Tuscany Energy Ltd.
Tuscany Energy Ltd. (TSCAF) Stock Competitors & Peer Comparison
See (TSCAF) competitors and their performances in Stock Market.
Peer Comparison Table: Oil & Gas Drilling Industry
Detailed financial metrics including price, market cap, P/E ratio, and more.
| Symbol | Price | Change % | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | EPS | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSCAF | $0.00 | +0.00% | 5.1K | N/A | -$0.16 | N/A |
| YZCFF | $0.19 | +52.82% | 3.6B | 19.24 | $0.01 | N/A |
| ESVIF | $3.02 | +7.09% | 557.3M | -14.40 | -$0.21 | N/A |
| SHLLF | $1.70 | +0.00% | 435.8M | 3.40 | $0.50 | N/A |
| PHXHF | $8.22 | +1.61% | 372.9M | 12.65 | $0.65 | +8.93% |
| ARHVF | $2.80 | +0.00% | 278.6M | -4.44 | -$0.63 | +8.81% |
| VTDRF | $18.25 | +0.00% | 247.5M | -7.67 | -$2.38 | +27.40% |
| NTNOF | $0.58 | -3.33% | 175.9M | -3.62 | -$0.16 | N/A |
| AKTAF | $3.33 | +2.46% | 121.7M | 66.00 | $0.05 | N/A |
| CETEF | $3.41 | +0.89% | 114.4M | 3.34 | $1.02 | N/A |
Stock Comparison
TSCAF vs YZCFF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, YZCFF has a market cap of 3.6B. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while YZCFF trades at $0.19.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas YZCFF's P/E ratio is 19.24. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to YZCFF's ROE of +0.07%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to YZCFF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check YZCFF's competition here
TSCAF vs ESVIF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, ESVIF has a market cap of 557.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while ESVIF trades at $3.02.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ESVIF's P/E ratio is -14.40. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to ESVIF's ROE of -0.04%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to ESVIF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check ESVIF's competition here
TSCAF vs SHLLF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, SHLLF has a market cap of 435.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while SHLLF trades at $1.70.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas SHLLF's P/E ratio is 3.40. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to SHLLF's ROE of +0.11%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to SHLLF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check SHLLF's competition here
TSCAF vs PHXHF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, PHXHF has a market cap of 372.9M. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while PHXHF trades at $8.22.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PHXHF's P/E ratio is 12.65. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to PHXHF's ROE of +0.19%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to PHXHF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check PHXHF's competition here
TSCAF vs ARHVF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, ARHVF has a market cap of 278.6M. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while ARHVF trades at $2.80.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ARHVF's P/E ratio is -4.44. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to ARHVF's ROE of -0.22%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to ARHVF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check ARHVF's competition here
TSCAF vs VTDRF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, VTDRF has a market cap of 247.5M. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while VTDRF trades at $18.25.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VTDRF's P/E ratio is -7.67. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to VTDRF's ROE of +0.15%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to VTDRF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check VTDRF's competition here
TSCAF vs NTNOF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, NTNOF has a market cap of 175.9M. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while NTNOF trades at $0.58.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NTNOF's P/E ratio is -3.62. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to NTNOF's ROE of -0.26%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to NTNOF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check NTNOF's competition here
TSCAF vs AKTAF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, AKTAF has a market cap of 121.7M. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while AKTAF trades at $3.33.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AKTAF's P/E ratio is 66.00. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to AKTAF's ROE of +0.02%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to AKTAF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check AKTAF's competition here
TSCAF vs CETEF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, CETEF has a market cap of 114.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while CETEF trades at $3.41.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas CETEF's P/E ratio is 3.34. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to CETEF's ROE of +0.05%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to CETEF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check CETEF's competition here
TSCAF vs WEEEF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, WEEEF has a market cap of 76.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while WEEEF trades at $2.27.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas WEEEF's P/E ratio is -3.98. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to WEEEF's ROE of -0.10%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to WEEEF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check WEEEF's competition here
TSCAF vs DODRW Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, DODRW has a market cap of 55.2M. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while DODRW trades at $0.54.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas DODRW's P/E ratio is -0.03. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to DODRW's ROE of -0.91%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to DODRW. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check DODRW's competition here
TSCAF vs AWLCF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, AWLCF has a market cap of 44.8M. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while AWLCF trades at $1.81.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AWLCF's P/E ratio is 0.10. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to AWLCF's ROE of -1.67%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to AWLCF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check AWLCF's competition here
