
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See CHR's competitors and their performance on the NASDAQ and across the wider stock market.
Peer Comparison Table: Advertising Agencies Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more for CHR and its NASDAQ peers.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHR | $1.39 | +0.72% | 40.2M | 0.37 | $3.64 | N/A |
| OMC | $87.51 | +5.22% | 24B | 9.97 | $8.78 | +3.67% |
| IPG | $24.57 | -1.96% | 8.9B | 16.83 | $1.46 | N/A |
| TTD | $13.23 | +2.88% | 6.3B | 15.74 | $0.84 | N/A |
| WPP | $28.40 | +3.42% | 6.1B | -19.09 | -$1.49 | +3.53% |
| QMMM | $119.40 | +0.00% | 5.8B | -702.35 | -$0.17 | N/A |
| MGNI | $22.79 | +2.01% | 3.3B | 24.49 | $0.93 | N/A |
| PTRN | $17.68 | +4.49% | 2.8B | -10.28 | -$1.72 | N/A |
| STGW | $11.00 | +2.23% | 2.7B | 12.49 | $0.88 | N/A |
| LFTO | $15.69 | +7.47% | 2.7B | 62.29 | $0.25 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
Omnicom Group Inc. (NYSE: OMC)
CHR vs OMC Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, OMC has a market cap of 24B. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while OMC trades at $87.51.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas OMC's P/E ratio is 9.97. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to OMC's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to OMC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check OMC's competition here
The Interpublic Group of Companies, Inc. (NYSE: IPG)
CHR vs IPG Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, IPG has a market cap of 8.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while IPG trades at $24.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas IPG's P/E ratio is 16.83. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to IPG's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to IPG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check IPG's competition here
The Trade Desk, Inc. (NASDAQ: TTD)
CHR vs TTD Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, TTD has a market cap of 6.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while TTD trades at $13.23.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas TTD's P/E ratio is 15.74. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to TTD's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to TTD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check TTD's competition here
WPP plc (NYSE: WPP)
CHR vs WPP Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, WPP has a market cap of 6.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while WPP trades at $28.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas WPP's P/E ratio is -19.09. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to WPP's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to WPP. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check WPP's competition here
QMMM Holdings Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: QMMM)
CHR vs QMMM Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, QMMM has a market cap of 5.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while QMMM trades at $119.40.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas QMMM's P/E ratio is -702.35. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to QMMM's ROE of -0.72%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to QMMM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check QMMM's competition here
Magnite, Inc. (NASDAQ: MGNI)
CHR vs MGNI Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, MGNI has a market cap of 3.3B. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while MGNI trades at $22.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas MGNI's P/E ratio is 24.49. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to MGNI's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to MGNI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check MGNI's competition here
Pattern Group Inc. Series A Common Stock (NASDAQ: PTRN)
CHR vs PTRN Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, PTRN has a market cap of 2.8B. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while PTRN trades at $17.68.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas PTRN's P/E ratio is -10.28. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to PTRN's ROE of -0.23%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to PTRN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check PTRN's competition here
Stagwell Inc. (NASDAQ: STGW)
CHR vs STGW Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, STGW has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while STGW trades at $11.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas STGW's P/E ratio is 12.49. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to STGW's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to STGW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check STGW's competition here
Liftoff Mobile, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ: LFTO)
CHR vs LFTO Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, LFTO has a market cap of 2.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while LFTO trades at $15.69.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas LFTO's P/E ratio is 62.29. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to LFTO's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to LFTO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check LFTO's competition here
MDC Partners Inc. (NASDAQ: MDCA)
CHR vs MDCA Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, MDCA has a market cap of 2.5B. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while MDCA trades at $5.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas MDCA's P/E ratio is -1.65. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to MDCA's ROE of +0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to MDCA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check MDCA's competition here
Ziff Davis, Inc. (NASDAQ: ZD)
CHR vs ZD Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, ZD has a market cap of 1.9B. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while ZD trades at $56.75.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas ZD's P/E ratio is 9.02. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ZD's ROE of +0.34%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to ZD. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check ZD's competition here
Integral Ad Science Holding Corp. (NASDAQ: IAS)
CHR vs IAS Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, IAS has a market cap of 1.7B. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while IAS trades at $10.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas IAS's P/E ratio is 36.93. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to IAS's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to IAS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check IAS's competition here
Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: CCO)
CHR vs CCO Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, CCO has a market cap of 1.2B. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while CCO trades at $2.42.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas CCO's P/E ratio is -11.00. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to CCO's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to CCO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check CCO's competition here
QuinStreet, Inc. (NASDAQ: QNST)
CHR vs QNST Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, QNST has a market cap of 1.1B. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while QNST trades at $19.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas QNST's P/E ratio is 18.83. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to QNST's ROE of +0.28%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to QNST. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check QNST's competition here
