN vs HTOO Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, HTOO has a market cap of 12.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while HTOO trades at $1.66.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas HTOO's P/E ratio is -0.60. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to HTOO's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to HTOO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check HTOO's competition here
Heliogen, Inc. (NYSE: HLGN-WT)
CWEN vs HLGN-WT Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, HLGN-WT has a market cap of 11.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while HLGN-WT trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas HLGN-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to HLGN-WT's ROE of +3.10%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to HLGN-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check HLGN-WT's competition here
PowerBank Corporation Common Stock (NASDAQ: PBK)
CWEN vs PBK Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, PBK has a market cap of 9.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while PBK trades at $0.16.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas PBK's P/E ratio is -1.81. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to PBK's ROE of -0.44%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to PBK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check PBK's competition here
NextNRG Inc. (NASDAQ: NXXT)
CWEN vs NXXT Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, NXXT has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while NXXT trades at $2.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas NXXT's P/E ratio is -5.00. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to NXXT's ROE of +3.13%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to NXXT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check NXXT's competition here
Smart Powerr Corp. (NASDAQ: CREG)
CWEN vs CREG Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, CREG has a market cap of 1.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while CREG trades at $0.77.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas CREG's P/E ratio is -1.67. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to CREG's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to CREG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check CREG's competition here
Brenmiller Energy Ltd (NASDAQ: BNRG)
CWEN vs BNRG Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, BNRG has a market cap of 1.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while BNRG trades at $3.46.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas BNRG's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to BNRG's ROE of -3.73%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to BNRG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check BNRG's competition here
Advent Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADN)
CWEN vs ADN Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, ADN has a market cap of 1.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while ADN trades at $0.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas ADN's P/E ratio is -0.08. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ADN's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to ADN. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check ADN's competition here
Electriq Power Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: ELIQ)
CWEN vs ELIQ Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, ELIQ has a market cap of 709.5K. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while ELIQ trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas ELIQ's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ELIQ's ROE of +0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to ELIQ. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check ELIQ's competition here
ReNew Energy Global plc (NASDAQ: RNWWW)
CWEN vs RNWWW Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, RNWWW has a market cap of 181.8K. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while RNWWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas RNWWW's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to RNWWW's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to RNWWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check RNWWW's competition here
Armm Inc. (NYSE: ARMM)
CWEN vs ARMM Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, ARMM has a market cap of 106.2K. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while ARMM trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas ARMM's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ARMM's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to ARMM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check ARMM's competition here
Fusion Fuel Green PLC (NASDAQ: HTOOW)
CWEN vs HTOOW Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, HTOOW has a market cap of 3.6K. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while HTOOW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas HTOOW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to HTOOW's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to HTOOW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check HTOOW's competition here
Advent Technologies Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADNWW)
CWEN vs ADNWW Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, ADNWW has a market cap of 544. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while ADNWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas ADNWW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to ADNWW's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is less volatile compared to ADNWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check ADNWW's competition here
Archaea Energy Inc. (NYSE: LFG)
CWEN vs LFG Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, LFG has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while LFG trades at $26.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas LFG's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to LFG's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to LFG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check LFG's competition here
Great Plains Energy Inc. (NYSE: GXP)
CWEN vs GXP Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, GXP has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while GXP trades at $31.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas GXP's P/E ratio is 17.77. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to GXP's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to GXP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check GXP's competition here
Janus Capital Group Inc. (NYSE: JNS)
CWEN vs JNS Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, JNS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while JNS trades at $14.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas JNS's P/E ratio is 17.94. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to JNS's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to JNS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check JNS's competition here
Altus Power, Inc. (NYSE: AMPS-WT)
CWEN vs AMPS-WT Comparison November 2026
Clearway Energy, Inc. (NYSE: CWEN) plays a significant role within the Utilities sector. Its performance on the NYSE reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CWEN stands at 7B. In comparison, AMPS-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CWEN is priced at $33.90 on the NYSE, while AMPS-WT trades at $2.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CWEN currently has a P/E ratio of 44.63, whereas AMPS-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CWEN's ROE is +0.02%, compared to AMPS-WT's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CWEN is more volatile compared to AMPS-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CWEN.Check AMPS-WT's competition here