TSCAF vs AGDY Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, AGDY has a market cap of 10.3M. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while AGDY trades at $0.01.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas AGDY's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to AGDY's ROE of +0.18%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to AGDY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check AGDY's competition here
TSCAF vs NBLWF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, NBLWF has a market cap of 4.4M. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while NBLWF trades at $0.03.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NBLWF's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to NBLWF's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to NBLWF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check NBLWF's competition here
TSCAF vs ENSRF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, ENSRF has a market cap of 557.9K. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while ENSRF trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ENSRF's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to ENSRF's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to ENSRF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check ENSRF's competition here
TSCAF vs PDGO Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, PDGO has a market cap of 389.1K. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while PDGO trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas PDGO's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to PDGO's ROE of +9.64%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to PDGO. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check PDGO's competition here
TSCAF vs WBRE Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, WBRE has a market cap of 112K. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while WBRE trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas WBRE's P/E ratio is -0.10. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to WBRE's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF and WBRE have similar daily volatility (196.04).Check WBRE's competition here
TSCAF vs EXLA Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, EXLA has a market cap of 73.8K. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while EXLA trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas EXLA's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to EXLA's ROE of +2.11%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to EXLA. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check EXLA's competition here
TSCAF vs VTGDF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, VTGDF has a market cap of 31.2K. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while VTGDF trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas VTGDF's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to VTGDF's ROE of +0.00%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to VTGDF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check VTGDF's competition here
TSCAF vs TISDZ Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, TISDZ has a market cap of 4.3K. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while TISDZ trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas TISDZ's P/E ratio is -0.02. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to TISDZ's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to TISDZ. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check TISDZ's competition here
TSCAF vs BRCOQ Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, BRCOQ has a market cap of 2.1K. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while BRCOQ trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas BRCOQ's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to BRCOQ's ROE of -2.24%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to BRCOQ. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check BRCOQ's competition here
TSCAF vs FRGY Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, FRGY has a market cap of 1.9K. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while FRGY trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas FRGY's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to FRGY's ROE of +4.46%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to FRGY. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check FRGY's competition here
TSCAF vs ENYNF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, ENYNF has a market cap of 429. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while ENYNF trades at $0.00.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas ENYNF's P/E ratio is -0.00. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to ENYNF's ROE of -0.52%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF and ENYNF have similar daily volatility (196.04).Check ENYNF's competition here
TSCAF vs NBLRF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, NBLRF has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while NBLRF trades at $21.79.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NBLRF's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to NBLRF's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to NBLRF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check NBLRF's competition here
TSCAF vs NBLTF Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, NBLTF has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while NBLTF trades at $24.17.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas NBLTF's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to NBLTF's ROE of +0.08%. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to NBLTF. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check NBLTF's competition here
TSCAF vs JSTS Comparison May 2026
TSCAF plays a significant role within the Energy sector. Its performance reflects broader market trends and attracts considerable investor interest.
Comparing market capitalization, TSCAF stands at 5.1K. In comparison, JSTS has a market cap of 0. Regarding current trading prices, TSCAF is priced at $0.00, while JSTS trades at $30.50.
To assess relative profitability and valuation, we examine the Return on Equity (ROE) and Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratios.
TSCAF currently has a P/E ratio of N/A, whereas JSTS's P/E ratio is N/A. In terms of profitability, TSCAF's ROE is -0.47%, compared to JSTS's ROE of N/A. Regarding short-term risk, TSCAF is more volatile compared to JSTS. This indicates potentially higher risk in terms of short-term price fluctuations for TSCAF.Check JSTS's competition here