Emerald Holding, Inc. (NYSE: EEX)
CHR vs EEX Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, EEX has a market cap of 997.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while EEX trades at $5.04.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas EEX's P/E ratio is -26.53. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to EEX's ROE of -0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to EEX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check EEX's competition here
Criteo S.A. (NASDAQ: CRTO)
CHR vs CRTO Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, CRTO has a market cap of 766.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while CRTO trades at $15.64.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas CRTO's P/E ratio is 3.78. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to CRTO's ROE of +0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to CRTO. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check CRTO's competition here
Boston Omaha Corporation (NASDAQ: BOMN)
CHR vs BOMN Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, BOMN has a market cap of 765M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while BOMN trades at $25.76.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas BOMN's P/E ratio is 8.65. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to BOMN's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to BOMN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check BOMN's competition here
Advantage Solutions Inc. (NASDAQ: ADV)
CHR vs ADV Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, ADV has a market cap of 524.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while ADV trades at $39.67.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas ADV's P/E ratio is -1.97. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ADV's ROE of -0.71%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to ADV. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check ADV's competition here
Nexxen International Ltd. (NASDAQ: NEXN)
CHR vs NEXN Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, NEXN has a market cap of 518.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while NEXN trades at $9.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas NEXN's P/E ratio is 10.34. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to NEXN's ROE of +0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to NEXN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check NEXN's competition here
Innovid Corp. WT (NYSE: CTV-WT)
CHR vs CTV-WT Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, CTV-WT has a market cap of 473.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while CTV-WT trades at $0.09.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas CTV-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to CTV-WT's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to CTV-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check CTV-WT's competition here
Innovid Corp. (NYSE: CTV)
CHR vs CTV Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, CTV has a market cap of 473.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while CTV trades at $3.14.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas CTV's P/E ratio is -34.89. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to CTV's ROE of -0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to CTV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check CTV's competition here
Perion Network Ltd. (NASDAQ: PERI)
CHR vs PERI Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, PERI has a market cap of 450.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while PERI trades at $11.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas PERI's P/E ratio is 10.05. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to PERI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to PERI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check PERI's competition here
Boston Omaha Corporation (NYSE: BOC)
CHR vs BOC Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, BOC has a market cap of 422.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while BOC trades at $14.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas BOC's P/E ratio is -31.89. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to BOC's ROE of -0.03%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to BOC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check BOC's competition here
Quotient Technology Inc. (NYSE: QUOT)
CHR vs QUOT Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, QUOT has a market cap of 398.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while QUOT trades at $4.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas QUOT's P/E ratio is -9.74. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to QUOT's ROE of -0.37%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to QUOT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check QUOT's competition here
AdTheorent Holding Company, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADTH)
CHR vs ADTH Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, ADTH has a market cap of 294.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while ADTH trades at $3.21.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas ADTH's P/E ratio is -64.10. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ADTH's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to ADTH. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check ADTH's competition here
Tremor International Ltd (NASDAQ: TRMR)
CHR vs TRMR Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, TRMR has a market cap of 182.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while TRMR trades at $5.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas TRMR's P/E ratio is -17.93. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to TRMR's ROE of +0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to TRMR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check TRMR's competition here
TJGC Group Limited (NASDAQ: TJGC)
CHR vs TJGC Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, TJGC has a market cap of 162.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while TJGC trades at $31.89.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas TJGC's P/E ratio is -54.00. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to TJGC's ROE of -1.92%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to TJGC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check TJGC's competition here
National CineMedia, Inc. (NASDAQ: NCMI)
CHR vs NCMI Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, NCMI has a market cap of 146.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while NCMI trades at $1.57.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas NCMI's P/E ratio is -13.80. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to NCMI's ROE of -0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to NCMI. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check NCMI's competition here
Fluent, Inc. (NASDAQ: FLNT)
CHR vs FLNT Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, FLNT has a market cap of 109.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while FLNT trades at $3.39.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas FLNT's P/E ratio is -5.42. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to FLNT's ROE of -1.52%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to FLNT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check FLNT's competition here
AcuityAds Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ATY)
CHR vs ATY Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, ATY has a market cap of 90.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while ATY trades at $1.60.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas ATY's P/E ratio is -160.00. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ATY's ROE of -0.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to ATY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check ATY's competition here
iClick Interactive Asia Group Limited (NASDAQ: ICLK)
CHR vs ICLK Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, ICLK has a market cap of 82M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while ICLK trades at $9.24.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas ICLK's P/E ratio is -3.23. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ICLK's ROE of -1.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to ICLK. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check ICLK's competition here
MNTN Inc. (NYSE: MNTN-WT)
CHR vs MNTN-WT Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, MNTN-WT has a market cap of 80.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while MNTN-WT trades at $0.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas MNTN-WT's P/E ratio is -0.15. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to MNTN-WT's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to MNTN-WT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check MNTN-WT's competition here
Steel Connect, Inc. (NASDAQ: STCN)
CHR vs STCN Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, STCN has a market cap of 77.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while STCN trades at $12.18.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas STCN's P/E ratio is 4.02. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to STCN's ROE of +0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to STCN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check STCN's competition here
Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: STFS)
CHR vs STFS Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, STFS has a market cap of 71.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while STFS trades at $5.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas STFS's P/E ratio is -1.33. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to STFS's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to STFS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check STFS's competition here
Gambling.com Group Ltd (NASDAQ: GAMB)
CHR vs GAMB Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, GAMB has a market cap of 67.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while GAMB trades at $1.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas GAMB's P/E ratio is 2.12. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to GAMB's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to GAMB. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check GAMB's competition here
Smart Digital Group Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: SDM)
CHR vs SDM Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, SDM has a market cap of 58.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while SDM trades at $1.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas SDM's P/E ratio is 26.43. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SDM's ROE of -4.93%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to SDM. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check SDM's competition here
Marchex, Inc. (NASDAQ: MCHX)
CHR vs MCHX Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, MCHX has a market cap of 53.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while MCHX trades at $1.37.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas MCHX's P/E ratio is -19.14. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to MCHX's ROE of -0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to MCHX. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check MCHX's competition here
AdTheorent Holding Company, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADTHW)
CHR vs ADTHW Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, ADTHW has a market cap of 43.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while ADTHW trades at $0.47.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas ADTHW's P/E ratio is -23.41. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ADTHW's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to ADTHW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check ADTHW's competition here
Thumzup Media Corporation (NASDAQ: TZUP)
CHR vs TZUP Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, TZUP has a market cap of 42.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while TZUP trades at $4.55.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas TZUP's P/E ratio is -2.84. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to TZUP's ROE of -0.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to TZUP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check TZUP's competition here
Glory Star New Media Group Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: GSMG)
CHR vs GSMG Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, GSMG has a market cap of 40.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while GSMG trades at $0.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas GSMG's P/E ratio is 1.16. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to GSMG's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to GSMG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check GSMG's competition here
IZEA Worldwide, Inc. (NASDAQ: IZEA)
CHR vs IZEA Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, IZEA has a market cap of 40.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while IZEA trades at $2.34.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas IZEA's P/E ratio is -16.71. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to IZEA's ROE of -0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to IZEA. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check IZEA's competition here
Moxian (BVI) Inc (NASDAQ: MOXC)
CHR vs MOXC Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, MOXC has a market cap of 35.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while MOXC trades at $1.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas MOXC's P/E ratio is -1.38. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to MOXC's ROE of -0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to MOXC. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check MOXC's competition here
Grandstand Limited (NASDAQ: GRSD)
CHR vs GRSD Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, GRSD has a market cap of 29.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while GRSD trades at $0.85.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas GRSD's P/E ratio is -0.81. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to GRSD's ROE of -0.32%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to GRSD. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check GRSD's competition here
Stran & Company, Inc. (NASDAQ: SWAG)
CHR vs SWAG Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, SWAG has a market cap of 24.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while SWAG trades at $1.31.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas SWAG's P/E ratio is 623.81. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SWAG's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to SWAG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check SWAG's competition here
CTRL GROUP Ltd (NASDAQ: MCTR)
CHR vs MCTR Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, MCTR has a market cap of 14.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while MCTR trades at $0.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas MCTR's P/E ratio is -3.76. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to MCTR's ROE of -1.66%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to MCTR. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check MCTR's competition here
Insignia Systems, Inc. (NASDAQ: ISIG)
CHR vs ISIG Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, ISIG has a market cap of 13.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while ISIG trades at $7.73.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas ISIG's P/E ratio is 1.19. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ISIG's ROE of -1.17%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to ISIG. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check ISIG's competition here
ACCESS Newswire Inc. (AMEX: ACCS)
CHR vs ACCS Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, ACCS has a market cap of 13.7M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while ACCS trades at $3.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas ACCS's P/E ratio is 5.77. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ACCS's ROE of -0.06%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to ACCS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check ACCS's competition here
Cardlytics, Inc. (NASDAQ: CDLX)
CHR vs CDLX Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, CDLX has a market cap of 13.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while CDLX trades at $2.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas CDLX's P/E ratio is -0.12. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to CDLX's ROE of +12.85%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to CDLX. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check CDLX's competition here
Dolphin Entertainment Inc. (NASDAQ: DLPN)
CHR vs DLPN Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, DLPN has a market cap of 11.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while DLPN trades at $0.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas DLPN's P/E ratio is -3.14. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to DLPN's ROE of -0.46%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to DLPN. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check DLPN's competition here
Stran & Company, Inc. (NASDAQ: SWAGW)
CHR vs SWAGW Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, SWAGW has a market cap of 11.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while SWAGW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas SWAGW's P/E ratio is 0.02. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SWAGW's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to SWAGW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check SWAGW's competition here
Bloomia Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: TULP)
CHR vs TULP Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, TULP has a market cap of 11.3M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while TULP trades at $2.35.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas TULP's P/E ratio is -0.53. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to TULP's ROE of -1.25%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to TULP. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check TULP's competition here
Everbright Digital Holding Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: EDHL)
CHR vs EDHL Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, EDHL has a market cap of 10.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while EDHL trades at $6.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas EDHL's P/E ratio is -4.33. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to EDHL's ROE of -0.41%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to EDHL. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check EDHL's competition here
Digital Media Solutions, Inc. (NYSE: DMS)
CHR vs DMS Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, DMS has a market cap of 7.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while DMS trades at $2.74.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas DMS's P/E ratio is -0.10. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to DMS's ROE of +2.23%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to DMS. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check DMS's competition here
Lendway, Inc. (NASDAQ: LDWY)
CHR vs LDWY Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, LDWY has a market cap of 7M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while LDWY trades at $3.96.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas LDWY's P/E ratio is -2.70. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to LDWY's ROE of -1.23%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to LDWY. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check LDWY's competition here
Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: DRCTW)
CHR vs DRCTW Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, DRCTW has a market cap of 6.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while DRCTW trades at $0.45.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas DRCTW's P/E ratio is 0.16. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to DRCTW's ROE of +5.71%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to DRCTW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check DRCTW's competition here
Yueda Digital Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: YDKG)
CHR vs YDKG Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, YDKG has a market cap of 5.5M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while YDKG trades at $0.99.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas YDKG's P/E ratio is -0.06. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to YDKG's ROE of -0.31%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to YDKG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check YDKG's competition here
36Kr Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: KRKR)
CHR vs KRKR Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, KRKR has a market cap of 4.8M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while KRKR trades at $2.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas KRKR's P/E ratio is -1.11. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to KRKR's ROE of +0.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to KRKR. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check KRKR's competition here
U-BX Technology Ltd. (NASDAQ: UBXG)
CHR vs UBXG Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, UBXG has a market cap of 4.1M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while UBXG trades at $5.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas UBXG's P/E ratio is -0.22. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to UBXG's ROE of -0.47%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to UBXG. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check UBXG's competition here
ZW Data Action Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: CNET)
CHR vs CNET Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, CNET has a market cap of 3.4M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while CNET trades at $0.94.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas CNET's P/E ratio is -3.76. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to CNET's ROE of -0.20%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to CNET. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check CNET's competition here
Forcendra Holding Limited (NASDAQ: FCDH)
CHR vs FCDH Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, FCDH has a market cap of 3.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while FCDH trades at $0.65.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas FCDH's P/E ratio is -3.40. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to FCDH's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to FCDH. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check FCDH's competition here
VS Media Holdings Limited Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: VSME)
CHR vs VSME Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, VSME has a market cap of 2.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while VSME trades at $1.05.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas VSME's P/E ratio is -0.20. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to VSME's ROE of -0.24%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to VSME. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check VSME's competition here
LQR House Inc. (NASDAQ: YHC)
CHR vs YHC Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, YHC has a market cap of 2.9M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while YHC trades at $2.26.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas YHC's P/E ratio is -0.11. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to YHC's ROE of -0.66%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to YHC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check YHC's competition here
Stran & Company, Inc. (NASDAQ: STRNW)
CHR vs STRNW Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, STRNW has a market cap of 2.2M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while STRNW trades at $0.12.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas STRNW's P/E ratio is -39.93. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to STRNW's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to STRNW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check STRNW's competition here
Advantage Solutions Inc. (NASDAQ: ADVWW)
CHR vs ADVWW Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, ADVWW has a market cap of 1.6M. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while ADVWW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas ADVWW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ADVWW's ROE of -0.71%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to ADVWW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check ADVWW's competition here
Haoxi Health Technology Limited (NASDAQ: HAO)
CHR vs HAO Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, HAO has a market cap of 697K. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while HAO trades at $1.98.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas HAO's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to HAO's ROE of -0.56%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to HAO. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check HAO's competition here
Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: DRCT)
CHR vs DRCT Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, DRCT has a market cap of 692.1K. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while DRCT trades at $0.91.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas DRCT's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to DRCT's ROE of +5.71%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to DRCT. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check DRCT's competition here
Troika Media Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: TRKAW)
CHR vs TRKAW Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, TRKAW has a market cap of 529.8K. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while TRKAW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas TRKAW's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to TRKAW's ROE of -0.94%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to TRKAW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check TRKAW's competition here
Dreamland Limited Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: TDIC)
CHR vs TDIC Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, TDIC has a market cap of 394K. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while TDIC trades at $1.61.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas TDIC's P/E ratio is -0.09. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to TDIC's ROE of -4.01%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to TDIC. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check TDIC's competition here
Baosheng Media Group Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: BAOS)
CHR vs BAOS Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, BAOS has a market cap of 265.6K. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while BAOS trades at $0.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas BAOS's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to BAOS's ROE of -3.69%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to BAOS. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check BAOS's competition here
Mobiquity Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: MOBQW)
CHR vs MOBQW Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, MOBQW has a market cap of 44.2K. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while MOBQW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas MOBQW's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to MOBQW's ROE of -11.08%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to MOBQW. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check MOBQW's competition here
Glory Star New Media Group Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: GSMGW)
CHR vs GSMGW Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, GSMGW has a market cap of 9.3K. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while GSMGW trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas GSMGW's P/E ratio is 0.00. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to GSMGW's ROE of +0.16%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to GSMGW. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check GSMGW's competition here
Sizmek Inc. (NASDAQ: SZMK)
CHR vs SZMK Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, SZMK has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while SZMK trades at $3.90.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas SZMK's P/E ratio is -0.88. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to SZMK's ROE of -1.09%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to SZMK. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check SZMK's competition here
Troika Media Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: TRKA)
CHR vs TRKA Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, TRKA has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while TRKA trades at $0.13.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas TRKA's P/E ratio is -0.01. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to TRKA's ROE of -0.94%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is less volatile compared to TRKA. This indicates lower risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check TRKA's competition here
Ziff Davis, Inc. (NASDAQ: ZDVSV)
CHR vs ZDVSV Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, ZDVSV has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while ZDVSV trades at $123.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas ZDVSV's P/E ratio is 27.03. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to ZDVSV's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to ZDVSV. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check ZDVSV's competition here
Digital Media Solutions, Inc. (NYSE: DMS-WT)
CHR vs DMS-WT Comparison November 2026
Cheer Holding, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHR) plays a significant role within the Communication Services sector. Its performance on the NASDAQ reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, CHR stands at 40.2M. In comparison, DMS-WT has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, CHR is priced at $1.39 on the NASDAQ, while DMS-WT trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
CHR currently has a P/E ratio of 0.37, whereas DMS-WT's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, CHR's ROE is +0.07%, compared to DMS-WT's ROE of +0.64%. Regarding short-term risk, CHR is more volatile compared to DMS-WT. This indicates higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for CHR.Check DMS-WT's competition here